Leinster G.A.A. Results 2014

 

BORD NA MONA O BYRNE CUP S.F. 2014
ROUND I

4th January - DCU (1-15) Louth (0-09)
5th January - Wexford (2-13) Laois (0-11)
5th January - Offaly (0-13) UCD (0-12)
5th January - Longford (1-19) Carlow (2-07)
5th January - Kildare (4-24) Athlone IT (0-12)
5th January - Meath (4-11) DIT (1-14)
5th January - Wicklow (1-09) Carlow IT (0-11)
5th January - Dublin (0-12) Westmeath (0-11)
ROUND 2
8th January - Laois (2-18) Offaly (1-15)
8th January - UCD (2-12) Wexford (3-03)
8th January - Kildare (3-20) Longford (0-06)
8th January - Athlone IT (1-15) Carlow (0-13)
8th January - Wicklow (1-21) DIT (3-13)
8th January - Meath (0-18) Carlow IT (0-12)
8th January - Dublin (2-06) Louth (0-08)
8th January - DCU (2-15) Westmeath (2-09)
ROUND 3
12th January - UCD (1-14) Laois (3-6)
12th January - Wexford (0-16) Offaly (0-13)
12th January - Longford (1-08) Athlone IT (0-10)
12th January - Kildare (1-11) Carlow (0-08)
12th January - Meath (4-11) Wicklow (2-05)
12th January - DCU (3-08) Dublin (0-16)
12th January - Louth (1-15) Westmeath (0-10)
12th January - DIT (3-12) Carlow IT (0-16)
SEMI FINALS:
19th January 2014 - Kildare (5-17) UCD (2-11)
19th January 2014 - Meath (4-18) DCU (3-06)
FINAL:
26th January - Kildare 1-10 Meath 0-09
 
BORD NA MONA WALSH CUP SH
11th January - Offaly (1-17) Antrim (0-14)
12th January - NUI Galway (1-17) Laois (1-14)
12th January - UCD (1-11) Carlow (0-13)
12th January - DIT (3-17) Westmeath (4-12)
18th January - Wexford (4-22) NUI Galway (0-07)
19th January - Galway (1-14) Offaly (1-13)
19th January - Kilkenny (5-23) DIT (1-09)
21st January - Dublin (2-20) UCD (2-15)
26th January - Dublin (1-15) Wexford (1-14)
26th January - Kilkenny (1-24) Galway (0-15)
1st February - Kilkenny (0-24) Dublin (1-17)
 
 
BORD NA MONA WALSH SHIELD S.H.
17th January - Carlow (0-21) Laois (1-15)
19th January - Westmeath (3-17) Antrim (0-16)
26th January - Carlow (1-16) Westmeath (1-07)
 
BORD NA MONA KEHOE CUP SH
18th January - Down (4-15) Queens University (0-08)
19th January - Fingal (5-18) Longford (0-13)
19th January - GMIT (4-22) Louth (1-09)
19th January - Kildare (3-26) Roscommon (0-06)
19th January - Derry (3-13) DCU (2-13)
19th January - Trinity (0-12) Armagh (0-11)
19th January - Meath (5-30) St. Patricks College (1-07)
19th January - Wicklow (3-17) Mayo 3-11)
25th January - Kildare (3-18) GMIT (0-10)
26th January - Down (0-18) Fingal (2-07)
26th January - Derry (3-11) Trinity (2-11)
26th January - Meath (2-17) Wicklow (0-05)
1st February - Kildare (1-09) Down (1-08)
2nd February - Meath (0-21) Derry (0-12)
9th February - Meath (1-21) Kildare (0-19) - AET
 
 
BORD NA MONA KEHOE SHIELD
26th January - Queens (3-06) Longford (1-09)
26th January - Roscommon (2-13) Louth (2-05)
26th January - DCU (2-16) Armagh (1-07)
26th January - Mayo (1-16) St. Patricks College (0-13)
2nd February - Mayo (2-15) DCU (0-19)
2nd February - Queens (1-16) Roscommon (2-10)
8th February - Mayo (1-17) Queens (0-15)
 
