December 2012 Results

Monday, 3rd Dec 2012.

North Leinster P.P. Sch SF “B” Section A S/F
Ashbourne CS 3-10 Dunshaughlin CC 1-07 

North Leinster P.P. Sch SF “B” Section B S/F
Sc Dara Kilcock 0-05 Naas CBS 0-04

North Leinster P.P. Sch SF “D” Rd 1
Oaklands College 1-04 Ardscoil Chiarain Clara 5-13
Cistercian Roscrea 4-04 St. Fergal’s Rathdowney 3-05

Dublin P.P. Sch Juv F “B” Semi Final
St. Fintan’s HS 0-08 Maynooth PP 1-08

Dublin P.P. Sch Jun H “D” Final
Donohies CS 2-09 HFCS Rathcoole 2-04

Leinster P.P. Sch SH “B” QF
Boyne CS 3-10 Heywood CS 4-10

 

Tues 4th Dec 2012

Dublin P.P. Sch SH “C” Final
Old Bawn CS 6-12 Lucan CC 1-08

North Leinster P.P. Sch Juv F “B” Q/F
Moate CS 3-20 Ashbourne CS 1-07

North Leinster P.P. Sch Juv F “A” Semi Final
Sc Mhuire Clane 5-09 Col Mhuire Mullingar 5-05

North Leinster P.P. Sch SF “D” Rd 1
Castlepollard CC/Columba College 1-05 Mullingar CC 2-15

Leinster Voc Sch Jun F
Ratoath College 0-05 v Col Bhride Carnew 5-15

 

Wed Dec 5th 2012

Leinster Colleges SH “A” League Semi Final
St. Peter’s Wexford 1-09 Good Counsel 1-11

South Leinster P.P. Sch SH “C” Final
Sc Aireagail Ballyhale 3-17 Wicklow Schools 1-07

Leinster Voc Sch Jun F
Dunshaughlin CC 1-10 Gallen CS Ferbane 6-13

Dublin P.P. Sch Juv F “D”QF
HFCS Rathcoole 3-10 Coolmine CS 0-06

North Leinster P.P. Sch SF “A” League Semi Final
St. Pat’s Navan 0-16 Athlone CC 0-18 AET

 

Thurs Dec 6th 2012

Leinster P.P. Sch SH “B” Semi Final
Portlaoise CBS  2-06 Gorey CS 2-11
 
South Leinster P.P. Sch Jun F “D2” Final
Enniscorthy VC 3-5  Pres Col Bray 5-10
 
 
Fri Dec 7th 2012
South Leinster P.P. Sch Juv F “B” Semi Final
Portlaoise CBS 2-06 Gorey CS 4-03

Dublin P.P. Sch Juv F “E” Section 1 Final
Cabinteely CS 6-02 Col Chillian 7-11

Dublin P.P. Sch Juv F “C” Final
St. Paul’s Col 5-06 Lucan CBS 7-05

North Leinster Schools SF “C” QF
Killina Pre Sec Sch 3-11 Tullamore College 2-02 

 

Mon Dec 10th 2012

 

South Leinster P.P. Sch Jun F “A” Semi Final
Patrician Newbridge 3-05 St. Peter’s Wexford 3-09
 
North Leinster P.P. Sch Jun F “D” Semi Final
Ardscoil Phadraig Granard 2-07 Ardscoil Chiarain Clara 4-14
 
Dublin P.P. Sch SF “B” QF
Ardscoil Ris 3-15 St. Declan’s CBS 2-06
 
Dublin P.P. Sch Juv F “E” Section 2 Final
Donabate CS 4-04 PS Neasain 4-12
 
Dublin P.P. Sch Juv F “D”QF
Donahies CS 6-01 Hartstown CS 9-14
 
North Leinster Juv F “B” Semi Final
Moate CS 1-02 Sc Dara Kilcock 3-20
 
North Leinster P.P. Sch SF “B” League Semi Final
Ashbourne CS 0-15 St. Peter’s Dunboyne 0-12
 
 
 
