October 2011 Results

LEINSTER POST-PRIMARY SCHOOLS RESULTS OCTOBER 2011.

3rd October 2011
Leinster Schools Jun H “A”

St. Peter’s, Wexford 6-14 St. Brendan’s, Birr 0-07
St. Kieran’s, Kilkenny 3-14 Castlecomer C.S 0-09

5th October 2011
Leinster Schools Jun H “A”
Kilkenny CBS 2-13 Colaiste Eoin 0-03

6th October 2011
Dublin Schools SH “C1” Q/F

Col Chiarain Leixlip 4-11 Rosary College 1-06

7th October 2011
Dublin Schools SH “A” Q/F

Ardscoil Ris 1-12 Col Eanna 3-11

Dublin Schools SH “B” Q/F
St. Declan’s CBS 3-02 Scoil Chaitriona 3-13

Dublin Schools SH “C1” Q/F
St. Joseph’s Rush 6-09 Trinity Comp 2-08

11th October 2011
Dublin School SH “A” QF

Scoil Aodhain 2-12 St. Fintan’s HS 4-05 *Played Mon

Leinster Schools Jun H “A”
Castlecomer C.S. 3-12 St. Brendan’s, Birr 3-06

Dublin School SH “B” QF
Terenure College 8-20 Salesian Celbridge 3-12

12th October 2011
Leinster Schools Jun H “A

St. Peter’s, Wexford 3-09 St. Kieran’s, Kilkenny 2-16
Good Counsel College 1-07 Kilkenny C.B.S. 1-18

Dublin School SH “A” QF
St. Benildus 4-17 St. Kevin’s CBS 0-07

Dublin School SH “C” QF
Lucan CC 8-13 Old Bawn CS 0-07

14th October 2011
Dublin School SH “B” QF

St. David’s CBS 1-11 Oatlands College 4-12

Dublin School SH “C” QF
Clonkeen College 5-10 St. Paul’s College 4-11
Malahide CS 1-13 Col Cois Life 1-09

Dublin School SH “C1” QF
Portmarnock CS 2-12 Col Choilm 2-11

Dublin School Jun H “B” QF
Templeogue College 4-09 Maynooth PP 2-06

17th October 2011
Leinster Schools Jun H “A” Semi Fina
l
Kilkenny CBS 0-15 St. Peter’s 0-05

Dublin Schools Jun H “D1” QF
Col Pobal Setanta 1-02 Col Mhuire 7-07

Dublin Schools SH “B” QF
St. MacDara’s CC 2-11 Castleknock CC 1-08

18th October 2011
South Leinster SH “C” QF

Ramsgrange CS 3-04 Naas CBS 2-09

Dublin Schools SH “C” QF
Confey College 1-15 Maynooth PP 2-11 AET

Dublin Schools SH “A” Shield SF
Ardscoil Ris 3-17 St. Kevin’s CBS 2-05

Dublin Schools Jun H “C” QF
Old Bawn CS 3-17 Moyle Park College 1-02

North Leinster Jun H “B” Semi Finals
Cistercian Roscrea 1-06 Heywood CS 1-14
Portlaoise CBS 2-12 Col Mhuire Johnstown 3-10

19th October 2011
Dublin Schools SH “A” SF

St. Benildus College 2-10 Col Eanna 1-14

20th October 2011
South Leinster Jun H “B” Final

St. Mary Enniscorthy 0-19 Gorey CS 1-10

South Leinster Jun H “C” QF
New Ross VC 0-09 Naas CBS 3-15

Leinster Schools Jun H “A” Semi Final
St. Kieran’s 0-14 Good Counsel 0-12

Dublin Schools Jun H “B” QF
St. Colmcilles CS 8-13 St. McDara’s CC 5-09

Dublin Schools Jun H “C” QF
Col Cois Life 3-09 Terenure College 2-11

21st October 2011
Dublin Schools SH “A” QF

St. Colmcille’s CS 0-17 Templeogue College 1-11

Dublin Schools Jun H “D1” QF
James St CBS 11-06 Hartstown CS 3-02

Dublin Schools SH “C” SF
Malahide CS 4-10 Lucan CC 4-08

24th October 2011
Leinster Schools Jun H “A” Shield S/F

Colaiste Eoin 1-12 St. Brendan’s Birr 0-07

Dublin Schools SH “C1” QF
St. Vincent’s CBS 2-09 Col de hIde 3-03

Dublin Schools Jun H “B” S/F
Scoil Chaitriona 3-02 Templeogue College 5-04

South Leinster Jun H “C” S/F
Wexford CBS 2-04 Wicklow Schools 0-07

26th October 2011
Leinster Colleges SH “B” Rd 1

F.C.J., Bunclody 2-18 Mountrath C.S. 3-13

Dublin Schools Jun H “B” SF
St. Colmcille’s CS 1-08 St. Declan’s CBS 1-17

Leinster Schools Jun H “A” Shield Final
Castlecomer CS 4-12 Colaiste Eoin 2-10 AET

South Leinster SH “C” SF
Pres DLS Bagenalstown 1-13 Naas CBS 3-10

27th October 2011
Leinster Colleges SH “B” Rd 1

Heywood C.S. 1-15 St. Mary’s Enniscorthy C.B.S 1-12
Portlaoise C.B.S. 3-11 Col. Mhuire, Mullingar 3-14

Dublin Schools SH “B” S/F
Oatlands College 1-09 St. McDara’s CC 5-09
Terenure College 3-12 Scoil Chaitriona 3-10

Dublin Schools SH “A” Shield SF
St. Fintan’s HS 6-17 Templeogue College 7-25 AET

28th October 2011
South Leinster Jun H “C” SF

Naas CBS 3-6 Ramsgrange CS 1-6

Leinster Colleges SH “B” Rd 1
Col. Eamann Ris, Callan 3-7 Gorey C.S. 0-10

Dublin Schools Jun H “A” Final
Ardscoil Ris 2-13 Scoil Aodhain 1-10

Dublin Schools Jun H “D”
Old Bawn CS 3-10 Col Choilm 0-7