April 2016 Results

Tues Apr 5th 2016

Top Oil Leinster P.P. Sch SH “C1” Final
St. Peter’s Dunboyne    4-12     New Ross CBS    3-07    

Top Oil South Leinster P.P. Sch SF “D1” Final
Piper Hill College    3-12     Enniscorthy VC       0-12

 

Wed Apr 6th 2016

Top Oil Leinster P.P. Sch Jun H “C” Semi Final
Pres DLS Bagenalstown    1-04    St. Colmcille’s CS    3-10    

Top Oil North Leinster P.P. Sch Juv H “C” QF
St. Fergal’s Rathdowney       1-09     St. Joseph’s Rochfortbridge    3-05    AET

Top Oil South Leinster P.P. Sch Juv H “C” QF

 Wexford CBS     5-12    Sc. Aireagail Ballyhale    3-08

 

Thurs Apr 7th 2016

Top Oil Dublin P.P. Jun F “D” Section 2 Semi Final
Cabinteely CS    3-04     Greenhills College    5-07    

Top Oil North Leinster P.P. Sch Juv H “C” QF
Killina Pres SS    2-10     Cistercian Roscrea    3-03    

 

Fri Apr 8th 2016

Top Oil Leinster P.P. Sch Juv H “A” League Semi Finals
Dublin South    4-16    Good Counsel    0-05    
Dublin North    1-13     St. Kieran’s    4-13    

Top Oil North Leinster P.P. Sch Jun F “B” Final
St. Peter’s Dunboyne    1-11     Ashbourne CS    3-11    

Top Oil Dublin P.P. Sch SF “A” Final
Sc. Aodhain    0-15     St. Benildus College    0-10    

 

Mon Apr 11th 2016

Top Oil Leinster P.P. Sch Juv F “D” Final
Donabate CC    3-05     Oaklands CC    2-14    

Top Oil Dublin P.P. Sch Juv H “A” Semi Final
Colaiste Eoin     3-09    Colaiste Eanna    0-03    

Top Oil North Leinster P.P. Sch Juv H “C” QF    
Portlaoise CBS       4-08    Killina Pres SS     4-04    

 

Tues Apr 12th 2016

Top Oil Leinster P.P. Sch Jun F “D” Semi Final    
Sc. Chonglais Baltinglass        4-11     Donabate CC    6-07    

Top Oil Leinster P.P. Sch Jun F “B” Semi Final
FCJ Bunclody    2-19     Col Eanna    4-08    

 

Wed Apr 13th 2016

Top Oil Leinster P.P. Sch Juv H “A” Dr. Barry Cup QF
Kilkenny C.B.S. 3-11          Mountrath CS   3-4

Top Oil Dublin P.P. Sch Juv H “D” QF
Chanel College       3-08     Confey College       1-06    

Top Oil Dublin P.P. Sch Juv H “C” QFs
Templeogue    4-08     Skerries CC    5-14    

Top Oil Dublin P.P. Sch Juv H “E” QFs
Greenhills College    1-05    Old Bawn CS    4-10    

Top Oil Dublin P.P. Sch Juv H “A” Semi Final
St. Benildus College    5-16    Ardscoil Ris    4-11    

 

Thurs Apr 14th 2016

Top Oil Dublin P.P. Sch Juv H “D” QF
Col Chiarain    8-08     St. Joseph’s Drogheda    3-02    

Top Oil Dublin P.P. Juv H “C” QF
Col Cois Life     3-01     Salesian College    5-09    

Top Oil Dublin P.P. Juv H “D” QF
Col Choilm    6-16    Lucan CC     1-13

Top Oil South Leinster P.P. Sch Juv H “B” Semi Final
Borris VS     1-16    St. Mary’s CBS Enniscorthy       1-04    

Top Oil South Leinster P.P. Sch Juv H “C” Semi Final
Wexford CBS    2-10    Pres DLS Bagenalstown       0-08    

 

Fri Apr 15 2016

Top Oil Leinster P.P. Sch Jun H “C1” Final
Malahide CS    3-18     Col an Atha Kilmuckridge    0-10    

Top Oil Leinster P.P. Sch Juv H “A” Dr. Barry Cup QF
Castlecomer CS      0-10    St. Peter’s Wexford    3-15    

