Leinster G.A.A. Results 2016

BORD NA MONA O BYRNE CUP SENIOR FOOTBALL ROUND ROBIN
Round One

3rd January - Wexford (2-16)  Dublin (0-12)
3rd January - DCU (3-20) Carlow IT  (2-6)
3rd January – Offaly (0-13) Louth (1-9)
3rd January - Kildare (0-24) DIT (1-7)
3rd January - Meath (1-18) Carlow  (1-4)
3rd January - Westmeath (1-14) Wicklow  (0-13)
3rd January - Longford (0-18)  Maynooth University (1-9)
3rd January - Laois (1-10) UCD (1-9)
Round Two
6th January - Louth (2-11) Kildare (0-8)
6th January - DIT (2-11) Offaly (0-10)
6th January - Dublin (3-24) IT Carlow (2-8)
6th January - DCU (1-8) Wexford (1-2)
6th January - Laois (1-16) Carlow (1-9)
6th January - UCD (2-8) Meath (0-11)
6th January - Westmeath (0-14) Longford (1-10)
6th January - Maynooth University (1-14) Wicklow (0-9)
Round Three
10th January - Wexford (3-20) I.T. Carlow (1-12)
10th January - Dublin (1-16) DCU (1-12)
10th January - Louth (3-19) DIT (1-9)
10th January - Meath (2-16) Laois (0-14)
10th January - UCD (2-13) Carlow (1-7)
10th January - Longford (1-9) Wicklow (1-5)
10th January - Maynooth Unviversity (0-10) Westmeath (0-9)
10th January - Kildare (0-13) Offaly (0-11)

Semi Finals:
17th January - Longford (1-12) Dublin (1-09)
17th January - Meath (0-11) Louth (0-10)

Final:
24th January -  Meath (1-17) Longford (1-11)

BORD NA MONA WALSH CUP SENIOR HURLING
Round One

2nd January – Laois (3-17) Antrim (1-19)
2nd January – Wexford (2-17) Carlow IT (1-13)
3rd January – Offaly (4-28) DIT (0-9)
3rd January – Carlow (0-19) Meath (1-13)
3rd January – Westmeath (2-20) DCU (2-17)
7th January - Dublin (4-15) UCD (3-12)
13th January - Galway (1-21) NUI Galway (1-12)
Round Two
9th January - NUI Galway (3-26) Westmeath (0-11)
10th January - Wexford (3-18) Meath (2-7)
10th January - IT Carlow (2-15) Carlow (0-14)
10th January - Galway (1-16) DCU (0-16)
10th January - Dublin (3-25) Antrim (1-17)
10th January - Laois (1-19) UCD (0-17)
13th January - DIT (4-14) Kilkenny (0-16)
Round Three
16th January - Antrim (1-20) UCD (1-12)
17th January - Offaly (3-09) Kilkenny (1-09)
17th January - Dublin (2-20) Laois (1-09)
17th January - Wexford (1-21) Carlow (0-07)
17th January - Meath (2-16) IT Carlow (1-13)
17th January - Galway (3-18) Westmeath (0-17)
17th January - DCU (1-20) NUI Galway (1-20)
Semi Finals:
24th January - Dublin (1-28) Galway (1-19)
24th January - Wexford (0-14) Offaly (0-06)
Final
30th January - Dublin (1-22) Wexford (1-12)

BORD NA MONA KEHOE CUP S.H.
Round 1

17th January - St. Patricks/Mater Dei (5-17) Longford (1-14)
17th January - Kildare (5-24) Trinity College (0-04)
17th January - Maynooth University (3-16) Wicklow (2-10)
17th January - Louth (4-10) Fingal (1-17)
Round 2
24th January - Trinity College (2-21) Longford (2-11)
24th January - Kildare (5-16) St Patricks Mater Dei (3-09)
24th January - Wicklow (3-14) Louth (0-06)
24th January - Maynooth University (7-14) Fingal (1-11)
Round 3
31st January - Kildare (3-13) Longford (0-7)
31st January - Wicklow (3-14) Fingal (0-12)
31st January - Maynooth University (3-18) Louth (2-10)
31st January - Trinity College (4-15) St Patricsk Mater Dei (0-7)
Final
7th February - Kildare (3-15) Maynooth University (3-05)

EIRGRID LEINSTER GAA UNDER 21 FC
24th February - Wicklow (5-12) Carlow (3-13)
24th February - Wexford (0-14) Longford (2-05)
24th February - Laois (3-15) Louth (1-14)
2nd March - Kildare (2-14) Offaly (1-06)
2nd March - Westmeath (1-05) Wexford (0-07)
2nd March - Dublin (1-12) Meath (0-09)
9th March - Laois (0-20) - Wicklow (3-09)
16th March - Kildare (1-16) Westmeath (1-03)
19th March - Dublin (2-17) Laois (2-05)
2nd April - Dublin (2-14) Kildare (0-17)

