Leinster G.A.A. Results 2012

BORD NA MONA LEINSTER G.A.A. O' BYRNE CUP S.F. 2011
8th January - Meath (1-13) Wexford (1-10)
8th January - DCU (0-18) Wicklow (1-14)
8th January - Longford (0-13) Athlone I.T. (1-9)
8th January - Kildare (2-11) DIT (0-9)
8th January - Offaly (3-6) Westmeath (0-7)
8th January - Dublin (0-17) Carlow (0-10)
8th January - UCD (0-15) Laois (0-11)
Louth (W/O) Kilkenny (SCR)
14th January - Dublin (4-14) U.C.D. (0-12)
15th January - Meath (0-11) Louth (0-5)
15th January - D.C.U. (2-11) Longford (0-12)
15th January - Kildare (0-17) Offaly (0-4)
21st January - D.C.U. (2-8) Meath (0-6)
22nd January - Kildare (1-11) Dublin (0-8)
17th February - D.C.U. (3-7) Kildare (1-12)

BORD NA MONA LEINSTER G.A.A. O' BYRNE CUP S.F. 2012
15th January - Laois (1-14) Carlow (1-7)
15th January - Wicklow (2-16) Athlone I.T. (1-10) - (A.E.T.)
15th January - D.I.T. (0-16) Westmeath (0-13)
22nd January - Laois (0-15) D.I.T. (0-7)
22nd January - Wexford (1-15) Wicklow (0-17) - (A.E.T.)
29th January - Laois (1-15) Wexford (1-6)

BORD NA MONA LEINSTER G.A.A. WALSH CUP S.H. 2012
20th January - U.C.D. (2-13) Carlow (0-11)
21st January - Laois (3-13) DIT (2-14)
21st January - NUI Galway (1-11) Wexford (0-13)
22nd January - Westmeath (2-13) Offaly (0-12)
29th January - Galway (6-25) U.C.D. (1-8)
29th January - Laois (2-14) Dublin (1-14)
29th January - Kilkenny (0-13) N.U.I. Galway (0-12)
5th February - Galway (2-19) Laois (0-11)
5th February - Kilkenny (1-23) Westmeath (1-16)
12th February - Kilkenny (2-20) Galway (1-14)

BORD NA MONA LEINSTER G.A.A. KEHOE CUP S.H. 2012
21st January - GMIT (2-17) Roscommon (0-8)
22nd January - Drumcondra (2-14) Louth (0-10) St. Pats,
22nd January - DCU (2-22) Fingal (2-10)
22nd January - Trinity College (2-17) Armagh (3-8)
28th January - G.M.I.T. (1-17) Kildare (1-16) - (AET)
29th January - St. Pats, Drumcondra (3-11) Wicklow (2-9)
29th January - Meath (1-17) D.C.U. (1-9)
29th January - Trinity College (2-15) Down (0-14)
3rd February - G.M.I.T. (2-21) Trinity College (2-15) - (A.E.T.)
5th February - St. Pats, Drumcondra (5-16) Meath (1-16)
12th February - G.M.I.T. (2-18) St Pat's, Drumcondra (1-13)

BORD NA MONA LEINSTER G.A.A. WALSH CUP S.H. SHIELD
29th January - Offaly (2-18) Wexford (1-15)
29th January - D.I.T. (1-15) Carlow (0-15)
5th February - Offaly (0-22) D.I.T. (1-14)

BORD NA MONA LEINSTER G.A.A. KEHOE CUP S.H. SHIELD
29th January - Fingal (1-12) Louth (1-8)
5th February - Armagh (4-9) Roscommon (3-6)
12th February - Fingal (4-11) Armagh (1-14)

CADBURYS LEINSTER G.A.A. U-21 F.C.
29th February - Louth (6-34) Kilkenny (0-2)
29th February - Offaly (1-9) Meath (0-9)
29th February - Dublin (1-12) Wexford (1-9)
29th February - Carlow (0-13) Wicklow (1-6)
7th March - Westmeath (0-11) Carlow (0-3)
7th March - Dublin (2-21) Laois (0-4)
7th March - Louth (3-6) Longford (1-10)
7th March - Offaly (08) Kildare (0-7)
21st March – Dublin (4-15) Westmeath (1-09)
21st March – Louth (0-10) Offaly (0-08)
4th April – Dubin (1-16) Louth (0-08)
 

