Leinster G.A.A. Results 2009

Results 2009
O' BYRNE CUP S.F. 2009

4th January - Longford (2-12) Athlone I.T. (1-7)
4th January - Louth (2-14) U.C.D. (1-2)
4th January - Dublin (0-15) Offaly (1-7)
4th January - Wicklow (2-10) Carlow (1-8)
4th January - Kildare (1-12) Wexford (0-9)
4th January - Meath (1-17) Westmeath (0-7)
4th January - D.C.U. (1-14) Laois (1-13)
4th January - D.I.T. (0-18) Kilkenny (2-6)
11th January - Louth (4-12) Longford (0-5)
11th Jaunary - Wicklow (0-9) Dublin (0-6)
11th January - Kildare (1-10) Meath (1-8)
11th January - D.C.U. (0-11) D.I.T. (0-5)
18th January - Louth (2-19) Wicklow (1-10)
18th January - D.C.U. (2-8) Kildare (0-11)
25th January - Louth (1-17) D.C.U. (1-10)


O' BYRNE CUP S.F.SHIELD
11th January - Laois (4-18) Kilkenny (1-4)
11th January - U.C.D. (0-12) Athlone I.T. (0-8)
11th January - Carlow (2-11) Offaly (0-13)
11th January - Westmeath (2-13) Wexford (2-11) A.E.T.
18th January - Laois (2-14) Westmeath (1-9)
18th January - Carlow (1-17) U.C.D. (0-13)
25th January - Laois (1-13) Carlow (1-6)


KEHOE CUP S.H.
10th January - D.I.T. (2-13) Kildare (2-6)
11th January - Wicklow (1-19) Trinty (2-5)
11th January - Fingal (3-9) Louth (1-8)
11th January - Down (2-16) Meath (1-12)
11th January - DCU (1-13) Mayo (0-9)
11th January - Roscommon (3-8) Longford (1-10)
18th January - Westmeath (4-21) Wicklow (1-4)
18th January - D.C.U. (0-14) Fingal (1-6)
18th January - D.I.T. (3-18) Down (3-13) A.E.T
18th January - Carlow (1-15) Roscommon (0-8)
25th January - Carlow (1-10) D.I.T. (0-6)
25th January - Westmeath (0-22) D.C.U. (1-7)
1st February - Westemath (0-16) Carlow (0-9)

KEHOE CUP S.H. SHIELD
18th January - Kildare (1-12) Meath (0-12)
19th January -Louth (3-11) Trinity (0-3)
25th January - Kildare (5-20) Longford (1-7)
25th January - Louth (0-13) Mayo (0-12)
1st February - Kildare (4-16) Louth (1-2)


WALSH CUP S.H.
18th January - Wexford (0-20) U.C.D. (1-15)
18th January - Galway (1-17) Offaly (2-10)
18th January - Antrim (1-13) Laois (0-14)
18th January - Kilkenny (6-12) Dublin (0-12)
25th January - Kilkenny (1-20) Antrim (2-12)
25th January - Galway (1-21) Wexford (4-09)
1st February - Kilkenny (2-17) Galway (1-18) AET


WALSH CUP S.H. SHIELD
25th January - Dublin (0-16) Laois (1-8)
25th January - Offaly (3-15) U.C.D. (1-10)
1st February - Dublin (1-20) Offaly (2-15)


CADBURY LEINSTER G.A.A. U-21 F.C.
7th February - Westmeath (0-19) Offaly (0-8)
14th February - Kildare (0-17) Wexford (0-4)
14th February - Wicklow (1-11) Longford (2-6)
22nd February - Dublin (3-12) Louth (2-8)
28th February - Westmeath (2-18) Kilkenny (1-2)
1st March - Laois (1-18) Wicklow (1-4)
1st March - Kildare (4-13) Carlow (0-6)
7th March - Dublin (0-12) Meath (2-5)
17th March - Laois (3-11) Kildare (0-11)
21st March - Dublin (1-10) Westmeath (0-9)
5th April - Dublin (0-12) Laois (0-9)


