Leinster G.A.A. Minor Football League 2016

Leinster Minor Football League

2016 Fixtures

Group One

GROUP TWO

GROUP THREE

GROUP FOUR

Wexford

Offaly

Carlow

Louth

Kildare

Meath

Cill Dara

Wicklow

Dublin

Longford

Westmeath

Laois

Cork

Limerick

Clare

Tipperary

Round One

Group

Game

Date

Venue

Time

G1.

Kildare v Wexford

Sat 13th Feb

Hawkfield

2.45pm

G1.

Dublin v Cork

Sat 13th Feb

Parnell Park

1.00pm

G2.

Offaly v Meath

Sat 13th Feb

Clonbullogue

2.30pm

G2.

Longford v Limerick

Sat 13th Feb

Leo Casey Park

12.00noon

G3.

Carlow v Cill Dara

Sat 13th Feb

Netwatch Cullen Park

12.00noon

G3.

Westmeath  v Clare

Sat 13th Feb

Cusack Park

1.00pm

G4.

Louth v Wicklow

Sat 13th Feb

Darver Pitch 1

2.30pm

G4.

Laois v Tipperary

Sat 13th Feb

Killeshin GAA Grounds

1.00pm

Round Two

Group

Game

Date

Venue

Time

G1.

Kildare v Cork

Sat 20th Feb

Hawkfield

1.00pm

G1.

Wexford v Dublin

Sat 20th Feb

Ferns

2.30pm

G2.

Meath v Longford

Sat 20th Feb

Slane   

2.00pm

G2.

Offaly v Limerick

Sat 20th Feb

Bracknagh

12.00noon

G3.

Cill Dara v Westmeath

Sat 20th Feb

Hawkfield

2.45pm

G3.

Carlow v Clare

Sat 20th Feb

Eire Og

2.30pm

G4.

Wicklow v Laois

Sat 20th Feb

Aughrim

2.30pm

G4.

Louth v Tipperary

Sat 20th Feb

Darver (Pitch 1)

2.30pm

Round Three

Group

Game

Date

Venue

Time

G1.

Wexford v Cork

Sat 27th Feb

O'Kennedy Park, New Ross

1.00pm

 

Dublin v Kildare

Sat 27th Feb

Parnell Park

12.00noon

G2.

Longford v Offaly

Sat 27th Feb

Leo Casey Park, Ballymahon     

2.30pm

 

Meath v Limerick

Sat 27th Feb

Dunganny

2.30pm

G3.

Westmeath v Carlow

Sat 27th Feb

Cusack Park, Mullingar

2.30pm

 

Cill Dara v Clare.

Sat 27th Feb

Hawkfield

2.45pm

G4.

Wicklow v Tipperary

Sun, 28th Feb

Donard

1.00pm

 

Laois v Louth

Sat 27th Feb

Park Ratheniska

2.30pm

         

Semi Finals: Sat 12th March

  1. Winner Group One v Winner Group Two
  2.  Winner Group Three v Winner Group Four.

Final:  Sat 19th March.

                     Winner 1 (above) v Winner 2 (above).

Notes:

  • Unlimited substitutions.
  • Counties responsible for their own food arrangements.
  • Experimental rules will be included (details to follow).