CADBURYS LEINSTER GAA UNDER 21 FC
19th February - Laois (0-10) Wicklow (0-09)
19th February - Offaly (1-16) Wexford (0-06)
19th February - Longford (1-12) Westmeath (0-15) AET
26th February - Longford (0-09) Westmeath (0-08)
5th March - Dublin (2-28) Carlow (0-03)
5th March - Offaly (0-13) Kildare (0-09)
5th March - Louth (3-11) Meath (2-14) - AET
5th March - Longford (1-13) Laois (1-12) - AET
12th March - Meath (1-13) Louth (0-10)
19th March - Dublin (3-07) Longford (0-06) - Portlaoise
19th March - Meath (2-16) Offaly (1-10) - Parnell Park
2nd April 2014 - Dublin (0-15) Meath (0-10)
 
ELECTRIC IRELAND LEINSTER MINOR HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
12th April - Offaly (1-16) Carlow (1-08)
12th April - Meath (3-15) Wicklow (3-09)
12th April - Kildare (3-11) Westmeath (1-13)
13th April - Dublin (0-16) Wexford (0-11)
26th April - Dublin (2-8) Kilkenny (0-3)
26th April - Wexford (1-18) Meath (2-10)
26th April - Carlow (1-22) Kildare (3-12)
26th April - Laois (0-26) Offaly (3-14)
10th May - Kilkenny (3-22) Carlow (0-07)
10th May - Wexford (0-18) Offaly (1-09)
21st June - Dublin (0-17) Wexford (0-16)
21st June - Kilkenny (1-21) Laois (0-16)
6th July - Kilkenny (2-19) Dublin (2-10)
 
ELECTRIC IRELAND LEINSTER MINOR FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
19th April - Dublin (2-11) Longford (0-14)
19th April - Offaly (7-30) Kilkenny (0-02)
19th April - Meath (3-18) Wicklow (1-06)
19th April - Kildare (1-12) Westmeath (1-08)
19th April - Wexford (3-15) Louth (2-05)
19th April - Laois (0-14) Carlow (0-5)
1st May - Longford (0-10) Louth (0-6)
7th May - Longford (3-13) Carlow (2-6)
7th May - Westmeath (2-17) Wicklow (1-8)
16th May - Offaly (2-16) Westmeath (1-8)
17th May - Kildare (2-17) Longford (2-12)
17th May - Dublin (0-15) Meath (0-12)
17th May - Laois (2-07) Wexford (1-08)
5th July - Kildare (3-11) Laois (0-05)
10th July - Dublin (6-13) Offaly (0-06)
20th July - Dublin (3-16) Kildare (1-12)
 
 
LEINSTER CLUB SHL DIVISION ONE FINAL
22nd June - Clonkill (0-19) Buffers Alley (2-13)
28th June - Clonkill (2-18) Buffers Alley (0-21)
 

LEINSTER CLUB SHL DIVISION 2 FINAL
18th May - Bray Emmets (1-16) Eire Og Corrachoill (2-11)

LEINSTER CLUB SHL DIVISION 3 FINAL
18th May - St. Patricks Wicklow (2-09) Na Fianna (1-08)

 
LEINSTER CLUB HURLING LEAGUE DIV.4 FINAL
4th May - Kiltegan (3-7) Mountmellick (2-5)
 
LEINSTER GAA SENIOR HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
27th April - London (2-17) Carlow (2-17)
27th April - Antrim (0-23) Westmeath (2-11)
4th May - Antrim (2-18) Carlow (1-17)
4th May - Laois (1-15) Westmeath (1-9)
11th May - Laois (1-22) Carlow (0-14)
11th May - Antrim (1-17) London (2-7)
18th May - Carlow (0-14) Westmeath (1-09)
18th May - Laois (2-13) London (0-16)
24th May - Westmath (2-12) London (1-12)
25th May - Antrim (0-22) Laois (0-20)
1st June - Galway (1-22) Laois (0-23)
1st June - Wexford (5-19) Antrim (0-21)
7th June - Kilkenny (5-32) Offaly (1-18)
14th June - Dublin (0-22) Wexford (1-14)
22nd June - Galway (5-16) Kilkenny (3-22)
28th June - Kilkenny (3-19) Galway (1-17)
6th July - Kilkenny (0-24) Dublin (1-09)
 