LEINSTER MINOR FOOTBALL LEAGUE 2012
ROUND 1
2nd March - Dublin (3-18) Wicklow (1-9)
2nd March - Meath (3-11) Louth (0 - 6)
2nd March - Wexford (1-13) Carlow (0-8)
2nd March - Laois (6-15) Kilkenny (0-1)
3rd March - Longford (1-2) Kildare (2-6)
4th March - Offaly (2-9) Westmeath (1-3)
ROUND 2
9th March – Louth (1-9) Carlow (0-5)
10th March – Westmeath (3-11) Wicklow (05)
10th March – Longford (1-23) Kilkenny (0-9)
10th March – Laois (1-12) Kildare (1-12)
10th March – Meath (0-19) Wexford (0-8)
12th March - Offaly (3-6) Dublin (1-12)
ROUND 3
14th March – Dublin (4-16) Westmeath (0-08)
16th March – Meath (1-18) Carlow (1-13)
17thMarch – Wexford (1-07) Louth (0-10)
19thMarch – Longford (0-11) Laois (1-08)
19th March – Offaly (2-15) Wicklow (1-09)
Kildare (W/O) Kilkenny (SCR)
SEMI FINAL
25th March – Meath (1-16) Longford (0-08)
FINAL
31st March – Dublin (2-10) Meath (1-09)

LEINSTER MINOR HURLING LEAGUE
ROUND 1
10th March - Antrim (0-18) Meath (1-8)
10th March - Kildare (2-17) Wicklow (1-6)
13th March – Laois (5-11) Carlow (3-17)
ROUND 2
17thMarch - Antrim (2-19) Laois (1-11)
17thMarch – Westmeath (2-10) Kildare (1-13)
18th March – Carlow (2-21) Meath (0-14)
ROUND 3
24th March – Antrim (2-14) Carlow (1-09)
24th March – Westmeath (4-21) Wicklow (2-01)
24th March – Laois (SCR) Meath (W/O)
SEMI-FINALS
24th March - Westmeath (4-21) Wicklow (2-1)
24th March - Antrim (2-14) Carlow (1-9)
FINAL
1st April - Antrim (2-15) Westmeath (2-13)

LEINSTER U-16 FOOTBALL LEAGUE 2012
Div 1 Group one

Reamor Aontaoithe CN (2-17) St Vincent's OY (0-6)
Donaghmore/Ashbourne MH (3-5) Clonguish Óg LD (2-4)
Reamor Aontaoithe CN (1-8) Clonguish Óg LD (1-5)
Donaghmore/Ashbourne MH (8-15) St Vincent's OY (2-4)
Division 1 Group Two
Summerhill MH (4-17) St Loman's-Mullingar WH (0-3)
Northern Gaels LD (3-13) St Peter's, Dunboyne MH (2-4)
Northern Gaels LD (1-13) Summerhill MH (1-9)
St Peter's, Dunboyne MH (1-17) St Loman's-Mullingar WH (0-3)
Division 1 Group Three
Stradbally LS (2-9) Na Seamróga OY (1-6)
Athlone WH (4-11) St Colmcille's MH (3-9)
Athlone WH (1-5) Stradbally LS (2-10)
Na Seamróga OY (3-11) St Colmcille's MH (1-4)
Division 1 Group Four
Blessington WW (W/O) Dunshaughlin MH (SCR)
Edenderry OY Graiguecullen LS
Graiguecullen LS (3-13) Blessingtron WW (2-14)
Edenderry OY (3-9) Dunshaughlin MH (2-9)
Div 2 Group One
Bray Emmets WW (2-9) St Cuthbert's MH (1-4)
St Mary's Rochfortbridge WH (W/O) Confey KE (Scr)
Confey KE (SCR) Bray Emmets WW (W/O)
Div 2Group Two
Moynalty MH (SCR) Tinryland W/O CW (W/O)
Longford Slashers LD (3-5) Milltownpass WH (1-10)
Milltownpass WH (W/O) Moynalty MH (Scr)
Tinryland CW (5-7) Longford Slashers LD (4-5)
Longford Slashers LD (W/O) Moynalty MH (Scr)
Div 2 Group Three
St Nicholas WW (3-11) Rhode OY (0-7)
St Paul's Gaels (Football) LS (2-7) Clonmore CW (2-5)
St Paul's Gaels (Football) LS (0-13) Rhode OY (2-5)
Div 2 Group Four
Oliver Plunketts LH (1-13) Killary Emmetts MH (1-10)
The Downs WH (2-17) North Meath Gaels MH (2-7)
North Meath Gaels MH Killary Emmetts MH
Oliver Plunketts LH (4-9) The Downs WH (2-6)
SEMI-FINALS
(R1)

