April 2015 Results

Mon Apr 13th 2015

Leinster P.P. Sch Juv H “A” League Semi Final
Dublin South    2-15     Dublin North    3-11

 

Wed Apr 15th 2015

South Leinster P.P. Sch Jun F “C” Final Replay
Heywood CS     1-12     Gaelcholaiste na Mara       1-09    

South Leinster P.P. Sch Juv H “C” Semi Final
Col Eamann Ris Callan    9-10     Bridgetown VC        6-07    

Dublin P.P. Sch Juv H “A” QF
Col Eanna    2-09    Ardscoil Ris    0-03    

Dublin P.P. Sch Juv H “C” QF
Maynooth PP    4-10    Clonkeen College    3-07

 

Thurs Apr 16th 2015

Dublin P.P. Sch Juv H “D” Semi Final
HFCS Rathcoole        5-10     Col Mhuire    0-07    

North Leinster P.P. Sch Juv H “B” Semi Final
St. Brendan’s CS Birr    4-16    Col Mhuire Mullingar    0-06    

 

Fri Apr 17th 2015

Leinster P.P. Sch Juv H “A” League Semi Final
St. Kieran’s    1-18    Kilkenny CBS    2-07    

South Leinster P.P. Sch Juv H “B” Final
Borris VS    4-09     Gorey CS    5-03    

North Leinster P.P. Sch Juv H “B” Semi Final
Naas CBS    6-16     Banagher College    0-05    

Dublin P.P. Sch Juv H “A” QF
Scoil Aodhain    5-14     St. McDara’s CC    1-06    

Dublin P.P. Sch Juv H “B” Semi Final
Terenure College    2-03     Castleknock    6-11    

Dublin P.P. Sch Juv H “C” QF
Blackrock College    6-10     Templeogue    1-05  

 

Mon Apr 20th 2015

Dublin P.P. Sch Juv H “E” QF
St. Vincent’s CBS     2-05    CP Setanta    3-04    

Tom Quinlan Cup QF
Col Eoin    5-15    St. McDara’s CC       2-02

 

Tues Apr 21st 2015

Dublin P.P. Sch Juv H “A” Semi Finals
Col Eanna     2-13    St. Fintan’s HS    3-08
Sc Aodhain    1-08    Colaiste Eoin    1-15    

Dublin P.P. Sch Juv H “B” Semi Final
St. Declan’s CBS        4-06     St. Benildus College    7-17    

Dublin P.P. Sch Juv H “C” QF
St. David’s CBS    7-09    St. Kevin’s CBS       7-19

Dublin P.P. Sch Juv H “E” QF
Firhouse CC    6-07    Marian College       1-02    

Tom Quinlan Shield QF
Skerries CC    6-10     St. Paul’s College    1-01    

 

Wed Apr 22nd 2015

South Leinster P.P. Sch Juv H “C” Final
Col Bhride Carnew    5-13     Col Eamonn Ris Callan    1-08    

 

Thurs Apr 23rd 2015

Leinster P.P. Sch Juv H “A” League Final
St. Kieran’s    4-18     Dublin South    1-16    

Dublin P.P. Sch Juv H “E” QF    
Greenhills College    6-10     Col de hIde    1-05

 

Fri Apr 24th 2015

Leinster P.P. Sch Juv H “A” Dr. Barry Cup QF
Mountrath CS    3-16     St. Peter’s Wexford    2-08    

North Leinster P.P. Sch Juv H “B” Final
Naas CBS    1-07     St. Brendan’s CS Birr    0-17    

 

Mon Apr 27th 2015

Leinster P.P. Sch Jun F “D” Final
St. Farnan’s Prosperous        4-09    Marian College       1-15    

Leinster P.P. Sch Jun F “C” Semi Final
Heywood CS    0-07     Bush P.P.    1-09    

Leinster P.P. Sch Jun H “C” Final
Pres DLS Bagenalstown       1-06    Lucan CBS    1-12    

Tom Quinlan Shield QF
Chanel College       9-08    Portmarnock CS        7-11    

North Leinster P.P Sch Juv H “C1” Semi Final
St. Finian’s College    5-14    Killina Pres SS    4-05    

 

Tues Apr 28th 2015

Dublin P.P. Sch Juv H “C” QF
Lucan CBS 3-20  v Portmarnock CS 0-3

Dublin P.P. Sch Juv H “E” Semi Final
Lusk CC  3-5 v Firhouse CC 1-2

Tom Quinlan Cup QF
St. Benildus 6-8  v Sc. Aodhain 5-7

Tom Quinlan Cup Semi Final
Col Eoin 6-15 v St. Fintan’s HS 10-11 A.E.T.

 

Wed Apr 29th 2015

Dublin P.P. Sch Juv H “A” Final
Colaiste Coin     6-12    Colaiste Eanna    0-06    

 

Thurs Apr 30th 2015

Leinster P.P. Sch Juv H “A” Dr. Barry Cup QF
Castlecomer CS        1-11    Good Counsel        1-12