Leinster G.A.A. Results 2015

BORD NA MONA O BYRNE CUP SENIOR FOOTBALL ROUND ROBIN
Round One

3rd January - DCU (3-13) Longford (0-11)
4th January - Dublin (1-12) Maynooth University (1-05)
4th January - Offaly (2-12) Laois (0-09)
4th January - Kildare (1-16) Louth (0-07)
4th January - UCD (0-18) Carlow (1-12)
4th January - Meath (1-13) Westmeath (0-10)
4th January - DIT (1-12) Wexford (0-14)
4th January - Wicklow (2-14) Carlow IT (2-08)
Round Two
7th January - Dublin (0-17) Offaly (0-13)
7th January - Maynooth University (0-18) Laois (1-07)
7th January - UCD (2-08) Louth (0-12)
7th January - Kildare (2-07) Carlow (1-09)
7th January - Meath (1-17) Longford (1-09)
7th January - Westmeath (3-11) DCU (2-13)
7th January - Wexford (1-13) Carlow IT (0-13)
7th January - DIT (3-10) Wicklow (1-12)
Round Three
10th January - Meath (1-14) DCU (1-14)
11th January - Dublin (1-12) Laois (1-11)
11th January - Offaly (1-17) Maynooth University (0-03)
11th January - Kildare (0-21) UCD (1-05)
11th January - Carlow (3-08) Louth (1-12)
11th January - Westmeath (2-11) Longford (0-10)
11th January - Wexford (2-15) Wicklow (2-11)
11th January - DIT (1-12) Carlow IT (1-09)
Semi Finals
18th January - Dublin (1-15) Meath (1-13)
18th January - Kildare (2-15) DIT (0-09)
Final
25th January - Dublin (0-24) Kildare (0-19)

BORD NA MONA WALSH CUP SENIOR HURLING
Round One

11th January - NUI Galway (2-10) Carlow (1-13)
11th January - Antrim (1-22) DIT (2-12)
11th January - Laois (2-22) UCD (1-08)
11th January - Offaly (2-15) Westmeath (1-13)
Round Two
18th January - Wexford (1-21) UCD (0-15)
18th January - Galway (1-21) Westmeath (0-16)
20th January - Dublin (4-20) DIT (1-12)
Play Off
23rd January - Carlow (2-19) NUI Galway (0-11)
Round Three
25th January - Dublin (0-28) Antrim (2-12)
25th January - Laois (4-18) Wexford (1-19)
25th January - Galway (2-22) Offaly (1-13)
Semi Finals
1st February - Galway (2-18) Carlow (0-15)
1st February - Dublin (2-18) Laois (1-11)
Final
7th February - Galway (1-22) Dublin (1-20)

BORD NA MONA KEHOE CUP SENIOR HURLING
Round One

18th January - Longford (2-14) Louth (2-07)
18th January - Meath (1-16) St. Pats-Mater Dei (0-12)
18th January - Fingal (0-12) Wicklow (0-12)
18th January - Kildare (0-22) Maynooth University (0-14)
Round Two
25th January - St. Pats-Mater Dei (2-14) Longford (1-16)
25th January - Meath (7-18) Louth (2-08)
25th January - Maynooth University (1-17) Fingal (0-06)
25th January - Wicklow (1-17) Kildare (1-16)
Round Three
1st February - Meath (3-23) Longford (0-11)
1st February - St Pats-Mater Dei (2-21) Louth (3-12)
1st February - Wicklow (3-18) Maynooth University (0-12)
1st February - Kildare (5-27) Fingal (0-08)
Final
8th February - Meath (0-17) Wicklow (0-07)

EIRGRID LEINSTER UNDER 21 FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
25th February - Laois (4-12) Wexford (1-11)
25th February - Louth (3-11) Carlow (2-10)
25th February - Longford (4-13) Wicklow (1-05)
4th March - Meath (1-10) Westmeath (1-08)
4th March - Longford (1-17) Louth (1-04)
4th March - Dublin (2-21) Laois (2-10)
5th March - Kildare (3-12) Offaly (0-09)
18th March - Dublin (2-15) Longford (3-07)
18th March - Kildare (2-15) Meath (0-13)
2nd April - Dublin (3-10) Kildare (1-12)

ELECTRIC IRELAND LEINSTER MINOR HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
11th April - Wexford (2-13) Laois (0-17)
11th April - Meath (5-11) Kildare (1-11)
11th April - Westmeath (5-19) Wicklow (0-04)
11th April - Offaly (1-19) Carlow (0-10)
25th April - Laois (7-26) Meath (0-05)
25th April - Westmeath (3-10) Carlow (1-14)
25th April - Dublin (2-17) Offaly (0-13)
25th April - Kilkenny (1-18) Wexford (1-17) AET
9th May - Laois (3-15) Offaly (1-13)
9th May - Westmeath (2-11) Wexford (0-15)
20th June - Dublin (1-17) Westmeath (1-08)
21st June - Kilkenny (2-18) Laois (0-11)
5th July - Kilkenny (1-17) Dublin (1-15)