Northern Gaels LD (2-14) Stradbally LS(3-7)
Ramor Utd CN (3-12) Edenderry (OY) (4-4)
(R2)
Bray Emmtts WW (4-4) Tinryland CW (3-4)
Oliver Plunketts LH (7-14) St Nicholas WW (3-5)

LEINSTER U-16 HURLING LEAGUE 2012
Group One A

St Lachtain's KK (3-12) Portlaoise LS (1-7)
O`Loughlin Gaels KK (W/O) Raharney WH (SCR)
Raharney WH (SCR) St Lachtain's KK (W/O)
Group One B
Erins Own KK (Scr) Shinrone OY (W/O)
Emmet Carn An Bhua WW (W/O) Celbridge KE (SCR)
Celbridge KE (SCR) Erins Own KK (W/O)
Shinrone OY (2-11) Emmet Carn An Bhua WW (2-6)
Shinrone OY (WO) Celbridge KE (Scr)
Emmet Carn An Bhua WW (W/O) Erins Own KK (Scr)
Group Two A
Clonkill WH (6-15) Louth Development Squad LH (0-1)
Tullamore OY (11-11) Ballyfin/Mt Mellick LS (1-7)
Ballyfin /Mt Mellick LS (5-13) Louth Development Squad LH (1-9)
Group Two B
Ratoath MH (4-15) Fr O`Regans Craanford WX (1-11)
Ballinkillen CW (4-18) Camross CW (1-2)
Fr O`Regans Craanford WX (2-13) Camross LS (2-8)
Ratoath MH (1-20) Ballinkillen CW (0-18)
Group Three A
Glenealy WW (BYE)
Naomh Bríd CW (5-5) Kinnitty OY (1-6)
Kinnitty OY (BYE)
Naomh Bríd CW (3-5) Glenealy WW (1-5)
Naomh Bríd CW (BYE)
Group Three B
Brownstown WH ( BYE)
Muinebheag CW (2-11) Brosna Gales OY (0-6)
Brosna Gales OY (BYE)
Muinebheag CW (BYE)
Group Three C
Cullion WH (BYE)
St Peter's, Dunboyne MH (4-10) Southern Gaels-Fr Daltons WH (4-8)
Southern Gaels-Fr Daltons WH (BYE)
Cullion WH (3-7) St Peter's, Dunboyne MH (3-7)
St Peter's, Dunboyne MH (BYE)
SEMI-FINAL
(R3)

Bagenalstown CW (8-15) Cullion CW (1-9)

ELETRIC IRELAND LEINSTER G.A.A. FOOTBALL MINOR CHAMPIONSHIP 2012
13th April – Offaly (8-30) Kilkenny (1-00)
14th April – Kildare (3-19) Wexford (0-10)
14th April – Louth (2-10) Westmeath (0-06)
14th April – Meath (1-11) Longford (0-11)
14th April – Wicklow (2-05) Laois (1-06)
14th April – Dublin (2-21) Carlow (0-04)
25th April - Wexford (2-12) Carlow (2-12) - A.E.T
2nd May – Carlow (2-11) Wexford (0-09)
2nd May – Longford (2-10) Laois (1-10)
9th May – Westmeath (0-19) Carlow (1-13) (AET)
19thMay – Meath (3-11) Offaly (1-08)
19thMay – Dublin (2-14) Longford (1-05)
19th May – Westmeath (0-10) Wicklow (0-07)
19th May – Kildare (2-16) Louth (2-08)
7th July – Meath (3-14) Westmeath (1-07)
11th July – Dublin (2-16) Kildare (1-08)
22nd July – Dublin (3-17) Meath (1-11)
 

ELECTRIC IRELAND LEINSTER G.A.A. HURLING MINOR CHAMPIONSHIP 2012
21st April - Laois (4-11) Westmeath (2-16)
21st April - Wexford (2-13) Offaly (3-8)
21st April – Meath (2-13) Wicklow (2-09)
21st April – Carlow (2-13) Kildare (1-19)
5th May – Carlow (1-14) Westmeath (1-12)
5th May – Wexford (0-22) Dubin (1-17) - AET
5th May – Kilkenny (2-17) Laois (0-15)
5th May – Offaly (2-13) Meath (1-14)
12th May – Dublin (4-24) Carlow (0-03)
12th May - Laois (2-13) Offaly (2-10)
23rd June – Dublin (1-12) Kilkenny (0-10)
24th June - Wexford (1-24) Laois (1-10)
8th July - Dubin (2-15) Wexford 1-14)