Tues 11th Dec 2012

North Leinster P.P. Sch Jun F “B” QF
Moate CS 5-09 St. Joseph’s CBS 1-07
 
North Leinster P.P. Sch SF “A” League Semi Final
St. Mel’s Longford 3-10 St. Mary’s Edenderry 2-10 AET
 
 

Wed 12th Dec 2012
Leinster P.P. Sch SH “B” Semi Final
Grennan Col Thomastown 2-05 Heywood CS 0-12
 
Dublin P.P. Sch Juv F “D” Semi Final
HFCS Rathcoole   3-06 Chanel College   3-10
 
North Leinster P.P. Sch Juv F “D” 13 aside Final
Ardsc Chiarain Clara 4-11 Mullingar CC 2-05
 
 
Thurs 13th Dec 2012
Leinster Voc Sch Jun F Semi Final
Cnoc Mhuire Granard 1-11 St. Peter’s Dunboyne 1-06
 
South Leinster P.P. Sch Juv F “A” Final
Good Counsel 5-09 Patrician Newbridge 3-13
 
North Leinster Juv F “A” Final
St. Mel’s Longford 0-07 Sc Mhuire Clane 4-10
 
Dublin P.P. Sch Juv F “E” Final
Col Chillian 6-09 Pobalscoil Neasain 1-10
 
 
Fri 14th Dec 2012
Leinster Voc Sch Jun F Semi Final
Col Bhride Carnew 1-10 Gallen CS Ferbane 1-18
 
North Leinster P.P. Sch Juv F “B” Semi Final
Moyne CS 1-11 Dunshaughlin CC 3-15
 
South Leinster P.P. Sch SF League Semi Final
St. Peter’s Wexford 2-09 Patrician Newbridge` 2-04
 
North Leinster P.P. Sch SF “B” League Semi Final
Sc Dara Kilcock 1-11 Col Choilm Tullamore 1-07
 
South Leinster P.P. Sch Jun F “A” Semi Final
Good Counsel 5-13 Ardsc na Trionoide Athy 2-09
 
North Leinster P.P. Sch SF “A” League Final
St. Mel’s Longford 0-11 Athlone CC 2-13
 
North Leinster P.P. Sch SF “D” 
Mullingar CC 3-02 Ballymahon VS  0-07
 
Leinster Voc Sch SF Intercounty
Cill Mhantain   1-04   Ath Cliath  2-19
 
 
Mon Dec 17th 2012

South Leinster P.P. Sch Juv F “B” Final
FCJ Bunclody 3-14 Gorey CS 4-02

North Leinster P.P. Sch Juv F “D” Final
Mercy Sec Sch Kilbeggan 2-12 Ballymahon VS 3-14 AET

North Leinster P.P. Sch SF “D” QF
Cistercian Roscrea 3-08 Ardsc Chiarain Clara 1-08

 

 

Tues Dec 18th 2012

North Leinster P.P. Sch SF “C” Rd 2
Ardee CS 1-14 Gormanston College 0-07

Dublin P.P. Sch Juv F “D” Semi Final
Col Chiarain 1-12 Hartstown CS 3-05

Leinster Voc Sch Jun F Final
Cnoc Mhuire Granard 2-05 Gallen CS Ferbane 4-14

 

 

Wed Dec 19th 2012

North Leinster P.P. Sch Jun F “B” QF
Dundalk DLS 1-06 Col Choilm Tullamore 3-08

 

 

Thurs Dec 20th 2012

Leinster Voc Sch SF Inter County Qualifier Rd 2
An Lu 3-12 Cill Dara 7-14 * Played Wed Evening

North Leinster P.P. Sch SF “D” QF
Athboy CS 5-05 Col na hInse 1-09

North Leinster P.P. Sch Jun H “C1” Final
Dunshaughlin CC 2-15 Mercy Sec Sch Kilbeggan 5-04

Dublin P.P. Schools Jun F “C” QF
Col Chiarain Leixlip 4-07 St. Colmcilles CS 2-10 AET

 

 

Fri Dec 21st 2012

Leinster Post Primary Schools SH “B” ‘Rest of Leinster’ Final
Gorey CS 0-07 Heywood CS 2-05