Leinster G.A.A. Results 2000

Results 2000


O’ Byrne Cup Senior Football 2000
9th January – Carlow (2-13) Wicklow (2-07)
9th January – Longford (3-12) Kildare (0-13)
9th January – Wexford (2-15) Kilkenny (1-08)
9th January – Westmeath (2-19) Louth (3-10)
16th January – Offaly (3-07) Carlow (1-12)
16th January – Longford (0-20) Dublin (1-16)
16th January – Laois (1-16) Wexford (1-09)
16th January – Westmeath (2-12) Meath (3-07)
23rd January – Westmeath (1-10) Laois (1-08)
23rd January – Longford (0-14) Offaly (0-12)
6th February – Longford (2-06) Westmeath (0-07)


Walsh Cup Senior Hurling 2000
30th January - Offaly (3-11) Dublin (2-07)
6th February - Kilkenny (2-11) Laois (0-05)
6th February – Wexford (4-10) Offaly (1-12)
13th February - Wexford (1-08) Kilkenny (0-08)


Kehoe Cup Senior Hurling 2000
30th January – Meath (4-13) Louth (4-06)
30th January – Carlow (0-13) Kildare (1-06)
6th February – Westmeath (3-08) Meath (1-09)
6th February – Carlow (2-10) Wicklow (2-04)
13th February – Westmeath (0-17) Carlow (0-08)


Leinster Minor Football League 2000
12th February – Kildare (1-07) Dublin (1-06)
12th February – Westmeath (1-10) Louth (0-10)
12th February - Dublin (2-13) Offaly (1-04)
12th February – Wexford (1-13) Kilkenny (0-09)
12th February – Meath (4-13) Longford (2-03)
13th February - Carlow (1-08) Wicklow (1-04)
26th February – Louth (1-08) Longford (0-07)
26th February – Dublin (2-15) Kilkenny (0-03)
26th February – Kildare (2-10) Wicklow (0-07)
26th February – Wexford (1-13) Carlow (3-07)
27th February – Offaly (2-05) Meath (0-11)
27th February – Dublin (2-13) Westmeath (3-07)
11th March – Kildare (2-09) Wexford (1-10)
11th March – Carlow (4-11) Kilkenny (1-07)
11th March – Offaly (2-14) Louth (0-03)
11th March – Wicklow (0-11) Dublin (0-10)
18th March - Meath (2-09) Louth (2-07)
18th March – Dublin (1-12) Meath (0-04)
25th March – Carlow (0-12) Dublin (0-12)
25th March - Offaly (4-09) Westmeath (0-09)
25th March – Dublin (0-13) Longford (2-06)
25th March – Wexford (1-12) Westmeath (1-06)
25th March – Kildare (3-15) Kilkenny (0-00)
1st April – Dublin (6-17) Louth (1-04)
8th April – Carlow (2-10) Kildare (1-11)
8th April – Dublin (0-13) Wexford (1-10)
8th April – Offaly (2-09) Longford (2-09)
15th April – Meath (3-07) Westmeath (1-05)
24th April – Dublin (5-16) Carlow (1-02)
26th April – Kildare (0-08) Meath (1-05)
31st May – Meath (2-12) Kildare (0-08)


Leinster Under 21 Football Championship 2000

19th February – Wexford (1-22) Kilkenny (1-02)
20th February - Laois (2-14) Carlow (1-06)
20th February – Wicklow (0-09) Offaly (0-06)
20th February - Meath (0-08) Dublin (0-07)
11th March - Wexford (2-13) Louth (0-13)
11th March – Meath (1-13) Longford (0-06)
11th March – Kildare (1-11) Laois (2-08)
12th March - Wicklow (0-10) Westmeath (0-10)
18th March – Laois (2-11) Kildare (0-08)
18th March – Westmeath (2-09) Wicklow (1-08)
2nd April - Westmeath (6-17) Wexford (1-07)
2nd April – Meath (0-12) Laois (0-07)
16th April – Westmeath (0-07) Meath (0-06)