LEINSTER JUNIOR FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
9th May – Kildare (1-15) Louth (1-09)
30th May – Kildare (0-18) Kilkenny (1-02)
30th May – Meath (1-16) Wicklow (2-04)
30th May – Cavan (4-11) Wexford (1-12)
6th June – Cavan (2-08)) Longford (1-10)
13th June – Kildare (0-10) Meath (0-09)
27th June – Cavan (1-13) Kildare (0-09)

LEINSTER GAA SENIOR HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
19th May – Westmeath (0-14) Antrim (0-12)
19th May - Laois (0-20) Carlow (0-13)
2nd June - Dublin (3-23) Laois (1-07)
2nd June - Offaly (2-12) Wexford (1-13)
3rd June - Galway (5-19) Westmeath (4-12)
17th June – Galway (5-23) Offaly (3-15)
23rd June – Kilkenny (2-21) Dublin (0-09)
8th July - Galway (2-21) Kilkenny (2-11)

BORD GAIS ENERGY LEINSTER UNDER 21 HC
6th June – Laois (2-15) Dublin (0-17)
6th June – Wexford (1-19) Offaly (0-10)
20th June – Kilkenny (3-20) Wexford (4-06)
20th June – Laois (0-15) Carlow (0-14)
11th July – Kilkenny (4-24) Laois (1-13)

LEINSTER GAA SENIOR FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
20th May - Longford (1-10) Laois (0-12)
20th May - Louth (2-9) Westmeath (0-14)
27th May – Meath (0-16) Wicklow (0-11)
3rd June - Wexford (0-15) Longford (2-9)
3rd June - Dublin (2-22) Louth (0-12)
10th June – Meath (1-12) Carlow (1-12)
10th June – Wexford (1-13) Longford (0-15)
16th June – Meath (2-21) Carlow (1-09)
17th June – Kildare (0-19) Offaly (0-06)
1st July - Meath (1-17) Kildare (1-11)
1st July - Dublin (2-11) Wexford (1-10)
22nd July – Dublin (2-13) Meath (1-13)

LEINSTER INTERMEDIATE HURLING FINAL
27th June – Kilkenny (3-20) Wexford (2-14)


LEINSTER UNDER 21 ‘A’ HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
27th June – Westmeath (7-27) Louth (0-02)
11th July – Meath (4-22) Wicklow (0-04)
12th July – Kildare (2-15) Westmeath (0-15)
25th July – Kildare (2-14) Meath (1-16)

 LEINSTER SPECIAL JUNIOR HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
21st October – Knockbridge , Louth (W/O) Southern Gaels, Westmeath (SCR)
28th October – Knockbridge , Louth (1-13) Timahoe, Laois (0-07)
28th October – St. Patricks, Meath (6—08)Wolfe Tones, Longford (0-11)
28th October – Clanna Gael Fontenoy, Dubli n (1-12) Killavilla (1-09) AET
11th November – Knockbridge, Louth (5-14) St. Patricks, Meath ((1-04)
11th November – Clanna Gael/Fontenoy, Dublin (4-18) v Sallins, Kildare (0-06)
25th November – Clanna Gael Fontenoy, Dublin (2-9) Knockbridge (2-6)

AIB LEINSTER CLUB JUNIOR FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
13th October - St. Fintans Wexford (4-11) Kilcavan Laois (1-09)
14th October – Rathoath, Meath (1-06) Kilcormac/Killoughey, Offaly (0-07)
14th October – Castleknock, Dublin (5-15) Ballinabranna, Carlow (0-07)
14th October - Clogherinkoe, Kildare (2-08) Newtowncashel,Longford (1-09)
28th October – Castleknock, Dublin (3-17) Kilmacanogue (0-05)
28th October – Clogherinkoe, Kildare (1-13) Glen Emmetts, Louth (1-08)
28th October – St. Fintans, Wexford (1-13) Kilbeggan Shamrocks (1-09)
11th November – St. Fintans, Wexford (3-07) v Clogherinkoe (1-10)
11th November – Castleknock, Dublin (3-09) v Ratoath, Meath (1-03)
 25th November – Castleknock, Dublin (1-10) St. Fintans, Wexford (1-5)