LEINSTER GAA SENIOR FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
17th May - Louth (1-14) Westmeath (1-09)
18th May - Laois (0-21) Wicklow (1-11)
18th May - Longford (0-19) Offaly (0-15)
7th June - Wexford (1-15) Longford (1-13)
8th June - Dublin (2-21) Laois (0-16)
8th June - Kildare (1-22) Louth (1-07)
15th June - Meath (7-13) Carlow (0-06)
29th June - Meath (2-16) Kildare (0-17)
29th June - Dublin (2-25) Wexford (1-12)
20th July - Dublin (3-20) Meath (1-10)
 
BORD GAIS ENERGY LEINSTER UNDER 21 HC
28th May - Dublin (1-17) Laois (1-10)
4th June - Westmeath (3-19) Carlow (0-10)
4th June - Wexford (2-14) Kilkenny (0-10)
25th June - Wexford (2-17) Offaly (0-13)
25th June - Dublin (2-8) Westmeath (0-13)
9th July - Wexford (1-20) Dublin (0-18)
 

LEINSTER JUNIOR FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
28th May - Meath (2-20) Wicklow (0-08)
28th May - Louth (1-12) Kildare (2-08)
29th May - Cavan (1-18) Wexford (1-06)
11th June - Longford (2-18) Meath (2-12)
11th June - Cavan (0-17) Louth (0-8)
25th June - Cavan (1-11) Longford (1-07)

LEINSTER UNDER 21 'A' HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
9th July - Kildare (2-21) Meath (1-13)
9th July - Wicklow (6-30) Louth (0-03)
23rd July - Kildare (2-07) Wicklow (0-12)

LEINSTER INTERMEDIATE HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL
23rd July - Wexford (2-11) Kilkenny (0-14)

AIB LEINSTER CLUB JUNIOR FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
4th October - Craobh Chiaran (2-15) Amsterdam (1-09)
25th October - Straffan, Kildare (2-17) Sean Connollys, Longford (0-07)
26th October - Craobh Chiaran, Dublin (1-10) Oliver Plunketts, Louth (1-10)
26th October - Courtwood, Laois (4-02) St. Marys Wexford (0-10)
1st November - Oliver Plunketts, Louth (0-08) Craobh Chiaran, Dublin (0-07)
2nd November - Ballon, Carlow (3-07) Kilmacanogue, Wicklow (1-12)
8th November - Straffan, Kildare (5-16) Thomastown, Kilkenny (1-04)
9th November - Courtwood, Laois (1-12) Cortown, Meath (2-08)
9th November - Moate All Whites, Westmath (1-13) Oliver Plunketts, Louth (1-10)
9th November - Ballon, Carlow (2-10) Daingean, Offaly (0-10)
23rd November - Moate All White, Westmeath (0-12) Ballon, Carlow (0-07)
23rd November - Straffan, Kildare (2-14) Courtwood, Laois (0-08)
7th December - Moate All Whites, Westmeath (1-11) Straffan, Kildare (0-10)

AIB LEINSTER CLUB INTERMEDIATE FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
19th October - Ballinabranna,Carlow (1-07) Carrickedmond,Longford (1-04)
19th October - Railyard, Kilkenny (2-08) Aughrim, Wicklow (1-07)
19th October - Sean O Mahonys,Louth (1-11) Caulry, Westmeath (0-10)
25th October - Ballinlough, Meath (0-11) Ballyfin, Laois (0-08)
2nd November - Sean O Mahoneys, Louth (1-10) Castleknock (0-12)
2nd November - Eadestown, Kildare (2-15) Railyard, Kilkenny (0-02)
2nd November - St. James, Wexford (0-11) Ballinabranna, Carlow (1-06)
2nd November - Ballinlough, Meath (0-12) Raheen, Offaly (0-10)
16th November - Sean O Mahonys, Louth (0-10) Eadestown, Kildae (1-06)
16th November - Ballinlough, Meath (0-12) St. James, Wexford (1-03)
30th November - Sean O Mahonys, Louth (0-10) Ballinlough (1-04)