Leinster Minor Hurling League 2000
19th February – Laois (1-07) Kilkenny (N) (0-10)
19th February – Offaly (2-13) Dublin (0-03)
19th February – Kilkenny (S) (0-14) Westmeath (2-05)
4th March – Laois (0-12) Westmeath (0-06)
4th March - Kilkenny (N) (2-17) Wexford (2-08)
4th March – Laois (1-14) Dublin (0-09)
18th March – Dublin (1-15) Westmeath (1-12)
18th March – Wexford (2-16) Laois (3-03)
18th March – Kildare (1-12) Meath (0-06_
18th March – Carlow (3-10) Wicklow (3-04)
18th March – Kilkenny (S) (2-12) Offaly (4-06)
8th April – Laois II (3-05) Meath (1-04)
8th April – Meath (3-07) Louth (4-04)
15th April – Kildare (0-15) Wicklow (0-03)
15th April – Carlow (4-17) Laois II (2-02)
22nd April – Westmeath (1-11) Longford (0-04)
22nd April – Louth (1-10) Longford (1-07)
22nd April – Carlow (3-14) Meath (2-06)
29th April – Laois (3-11) Wicklow (2-08)
6th May – Kildare (0-18) Laois (0-11)
28th June – Kildare (3-12) Carlow (3-05)
28th June – Carlow (1-07) Laois (0-05)


Leinster Special Under 21 Hurling Championship 2000
18th March – Longford (1-09) Louth (2-06)
25th March – Longford (4-09) Louth (1-09)
8th April – Longford (1-11) Wicklow (2-05)
8th April – Meath (2-07) Carlow (0-10)
22nd April – Kildare (1-14) Longford (2-07)
26th April - Westmeath (0-12) Meath (0-04)
31st May – Westmeath (2-11) Kildare (1-12)


Leinster Minor Hurling Championship 2000
22nd April – Dublin (4-08) Offaly (1-13)
22nd April – Laois (3-07) Westmeath (0-05)
13th May – Dublin (2-09) Laois (2-07)
13th May – Offaly (3-20) Westmeath (0-08)
27th May – Offaly (3-22) Laois (0-10)
17th June – Dublin (3-14) Westmeath (0-06)
24th June – Offaly (4-12) Kilkenny (2-10)
24th June – Offaly (0-15) Dublin (0-08)


Leinster Minor Football Championship 2000
6th May – Meath (1-11) Wexford (0-10)
6th May – Carlow (2-05) Kildare (1-07)
6th May – Dublin (0-16) Offaly (0-09)
6th May – Westmeath (1-13) Louth (1-09)
20th May – Meath (0-15) Longford (0-08)
20th May – Dublin (1-10) Wicklow (0-04)
20th May – Laois (1-17) Carlow (0-04)
20th May – Westmeath (10-23) Kilkenny (0-06)
25th June - Westmeath (0-09) Laois (0-09)
2nd July – Dublin (2-14) Meath (0-10)
16th July – Westmeath (0-14) Laois (2-04)
30th July – Westmeath (2-09) Dublin (1-10)


Leinster Senior Football Championship 2000
7th May - Wicklow (1-08) Carlow (0-07)
7th May – Wexford (3-09) Longford (0-12)
14th May – Wexford (2-11) Carlow (0-10)
14th May – Longford (2-12) Wicklow (1-10)
20th May – Longford (0-18) Carlow (2-08)
20th May – Wexford (1-10) Wicklow (0-13)
4th June - Offaly (0-13) Meath (0-09)
5th June – Laois (1-12) Westmeath (0-11)
11th June – Kildare (1-12) Louth (0-12)
11th June – Dublin (2-20) Wexford (1-08)
25th June – Kildare (0-11) Offaly (1-08)
2nd July - Dublin (1-14) Westmeath (0-11)
16th July – Kildare (0-17) Offaly (2-08)
30th July – Kildare (0-14) Dublin (0-14)
12th August – Kildare (2-11) Dublin (0-12)