 AIB LEINSTER CLUB JUNIOR HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
21st October – Maynooth (0-11) St. Sylversters, Dublin (0-09)
21st October – Lusmagh, Offaly (4-21) Clonguish Gaels, Longford (0-11)
28th October – Rathmolyon, Meath (2-11) Eire Og, Wicklow (0-11)
4th November – Rathmolyon, Meath (3-13) Crookedwood, Westmeath (2-04)
4th November – Naomh Eanna, Wexford (1-14) Maynooth, Kildare (1-11)
4th November – Colt, Laois (1-16) Pearse Og, Louth (2-07)
11th November – Thomastown, Kilkenny (0-17) v Lusmagh, Offaly (0-07)
17th November – Rathmolyon, Meath ((1-11) Colt, Laois (1-08)
18th November – Thomastown, Kilkenny (1-24) Naomh Eanna, Wexford (0-10)
2nd December – Thomastown, Kilkenny (2-13) Rathmolyon Meath (1-07)

 AIB LEINSTER CLUB INTERMEDIATE HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
28th October - Kiltale, Meath (0-17) Confey, Kildare (0-14)
4th November – St. Oliver Plunketts/Eoghan Ruadh, Dublin (0-15) Glenealy, Wicklow (0-10)
11th November – Oylegate/Glenbrien, Wexford (3-12) v Kiltale, Meath (2-13)
25th November – Clara, Kilkenny (1-12) Oliver Plunketts Eoghan Ruadh, Dublin (0-8)
2nd December – Clara, Kilkenny (3-20) Oylegate Glenbrien, Wexford (0-05)

AIB LEINSTER CLUB INTERMEDIATE FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
21st October – Castletown-Finea/Coole/Whitehall, Westmeath (4-10) St. Brigids, Offaly (3-09)
27th October – Emo, Laois (1-16) Starlights, Wexford (2-10)
28th October – Cuala, Dublin (0-11) St. Marys, Longford (0-07)
4th November – Monasterevin, Kildare (2-09) Fighting Cocks, Carlow0-03)
4th November – O Connells, Louth (2-13) Emo, Laois (0-12)
4th November – Na Fianna, Meath (1-13) Castletown-Finea/Coole/Whitehall, Westmeath (1-07)
4th November – Cuala, Dublin (3-21) Avondale, Wicklow (0-05)
18th November – O Connells, Louth (2-10) v Na Fianna, Meath (2-09)
18th November – Monasterevin, Kildare (1-14) Cuala, Dublin (0-10)
2nd December – Monasterevin, Kildare (0-04) O Connells, Louth (0-3) 

AIB LEINSTER CLUB SENIOR FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
28th October – St. Patricks Wicklow (3-10) Eire Og Carlow (2-11) AET
28th October – Emmett Og (2-07) – St. Annes (2-04)
28th October – St. Patricks Louth (1-9) Rhode Offaly (1-7)
11th November – Ballymun Kickhams Dublin (2-13) v Mullingar Shamrocks, Westmeath (0-07)
11th November – Portlaoise, Laois (3-15) v St. Patricks, Wicklow (0-04)
11th November – O Mahonys, Meath (0-08) v Emmet Og, Longford (2-13)
11th November –Sarsfields, Kildare (1-12) v St. Patricks, Louth (2-06)
25th November – Portlaoise, Laois (1-11) Emmet Og, Longford (2-5)
25th November – Ballymun Kickhams, Dublin (1-8) Sarsfields, Kildare (0-5)
9th December – Ballymun Kickhams,Dublin (0-11) Portlaoise,Laois (0-08)
 

 AIB LEINSTER CLUB SENIOR HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
4th November - Oulart the Ballagh, Wexford (1-13) Kilmacud Crokes (1-12)
4th November – Kilcormac/Kiloughey, Offaly (1-11) Mount Leinster Rangers, Carlow (0-09)
4th November – Rathdowney/Errill, Laois (1-12) Clonkill, Westmeath (0-12)
18th November – Kilcormac/Killoughey (2-12) Rathdowney/Errill (0-14)
1st December – Oulart the Ballagh, Wexford (1-11) Ballyhale Shamrocks, Kilkenny (1-10)
9th December – Kilcormac Killoughey,Offaly (1-12) Oulart the Ballagh, Wexford (0-11)
 

LEINSTER U-15 CLUB HURLING LEAGUES FINAL 2012.
Friday, 30th November 2012 - Hawkfield, Newbridge
Division One Final
Portlaoise (1-8) Mt. Leinster Rangers (0-7)
Division Two Final
Kiltale (5-10) Maynooth (4-5)
Division Three Final
Na Fianna (4-6) Michael Dwyer’s (2-7)