ELECTRIC IRELAND LEINSTER MINOR FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
18th April - Longford (1-14) Wicklow (1-08)
18th April - Wexford (2-14) Westmeath (2-11)
18th April - Louth (2-14) Kildare (2-11)
18th April - Meath (1-17) Laois (2-08)
18th April - Dublin (2-11) Offaly (1-09)
29th April - Offaly (2-13) Westmeath (1-10)
6th May - Kildare (0-14) Offaly (0-13)
6th May - Laois (5-13) Wicklow (1=13)
15th May - Kildare (1-10) Laois (1-09)
15th May - Longford (1-14) Carlow(1-09)
16th May - Dublin (3-08) Wexford (0-11)
16th May - Meath (0-12) Louth (0-11)
27th June - Longford (1-09) Meath (0-08)
28th June - Kildare (3-16) Dublin (3-13)
12th July - Kildare (2-15) Longford (1-09)

LEINSTER GAA SENIOR HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
3rd May - Westmeath (2-19) Carlow (2-17)
3rd May - Antrim (5-17) Laois (3-22)
10th May - Westmeath (1-21) Antrim (0-07)
10th May - Laois (1-17) Carlow (1-14)
24th May - Laois (1-20) Westmeath (1-17)
24th May - Carlow (2-18) Antrim (1-11)
31st May - Dublin (0-20) Galway (1-17)
6th June - Galway (5-19) Dublin (1-18)
7th June - Wexford (1-24) Westmeath (1-16)
7th June - Laois (0-29) Offaly (0-21)
20th June - Galway (3-28) Laois (1-14)
21st June - Kilkenny (5-25) Wexford (0-16)
5th July - Kilkenny (1-25) Galway (2-15)

LEINSTER GAA SENIOR FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
16th May - Laois (3-16) Carlow (0-08)
16th May - Longford (0-16) Offaly (0-13)
17th May - Westmeath (3-14) Louth (0-16)
31st May - Dublin (4-25) Longford (0-10)
6th June - Kildare (0-16) Laois (0-16)
13th June - Kildare (3-18) Laois (1-11)
14th June - Meath (2-19) Wicklow (3-12)
14th June - Westmeath (1-21) Wexford (0-15)
28th June - Westmeath (3-19) Meath (2-18)
28th June - Dublin (5-18) Kildare (0-14)
12th July - Dublin (2-13) Westmeath (0-06)

LEINSTER GAA JUNIOR FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
20th May - Louth (1-19) Cavan (1-18) - AET
20th May - Wexford (3-18) Wicklow (0-06)
20th May - Longford (2-09) Kildare (0-10)
26th May - Meath (4-19) Carlow (0-08)
10th June - Meath (2-11) Louth (0-16)
10th June - Wexford (3-11) Longford (0-11)
25th June - Wexford (1-10) Meath (0-12)

BORD GAIS ENERGY LEINSTER UNDER 21 HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
27th May - Carlow (2-15) Laois (4-07)
27th May - Wexford (0-23) Kildare (0-14)
27th May - Offaly (2-15) Westmeath (1-10)
2nd June - Kilkenny (4-12) Dublin (2-16)
24th June - Kilkenny (2-14) Carlow (2-12)
24th June - Wexford (2-16) Offaly (1-12)
8th July - Wexford (4-17) Kilkenny (1-09)

LEINSTER GAA INTERMEDIATE HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
1st July - Galway (3-22) Kilkenny (1-17)
15th July - Galway (1-20) Wexford (0-11)

AIB LEINSTER GAA CLUB JUNIOR FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
10th October - St. Brigids Killashee Longford (2-15) Amsterdam Gaels Europe (2-09)
25th October - Milltown Westmeath (4-10) Castlemitchell Kildare (1-07)
25th October - Cappincur Offaly (4-05) Kilmacanogue Wicklow (2-08)
25th October - Grange Carlow (3-12) Round Towers Lusk (1-06)
25th October - Barrowhouse Laois (W/O) St. Josephs Wexford (scr)
7th November - Curraha Meath (0-13) Cappincur (1-09)
8th November - Killashee Longford (0-11) Naomh Fionnbarra Louth (2-04)
8th November - Milltown Westmeath (1-11) Danesfort Kilkenny (1-07)
8th November - Grange Carlow (1-11) Barrowhouse Laois (0-10)
22nd November - St Brigids Longford (4-04) Milltown Westmeath (2-06)
22nd November - Curraha Meath (0-16) Grange Carlow (0-09)
6th December - Curraha Meath (3-10) St Brigids Longford (1-11)

