Leinster G.A.A. Results 2004

Results 2004
O'Byrne Cup S.F. 2004

4th January - Offaly (3-11) Wexford (2-11)
4th January - Westmeath (1-16) Louth (1-12) (A.E.T.)
4th January - Carlow (2-9) Wicklow (0-12) (A.E.T.)
4th January - Longford (6-8) Laois (0-6)
4th January - D.I.T. (2-12) Kilkenny (1-8)
11th January - Meath (0-13) Longford (0-6)
11th January - Offaly (1-10) D.I.T. (1-5)
11th January - Carlow (2-8) Dublin (0-13)
11th January - Westmeath (1-12) Kildare (1-4)
18th January - Westmeath (0-16) Carlow (2-8)
18th January - Meath (2-9) Offaly (0-10)
25th January - Meath (2-6) Westmeath (0-11)


Kehoe Cup S.H. 2004
18th January - Longford (2-10) Monaghan (0-7)
24th January - Carlow (3-12) Mayo (1-13)
25th January - D.I.T. (4-14) Kildare (3-15)
25th January - Meath (2-20) Longford (1-3)
25th January - Wicklow (2-9) Louth (0-4)
1st February - Wicklow (0-11) Carlow (0-9)
1st February - Meath (1-14) D.I.T. (2-7)
8th February - Meath (1-15) Wicklow (0-11)


Walsh Cup S.H. 2004
18th January - U.C.D. (0-21) Down (0-13)
24th January - U.C.D. (1-20) Westmeath (2-6)
25th January - Offaly (1-17) Laois (0-15)
25th January - Dublin (0-16) Wexford (0-10)
31st January - U.C.D. (2-7) Offaly (1-6)
1st February - Kilkenny (0-13) Dublin (0-11)
7th February - U.C.D. (2-16) Kilkenny (0-5)


Leinster Minor Football League 2004
31st January - Offaly (2-7) Westmeath (1-6)
31st January - Meath (1-5) Laois (0-5)
31st January - Kildare (2-6) Dublin (1-3)
31st Janaury - Longford (2-6) Carlow (0-9)
31st January - Louth (0-13) Wicklow (1-6)
7th February - Kildare (0-15) Westmeath (0-9)
7th February - Meath (1-7) Dublin (0-6)
7th February - Laois (2-14) Offaly (0-6)
7th February - Kilkenny (1-10) Wicklow (0-6)
7th February - Louth (0-8) Longford (0-3)
7th February - Carlow (0-14) Wexford (2-6)
14th February - Wexford (3-5) Kilkenny (0-5)
21st February - Kildare (0-14) Offaly (2-5)
21st February - Laois (1-9) Dublin (1-7)
21st February - Westmeath (0-9) Meath (2-3)
21st February - Wexford (1-11) Wicklow (0-10)
21st Februray - Louth (1-14) Carlow (1-8)
21st February - Longford (4-17) Kilkenny (0-5)
28th February - Dublin (2-11) Westmeath (2-9)
28th February - Offaly (2-8) Meath (1-9)
28th February - Louth (2-14) Kilkenny (1-4)
28th February - Longford (4-12) Wexford (1-9)
28th February - Wicklow (2-7) Carlow (0-9)
3rd March - Laois (2-4) Kildare (0-9)
13th March - Laois (0-10) Westmeath (0-5)
13th March - Offaly (0-7) Dublin (1-4)
13th March - Meath (0-8) Kildare (1-2)
13th March - Longford (4-13) Wicklow (2-4)
13th March - Louth (5-11) Wexford (1-5)
GROUP A WINNERS - LAOIS
GROUP B WINNERS - LOUTH


Leinster U-21 F.C. 2004
17th March - Kildare (1-14) Laois (0-7)
17th March - Wicklow (1-9) Carlow (0-3)
17th March - Offaly (4-5) Louth (0-8)
17th March - Wexford (3-13) Kilkenny (0-2)
27th March - Dublin (1-12) Wicklow (1-6)
27th March - Kildare (1-11) Westmeath (1-5)
27th March - Longford (1-10) Wexford (0-9)
28th March - Offaly (1-7) Meath (0-5)
10th April - Dublin (1-9) Longford (0-10)
11th April - Kildare (2-9) Meath (2-7)
24th April - Dublin (1-4) Kildare (0-7)FINAL
1st May - Kildare (1-10) Dublin (0-12) REPLAY


