Leinster G.A.A. Results 2007

Results 2007
O' BYRNE CUP S.F.

6th Jan - Wicklow (1-12) Carlow (2-6)
7th Jan - Westmeath (2-14) Athlone IT (0-6)
7th Jan - Offaly (2-11) U.C.D. (2-6)
7th Jan - Louth (1-11) Meath (0-13)
7th Jan - Laois (1-11) Kildare (0-7)
7th Jan - D.I.T. (2-9) Longford (0-14)
9th Jan - Dublin (3-14) D.C.U. (0-12)
13th Jan - Wicklow (0-7) Wexford (0-5)
14th Jan - Offaly (2-13) D.I.T. (1-8)
14th Jan - Laois (0-13) Louth (0-12)
14th Jan - Dublin (2-11) Westmeath (0-8)
20th Jan - Dublin (0-15) Wicklow (1-5)
20th Jan - Laois (2-12) Offaly (3-8)
28th Jan - Dublin (1-18) Laois (2-13)


O BYRNE SHIELD
14th Jan - Longford (2-15) U.C.D. (0-10)
14th Jan - Kildare (3-9) Meath (1-11)
14th Jan - Athlone I.T. (W/O) D.C.U. (W/O)
21st Jan - Longford (0-9) Kildare (1-5)
21st Jan - Athlone I.T. (2-10) Carlow (0-13)
30th Jan - Longford (2-10) Athlone I.T. (1-7)


WALSH CUP S.H.
21st Jan - Laois (2-15) Down (1-9)
27th Jan - Laois (1-17) Dublin (1-16)
28th Jan - Wexford (3-20) Antrim (1-14)
28th Jan - Offaly (2-22) Westmeath (1-7)
28th Jan - Kilkenny (3-18) U.C.D. (0-14)
4th Feb - Wexford (2-22) Laois (1-14)
4th Feb - Kilkenny (2-13) Offaly (0-15)
25th Feb - Kilkenny (1-13) Wexford (0-10)


KEHOE CUP S.H.

21st Jan - Carlow (2-16) Longford (0-16)
21st Jan - Meath (3-17) Roscommon (0-5)
21st Jan - Mayo (1-8) Carlow (.T. (0-7)
21st Jan - Athlone I.T. (2-18) Trinity (2-11)
28th Jan - Wicklow (2-22) Louth (0-5)
28th Jan - D.I.T. (4-13) Kildare (0-13)
28th Jan - Carlow (2-17) Athlone I.T. (1-12)
28th Jan - Meath (0-22) Mayo (0-10)
3rd Feb - Carlow (2-18) Wicklow (2-7)
4th Feb - D.I.T. (2-9) Meath (1-11)
10th Feb - D.I.T. (1-10) Carlow (1-7)


CARBURYS LEINSTER UNDER 21 F.C.
17th Feb - Meath (2-9) Dublin (1-8
17th Feb - Westmeath (1-10) Wexford (1-7)
18th Feb - Offaly (0-13) Carlow (0-9)
18th Feb - Laois (0-11) Wicklow (1-5)
4th March - Meath (3-13) Kildare (1-15)
4th March - Westmeath (5-18) Kilkenny (0-2)
4th March - Offaly (1-8) Longford (0-6)
10th March - Laois (1-9) Louth (0-11)
18th March - Laois (1-10) Westmeath (0-7)
18th March - Offaly (1-10) Meath (0-10)
14th April - Laois (0-13) Offaly (1-7)


LEINSTER J.F. SHIELD
11th April - Wicklow (1-13) Kildare (2-11)


LEINSTER UNDER 21 'A' HURLING
7th April - Westmeath (4-11) Wicklow (1-10)
7th April - Kildare (2-18) Longford (0-2)
21st April - Meath (0-16) Westmeath (0-12)
21st April - Kildare (1-12) Carlow (2-8)
2nd May - Kildare (2-12) Meath (0-6)


