April 2014 Results


Tues Apr 1st 2014
 

Leinster P.P. Sch Jun F “D” Semi Final
Mullingar CC    0-10    Pobalscoil Neasain    4-09    

Dublin P.P. Sch Juv H “A” Semi Final
Ardscoil Ris    3-05    St. Fintan’s HS    1-07    

Dublin P.P. Sch Juv H “B” Semi Final
    St. Declan’s CBS        10-17    Terenure College    0-09    

Dublin P.P. Sch Juv H “D” QF
St. Joseph’s CBS        1-03    Confey College    7-03    

North Leinster P.P. Sch Juv H “B” Semi Final
Naas CBS    4-14    Col Mhuire Mullingar    2-09    

 

Wed Apr 2nd 2014

South Leinster P.P. Sch Juv H “B” Final
Col Mhuire Johnstown    4-18    St. Mary’s CBS Enniscorthy    1-02    

Dublin P.P. Sch Juv H “A” Semi Final
Colaiste Eoin    5-06    Sc. Aodhain    4-08    

Dublin P.P. Sch Juv H “C” QF
Lucan CBS    2-14    Blackrock College    2-05    

 

Thurs Apr 3rd 2014

Dublin P.P. Sch Juv H “C” QF    
Oatlands College     4-06    Col Cois Life    1-07    

Dublin P.P. Sch Juv H “A” Semi Final
Drimnagh Castle CBS    3-12    Donahies CS        4-05    

 

Fri Apr 4th 2014

Leinster P.P. Sch Juv H “A” League Final
Dublin North    3-05    Dublin South     2-13

Leinster P.P. Sch Juv H “A” Dr. Barry Cup Prelim Rd
Mountrath CS        1-14    St. Brendan’s CS Birr     1-09

Sth Leinster P.P. Sch Juv H “C” Semi-Final
Wexford CBS    3-11   Co. Bhride, Carnew    3-05

 

 

Mon Apr 7th 2014

Dublin P.P. Sch Juv H “B” Semi Final
St. Colmcille’s CS    5-08     Castleknock CC        3-04    

Dublin P.P. Sch Juv H “D” Semi Final
Confey College       3-02    Col Choilm    2-02    

Dublin P.P. Sch Juv H “E” QF
Skerries CC        4-08    St. Vincent’s CBS    2-02    

 

Wed Apr 9th 2014

Leinster P.P. Sch Jun F “C” Final
St. Oliver’s Oldcastle    3-14    Mountmellick C.S.    0-08    

North Leinster P.P. Sch Juv H “B” Final
Naas CBS    3-13    Banagher College    3-08    

Leinster P.P. Sch Juv H “A” Dr. Barry Cup QF
Mountrath CS    1-08    St. Peter’s Wexford    3-20

South Leinster P.P. Juv H “C” Final
Sc. Aireagail Ballyhale    1-06     Wexford CBS    0-07    

 

Thurs Apr 10th 

Dublin P.P. Sch Juv H “C” Semi Final
Oatlands Col    4-05    St. Paul’s College    3-08    AET

Dublin P.P. Sch Juv H “B” Final
St. Colmcilles    3-10    Terenure College    0-13

Dublin P.P. Sch Juv H “E” QF
Col Mhuire     2-09    Greenhills College    6-04

 

Fri Apr 11th 2014

Leinster P.P. Sch. Jun. F. “D” Final
PS Neasain    5-12    Avondale CC    0-03    

Tom Quinlan Shield QF    
Skerries CC    7-09     Lucan CC    1-05    
Col Cois Life    7-08    Donahies CS    2-03    

Leinster P.P. Sch Juv H “A” Dr. Barry Cup QF
Castlecomer CS      0-06     Good Counsel    3-12    

 

Wed Apr 30 2014

Leinster P.P. Sch Juv H “A” Dr. Barry Cup Semi Final  
St. Kieran’s     1-11    St. Peter’s Wexford    2-05    

    Leinster P.P. Sch Juv H “B” Semi Final
Col Mhuire Johnstown    3-14     Naas CBS    2-09    

South Leinster P.P. Sch SF “A” League Final
Colaiste Eoin    1-16     Patrician Newbridge    1-08