Top Oil North Leinster P.P. Sch Juv H “C” Semi Final
Boyne CS     3-04    St. Joseph’s Rochfortbridge    3-13    

Top Oil North Leinster P.P. Sch Jun F “D” Final
Banagher College    1-08     Mercy SS Kilbeggan    2-07    

Top Oil Dublin P.P. Sch Jun F “C” Semi Final
Skerries CC    3-14     Scoil Chaitriona        1-12

 

Mon Apr 18th 2016

Tom Quinlan Cup QF
St. Fintan’s HS     2-03     St. Declan’s CBS    5-10    

Top Oil Dublin P.P. Sch Juv H “C” QF
Malahide CS    4-13     Clonkeen College    4-04    

Top Oil South Leinster P.P. Sch Juv H “B” Semi Final
Gorey CS    4-10    Abbey CC Ferrybank    1-09    

 

Tues Apr 19th 2016

Top Oil North Leinster P.P. Juv H “C” Final
St. Joseph’s Rochfortbridge     3-12    Portlaoise CBS    1-06    

 

Wed Apr 20th 2016

Top Oil Leinster P.P. Sch Juv H “A” League Final
Dublin South     3-09    St. Kieran’s College    1-08    

 

Thurs Apr 21st 2016

Tom Quinlan Cup QF    
Malahide CS    2-06    St. Benildus College    4-12    

Top Oil Dublin Post Primary Schools Juv H “E” QF    
St. Mark’s CS     9-04    Ardgillan CC    4-04    

 

Fri Apr 22nd 2015

Top Oil Leinster P.P. Sch Jun F “B” Final
FCJ Bunclody    3-09     Ashbourne CS    1-12    

Top Oil Leinster P.P. Sch Juv H “A” Dr. Barry Cup
St. Peter’s Wexford    0-03    St. Kieran’s    2-15    

Top Oil South Leinster P.P. Sch Juv H “C” Final
Wexford CBS    2-11    Col Bhride Carnew    0-03    

Top Oil Dublin P.P. Sch Jun F “E” Section 2 Final
Palmerstown    2-16    Greenhills College    0-04    

Top Oil Dublin P.P. Sch Juv H “E” QF
Lusk CC     1-03    Col Chillian    4-06    

 

Mon Apr 25th 2016

Top Oil Dublin P.P. Sch Juv H “D” Semi Final
Col Chiarain     6-12    Moyle Park College    2-06    

Tom Quinlan Shield QF
Chanel College       5-05    Col Choilm    7-10    

 

Tues Apr 26th 2016

Leinster P.P. Sch Juv H “A” Power Cup Semi Final
Mountrath CS    4-15     Castlecomer CS   0-08

Top Oil Dublin P.P. Sch Juv H “A” Final
Colaiste Eoin    5-12           St. Benildus College   2-09

Top Oil Dublin P.P. Sch Juv H “B” Semi Finals
Lucan CBS     9-14         St. Declan’s CBS     4-02
Castleknock CC    2-09          Terenure College  5-12

Top Oil Dublin P.P. Sch Juv H “C” Semi Final
Skerries CC      1-11   Maynooth PP   2-08

Top Oil Dublin P.P. Sch Juv H “E” QF
Old Bawn CS 6 – 10    Marian College    2-03

 

Wed Apr 27th 2016

Leinster P.P. Sch Juv H “A” Dr. Barry Cup Semi Final
Good Counsel 3-12               Kilkenny CBS    2-05 

Top Oil Dublin P.P. Sch Jun F “C” Final
Skerries CC 1-12      St. Colmcille’s CS   0-07

Top Oil Dublin P.P. Sch Juv H “C” Semi Final
Malahide CS 3-15      Salesian College   1-02

Top Oil Dublin P.P. Sch Tom Quinlan Shield Q/Final
St. Colmcille’s C.S.  2-10     Old Bawn C.S. 2-04

 

Thurs Apr 28th 2016

Top Oil Dublin P.P. Sch Juv H “D” Semi Final
Chanel College       1-02    Col Choilm    5-10    

Top Oil South Leinster P.P. Sch Juv H “B” Final
Borris VS    1-07     Gorey CS    3-15    

Top Oil North Leinster P.P. Sch Juv H “B” Final
Col Choilm Tullamore     4-10    Col Mhuire Mullingar    2-08