January 2012 Results

LEINSTER POST-PRIMARY SCHOOLS RESULTS JANUARY 2012

10th January 2012
North Leinster Jun F “B” QF
St. Mary’s Edenderry 4-12 Moyne CS 0-02

Dublin Schools SF “C” QF
St. McDara’s CC 5-06 Old Bawn CS 2-12

Dublin Schools SF “D1” Football Qualifier
Palmerstown 2-14 Greenhills College 2-03

11th January 2012
Leinster Voc Schools SF “B” Rd 2

Bridgetown V.C. 0-10 Col. Chill Mhantain 5-17

North Leinster Jun F “C” Semi Final
Ratoath College 5-06 O’Carolan Col Nobber 1-08

12th January 2012
Dublin Schools Jun F “B” QF

St. McDara’s CC 0-13 Maynooth PP 1-09
St. Declan’s CBS 3-06 Col Eanna 1-20

Dublin Schools Juv F “E” Final
Palmerstown CS 1-02 Luttrellstown CC 5-08

Dublin Schools SF “D” QF
Donahies CS 1-13 St. Finian’s CC 0-03

North Leinster Juv F “B” QF
St. Mary’s Edenderry 4-12 St. Joseph’s CBS Drogheda 4-15

13th January 2012
Leinster Voc Sch SF Intercounty Semi Final

Ath Cliath 2-07 Uibh Fhaili 0-12 *Played Thurs Evening

Leinster Colleges SF “A” Rd 1
Malahide C.S. 2-13 Scoil Dara, Kilcock 1-08
Col. Iosagain, Portarlington 2-10 St. Fintan’s HS 2-05
St. Benildus College 2-07 Ardsc. Na Trionoide, Athy 1-14
Salesian, Celbridge 0-09 Athlone C.C. 1-07
St. Mel’s, Longford 2-07 St. Mary’s Academy, Carlow C.B.S. 0-05
Portmarnock C.S. 0-06 Patrician, Newbridge 4-15
St. Mary’s, Edenderry 1-11 Marist, Athlone 1-06

South Leinster SF “C” Semi Final
Pres. Bray 2-05 Heywood CS 3-10

Dublin Schools SF “B” QF
Col Eanna 1-13 Sc Aodhain 0-09
Sc Chaitriona 0-07 St. Kevin’s CBS 0-05

Dublin Schools SF “C” QF
Clonkeen College 4-08 Templeogue College 1-08

North Leinster Jun H “C” Semi Final
Killina Pres Sec School 1-09 St. Joseph’s R’bridge 1-06

Dublin Schools Jun F “E” Sect 1 QF
Trinity Comp 2-06 Col Pobal Setanta 0-06

14th January 2012
Leinster Voc School SF Intercounty Semi Final

Cill Dara 1-14 An Mhi 0-12

16th January 2012
Leinster Colleges SH “A” Rd 2

Dublin South 3-11 Dublin North 1-19 *Played Sunday

Dublin Schools SF “D” QF
Col Dhulaigh 3-10 PS Neasain 1-06

North Leinster Jun F “B” SF
St. Mary’s Edenderry 5-16 St. Mary’s DS Drogheda 3-05

Leinster Voc School Jun Hurling QF
Col. Mhuire, Johnstown 1-03 St. Fergal’s, Rathdowney 0-14

17th January 2012
South Leinster Jun F “A” Final

Good Counsel 2-10 St. Peter’s Wexford 3-04

South Leinster Jun F “C” Semi Final
Wexford CBS 3-04 Ardsc Rath Iomghain 0-14

Leinster Voc School SF “B” Rd 2
O’Carolan Col. Nobber v St. Oliver’s, Oldcastle *game abandoned due to injury

Dublin Schools Jun F “A” QF
St. Benildus College 0-05 Scoil Aodhain 7-10
Castleknock CC 0-07 Clonkeen College 2-07