LEINSTER G.A.A. U-21 "A" H.C.
4th April - Kildare (w/o) Longford (scr)
4th April - Louth (2-14) Wicklow (0-9)
4th April - Westmeath (4-12) Meath (1-9)
18th April - Kildare (1-13) Westmeath (0-15)
18th April - Carlow (4-16) Louth (0-8)
6th May - Kildare (2-14) Carlow (2-9)


ESB LEINSTER G.A.A. M.H.C.
12th April - Meath (7-20) Wicklow (1-8)
12th April - Westmeath (3-15) Kildare (2-12)
2nd May - Westmeath (3-9) Carlow (2-6)
2nd May - Laois (4-11) Meath (1-11)
2nd May - Kilkenny (4-18) Offaly (1-8)
2nd May - Wexford (1-19) Dublin (1-9)
16th May - Laois (1-9) Dublin (1-6)
16th May - Westmeath (1-10) Offaly (1-7)
24th June - Kilkenny (2-18) Westmeath (0-6)
24th June - Wexford (2-21) Laois (0-15)
5th July - Kilkenny (1-19) Wexford (0-11)


LEINSTER G.A.A. CLUB HURLING LEAGUE
ROUND 1
Division One

Rathdowney (1-13 ) Coolderry (2-10 )
Faythe Harriers (3-11 ) Dicksboro (3-10 )
Castlecomer (4-11 ) Rapperees (2-11 )
Kilmacud Crookes (3-15 ) Castletown Geoghegan (1-17 )
Ballinakill (3-12 ) Cloughbawn (0-18 )
Clonkill (0-22 ) Kinnity (2-11 )
Raharney (2-15 ) Camross (1-10 )
Mooncoin (W/O ) St. Brigids ( SCR)
St. Aidans (3-16 ) Tullaroan (1-13 )
Naomh Eoin (1-16 ) Cuala (0-14 )
Rathnure (3-09 ) Naomh Brid (0-10 )
Shinrone (3-14 ) Dunnamaggin (1-17 )
Clara (3-25 ) St. Rynaghs (0-05 )
MLR (2-13 ) Shelmaliers (3-10 )
St. Martins (2-14 ) The Harps (0-11 )
B/Boden St.Endas (5-18 ) v Buffers Alley (0-11 )
Division Two
Lough L. Gaels (3-18 ) St. Annes (2-11 )
Clough Ballacolla (1-20 ) Na Fianna (1-12 )
Kilmessan (1-17 ) Ringtown (0-09 )
Ballinameer (W/O ) Duffry Rovers (SCR )
Glenealy (W/O ) Cellbridge (SCR)
Lucan Sarsfields (1-18 ) Blackwater (1-13 )
Castlepollard (1-17 ) Rathmolyon (0-14 )
Askamore (2-12 ) Kilcotton (1-10 )
Belmont (2-18 ) Ardclough (1-07 )
Ballinkillen (1-14 ) Naomh Eanna Gorey (0-09 )
Carnew Emmets ( W/O ) Confey (SCR)
Oylegate/G.Brien (3-14) Oliver Plunketts (0-7 )
Naomh Fionnbarra (1-19 ) St.Patricks Camolin (2-13 )
Kiltale (0-15 ) Colt (1-12 )
Shamrocks (3-13 ) Blacks/whites (1-15 )
Ballyfin (2-17 ) Carrig & Riverstown (0-04 )
Division Three
St. Brigids (0-20 ) Clane (1-07 )
St. Marys Rosslare (3-15 ) Raheney (1-09 )
St.Marks (1-11 ) Taghmon Camross (1-09 )
Davidstown Court. (4-18 ) Kilcoole (0-08 )
Faughs (W/O ) Leixlip (SCR)
Delvin (2-12 ) Bray Emmetts (0-08 )
Crokedwood (1-19 ) Avondale (1-11 )
Clongeen ( ) Whitehall Colmcilles ( )
Knockbridge (2-15 ) Coill Dubh ( 1-13)
Clonad (1-21 ) Setanta (3-08 )
St.Peregrines (2-18 ) Naas (2-11 )
Killavilla (4-12 ) Brownstown (1-08 )
Craanford (3-14 ) Kiltegan (2-11 )
Ballinteer St. Johns (W/O ) Trim (SCR)
Oulart the Ballagh (1-14 ) Arklow Rocks (1-13 )
Shanahoe ( ) Naomh Olaf ( )
Division Four
Cullion (3-09 ) Mattock Rangers (2-11 )
Cuala 2 (W/O ) Wolf Tones (SCR )
St.Kevins (3-12 ) Newcastle (2-08 )