ESB LEINSTER M.F.C.
7th April - Longford (2-7) Carlow (2-4)
7th Apirl - Westmeath (1-16) Wexford (1-5)
7th April - Louth (1-12) Kildare (0-13)
7th April - Wicklow (2-14) Offaly (0-8)
7th April - Dublin (2-11) Meath (1-7)
7th April - Laois (4-20) Kilkenny (0-6)
14th April - Carlow (2-12) Meath (3-8)
14th April - Offaly (1-14) Kildare (1-10)
28th April - Carlow (2-9) Wexford (1-7)
12th May - Dublin (1-13) Laois (0-16)
12th May - Louth (1-12) Wicklow (1-3)
12th May - Carlow (2-13) Westmeath (0-13)
12th May - Offaly (2-8) Longford (0-12)
16th May - Laois (2-12) Dublin (1-3)
24th June - Carlow (1-10) Louth (0-9)
30th June - Laois (2-16) Offaly (1-8)
15th July - Laois (3-8) Carlow (1-12)


ESB LEINSTER M.H.C.
21st April - Laois (3-21) Kildare (0-3)
21st April - Offaly (5-29) Wicklow (0-8)
21st April - Meath (2-19) Westmeath (0-12)
24th April - Wexford (1-12) Carlow (2-4)
5th May - Wexford (10-23) Wicklow (0-3)
5th May - Offaly (3-23) Kildare (1-8)
5th May - Laois (3-13) Westmeath (3-4)
19th May - Wexford (0-17) Offaly (0-17)
19th May - Laois (4-10) Carlow (3-11)
23rd May - Wexford (3-21) Offaly (4-7)
23rd June - Kilkenny (1-17) Laois (0-16)
23rd June - Dublin (1-13) Wexford (0-6)
1st July - Dublin (2-14) Kilkenny (1-10)


LEINSTER CLUB HURLING LEAGUE
4th April- St. Oliver Plunketts (3-14) Longford (0-08)
4th April - Avondale (1-08) Ballinateer/St. Johns(0-11)
5th April - Clonkill (1-21) Ballinamere (3-09)
6th April - Castletown G. (0-17) St. Brigids (2-09)
7th April - Loughlene Gaels (3-13) Lucan Sarsfields (1-07)
8th April - Coolderry (2-20) Raharney (1-14)
10th April - St. Mullins (3-09) St. Patricks (0-14)
11th April - Clough/Ballacolla (5-15) St. martins (0-13)
11th April - Faythe Harriers (2-12) Carnew Emmets (1-12)
11th April - Coill Dubh (0-17) Clonad (0-08)
11th April - Rathnure (1-14) Naomh Eoin (0-13)
11th April - Camross (1-14) Tullaroan (0-11)
11th April - Graig Ballycallan (3-17) The Harps (2-09)
11th April - Mountrath (3-14) Killavilla (1-07)
11th April - Mooncoin (2-11) Portlaoise (2-10)
11th April - O Loughlin Gaels (1-16) Rathdowney/Errill (3-10)
11th April - Cuala (2-09) Glenealy (0-09)
11th April - Black & Whites (2-12) Naas (1-12)
12th April -Thomas Davis (4-10) Bray Emmetts (2-06)
14th April - Confey (1-20) Knockbridge (3-14)
14th April - Eire Og (KE) (1-12) Wolfe Tones (0-08)
15th April - Naas (5-05) Ballinamere (2-09)
18th April - Coolderry (2-13) Tullaroan (0-15)
18th April - St. Martins (KK) (2-18) Loughlene Gaels (0-16)
18th April - Rathdowney/Errill (2-18) Nh. Eoin (2-09)
18th April - Rathnure (3-09) O'Loughlin Gaels (3-06)
18th April - Graigue/Ballycallan (3-13) St. Martins (WX) (1-09)
18th April - St. Oliver Plunketts (2-19) Mountrath (4-12)
18th April - Cuala (2-17) St. Patricks (WX) (0-12)
18th April - Clough/Ballacolla (3-12) Lucan Sarsfields (1-10)
18th April - Buffers Alley (3-18) St. Brigids (3-12)
18th April - Mooncoin (1-18) Carnew Emmetts (0-04)
18th April - Camross (2-19) Raharney (1-11)
18th April - Glenealy (1-11) St. Mullins (0-08)
18th April - Killavilla (5-09) Longford (2-05)
18th April - Faythe Harriers (2-11) Portlaoise (2-11)
18th April - Eire Og (2-12) Killeigh (0-08)
20th April - Confey (3-10) Thomas Davis (2-12)
20th April - Coill Dubh (4-16) Avondale (0-16)
22nd April - Black & Whites (1-12) Ballinamere (0-08)
22nd April - Bray Emmetts (2-13) Knockbridge (2-11)
22nd April - St. Patricks (WW) (3-10) Killeigh (1-08)
22nd April - Young Irelands (1-16) Castletown Geog. (1-06)
22nd April - Clonkill (1-14) Naas (0-05)
25th April - St. Martins (KK) (3-17) Lucan Sarsfields (1-11)
25th April - O Loughlin Gaels (1-11) Naomh Eoin (1-11)
25th April - Tullaroan (1-12) Raharney (0-14)
25th April - Oliver Plunketts (0-17) Killavilla (1-13)
25th April - Loughlene Gaels (2-12) Clough/Ballacolla (1-10)
25th April - Rathnure (3-12) Rathdowney (0-08)
25th April - O'Tooles (2-11) Graigue Ballycallan (2-11)
25th April - Confey (4-16) Bray Emmetts (2-08)
25th April - Mountrath (w/o) Longford (w/o)
25th April - Portlaoise (1-09) Carnew Emmetts (0-07)
25th April - Knockbridge (6-14) Thomas Davis (1-12)
25th April - Coolderry (5-19) Camross (3-13)
28th April - Buffers Alley (2-11) Young Irelands (1-11)
28th April - Black & Whites (0-17) Clonkill (1-13)
28th April - Killeigh Wolfe Tones (w/o) - Killeigh
2nd May - St. Martins (3-15) The Harps (0-11)
3rd May - St. Mullins (4-12) Cuala (3-13)
3rd May - St. Patricks (WX) (3-17) Glenealy (0-04)
12th May - Coolderry (1-18) Oliver Plunketts (3-10)
13th May - Rathnure (5-10) Clough Ballacolla (1-04)
19th May - Cuala (2-12) Graig Ballycallan (1-12)
27th May - Black & Whites (2-26) St. Patricks (WW) (0-05)
5th June - Coill Dubh (1-19) Confey (2-14) - Clane
9th June - Blacks & Whites (3-20) Coill Dubh (0-10)
5th July - Buffers Alley (1-13) Cuala (0-10)
31st July - Rathnure (1-12) Coolderry (0 -13)
21st August - Rathnure (4-14) Buffers Alley (3-6)