ELECTRIC IRELAND LEINSTER GAA MINOR FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
16th April - Meath (0-11) Laois (1-06)
16th April - Westmeath (3-09) Longford (0-12)
16th April - Kildare (2-16) Wicklow (0-07)
16th April - Dublin (2-14) Offaly (1-07)
16th April - Wexford (17-21) Kilkenny (0-01)
16th April - Louth (1-14) Carlow (1-08)
26th April - Offaly (1-11) Longford (0-12)
27th April - Laois (1-13) Carlow (1-04)
4th May - Offaly (1-13) Wicklow (2-09)
21st May - Meath (1-18) Dublin (2-05)
21st May - Kildare (1-16) Westmeath (0-08)
21st May - Laois (2-10) Louth (1-12)
22nd May - Offaly (0-19) Wexford (1-11)
5th July - Laois (1-15) Offaly (0-06)
6th July - Kildare (0-19) Meath (0-15) AET
17th July - Kildare (1-18) Laois (0-10)

ELECTRIC IRELAND LEINSTER GAA MINOR HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
9th April - Carlow (0-14) Kildare (0-12)
9th April - Meath (10-22) Wicklow (0-07)
9th April - Offaly (1-15) Laois (1-12)
9th April - Wexford (5-15) Westmeath (1-12)
23rd April - Westmeath (1-17) Meath (0-15)
23rd April - Laois (3-20) Carlow (0-09)
23rd April - Wexford (0-21) Dublin (0-14) - AET
23rd April - Kilkenny (3-25) Offaly (1-13)
30th April - Dublin (1-18) Laois (0-12)
1st May - Offaly (3-09) Westmeath (1-07)
14th May - Dublin (2-18) Kilkenny (1-19) AET
14th May - Wexford (2-24) Offaly (2-13)
3rd July - Dublin (2-12) Wexford (0-12)

LEINSTER GAA SENIOR FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
14th May - Louth (2-24) Carlow (3-11)
14th May - Laois (3-16) Wicklow (0-18)
15th May - Offaly (2-21) Longford (2-13)
21st May - Kildare (0-09) Wexford (0-08)
4th June - Dublin (2-21) Laois (2-10)
12th June - Meath (0-20) Louth (1-13)
12th June - Westmeath (0-13) Offaly (0-12)
26th June - Westmeath (1-12) Kildare (1-11)
26th June - Dublin (0-21) Meath (0-11)
17th July - Dublin (2-19) Westmeath (0-10)

LEINSTER GAA SENIOR HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
1st May - Kerry (2-19) Carlow (0-17)
1st May - Westmeath (2-22) Offaly (1-11)
7th May - Westmeath (1-18) Kerry (1-13)
7th May - Offaly (1-17) Carlow (2-11)
21st May - Dublin (2-19) Wexford (0-12)
22nd May - Westmeath (0-22) Carlow (2-15)
22nd May - Offaly (3-19) Kerry (0-20)
5th June - Galway (3-27) Westmeath (0-19)
5th June - Offaly (3-22) Laois (2-14)
11th June - Kilkenny (1-25) Dublin (0-16)
19th June - Galway (2-19) Offaly (2-09)
3rd July - Kilkenny (1-26) Galway (0-22)

LEINSTER GAA JUNIOR FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
18th May - Kildare (2-17) Meath (1-12)
18th May - Longford (3-15) Cavan (2-15)
18th May - Louth (1-14) Wicklow (0-13)
1st June - Louth (1-18) Kildare (0-10)
2nd June - Wexford (1-15) Longford (1-09)
21st June - Wexford (2-12) Louth (0-09)

BORD GAIS ENERGY LEINSTER GAA UNDER 21 HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
25th May - Westmeath (1-11) Kilkenny (0-12)
25th May - Carlow (1-17) Laois (1-15)
25th May - Offaly (5-22) Kildare (1-12)
1st June - Dublin (2-12) Wexford (1-08)
15th June - Dublin (2-17) Westmeath (1-14)
23rd June - Offaly (5-16) Carlow (1-13)
6th July - Dublin (2-15) Offaly (1-10)

LEINSTER INTERMEDIATE HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
29th June - Wexford (1-16) Galway (0-16)
13th July - Kilkenny (3-14) Wexford (2-14)

AIB LEINSTER CLUB JUNIOR FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
8th October - Kilcullen, Kildare (2-19) Amsterdam, Europe (1-08)
8th October - St. Kevins, Louth (2-11) Bracknagh, Offaly (1-14) - AET
8th October - Castletown-Finea-Coole-Whitehall, Westmeath (3-13) St. Finians, Dublin (0-11)
8th October - Bective, Meath (2-08) Cashel, Longford (0-10)
15th October - Bracknagh, Offaly (1-17) St. Kevins Louth (2-11) - AET
22nd October - Kilcullen, Kildare (0-14) St Patricks Tullow (1-10)
22nd October - Bracknagh, Offaly (1-18) Ashford, Wicklow (1-04)
22nd October - Rosenallis, Laois (0-09) Bective, Meath (0-08)
23nd October - Castletown-Finea-Coole-Whitehall, Westmeath (3-16) Duffry Rovers, Wexford (0-04)
5th November - Bracknagh,Offaly (2-15) Kilcullen,Kildare (0-08)
5th November - Rosenallis,Laois (2-11) Castletown-Finea-Coole-Whitehall,Westmeath (1-11)
19th November - Rosenallis,Laois (1-11) Bracknagh Offaly (1-08)