Killurin (4-09 ) Boardsmill (1-10 )
Tara Rocks (1-14 ) Glenealy (2-06 )
Clann na nGeal (1-18 ) Turin (1-08 )
Southern Gael (2-17 ) Slieve Bloom (4-06 )
Eire og C/Choill (5-14 ) Fergal Og Bray (3-10 )
Division Five
Rathoath (2-18 ) Thermonfeckin (2-09)
Eire og G/Stones (2-14 ) Wild Geese (0-04 )
Dunlavin (W/O ) Barndarrig (SCR)
Fr. Daltons (4-11 ) Pearse Og (2-16 )
Clara ( ) Gorey ( )
Carnew Emmetts 2 (0-12 ) Setanta 2 (1-05 )
ROUND 2
Division One
Rathdowney (4-12) Faythe Harriers (0-06)
Coolderry (2-16) Dicksboro (2-10)
C/Geoghegan (2-10) Rapperees (2-10)
Castlecomer (3-13) Kilmacud Croakes (0-09)
Clonkill (2-09 ) Ballinakill ( 2-04)
Cloughbawn (W/O) Kinnity (SCR)
Camross (2-13) St. Brigids (3-08)
Raharney (2-13) Mooncoin (0-15)
Tullaroan (6-09 ) Naomh Eoin (1-06 )
St.Aidans (Ferns) (1-12) Cuala (1-06)
Dunnamaggin (2-11) Rathnure (0-09)
Shinrone (3-12) Naomh Brid (0-14)
Clara (1-09) Shelmaliers (0-11)
Mt. Leinster Rangers (2-17) St. Rynaghs (0-15)
St. Martins (1-15) Buffers Alley (2-09)
B/Boden St.Endas (3-16) The Harps (1-12)
Division Two
Lough L. Gaels (2-09) Na Fianna (2-06)
Clough Ballacolla (3-14) St. Annes (1-08)
Ballinamere (0-17) Ringtown (0-08)
Kilmessan (W/O) Duffry Rovers (SCR)
Blackwater (1-14) Glenealy1 (0-06)
Lucan Sarsfields (W/O) Cellbridge (SCR)
Kilcotton (3-18) Rathmolyon (0-13)
Askamore (1-11) Castlepollard (1-05)
Belmont (0-13) Naomh Eanna Gorey (1-02)
Ballinkillen (2-14) Ardclough (1-08)
Carnew Emmetts (1-13) Oliver Plunketts(0-06)
Oylegate/Glenbrien (W/O) Confey (SCR)
Colt (2-17) Naomh Fionnbarra (0-05)
St.Patricks Camolin (3-06) Kiltale (1-06)
Shamrocks (3-13) Carrig & Riverstown (2-09)
Blacks/whites (1-20) Ballyfin (0-08)
Division Three
St. Marys Rosslare (Off) Clane ( )
St. Brigids (1-12) Raheney (3-5)
Davidstown Court. (1-15) St.Marks (0-05)
Kilcoole (W/O) Taghmon Camross (SCR)
Faughs (8-17 ) Bray Emmetts ( 0-10)
Delvin (W/O) Leixlip (SCR)
W/hall Colmcilles (Off) v Crookedwood ( )
Avondale (3-4) Clongeen (0-03)
Clonad (2-05) Knockbridge (0-08)
Choill Dubh (W/O) Setanta (SCR)
Brownstown (1-6) St.Peregrines (0-09)
Naas ( 2-11) Killavilla (1-11)
Craanford (W/O) Trim (SCR)
Ballinteer St.Johns (1-07) Kiltegan (1-06)
Naomh Olaf (4-10) Arklow Rocks (0-05)
Oulart the Ballagh ( ) Shanahoe ( )
Division Four
Cullion (W/O )Wolf Tones (SCR )
Cuala 2 (1-14 )Mattock Rangers (1-06 )
Boardsmill ( OFF ) Newcastle ( )
Kilurin ( 5-07 ) St.Kevins (0-05 )
Turin (2-16 ) Glenealy 2 (1-08 )
Clann na nGeal (3-06 ) Tara Rocks (1-11 )
Fergal Ogs (OFF ) Slieve Bloom ( )OFF
Southern Gaels ( ) v Eire Og C/Choill ( )
Division Five
Termonfeckin (2-10) Wild Geese (1-05)
Rathoath (2-7) Eire Og Greystones (1-10)
Fr. Daltons (W/O) Dunlavin (SCR)
Pearse Og (W/O) Barndarrig (SCR)
Carnew Emmetts (1-08) Clara 2 (0-03)
Gorey 2 (W/O) Setanta 2 (SCR)
ROUND THREE
Division One