LEINSTER JUNIOR HURLING SHIELD
21st April - Down (3-17) Warwickshire (1-04) - Balella
22nd April - Louth (1-10) Leitrim (1-10) - Ballinamore
28th April - Louth (1-16) Warwickshire (0-06) - Drogheda
29th April - Down (5-14) Longford (1-10) - Balella
6th May - Longford (1-11) Warwickshire (0-08) - Birmingham
6th May - Down (2-19) Leitrim (0-09) - Balella
11th May - Longford (2-10) Leitrim (0-10) - Newtownforbes
12th May - Down (4-11) Louth (1-06) - Dundalk
19th May - Longford (3-11) Louth (2-10) - Longford
19th May - Warwickshire (3-13) Leitrim (1-10) - Birmingham
2nd June - Longford (0-12) Down (2-06) - Tullamore
10th June - Down (6-10) Longford (4-12) - Newry


LEINSTER J.F.C.

30th May - Dublin (1-11) Louth (0-12)
30th May - Meath (2-12) Kildare (1-14)
6th June - Wexford (3-18) Kilkenny (1-10)
13th June - Dublin (0-16) Wicklow (1-7)
13th June - Wexford (0-16) Meath (2-9)
27th June - Wexford (1-10) Dublin (1-8)


ERIN LEINSTER UNDER 21 H.C.
30th May - Dublin (2-12) Kildare (2-7)
30th May - Kilkenny (1-18) Laois (1-13)
20th June - Dublin (3-12) Wexford (2-14)
20th June - Offaly (1-13) Kilkenny (0-13)
18th July - Dublin (2-18) Offaly (3-9)


BOI LEINSTER S.F.C.
13th May - Longford (2-13) Westmeath (1-13)
20th May - Louth (1-11) Wicklow (0-14)
20th May - Meath (2-11) Kildare (1-8)
27th May - Louth (1-9) Wicklow (0-12)
2nd June - Laois (0-14) Longford (0-9)
3rd June - Meath (0-14) Dublin (1-11)
3rd June - Louth (2-18) Wicklow (0-11)
10th June - Offaly (2-19) Carlow (3-7)
17th June - Dublin (0-16) Meath (0-12)
17th June - Wexford (2-8) Louth (0-16)
24th June - Dublin (1-12) Offaly (1-10)
1st July - Laois (1-13) Wexford (0-13)
15th July - Dublin (3-14) Laois (1-14)


