April 2013 Results

Wed Apr 10th 2013
Dublin P.P. Sch Juv H “A” Semi Finals
Ardscoil Ris 4-13 Col Eanna 3-02
St. Benildus 4-13 Sc Aodhain 2-05
 
Tom Quinlan Plate QF
Donabate CC 3-16 Larkin CC 1-02
 
Tom Quinlan Shield Section A QFs
St. David’s CBS 4-18 Donahies CS 5-02
Terenure College 4-18 Col Cois Life 2-04
 
 
Thurs Apr 11th 2013
Leinster P.P. Sch Jun F “B” Final
Col. Iosagain Portarlington 3-11 Gallen CS Ferbane 3-14
 
Leinster P.P. Sch Jun F “D” Semi Final
Moyle Park 0-04 Pres Col Bray 3-10
 
Leinster P.P. Sch SF “D” Semi Final
Avondale CC 1-11 Cistercian Roscrea 2-10 AET
 
Leinster P.P. Sch Juv H “A” League Semi Final
St. Kieran’s 1-09 Good Counsel College 0-09
 
 
Fri Apr 12th 2013
Leinster P.P. Sch Juv H "A" League Semi Final
Dublin South 0-10   Dublin North 1-06
 

Tues Apr 16th 2013
South Leinster P.P. Sch Juv H “B” Final
Col Mhuire Johnstown 4-11 Borris VS 3-12
 
Tom Quinlan Shield Sect 1 QF
Lucan CBS 0-14 St. McDara’s CC 2-06
 
Tom Quinlan Shield Sect 2 QF
GC Reachrann 5-13 St. Joseph’s CBS    2-02
 
Tom Quinlan Cup QF
Col Eoin 1-06 Malahide CS 3-03
 
Dublin P.P. Sch Juv H “A” Shield Final
Col Eanna 5-07 Sc Aodhain 1-07
 
Dublin P.P. Sch Juv H “B” Semi Final
St. Colmcilles CS 5-15 St. Kevin’s CBS 1-02
 
 
Wed Apr 17th 2013
 
 South Leinster P.P. Sch Juv H “C” Semi Final
Naas CBS 5-10 Bridgetown VC    2-04
 
Dublin P.P. Sch Juv H “A” Final
Ardscoil Ris 4-11 St. Benildus College 2-10

Tom Quinlan Shield Sect 2 QF
St. Vincent’s CBS 3-00 St. Joseph’s Rush 5-12
 
 
Thurs Apr 18th 2013
Leinster P.P. Sch SH “C” Final
Sc Mhuire Clane 1-04 Sc Chaitriona 0-05
 
Leinster P.P. Sch Jun F “D” Final
Pres Col Bray   1-09 Ardsc Chiarain Clara 1-11
 
 
Fri Apr 19th 2013
Dublin P.P. Sch SF “D1” Final
Col Dhulaigh 1-10 Balbriggan CC 2-09
 
North Leinster P.P. Sch Juv H “B” Final
Mountrath CS 5-19 Banagher College 3-09
 
 
Mon Apr 22nd 2013
Leinster P.P. Sch SF “D” Final
Cistercian Roscrea 3-06 Donahies CS 2-12
 
Tom Quilan Shield Sect 1 QF
Portmarnock CS 2-09 Terenure College 7-11
 
Dublin P.P. Sch Juv H “D” QF
Col Choilm 3-04 CBS James St 2-08
 
Dublin P.P. Sch Juv H “E” Qualifier
Hartstown CS 4-04 Col Chiarain 5-09
 
 
Tues Apr 23rd 2013
Dublin P.P. Sch Juv H “C” QF
Maynooth PP 5-11 Oatlands College 1-01
 
Tom Quinlan Plate Semi Final
Cabinteely CS 5-05 St. Paul’s CBS 4-09
 
 
Wed Apr 24th 2013
Leinster P.P. Sch Juv H “A” Dr. Barry Cup QF
Kilkenny CBS 0-07 St. Peter’s Wexford 2-16
 
Leinster  P.P. Sch Juv H “B” Semi Final
Ardscoil Ris     1-09 Col Mhuire Johnstown   3-09
 
Leinster P.P. Sch Juv H “A” League Final
Dublin South 4-12 St. Kieran’s 4-03

Dublin P.P. Juv H “B” Semi Final
St. Fintan’s HS   4-10 Salesian College    5-07   AET
 
Tom Quilan Cup QF
St. Benildus Col   2-12 Col Eanna   4-08
 
South Leinster P.P. Sch Juv H “C” Final
Sc Mhuire Clane 1-07     Naas CBS      4-10
 
 
Thurs Apr 25th 2013
Tom Quilan Cup Semi Final
Malahide CS 2-12 Sc Aodhain 4-13
 
 
Fri Apr 26th 2013
Leinster P.P. Sch Juv H “A” Dr. Barry Cup QF
Castlecomer CS 1-06 St. Brendan’s Birr 4-10
 
Tom Quilan Shield Sect 1 Semi Final
St. David’s CBS 2-04 Lucan CBS 9-14
 
Dublin P.P. Sch Juv H “D” Semi Final
PS Neasain 4-10 Marian College  0-01
 
Tom Quilan Shield Sect 2 QF
Hartstown CS 1-07 St. Michael’s Col 2-12
 
Dublin P.P. Sch Juv H “C” Semi Final
Terenure Col 8-11 Malahide CS 1-04
 

Mon Apr 29th 2013
Dublin P.P. Sch Juv H “D” Semi Final
CBS James St 1-02 Drimnagh Castle CBS 7-10
 
Tom Quilan Plate Semi Final
GC Reachrann 8-08 Marian College 3-02
 
 
Tues Apr 30th 2013
Leinster P.P. Sch Juv H “B” Final
Col Mhuire Johnstown 0-10 Mountrath CS 3-09
 
Leinster P.P. Sch Jun H “C” Semi Final
Killina Pre Sec Sch 5-15 Ramsgrange CS   3-05
 
Dublin P.P. Sch Juv H “E” QF
Synge St CBS 2-03 Col Chiarain 2-01
 
Tom Quinlan Cup Semi Final
Col Eanna 4-04 St. Fintan’s HS 5-14