Leinster M.H.C. 2004
27th March - Meath (0-20) Longford (0-2)
27th March - Kildare (1-16) Wicklow (0-8)
10th April - Westmeath (5-8) Longford (0-2)
10th April - Carlow (1-15) Wicklow (0-5)
10th April - Dublin (1-12) Wexford (1-7)
10th April - Offaly (0-14) Laois (1-10)
24th April - Meath (1-12) Westmeath (2-6)
24th April - Kildare (2-14) Carlow (1-7)
24th April - Wexford (2-9) Laois (0-9)
24th April - Dublin (2-12) Offaly (0-11)
8th May - Dublin (0-13) Laois (1-8)
8th May - Offaly (1-11) Wexford (0-11)
8th May - Meath (1-14) Kildare (2-10)
22nd May - Offaly (5-16) Laois (0-4)
22nd May - Wexford (3-15) Meath (2-6)
26th June - Dublin (4-7) Wexford (2-12)
26th June - Kilkenny (4-12) Offaly (0-7)
4th July - Kilkenny (1-15) Dublin (1-4)


Leinster M.F.C. 2004
3rd April - Wexford (0-9) Kilkenny (1-5)
7th April - Longford (1-17) Carlow (0-7)
17th April - Wicklow (0-16) Kilkenny (0-2)
17th April - Louth (2-13) Carlow (0-3)
1st May - Louth (0-11) Longford (0-11)
1st May - Wexford (1-8) Wicklow (0-9)
3rd May - Longford (2-8) Louth (0-8)
15th May - Westmeath (1-11) Offaly (3-5)
15th May - Kildare (1-11) Longford (0-9)
15th May - Laois (2-15) Meath (1-5)
15th May - Dublin (3-12) Wexford (0-4)
26th May - Offaly (0-10) Westmeath (0-9)
30th June - Kildare (1-12) Offaly (0-10)
7th July - Laois (3-7) Dublin (1-9)
18th July - Laois (0-10) Kildare (0-6)


Erin Leinster U-21 Special H.C. 2004
12th April - Carlow (3-18) Louth (0-3)
12th April - Laois (8-23) Wicklow (0-7)
12th April - Meath W/O from Longford
12th April - Kildare (1-19) Westmeath (4-8)
24th April - Laois (2-13) Carlow (2-8)
1st May - Meath (2-9) Kildare (0-8)
5th May - Laois (1-9) Meath (1-6) - FINAL

Leinster Club S.H. League 2004
13th April - Naomh Eoin (CW) (1-12) Tullamore (OY) (2-7)
13th April - Fenians (KK) (2-14) St Mullins (CW) (3-10)
13th April - Mt. Leinster Rangers (CW) (0-15) St Lachtains (KK) (0-9)
13th April - Killavilla (OY) (1-13) Ballinkillen (CW) (2-8)
13th April - Camross (LS) (1-9) Tinnahinch (LS) (0-5)
13th April - Harps (LS) (2-10) Rathdowney (LS) (1-12)
13th April - Kilcotton (LS) (2-8) Ballyskenagh (OY) (1-11)
13th April - Ballinakill (LS) (0-21) Clonad (LS) (2-12)
13th April - Erins Own (KK) (5-16) Drumcullen (OY) (1-10)
13th April - St Martins (KK) (3-18) Shinrone (OY) (2-7)
13th April - Errill (LS) (5-8) Mountrath (LS) (2-7)
15th April - Portlaoise (LS) (5-9) Clough-Ballacolla (LS) (1-12)
20th April - St Mullins (CW) (1-7) Clonad (LS) (1-4)
20th April- Portlaoise (LS) (1-6) Mt Leinster Rangers (CW) (0-8)
20th April- Rathdowney (LS) (5-15) Ballinkillen (CW) (0-5)
Naomh Eoin (CW) W.O. Tinachinch (LS) S.C.R.
Camross (LS) W.O. Tullamore (OY) S.C.R.
20th April- Clough-Ballacolla (LS) (0-11) St Lachtains (KK) (1-5)
20th April- Ballyskenach (OY) (1-8) Drumcullen (OY) (0-8)
20th April- Kilcotton (LS)(0-11) Erins Own (CW)(0-9)
20th April - Fenians (KK) (2-11) Ballinakill (LS) (1-7)
20th April - Shinrone (OY) (3-8) Errill (LS) (0-11)
20th April - St Martins (KK) (2-9) Mountrath (LS) (2-8)
24th April - Harps (LS) 1-16 Killavilla (OY) 3-9
27th April - Drumcullen (OY) (0-11) Kilcotton (LS) (0-9)
1st May - Rathdowney (LS) (0-21) Killavilla (OY) (2-7)
4th May - St Mullins (CW) W.O Ballinakill (LS) S.C.R.
4th May - Clonad (LS) W.O. Fenians (KK) S.C.R.
4th May -Mt Leinster Rangers(CW) W/O Clough/Ballacolla(LS) SCR
4th May - Portlaoise (LS) (4-15) St Lachtains (KK) (0-4)
4th May - Harps (LS) (2-13) Ballinkillen (CW) (2-2)
4th May - Camross (LS) (3-10) Naomh Eoin (CW) (1-7)
4th May - St Martins (KK) (3-19) Errill (LS) (0-5)
4th May - Shinrone (OY) (3-14) Mountrath (LS) (0-7)
10th May - Erins Own (KK) (2-18) Ballyskenagh (OY) (3-5)
11th May - The Harps (LS) (1-14) Portlaoise (LS) (0-13)
11th May - St Mullins (CW) (2-10) Camross (LS) (3-5)
18th May - Erins Own (KK) (0-14) Harps (LS) (0-11)
18th May - St Martins (KK) (2-15) St Mullins (CW) (1-10)
30th May - St Martins (KK)(0-13) Erins Own (KK)(0-12)