GUINNESS LEINSTER S.H.C. 2007
27th May - Offaly (1-26) Laois (0-10)
9th June - Wexford (2-14) Dublin (3-10)
10th June - Kilkenny (1-27) Offaly (1-13)
1st July - Kilkenny (2-24) Wexford (1-12)


LEINSTER I.H.C.
27th June - Kilkenny (0-14) Dublin (0-10)
11th July - Wexford (2-11) Kilkenny (1-12)


LEINSTER MINOR HURLING "B" SHIELD
3rd July - Longford (2-4) Louth (1-4)


LEINSTER U-16 FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP 2007
20th October - Carlow (3-6) Cill Dara (1-11)
20th October - Dublin (2-21) Kildare (3-10)
20th October - Wexford (2-19) Ath Cliath (3-6)
20th October - Westmeath (2-8) Wicklow (2-7)
20th October - Meath (3-13) Longford (0-5)
21st October - Laois (1-10) An Mhi (2-4)
25th October - Wexford (1-20) Carlow (0-5)
27th October - Dublin (3-13) Wicklow (1-3)
27th October - An Mhi (3-10) Cill Dara (1-8)
27th October - Offaly (7-13) Longford (3-8)
27th October - Westmeath (1-7) Kildare (0-8)
27th October - Dublin (4-14) Louth (2-8)
29th October - Meath (5-8) Laois (0-4)
3rd November - Dublin (3-14) Meath (1-1)
3rd November - Louth (4-11) Ath Cliath (3-11) A.E.T.
3rd November - Kildare (w/o) Longford (scr)
3rd November - Cill Dara (0-16) Wicklow (2-1)
3rd November - Wexford (2-7) Westmeath (0-9)
3rd November - Offaly (6-12) An Mhi (0-13)
7th November - Laois (1-17) Carlow (2-11)
10th November - Louth (4-14) Offaly (2-15)


LEINSTER CLUB JUNIOR HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP 2007
21st Oct. - Castlepolldard (WH) (5-17) Moorefield (KE) (0-8)
21st Oct. - Abbeyleix (LS) (3-11) Kildavin (CW) (1-2)
21st Oct- Arklow Rock Parnells(WW)(1-13) Wolfe Tones(LD)(0-11)
4th Nov-Conahy Shamrocks(KK)(4-24) Arklow Rock Parnells(WW)(0-8)
4th Nov. - Ballinamere (OY (1-13) Abbeyleix (LS) (0-12)
4th Nov.- Castlepollard(WH)(2-13) Davidstown/Courtnacuddy(WX)(1-5)
8th Nov.- Raheny (DB) (2-10) Knockbridege (LH) (0-10)
17th Nov. - Conahy Shamrocks (KK) (1-10) Raheny (DB) (0-4)
18th Nov-Castlepollard(WH)(6-15) Ballinamere(OY)(1-18) A.E.T.
1st Dec. - Conahy Shamrocks(KK)(3-10) Castlepollard(WH)(1-4)


AIB LEINSTER CLUB SENIOR FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP 2007
21st Oct.- Moorefield (KE) (0-15) Clongeen (WX) (0-8)
28th Oct.- Eire Og (CW) (3-9) Tullamore (OY) (1-8)
11th Nov. - Seneshalstown (MH) (1-8) St Vincents (DB) (0-11)
11th Nov. - Moorefield (KE) (1-12) Dromard (LD) (1-12) A.E.T.
11th Nov. - Tyrrellspass (WH) (2-6) Eire Og (CW (0-11)
11th Nov. - Portlaoise (LS) (1-14) St Patricks (LH) (0-5)
18th Nov. - St Vincents (DB) (1-12) Seneschalstown (MH) (0-10)
18th Nov. - Dromard (LD) (0-12) Moorefield (KE) (0-12) A.E.T.
25th November - Moorefield (KE) (0-13) Dromard (LD) (0-7)
25th Nov. - St Vincents (DB) (3-13) Portlaoise (LS) (1-8)
9th Dec. - Tyrrellspass (WH) (1-7) Moorefield (KE) (0-7)
16th Dec. - St Vincents (DB) (2-8) Tyrrellspass (WH) (0-7)