Rathdowney (W/O) Dicksboro (SCR)
Coolderry (W/O) Faythe Harriers (SCR)
Castlecomer (4-15) Castletown Geoghegan (2-12)
Kilmacud Crokes (1-15) Rapperees (1-13)
Ballinakill (W/O) Kinnity (SCR)
Clonkill (1-20) Cloughbawn (1-09)
Raharney (W/O) St Brigids (SCR)
Camross (2-15) Mooncoin (1-18)
Tullaroan () v Cuala ()
St Aidans (Ferns) (3-15) Naomh Eoin (0-11)
Rathnure (1-22) Shinrone (4-06)
Dunnamaggain (W/O) Naomh Brid (SCR)
Clara () v Mt. Leinster Rangers ()
Shelmaliers (SCR) St Rynaghs (SCR)
St Martins (2-16) Ballyboden St Endas (0-16)
The Harps (W/O) Buffers Alley (SCR)
Division Two
Lough Lene Gaels (5-11) Clough Ballacolla (2-13)
St Annes (SCR) Na Fianna (SCR)
Ringtown (W/O) Duffry Rovers (SCR)
Ballinamere (2-09) Kilmessan (2-06)
Lucan Sarsfields (2-15) Glenealy 1 (1-15)
Blackwater (W/O) Celbridge (SCR)
Askamore (4-14) Rathmolyon (2-11)
Castlepollard (3-17) Kilcotton (2-07)
Belmont (1-14) Ballinkillen (1-11)
Ardclough (SCR) Naomh Eanna, Gorey (SCR)
Carnew Emmetts (1-10) Oylegate/Glenbrien (SCR)
Oliver Plunketts (W/O) Confey (SCR)
Naomh Fionnbara (SCR) Kiltale (SCR)
St Patricks, Camolin (2-14) Colt (1-12)
Blacks/Whites (W/O) Carrig & Riverstown (SCR)
Shamrocks (W/O) Ballyfin (SCR)
Division Three
St Brigids (SCR) St Mary's, Rosslare (SCR)
Raharney (SCR) Clane (SCR)
St Marks () v Kilcoole ()
Taghmon Camross () v Davidstown Court ()
Faughs (2-16) Delvin (1-10)
Leixlip () v Bray Emmetts ()
Crookedwood () v Clongeen ()
Avondale () v Whitehall Colmcilles ()
Knockbridge (W/O) Setanta (SCR)
Choill Dubh (3-09) Clonad (2-10)
St Peregrines () v Killavilla ()
Brownstown (2-10) Naas (1-13)
Craanford () v Ballinteer St Johns ()
Kiltegan () v Trim ()
Arklow Rocks (5-08) Shanahoe (0-14)
Oulart The Ballagh () v Naomh Olaf ()
Division Four
Cullion (W/O) Cuala 2 (SCR)
Mattock Rangers () v Wolf Tones ()
Newcastle (2-13) Kilurin (2-11)
St Kevins (SCR) Boardsmill (SCR)
Clann na Gael (3-17) Glenealy 2 (0-07)
Tara Rocks () v Turin ()
Slieve Bloom () v Eire Og C/Choill ()
Fergal Ogs (1-18) Southern Gaels (2-03)
Division Five
Eire Og Greystones (4-11) Termonfeckin (1-06)
Ratoath () v Wild Geese ()
Dunlavin () v Pearse Og ()
Barndarrig () v Fr. Daltons ()
Clara 2 () v Setanta 2 ()
Gorey 2 (2-09) Carnew Emmetts (1-12)
QUARTER-FINALS
Division One