Leinster Senior Hurling Championship 2000
6th May – Dublin (1-16) Carlow (2-12)
7th May – Laois (3-18) Westmeath (2-08)
14th May – Dublin (1-20) Westmeath (0-07)
17th May - Laois (2-16) Carlow (1-10)
23rd May – Carlow (3-12) Westmeath (2-11)
28th May – Laois (0-18) Dublin (0-18)
5th June – Dublin (2-15) Laois (1-14)
18th June – Kilkenny (3-16) Dublin (0-10)
18th June – Offaly (3-15) Wexford (1-08)
9th July – Kilkenny (2-21) Offaly (1-13)


Leinster Junior Football Championship 2000
10th May – Meath (0-19) Kildare (2-10)
18th May – Dublin (3-14) Carlow (0-01)
24th May – Dublin (2-07) Kilkenny (0-01)
24th May – Louth (0-09) Westmeath (0-08)
24th May – Wexford (3-04) Meath (1-08)
24th May – Offaly (1-12) Laois (1-09)
4th June – Dublin (1-07) Louth (1-06)
14th June – Offaly (0-08) Wexford (0-08)
28th June – Wexford (1-10) Offaly (0-05)
12th July – Wexford (1-09) Dublin (1-05)


Leinster Under 21 Hurling Championship 2000
7th June – Offaly (1-08) Wexford (0-09)
7th June – Westmeath (0-10) Dublin (1-07)
21st June - Offaly (1-18) Laois (1-05)
21st June – Dublin (2-09) Westmeath (0-08)
28th June – Kilkenny (1-17) Dublin (1-06)
15th July – Offaly (3-14) Kilkenny (2-14)


Leinster Intermediate Hurling Championship 2000
10th June – Kilkenny (1-15) Laois (0-10)
1st July - Wexford (2-18) Dublin (1-07)
1st July - Offaly (3-09) Kilkenny (0-18)
19th July – Kilkenny (2-13) Offaly (1-08)
29th July – Kilkenny (2-12) Wexford (1-13)


Leinster Club Hurling Championship 2000
14th October – Naomh Moling (2-12) Gael na Flipeadoiri (2-03)
15th October – Baile an Chaisleain (2-10) Coill Dubh (0-11)
15th October – Gaeil Loch Leine (3-12) Cnoc Bride (0-09)
15th October – Carn an Bhua (1-15) Ath Truim (4-06)
22nd October – Ath Truim (0-08) Carn an Bhua (1-04)
29th October – Craig Bhaile Chalainn (5-15) Ath Truim (0-08)
29th October - Naomh Áine (2-09) Gaeil Loch Leine (1-07)
29th October – U.C.D. (2-12) Naomh Moling (1-08)
4th November – Baile an Chaisleain (2-10) Biorra (1-08)
11th November – Craig Bhaile Chalainn (2-12) Baile an Chaisleain (0-07)
12th November – U.C.D. (0-12) Naomh Aine (1-08)
26th November – Craig Bhaile Chalainn (0-14) U.C.D. (1-08)


Leinster Club Football Championship 2000
22nd October – Mainistir Leathrach (0-08) Naomh Iosaf (0-07)
22nd October – Gormaithe Baile Nua (0-11) Naomh Áine (0-05)
22nd October – Domhnach Seachnaill (2-05) Rath Naoi (0-11)
22nd October – Uí hAnnrachain (2-10) Dicksboro (2-09)
28th October – Domhnach Seachnaill (1-11) Rath Naoi (0-14)
5th November – Baile Choral/Ceann A. Ghad (3-06) Uí hAnnrachain (2-09)
5th November – Rod (1-09) Gromaithe Baile Nua (1-02)
5th November – Na Fianna (1-07) Mainistir Leathrach (1-04)
5th November- Domhnach Seachnaill (3-08) Rath Naoi (1-06)
11th November – Uí hAnnrachain (1-12) Baile Coral/Ceann A. Ghad (1-11)
12th November – Acadha Mordha (4-07) Domhnach Seachnaill (0-06)
19th November – Na Fianna (0-16) Rod (0-09)
19th November – Uí hAnnrachain (0-12) Achadha Mordha (0-11)
3rd December – Uí hAnnrachain (1-07) Na Fianna (1-05)