Guinness Leinster S.H.C. 2004
2nd May - Laois (4-19) Carlow (0-8)
2nd May - Westmeath (6-14) Wicklow (1-13)
16th May - Laois (1-13) Meath (0-8)
16th May - Westmeath (1-18) Kildare (1-6)
29th May - Offaly (2-23) Laois (1-15)
13th June - Dublin (2-14) Westmeath (0-11)
13th June - Wexford (2-15) Kilkenny (1-16)
20th June - Offaly (2-25) Dublin (1-13)
4th July - Wexford (2-12) Offaly (1-11)


B.O.I. Leinster S.F.C. 2004
9th May - Carlow (4-15) Longford (1-16)
16th May - Wexford (2-10) Louth (0-8)
23rd May - Meath (2-13) Wicklow (1-8)
23rd May - Westmeath (0-11) Offaly (0-10)
30th May - Laois (0-15) Carlow (1-7)
6th June - Wexford (0-12) Kildare (0-10)
6th June - Westmeath (0-14) Dublin (0-12)
20th June - Laois (1-13) Meath (0-9)
27th June - Westmeath (2-15) Wexford (1-14)
18th July - Laois (0-13) Westmeath (0-13)
24th July - Westmeath (0-12 Laois (0-10)


Erin Leinster U-21 H.C. 2004
2nd June - Kilkenny (0-20) Laois (2-10)
24th June - Wexford (1-13) Offaly (2-7)
29th June - Kilkenny (0-15) Dublin (2-5)
14th July - Kilkenny (1-16) Wexford (2-3)


Leinster J.F.C. 2004
9th June - Kildare (2-10) Kilkenny (0-3)
9th June - Wexford (1-5) Wicklow (0-6)
23rd June - Kildare (1-11) Meath (1-9)
27th June - Dublin (2-12) Wexford (1-10)
8th July - Kildare (0-9) Dublin (0-8)


Leinster I.H.C. 2004
30th June - Kilkenny (3-17) Wexford (1-10)

Leinster J.H.C. 2004
30th June - Meath (4-19) Kildare (0-17)
30th June - Longford (0-14) Louth (1-9)
20th July - Maeth (4-14) Longford (2-7)


A.I.B. Leinster Club S.H.C. 2004
17th Oct. - Portlaoise (LS) (2-17) Castletown Geoghan (WH) (1-12)
17th Oct. - Carnew Emmetts (WW) (4-20) Wolfe Tones (LD) (0-5)
17th Oct. - Kilmessan (MH) (0-22) Pearse Og (LH) (1-6)
23rd Oct. - Naomh Bríd (2-9) (CW) Ardclough (KE)(1-6)
31st Oct. - Coolderry (OY) (0-13) Carnew Emmetts (WW) (0-8)
31st Oct. - Oulart The Ballagh (WX) (2-14) Naomh Brid (CW) (0-7)
31st Oct. - U.C.D. (DB) (1-20) Portlaoise (LS) (0-11)
6th Nov. - James Stephens (KK) (4-14) Kilmessan (MH) (1-10)
14th Nov.- U.C.D. (DB) (1-14) Coolderry (OY) (0-7)
14th Nov. - James Stephens(KK)(2-13) Oulart-The-Ballagh(WX)(0-14)
28th Nov.- James Stephens (KK) (1-13) U.C.D. (DB) (1-12)