Castlecomer (1-12) Coolderry (1-10)
Raharney () v Ferns St Aidans ()
Dunnammagain () v St Martins ()
Mt Leinster Rangers (1-14) Clonkill (2-9)
Division Two
Lucan Sarsfields (4-08) Ballinamere (2-9)
Belmont () v Oylegate/Glenbrien ()
Askamore () v Shamrocks ()
St Patricks Camolin () v Lough Lene Gaels ()
Division Three
Davidstown (2-8) Craanford (2-7)
Knockbridge (1-14) St Peregrines (1-6)
Oulart The Ballagh (0-13) Faughs (1-6)
St Brigids (2-9) Crookedwood (0-5)
Division Four
Fergal Og Bray (W/O) Cullion (SCR)
Killurin () v Cuala 2 ()
Clann na Gael (1-12) Kevins (1-5)
Eire Og C/Choill (3-11) Turin (1-12)
Division Five
Eire Og Greystones (1-10) Clara 2 (2-5)
Ratoath (2-15) Dunlavin (0-3)
SEMI-FINALS
Division One

Castlecomer (2-10) Ferns, St Aidans (1-14)
Dunnamaggin (0-17) Mt Leinster Rangers (0-13)
Division Two
Askamore (0-19) Lucan Sarsfields (1-12)
Belmont (6-20) St Patricks, Camolin (3-6)
Division Three
Knockbridge (3-13) Davidstown Courtnacuddy (3-12)
St Brigids () v Oulart The Ballagh ()
Division Four
Fergal Og, Bray () v Killurin ()
Eire Og C/Choill (4-8) Clann na Gael (2-9)
Division Five
Fr Daltons (1-10) Eire Og, Greystones (1-6)
Carnew () v Ratoath ()
DIVISION ONE FINAL
Dunnamaggin (1-16) Ferns (1-10)
DIVISION TWO FINAL
Askamore (2-22) Belmont (1-6)
DIVISION THREE FINAL
Oulart the Ballagh (1-13) Knockbridge (0-11)
DIVISION FOUR FINAL
Killurin (3-10) Eire Óg C/Choill (1-14)
DIVISION FIVE FINAL
Ratoath (0-10) Fr Daltons (1-6)


ESB LEINSTER G.A.A. M.F.C.
18th April - Kildare (4-19) Wicklow (0-5)
18th April - Wexford (3-19) Kilkenny (0-5)
18th April - Laois (3-10) Longford (1-13)
18th April- Westmeath (1-15) Carlow (1-6)
18th April - Dublin (4-15) Louth (0-5)
18th April - Meath (0-18) Offaly (1-11) A.E.T.
25th April - Offaly (4-12) Longford (1-6)
25th April - Wicklow (2-12) Carlow (1-8)
9th May - Offaly (1-15) Louth (0-16)
9th May - Wicklow (8-15) Kilkenny (1-1)
23rd May - Meath (0-18) Westmeath (0-9)
23rd May - Kildare (3-15) Wexford (2-4)
23rd May - Offaly (3-13) Wicklow (2-11)
23rd May - Dublin (0-14) Laois (1-10) A.E.T.
27th June - Kildare (1-8) Meath (0-10)
27th June - Dublin (5-17) Offaly (1-15) A.E.T.
12th July - Kildare (1-10) Dublin (1-10)
18th July - Dublin (1-15) Kildare (1-10) A.E.T.