Leinster Under 16 Football Tournament 2000
28th October – Kildare (4-10) Laois (0-08)
28th October – Kildare (0-10) Dublin (0-04)
28th October – Carlow (4-09) Kilkenny (1-06)
28th October – Offaly (2-13) Longford (1-03)
28th October – Westmeath (3-08) Dublin (2-10)
30th October – Laois (3-09) Wicklow (1-07)
30th October – Westmeath (5-17) Longford (0-00)
30th October – Louth (0-16) Dublin (1-06)
30th October – Carlow (2-06) Kilkenny (1-07)
1st November – Meath (1-07) Dublin (0-06)
1st November – Laois (1-12) Wexford (0-07)
1st November - Dublin (3-20) Longford (1-05)
1st November – Westmeath (0-09) Offaly (1-05)
1st November – Wicklow (4-09) Kildare (3-08)
3rd November – Kildare (2-11) Meath (0-04)
6th January – Meath (1-11) Dublin (1-04)
6th January – Louth (1-07) Offaly (1-06)
6th January – Kildare (2-12) Kilkenny (1-04)
7th January – Laois (1-11) Kildare (0-07)
14th January – Carlow (3-08) Wexford (1-06)
14th January - Laois (3-10) Westmeath (2-08)
21st January - Meath (5-19) Carlow (1-06)


Leinster Under 14 Football Tournament 2000

28th October Kildare (1-09) Dublin (2-03)
28th October- Meath (4-13) Louth (0-05)
28th October – Kilkenny (1-12) Carlow (0-04)
28th October – Dublin (3-03) Westmeath (1-06)
30th October – Laois (3-08) Wicklow (0-04)
30th October – Carlow (3-14) Kilkenny (1-01)
30th October – Westmeath (2-10) Longford (0-03)
1st November – Wicklow (6-15) Kildare B (0-03)
1st November – Laois (2-09) Wexford (0-02)
1st November – Meath (1-12) Dublin (2-08)
1st November – Kildare (0-12) Louth (1-06)
1st November – Dublin (3-06) Longford (0-15)
2nd November – Westmeath (3-07) Offaly (2-08)
4th November – Kildare (2-09) Meath (2-04)
26th November – Meath (2-08) Carlow (0-09)
6th January – Westmeath (0-08) Wicklow (0-05)
6th January – Offaly (0-08) Louth (1-03)
6th January – Kildare (3-06) Kilkenny (2-04)
7th January – Laois (3-11) Kildare (1-09)
14th January – Laois (2-09) Westmeath (1-02)
14th January – Dublin (4-09) Meath (3-03)
28th January – Offaly (5-03) Kildare (0-06)


Leinster Junior Football Tournament 2000
11th November – Killucan (2-12) Legan Sarsfields (1-06)
12th November – St. Finians (6-17) Annaghminnon Rovers (2-01)
12th November - Marshalstown (3-16) Mullinavat (0-02)
12th November – Sallins (1-11) Blessington (1-06)
19th November – The Harps (2-08) Blessington (1-06)
19th November – St. Columbas (2-16) Legan Sarsfields (1-10)
19th November – St. Ultans (4-17) Annaghminnon Rovers (1-02)
19th November – Mullinavat (0-07) St. Andrews (0-05)
25th November – Marshalstown (0-08) St. Andrews (0-06)
26th November – Sallins (1-15) The Harps (1-08)
26th November – St. Finians (1-09) St. Ultans (1-07)
3rd December – Sallins (0-13) Marshalstown (0-08)
10th December – Sallins (1-08) St. Finians (1-08)
17th December – Sallins (2-10) St. Finians (0-15)