AIB LEINSTER GAA CLUB JUNIOR HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
25th October - Lusmagh (1-17) Clanna Gael Meath (1-06)
25th October - Scoil Ui Chonaill Dublin (1-18) Moorefield Kildare (2-08)
8th November - Lusmagh Offaly (5-26) Arklow Rock Parnells Wicklow (0-03)
8th November - Trumera Laois (0-17) Brownstown Westmeath (0-14)
8th November - Glenmore Kilkenny (3-20) Scoil Ui Chonaill (0-01)
8th November - St Fechins Louth (0-11) Carlow Town HC, Carlow (0-04)
22nd November - Lusmagh Offaly (3-15) Trumera Laois (2-08)
22nd November - Glenmore Kilkenny (5-19) St Fechins Louth (1-09)
13th January - Glenmore, Kilkenny (0-23) Lusmagh (0-13)

 

AIB LEINSTER CLUB INTERMEDIATE FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
17th October - Ratoath, Meath (2-12) St Patricks Donabate, Dublin (0-11)
18th October - Glynn Barntown Wexford (2-15) Kilkerley Emmets Louth (0-12)
18th October - Athlone Westmeath (3-12) Ballymanus Wicklow (0-08)
24th October - Castledermot Kildare (0-08) Clonaslee St Manmans Laois (0-05)
1st November - Glynn Barntown Wexford (1-10) Rathcline Longford (0-10)
1st November - Athlone Westmeath (1-12) O Hanrahans Carlow (1-04)
1st November - Ratoath Meath (2-19) Railyard Kilkenny (0-06)
1st November - Castledermot Kildare (2-15) Ballycumber Offaly (1-15)
15th November - Athlone, Westmeath (1-06) Glynn Barntown, Wexford (0-06)
15th November - Ratoath, Meath (3-13) Castledermot, Kildare (1-06)
28th November - Ratoath, Meath (2-13) Athlone, Westmeath (2-09)

AIB LEINSTER CLUB INTERMEDIATE HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
25th October - Bray Emmets Wicklow (1-18) St. Oliver Plunketts Dublin (1-09)
25th October - Bennettsbridge Kilkenny (2-21) Coill Dubh Kildare (1-06)
25th October - Kiltale Meath (2-13) Naomh Eanna Wexford (1-13)
8th November - Bennetsbridge Kilkenny (0-18) Bray Emmets Wicklow (1-06)
14th November -  Kiltale, Meath (2-11) Portlaoise, Laois (1-12)
28th November - Bennetsbridge Kilkenny (1-14) Kiltale Meath (0-13)

AIB LEINSTER CLUB SENIOR FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
25th October - Portlaoise Laois (0-15) Palatine Carlow (1-08)
25th October - Emmet Og Longford (5-11) St James Wexford (1-04)
25th October - Rathnew Wicklow (0-12) Edenderry (0-11)
8th November - Portlaoise Laois (2-05) Sarsfields Kildare (0-10)
8th November - Emmet Og Longford (0-11) O Mahonys Meath (1-06)
8th November - St. Lomans Westmeath (2-10) Rathnew Wicklow (1-06)
8th November - Ballyboden St Endas Dublin (1-08) St. Patricks Louth (0-07)
22nd November - Portlaoise, Laois (5-12) Emmet Og Longford (0-11)
22nd November - Ballyboden St Endas Dublin (1-11) St Lomans Westmeath (0-09)
6th December - Ballyboden St Endas Dublin (2-09) Portlaoise Laois (1-11)

AIB LEINSTER CLUB SENIOR HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
1st November - Clonkill Westmeath (4-09) St. Mullins Carlow (0-09)
1st November - Oulart the Ballagh Wexford (3-08) Clough Ballacolla Laois (0-13)
8th November - Cuala Dublin (1-23) Coolderry Offaly (0-12)
15th November - Cuala, Dublin (3-12) Clara, Kilkenny (0-17)
15th November - Oulart the Ballagh, Wexford (0-16) Clonkill Westmeath (0-08)
29th November - Oulart the Ballagh, Wexford (2-13) Cuala Dublin (0-13)

LEINSTER SPECIAL CLUB JUNIOR HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
1st November - St. Patricks Carlow (3-09) Moylagh Meath (1-08)
1st November - Wolfe Tones Longford (1-08) Clara Offaly (0-10)
1st November - Broadford Kildare (2-12) Pearse Og Louth (0-12)
15th November - Broadford Kildare (3-10) St. Patricks Carlow (0-07)
15th November - Ballypickas, Laois (4-05) Wolfe Tones Longford (3-05)
29th November - Ballypickas, Laois (0-12) Broadford Kildare (0-05)