LEINSTER G.A.A. JUNIOR HURLING SHIELD
9th May - Louth (3-12) Down (0-10)
9th May - Warwickshire (5-19) Leitrim (1-13)
16th May - Down (5-10) Longford (3-10)
23rd May - Warwickshire (3-10) Wicklow (2-11)
23rd May - Longford (0-13) Louth (1-6)
30th May - Louth (2-12) Warwickshire (0-9)

LEINSTER G.A.A. JUNIOR FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
13th May - Meath (2-15) Wexford (1-10)
26th May - Longford (2-7) Meath (1-9)
27th May - Wicklow (0-13) Kilkenny (1-6)
27th May - Dublin (0-13) Kildare (0-12)
28th May - Louth (3-15) Cavan (3-5)
10th June - Louth (1-13) Dublin (0-11) A.E.T.
10th June - Longford (0-8) Wicklow (0-7)
28th June - Louth (1-8) Longford (0-11)
8th July - Louth (1-12) Longford (0-10)


LEINSTER G.A.A. SENIOR FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
17th May - Louth (1-13) Carlow (1-11)
24th May - Kildare (1-16) Offaly (1-10)
24th May - Wicklow (2-12) Longford (1-13)
7th June - Dublin (0-14) Meath (0-12)
13th June - Kildare (2-12) Wexford (0-11)
14th June - Westmeath (0-16) Wicklow (1-10) A.E.T.
14th June - Laois (1-15) Louth (1-11)
27th June - Kildare (2-18) Laois (0-9)
28th June - Dublin (4-26) Westmeath (0-11)
12th July - Dublin (2-15) Kildare (0-18)

BORD GAIS ENERGY LEINSTER G.A.A. U-21 HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
20th May - Kilkenny (1-21) Laois (1-10)
26th May - Dublin (1-10) Kildare (1-2)
10th June - Dublin (1-24) Wexford (0-8)
10th June - Kilkenny (0-18) Offaly (0-15)
15th July - Kilkenny (2-20) Dublin (1-19)

LEINSTER G.A.A. INTERMEDIATE HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
24th June - Kilkenny (1-13) Dublin (0-13)
19th July - Kilkeny (0-12) Wexford (0-11)

LEINSTER G.A.A. SENIOR HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
30th May - Wexford (2-17) Offaly (0-16)
31st May - Galway (5-29) Laois (0-17)
7th June - Dublin (2-16) Antrim (0-12)
20th June - Kilkenny (2-20) Galway (3-13)
21st June - Dublin (0-18) Wexford (1-13)
5th July - Kilkenny (2-18) Dublin (0-18)

LEINSTER G.A.A. MINOR HURLING SHIELD
8th July - Wicklow (2-18) Louth (2-6)
14th July - Kildare (3-16) Meath (2-8)
15th July - Carlow (4-22) Wicklow (2-6)
22nd July - Kildare (1-12) Carlow (1-8)

AIB LEINSTER G.A.A. CLUB JUNIOR HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
17th October -Borris in Ossory (LS) (2-7) Brosna Gaels (OY) (0-11)
18th October - Knockbridge (LH) (2-14) Clane (KE) (0-4)
18th October - Newcastle (WW) (2-10) Craanford (WX) (2-6)
18th October - St. Brigids (WH) (3-15) St. Patricks, Tullow (CW) (1-6)
1st November - Blacks & Whites (KK) (5-15) Knockbridge (LH) (1-10)
1st November - Longwood (MH) (1-12) St. Brigids (WH) (0-9)
1st November - Nh. Fionnbarra (DB) (2-13) Newcastle (WW) (0-6)
1st November - Borris in Ossory (LS) (1-20) Mostrim (LD) (0-7)
15th November - Blacks & Whites (KK) (3-24) Longwood (MH) (0-5)
15th November - Nh. Fionnbarra (DB) (1-14) Borris In Ossory (LS) (1-13)
29th Novemebr - Blacks & Whites (KK) (2-19) Nh. Fionnbarra (DB) (1-7)

AIB LEINSTER G.A.A. CLUB SENIOR FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
25th October - Portlaoise (LS) (2-21) Mattock Rangers (LH) (0-2)
25th October - Clara (OY) (1-12) St Laurences (KE) (2-8)
25th October - Clonguish (LD) (2-10) Horeswood (WX) (0-5)
8th November - Portlaoise (LS) (3-12) Senchalstown (MH) (1-6)
8th November - Clara (OY) (0-14) Rathvilly (CW) (1-8)
8th November - Garrycastle (WH) (1-14) Clonguish (LD) (0-15) A.E.T.
8th November - Ballyboden St Endas (DB) (1-10) Rathnew (WW) (1-7)
22nd November - Garrycastle (WH) (1-8) Ballyboden St Enda's (DB) (0-6)
28th November - Portlaoise (LS) (1-9) Clara (OY) (0-3)
6th December - Portlaoise (LS) (1-9) Garrycastle (WH) (1-5)