LEINSTER CLUB JUNIOR FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP 2007
27th Oct.-St Patricks's,Cam.(WX)(0-13) James Stephens(KK)(1-5)
28th Oct. - Scoil Ui Chonaill (DB) (1-11) Ballon (CW) (2-5)
28th Oct. - Rosemount (WH) (0-14) Dundalk Young Irel. (LH) (0-4)
10th Nov. - Clanna Gael (MH) (2-10) St Patrick's, Cam (WX) (1-10)
11th Nov. - Daingean (OY) (2-8) Scoil Ui Chonaill (DB) (0-6)
11th Nov. - Ballinakill (LS) (1-12) Kilbride (WW) (1-9)
11th Nov. - Rosemount (WH) (0-8) Ballykelly (KE) (0-7)
25th Nov. - Ballinakill (LS) (0-15) Rosemount (WH)(0-15) A.E.T.
2nd Dec. - Clanna Gael (MH) (1-6) Daingean (OY) (1-5)
9th Dec. - Rosemount (WH) (3-11) Ballinakill (LS) (2-5)
15th Dec. - Clanna Gael (MH) (0-15) Rosemount (WHh) (1-6)


LEINSTER CLUB INTERMEDIATE HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP 2007
27th Oct. - Clonikill (WH) (2-12) Clara (KK) (0-6)
28th Oct. - Ferns (WX) (4-14) Confey (KE) (3-8)
4th Nov. - Clonkill (WH) (2-13) Kiltale (MH) (1-5)
4th Nov. - Ferns (WX) (1-19) Glenealy (WW) (1-12)
18th Nov. - Clonkill (WW) (1-15) Ferns (WX) (3-7)


LEINSTER CLUB INTERMEDIATE FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP 2007
4th Nov. - Graiguecullen (LS) (2-10) Shelmaliers (WX) (2-6)
4th Nov. - Ballingore (WH) (3-5) Naomh Columbas (LD) (0-9)
4th Nov. - Mullinavat (Kilkenny) (0-10) Clomore (Carlow) (1-6)
4th Nov. - Donaghmore/Ashbourne(MH) (1-21)Dundalk Gaels (LH) (2-10)
11th Nov.- Fingal Ravens (DB (0-11) Graiguecullen (LS) (0-9)
11th Nov.- Suncroft (KE) (1-8) Ballinagore (WH) (0-10)
11th Nov. - Edenderry (OY) (3-14) Mullinavat (KK) (2-3)
11th Nov. - Donaghmore Ashbourne(MH) (6-9) Stratford(WW) (1-5)
25th Nov -Donaghmore Ashbourne(MH) (1-16) Edenderry(OY)(1-10)A.E.T.
25th Nov. - Fingal Ravens (DB) (2-9) Suncroft (KE) (1-5)
9th Dec - Fingal Ravens(DB) (1-9) Donaghmore/Ashbourne(MH) (0-9)


LEINSTER CLUB SPECIAL JUNIOR HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP 2007

4th Nov. - Mattock Rangers(LH) (2-6) St Patricks, Stamullen(MH) (1-10)
4th Nov. - Park-Ratheniska (LS) (2-13) Sarsfields (KE) (1-5)
4th Nov. - Castleknock (DB) (2-23)Barndarrig (WW) (1-2)
11th Nov. - Park-Ratheniska(LS) (4-10) St Patricks,Stamullen(MH) (0-16)
11th Nov. - Killurin (OY) (2-7) Castleknock (DB) (1-9)
18th Nov. - Killurin (OY) (3-11) Park Ratheniska (LS) (0-11)


AIB LEINSTER CLUB SENIOR HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP 2007
4th Nov - Ballyhale Shamrocks(KK)(1-14) Mt Lein. Rangers(CW) (0-11)
11th Nov-Ballyboden St Endas(DB) (1-17) OulartTheBallagh(WX) (0-15)
18th Nov. - Birr (OY) (1-13) Ballyhale Shamrocks (KK) (1-10)
18th Nov. - Ballyboden St Endas(DB) (2-9) Camross(LS) (1-11)
2nd Dec. - Birr (OY) (1-11) Ballyboden St Endas (DB) (0-13)