Dublin Schools Jun F “C” QF
St. Kevin’s CBS v St. Colmcille’s CS

North Leinster Juv F “A” QF
Marist Athlone 5-11 Athlone CC 5-04

North Leinster Jun F “B” QF
Col Ris 0-04 Boyne CS 3-18

Dublin Schools SF “D” Qualifier
St. Laurence’s College 3-07 Cabinteely CS 2-12

Dublin Schools Jun F “B” Semi Final
St. Fintan’s HS 3-08 Col Eanna 5-12

Leinster Voc School Jun H QF
Borris VS 0-13 Grennan College Thomastown 2-01
Banagher College 1-09 Col Naomh Cormac 3-11

18th January 2012
Leinster Voc School Jun F Final

Cnoc Mhuire, Granard 3-13 Gallen CS Ferbane 2-05

South Leinster SF “D” Final
Colaiste Lorcain 5-11 Colaiste Croabh Abbann 0-06

North Leinster Jun F “A” Final
St. Pats Navan 3-14 St. Joseph’s R’bridge 1-07

North Leinster Juv F “C” QF
St. Ciaran’s CS Kells 2-03 Boyne CS 5-07

North Leinster SF “B” Rd 1
Moyne CS 3-17 St. Joseph’s Drogheda 4-05
Scoil Mhuire Clane 5-12 St. Mary’s Drogheda 2-11
Gormanston College 0-08 Col Choilm Tullamore 1-11

North Leinster Juv F “C” Semi Final
Ballymahon Sec Sch 3-09 Col na hInse 5-09

Dublin Schools SF “C” Sect 1 QF
Col Cois Life 3-09 Lucan CC 2-07

Leinster Voc School Jun H QF
Abbey C.C., Ferrybank 3-12 Sc. Aireagail, Ballyhale 0-04

South Leinster SF “B” Rd 1
Portlaoise CBS 1-09 Naas CBS 2-04
St. Mary’s Enniscorthy CBS 1-05 FCJ Bunclody 2-05

19th January 2012
North Leinster Jun F “D” Final
Mercy Kilbeggan 5-08 CP Rathcairn/St. Fintina’s 1-03

South Leinster Juv F “A” Semi Final
Good Counsel 2-07 Carlow CBS 0-06
St. Peter’s Wexford 2-07 Patrician Newbridge 1-04

Dublin Schools Jun F “E” Sect QF
Fingal CC 1-06 PS Neasain 6-08

South Leinster Jun H “D” Final
St. David’s Greystones 2-12 Tullow CS 4-02

Dublin Schools SF “C” Sect 1 QF
Moyle Park Col 2-08 Coolmine CS 1-04

20th January 2012
North Leinster Juv F “B” Semi Final

Sc Dara Kilcock 6-08 Moyne CS 1-10

Dublin Schools SF “B” Semi Final
Sc Chaitriona 1-14 Ardscoil Ris 3-09
Col Eanna 5-13 St. David’s CBS 2-06

Dublin Schools Jun F “D” QF
Donahies CS 4-11 Ardscoil Raheny 2-05

Dublin Schools Jun F “C” QF
Lucan CC 2-07 Lucan CBS 1-11

South Leinster Jun F “D1” Final
Bridgetown VC 3-09 Colaiste Croabh Abban 2-10

23rd January 2012.
Leinster Voc School SF “A” Rd 1

Ballymahon Sec. Sch. 2-17 St. Ciaran’s C.S., Kells 1-05

Dublin Schools Jun F “C” QF
St. Kevin’s CBS 5-09 St. Colmcilles CS 2-10

24th January 2012
South Leinster SF “C” Final

Gaelcholaiste Carlow 2-09 Heywood CS 0-07

North Leinster Juv F “B” Semi Final
St. Joseph’s Drogheda 4-12 Col Choilm Tullamore 2-02

North Leinster Juv F “A” Semi Final
St. Mel’s Longford 4-03 Col Mhuire Mullingar 6-05

Dublin Schools Jun F “B” Semi Final
St. David’s CBS 2-20 St. McDara’s CC 3-05

Dublin Schools Jun F “E” Section QF
Donabate CS 3-04 Sc Ui Chonaill 2-04
CBS James St 10-08 St. Tiernan’s CS 0-03
Rosary Col 2-13 St. John’s Col 5-01 AET