AIB LEINSTER G.A.A. CLUB INTERMEDIATE HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
25th October - Celbridge (KE) (1-11) Kildalkey (MH) (1-10)
25th October - St Lachtains (KK) (2-12) Askamore (WX) (0-15)
8th November - Mt Leinster Rangers (CW) (2-16) Celbridge (KE) (1-8)
8th November - St Lachtains (KK) (3-11) Carnew (WW) (3-5)
22nd November - St Lachtains (KK) (1-8) Mt Leinster Rangers (CW) (0-7)

AIB LEINSTER G.A.A. CLUB JUNIOR FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
25th October - Blackwater (WX) (1-12) Ballyfin (LS) (1-5)
25th October - St Mochtas (LH) (2-11) Durrow (OY) (1-5)
26th October - Ballyboughal (DB) (1-10) St Andrews (CW) (1-8)
8th November - Blackwater (WX) (0-12) Caulry (WH)(0-9)
8th November - St Mochtas (LH) (0-14) Kilmoganny (KK) (2-6)
8th November - Ballyboughal (DB) (3-19) St Munis (LD)(0-7)
8th November - Longwood (MH) (2-8) Straffan (KE) (0-8)
22nd November - St Mochtas (LH) (2-8) Ballyboughal (DB) (0-11)
22nd November - Longwood (MH) (1-15) Blackwater (WX) (0-6)
6th December - Longwood (MH) (2-13) St Mochtas (LH) (2-13) AET
13th December - Longwood (MH) (0-11) St Mochtas (LH) (0-10)

AIB LEINSTER G.A.A. CLUB INTERMEDAITE FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
31st October - St. Malachys (LH) (1-11) Ballon (CW) (1-7)
31st October - Glynn Barntown (WX) (1-10) St. Manmans (LS) (0-7)
7th November - Oldcastle (MH) (0-11) Cashel (LD) (1-3)
7th November- Tubberclair (WH) (1-13) Dunlavin (WW) (2-7)
8th November - St Malachys (LH) (1-15) Glenmore (KK) (1-9)
8th November - Walsh Island (OY) (0-12) Glynn Barntown (WX) (0-4)
15th November - Maynooth (KE) (1-7) Oldcastle (MH) (0-6)
15th November - Tubberclair (WH) (0-10) St Pat's. Palmerstown (DB) (0-7)
22nd November - Tubberclair (WH) (1-6) Walsh Island (OY) (0-7)
22nd November - Maynooth (KE) (1-8) St Malachys (LH) (0-1)
5th December - Maynooth (KE) (1-8) Tubberclair (WH) (0-8)

AIB LEINSTER G.A.A. CLUB SENIOR HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
1st November - Ballyhale Shamrocks (KK) (2-20) Oulart the Ballagh (WX) (1-21) A.E.T.
1st November -Clonkill (WH) (1-21) Clough Ballacolla (LS) (2-12)
15th November - Ballyhale Shamrocks (KK) (4-18) Ballyboden St Enda's (DB) (0-18)
15th November - Tullamore (OY) (1-12) Clonkill (WH) (1-9)
29th November - Ballyhale Shamrocks (KK) (1-16) Tullamore (OY) (1-8)

LEINSTER G.A.A. CLUB SPECIAL HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
15th November - Ratoath (MH) (0-21) St Sylvesters (DB) (2-15) AET
15th November - Sarsfields (KE) (3-9) Pearse Og (LH) (0-11)
15th November - Edenderry (OY) (1-14) Kyle (LS) (1-13)
22nd November - St Sylvester (DB) (2-11) Ratoath (MH) (1-7) REPLAY
22nd November - Edenderry (OY) (2-14) Sarsfields (KE) (3-7)
29th November - St Sylversters (DB) (1-11) Greystones (WW) (0-9)
6th December - St Sylvesters (DB) (2-11) Edenderry (OY) (1-7)