A.I.B. Leinster Club S.F.C. 2004
23rd Oct. - Kilmacud Crokes (DB) (3-9) St Patrick's (WW) (0-6)
23rd Oct. - Rhode (OY) (3-10) Clonguish (LD) (0-8)
23rd Oct. - Rathvilly(CW) (4-7) Muckalee (KK) (0-4)
23rd Oct. - Allenwood (KE) (0-11) St Patrick's (LH) (0-6)
7th Nov. - Portlaoise (LS) (1-13) Rhode (OY) (0-4)
7th Nov. - Rathvilly (CW) (0-8) Starlights (WX) (0-8)
7th Nov. - Skryne (MH) (1-8) Allenwood (KE) (1-7)
13th Nov. - Kilmacud Crokes (DB) (0-14) Garrycastle (WH) (1-10)
13th Nov.- Starlights (WX) (2-5) Rathvilly (CW) (0-7)
21st Nov. - Portlaoise (LS) (0-14) Kilmacud Crokes (DB) (0-8)
21st Nov. - Skyrne (MH) (1-11) Starlights (WX) (0-6)
5th Dec.- Portlaoise (LS) (1-11) Skyrne (MH) (2-4)


Leinster Club J.H.C. 2004
30th Oct. - Kilcoole (WW) (0-19) Ros Glass (KE) (0-8)
30th Oct. - Clan na Gael (MH) (1-16) Naomh Moninne (LH) (2-12)
30th Oct. - Trumera (LS) (2-15) Clonguish (LD) (2-6)
6th Nov. - Belmont (OY) (4-18) Palatine (CW) (2-5)
13th Nov. - Oliver Plunketts (WH) (4-19) Naomh Moinne (LH) (1-6)
13th Nov. - St Patricks, Palmerstwon (DB) (3-13) Clonguish (LD) (1-9)
13th Nov. - Galmoy (KK) (3-2) Palatine (CW) (0-8)
13th Nov. - Ballygarrett (WX) (1-14)Ros Glas (KE) (1-3)
27th Nov. -Galmoy (KK) (1-14) Belmont (OY) (1-9)
27th Nov. -Ballygarrett (WX) (5-9) Kilcoole (WW) (0-4)
27th Nov. -Oliver Plunketts (WH)(1-9) Clan na Gael (MH) (0-4)
28th Nov. - Trumera (LS) (1-13) St Patrick's, Palmerstown (DB) (1-9)
4th Dec. - Trumera (LS) (3-8) Ballygarrett (WX) (2-8)
5th Dec. - Galmoy (KK) (2-14) Oliver Plunketts (WH) (0-2)
12th Dec.- Galmoy (KK) (0-14) Trumera (LS) (0-8)


Leinster Club J.F.C. 2004
6th November - Grattan Og (LD) (2-9) St Mochta's (LH) (0-11)
6th November - Kilclonfert (OY)() Kilcavan (LS) ()
6th November - Castledermot (KE) (0-11) Kilbridge (CW) (0-8)
6th November - Mullinavat (KK) (1-9) Valleymount (WW) (1-6)
13th November - Ratoath (MH) (4-17) St Mochta's (LH) (0-4)
13th November - Kilcavan(LS) (0-8) Crumlin (DB) (0-6)
13th November - Valleymount (WW) (2-11) Shamrocks (WX) (0-8)
21st November - Mullinavat (KK) (0-5) Shamrocks (WX) (0-5)
21st November - Clonfert (OY) (0-10) Crumlin (DB) (1-4)
21st November - Ratoath (MH) (1-11) Grattan Og (LD) (0-2)
21st November - Castledermot (KE) (2-7) St Josephs (WH) (0-5)
4th December - Ratoath (MH) (1-8) Castledermot (KE) (1-6)
4th December - Kilclonfert (OY) (0-13) Mullinavat (KK) (1-4)
11th December - Ratoath (MH) (1-16) Kilclonfert (OY) (1-5)


Leinster Club I.F.C. 2004
13th November - Wolfe Tones (MH) (1-10) Ballymore (LD) (2-5)
13th November - Clonbollogue (OY) (2-5) Avondale (WW) (1-9)
13th November - Dreadnots (LH) (3-8) Ballyhogue (WX) (1-10)
13th November - Erins Own (KK) (1-5) Tinryland (CW) (0-7)
20th Novembr - Dreadnots (LH) (1-7) Timahoe (LS) (0-6)
20th November - Wolfe Tones (MH) (2-6) Parnells (DB) (0-6)
20th November - Avondale (WW) (2-10) St Marys (WH) (2-9)
27th November -Wolfe Tones (MH)(2-13) Avondale (WW) (1-7)
28th Novemebr - Naas(KE) (2-13) Dreadnots(LH) (4-5)
4th December - Wolfe Tones (MH) (1-10) Naas (KE) (0-8)


Leinster Club I.H.C. Final 2004

13th November - St Patricks (WX) (0-6) Carrickshock (KK) (2-16)