Dublin Schools SF “D1” QF
Cabinteely 2-11 Col Mhuire 1-12

Dublin Schools SF “D” Semi Final
Donahies CS 2-07 HFCS Rathcoole 4-13

Dublin Schools Jun F “A” Semi Final
Ardscoil Ris 4-10 Sc Aodhain 0-14 AET

North Leinster Juv F “C” Semi Final
Boyne CS 6-05 Gallen CS 6-13

Leinster Voc School Jun H Semi Final
Abbey CC Ferrybank 2-14 Borris VS 0-17 AET

25th January 2012.
South Leinster SF “B” Semi Final

Portlaoise CBS 0-05 Mountrath CS 0-04
FCJ Bunclody 1-05 Gorey CS 0-04

Leinster Colleges SF “A” Rd 2
Good Counsel 1-04 Colaiste Eoin 1-05
Patrician Newbridge 1-06 Athlone CC 1-08 AET
St. Mary’s Edenderry 2-06 Ardsc na Trionoide Athy 0-04

North Leinster SF “B” Semi Final
Moyne CS 2-07 Col Choilm Tullamore 0-05
Dublin Schools SF “A” Semi Final
Salesian Col 4-08 Maynooth PP 2-11

Dublin Schools Jun F “E” Section QF
Palmerstown CS 1-06 Balbriggan CC 0-08

26th January 2012
South Leinster SH “C1” Final
Col Chill Mhantain 0-07 Col Eoin Hacketstown 0-02

Leinster Colleges SF “A” Rd 2
St. Pat’s Navan 0-06 St. Peter’s Wexford 2-04

North Leinster Juv F “A” Semi Final
St. Pat ‘s Navan 4-17 Marist Athlone 2-02

Dublin Schools Jun F “A” Semi Final
Clonkeen College 3-06 Col Eoin 2-06

North Leinster Jun F “C” Final
Ardee CS 2-06 Ratoath College 1-08

North Leinster Juv F “D” Semi Final
Tullamore College 3-15 St. Oliver’s Oldcastle 3-06

Dublin Schools Jun F “C” Semi Final
Old Bawn CS 1-16 Lucan CBS 3-06

27th January 2012
Leinster Colleges SF “A” Rd 2
Knockbeg College 0-12 Malahide CS 1-06
Moate CS 2-13 St. Joseph’s Rochfortbridge 1-05
St. Mel’s Longford 0-09 Dundalk Colleges 1-07

North Leinster SF “D” Final
CP Rathcairn/St. Fintina’s 2-09 Athboy CS 2-06 AET

Dublin Schools SF “D” Semi Final
St. Mark’s 5-10 Col Dhulaigh 2-02

North Leinster Jun H “C” Final
Boyne CS 2-03 Killina Pres Sec Sch 1-04

Leinster Voc School Jun H Semi Final
St. Fergal’s Rathdowney 1-11 Col Naomh Cormac 1-09

Dublin Schools SF “B” Final
Ardscoil Ris 0-22 Col Eanna 3-09 AET

Dublin Schools SF “C” QF
Col Cois Life 2-05 St. Paul’s College 3-05

South Leinster Juv F “A” Final
Good Counsel 5-11 St. Peter’s Wexford 2-03

South Leinster Juv F “B” Final
St. Mary’s Enniscorthy 2-07 Ardsc na Trionoide Athy 2-06

South Leinster Juv F “D” Final
Avondale CC 6-14 Athy CC 7-16 AET

South Leinster Jun F “B” Semi Final
Sc Dara Kilcock 0-10 Portlaoise CBS 1-08

30th January 2012
Leinster Voc Sch SF “B” QF
Killina Pres Sec School 1-09 Grennan College 1-07 AET

Dublin Schools SF “D1” QF
Col de hIde 4-09 Palmerstown CS 1-03

Dublin Schools Jun F “E” Section QF
Greenhills College 1-04 Col Chillian 6-07

31st March 2012
Leinster Voc Sch SF “B” Rd 2
O’Carolan Col. Nobber 0-08 St. Oliver’s, Oldcastle 1-03

Leinster Voc Schools SF “A” Rd 1
Arklow Town 1-14 Tullow C.S 2-05

Leinster Colleges SF “A” Rd 2
Col Iosagain Portarlington 1-08 Col Mhuire Mullingar 2-12

Leinster School Jun F “A” Semi Final
St. Pat’s Navan 2-07 Good Counsel College 1-07