AIB LEINSTER CLUB SENIOR HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
2nd November - Kilmacud Crokes, Dublin (0-23) Rathdowney Errill, Laois (0-22)
2nd November - Raharney, Westmeath (2-11) St. Mullins, Carlow (0-09)
2nd November - Kilcormac Killoughey, Offaly (2-13) Shelmaliers, Wexford (0-18)
16th November - Kilcormac Killoughey, Offaly (1-13) Raharney, Westmeath (1-08)
23rd November - Ballyhale Shamrocks, Kilkenny (2-15) Kilmacud Crokes, Dublin (0-12)
7th December - Ballyhale Shamrocks,Kilkenny (0-21) Kilcormac Killoughey, Offaly (1-14) - AET

AIB LEINSTER CLUB SENIOR FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
26th October - Rhode, Offaly (2-09) St. Patricks, Louth (0-10)
26th October - Rathnew, Wicklow) (1-13) Rathvilly, Carlow (1-09)
9th November - Rhode, Offaly (4-10) O Mahonys, Meath (0-13)
9th November - Moorefield, Kildare (0-17) Rathnew, Wicklow (2-7)
9th November - St. vincents, Dublin (3-11), Portlaoise, Laois (0-10)
9th November - Garrycastle, Westmeath (1-11), Emmet Og, Longford (1-10)
23rd November - Rhode, Offaly (1-15) Moorefield, Kildare (2-04)
23rd November - St. Vincents, Dublin (3-09) Garrycastle, Westmeath (1-10)
14th December - St. Vincents, Dublin (1-13) Rhode, Offaly (0-06)

AIB LEINSTER CLUB INTERMEDIATE HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
26th October - Ballinakill, Laois (0-18) Bray Emmets, Wicklow (0-15)
26th October - Kiltale, Meath (3-15) Shamrocks, Wexford (0-10)
26th October - Coill Dubh, Kildare (1-12) Setanta, Dublin (0-07)
8th November - Kiltale, Meath (1-13) Ballinakill, Laois (1-10)
16th November - Mullinavat, Kilkenny (2-19) Coill Dubh, Kildare (1-08)
23rd November - Mullinavat, Kilkenny (1-13) Kiltale, Meath (0-13)

AIB LEINSTER CLUB JUNIOR HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
26th October - Shamrocks, Offaly (3-06) Clontarf, Dublin (0-06)
26th October - St. Brigids, Westmeath (1-22) Barndarrig, Wicklow (1-03)
26th October - Crossabeg/Ballymurn, Wexford (2-15) Park Ratheniska, Laois (1-05)
8th November - Crossabeg Ballymurn, Wexford (4-18) Moorefield, Kildare (1-09)
9th November - St. Brigids, Westmeath (2-20) Knockbridge, Louth (1-20)
15th November - Shamrocks, Offaly (2-19) Carlow Town, Carlow (1-10)
16th November - Bennetsbridge, Kilkenny (4-25) Dunderry, Meath (0-04)
23rd November - Shamrocks, Offaly (1-17) St. Brigids, Westmeath (0-11)
23rd November - Bennetsbridge, Kilkenny (1-19) Crossabeg Ballymurn, Wexford (0-11)
6th December - Bennetsbridge, Kilkenny (1-21) Shamrocks, Offaly (0-03)

LEINSTER CLUB SPECIAL JUNIOR HURLING
19th October - Ros Glas, Kildare (w/o) Clonguish (scr)
2nd November - Clara, Offaly (1-09) Ros Glas, Kildare (0-02)
2nd November - Kyle, Laois (7-07) Southern Gaels, Westmeath (1-04)
2nd November - Wolfe Tones, Longford (2-16) St. Patricks, Tullow (0-10)
2nd November - St. Patricks, Meath (2-15) Pearse Og, Louth (1-03)
16th November - Clara, Offaly (1-13) Kyle, Laois (1-07)
16th November - Wolfe tones, Longford (4-10) St. Patricks, Meath (0-11)
30th November - Clara, Offaly (2-18) Wolfe Tones, Longford (0-05)