AIB LEINSTER CLUB JUNIOR HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
22nd October - St Oliver Plunketts, Westmeath (1-25) Kiltegan, Wicklow (2-09)
22nd October - Ratoath, Meath (2-20) Carlow Town HC, Carlow (2-09)
29th October - Rosenallis,Laois (3-16) Maynooth,Kildare (0-12)
29th October - St Fechins,Louth (3-17) Wolfe Tones,Longford (3-05)
5th November - Mooncoin,Kilkenny (1-19) St Fechins,Louth (0-10)
5th November - St Oliver Plunketts,Westmeath (2-12) St James,Wexford (1-11)
5th November - Ratoath,Meath (1-13) Clodiagh Gaels,Offaly (2-08)
12th November - Rosenallis,Laois (0-16) Clontarf,Dublin (0-07)
19th November - Mooncoin, Kilkenny (2-11) St Oliver Plunketts Westmeath (1-07)
26th November - Ratoath, Meath (1-20) Rosenallis, Laois (1-16)
3rd December - Mooncoin, Kilkenny (1-16) Ratoath, Meath (0-12)

AIB LEINSTER CLUB INTERMEDIATE FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
22nd October - O Dempseys, Laois (2-17) St Brigids Killashee, Longford (1-11)
22nd October - Arklow Geraldine Ballymoney, Wicklow (2-11) Taghmon Camross, Wexford (1-11)
22nd October - St Josephs, Louth (1-11) St. Andrews, Carlow (0-13)
22nd October - Cappincur, Offaly (1-15) Railyard, Kilkenny (0-04)
5th November - Round Towers, Kildare (0-11) O Dempseys, Laois (0-09)
5th November - St. Colmcilles,Meath (1-16) Arklow Geraldines, Wicklow (2-10)
5th November - Fingallians,Dublin (2-15) St.Josephs,Louth (3-06)
5th November - Rosemount,Westmeath (2-10) Cappincur,Offaly (0-08)
12th November - St Colmcilles,Meath (1-09) Round Towers, Kildare (1-07)
12th November - Rosemount,Westmeath (1-13) Fingallians,Dublin (1-11)
26th November - St Colmcilles, Meath (0-13) Rosemount, Westmeath (1-09)

AIB LEINSTER CLUB INTERMEDIATE HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
5th November - Bray Emmetts,Wicklow (1-15) Castletown,Laois (1-12)
5th November - Celbridge,Kildare (2-20) Raheny,Dublin (2-15)
5th November - Kiltale,Meath (2-24) Oylegate Glenbrien,Wexford (2-08)
19th November - Celbridge, Kildare (0-15) Bray Emmets, Wicklow (0-13)
19th November - Carrickshock,Kilkenny (2-12) Kiltale, Meath (2-09)
3rd December - Carrickshock,Kilkenny (3-12) Celbridge,Kildare (1-16)

AIB LEINSTER CLUB SENIOR FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
30th October - Sean O Mahonys,Louth (0-10) Baltinglass, Wicklow (0-09)
30th October - Rhode,Offaly (5-22) Gusserane O Rahillys,Wexford (0-04)
30th October - St Columbas Mullinalaghta,Longford (1-17) Stradbally,Laois (2-09)
13th November - Sean O Mahonys,Louth (1-08) Sarsfields,Kildare (0-08)
13th November - Rhode,Offaly (1-12) Simonstown,Meath (1-09)
13th November - St Columbas, Longford (0-14) St Lomans, Westmeath (1-09)
13th November - St Vincents,Dublin (0-16) Palatine,Carlow (0-08)
27th November - Rhode, Offaly (0-12) Sean O Mahonys,Louth (1-05)
27th November - St Vincents Dublin (2-12) St Columbas Mullinalaghta, Longford (0-11)
11th December - St Vincents Dublin (1-16) Rhode,Offaly (0-12)

AIB LEINSTER CLUB SENIOR HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
6th November - Oulart the Ballagh,Wexford (2-13) St Rynaghs,Offaly (0-09)
6th November - St Mullins,Carlow (2-14) Raharney,Westmeath (1-11)
6th November - Cuala,Dublin (4-16) Borris-Kilcotton,Laois (1-14)
20th November - O Loughlin Gaels,Kilkenny (3-17) Oulart the Ballagh, (0-17)
20th November - Cuala, Dublin (1-19) St. Mullins, Carlow (1-07)
4th December - Cuala, Dublin (3-19) O Loughlin Gaels,Kilkenny (1-16)