December 2013 Results

 Mon Dec 2nd 2013
 
Leinster P.P. Sch SH “B”
Banagher College 1-12 Col Mhuire Johnstown 1-06
 
Tom Quilan Plate Final
Adamstown CS   3-04 CP Setanta 7-09
 
Dublin P.P. Sch Juv F “D” QF
HFCS Rathcoole v 0-04 St. Joseph’s Rush 9-10
 
North Leinster P.P. Sch Juv F “B” QF
Col Choilm Tullamore 4-11 Ashbourne CS 5-02
 
 
Tues Dec 3rd 2013

South Leinster P.P. Sch Juv F “A” Semi Finals
Good Counsel 4-13 Naas CBS 0-08
St. Peter’s Wexford 4-13 Patrician Newbridge 1-05
 
North Leinster P.P. Sch SF “B” Section 2 S/F
Cnoc Mhuire Granard 1-07 Col Choilm Tullamore 0-14
 
Dublin P.P. Sch Juv F “C” QF
Portmarnock CS 4-20 St. Paul’s College 5-06
 
North Leinster P.P. Sch SF “C” QF
Mercy SS Ballymahon 9-05 Mercy Kilbeggan 3-09
 
North Leinster P.P. Sch SF “D” Rd 1
Lanesboro CC 3-05 Ardsc Phadraig Granard 4-09
 
 
Wed Dec 4th 2013

Leinster P.P. Sch SH “A” League Semi Final
Kilkenny CBS 1-09 Good Counsel 0-07
 
North Leinster P.P. Sch SF “C” Rd 1
Dunshaughlin CC 5-12 Ratoath College 4-07
 
Dublin P.P. Sch SF “D1” QF
St. Tiernan’s CS 1-05 Col Chillian 4-09
 
North Leinster P.P. Sch Juv F “A” QF
St. Mels Longford 2-13 St. Mary’s Edenderry 4-12
 
North Leinster P.P. Sch SF “C” QF
Heywood CS 0-09 Mountmellick CS 1-03
 
 
Thurs Dec 5th 2013
 
Leinster P.P. Sch SH “A” League Semi Final
St. Kieran’s College  0-18    Colaiste Eoin   2-11
 
North Leinster P.P. Sch SF “D” Rd 1
Bush PP  7-13        Col na hInse  3-05
 
Dublin P.P. Sch Juv F “E” QF
CP Setanta 9-10       St. Kevin’s CC  1-1
 
 
Fri Dec 6th 2013

Leinster P.P. Sch SH “B” QFs
St. Joseph’s R’bridge 3-13 Heywood CS 4-13
St. Fergal’s Rathdowney 4-20 Col Mhuire Mullingar 0-05
 
North Leinster P.P. Sch SF “D” Rd 1
Franciscan Col Gormanston 8-12 Athboy CS 1-02
 
Dublin P.P. Sch Juv F “E” Sect 2 QF
St. Paul’s CBS 6-07 Adamstown CC   0-02
 
 
 
Mon Dec 9th 2013
 
North Leinster P.P. Sch SH “C1” Semi Final
St. Peter’s Dunboyne 11-15 St. Mels Longford 1-05
 
North Leinster P.P. Sch SF “B” League
Naas CBS 3-09 Col Choilm Tullamore 0-07

Dublin P.P. Sch SF “A” Semi Final
Salesian College 0-08 Maynooth PP 2-06
 
Dublin P.P. Sch Jun F “E” Section 2 Semi Final
Cabinteely CS 1-10 Greenhills College 5-02
 
 
Tues Dec 10th 2013

Leinster P.P. Sch Jun H “B” Final
Banagher College 1-07 St. Mary’s CBS Enniscorthy 3-10
 
North Leinster P.P. Sch Jun F “A” Semi Final
St. Mels Longford 2-07 Col Mhuire Mullingar 3-10
 
North Leinster P.P. Sch Juv “B” Semi Final
Dunshaughlin CC 1-14 Col Choilm Tullamore 1-11
 
North Leinster P.P. Sch SF “D” QF
Mullingar CC 7-15 Castlepollard CC/Columba College 1-03
 
 
Wed Dec 11th 2013

Leinster P.P. Sch SH “A” League Final
Kilkenny C.B.S. 1-14 St. Kieran’s, Kilkenny 1-16
 
North Leinster P.P. Sch Juv F “D1” Final
Mullingar CC 1-08 Ardscoil Chiarain Clara 3-10
 
North Leinster P.P Jun F “A” Semi Final
St. Pat’s Navan   2-16 Marist Athlone   0-08
 
North Leinster P.P. Sch Juv F “B” Semi Final
Sc Dara Kilcock   4-14 Dundalk DLS 3-03
 
North Leinster P.P. Sch Juv F “C” Semi Final
Cnoc Mhuire Granard   6-15 St. Ciaran CS Kells 3-02
 
South Leinster P.P. Sch SF “A” League Semi Finals
Good Counsel 1-12 Colaiste Eoin 2-15
Patrician Newbridge 3-13 St. Peter’s Wexford 1-06
 
 
Thurs Dec 12th 2013

Leinster P.P. Sch SH “B” QF
Abbey CC Ferrybank 1-10 Col Mhuire Johnstown 1-08
 
North Leinster P.P. Sch SF “A” League Semi Final
St. Mary’s Edenderry 1-11 Marist Athlone  1-06
 
North Leinster P.P. Sch Juv F “A” Semi Finals
Sc Mhuire Clane 5-13 St. Mary’s Edenderry 0-05
Marist Athlone   4-05 Col Mhuire Mullingar 4-07
 
North Leinster P.P. Sch SF “D” QF
Ardsc Phadraig Granard   3-06 Ballymahon VS   0-11
 
South Leinster P.P. Sch Jun F “A” Semi Finals
Good Counsel 1-11 St. Mary’s CBS Carlow 0-02
Patrician Newbridge 2-15 Knockbeg College 1-05
 
Dublin P.P. Sch SH “C” Final
Oatlands Col 2-08 St. Kevin’s CBS  3-06
 
Dublin P.P. Sch Juv F “C” Semi Final
Portmarnock CS 7-16 Col Cois Life 3-06
 
Dublin P.P. Sch SF “A” Semi Final
St. Benildus Col   3-13 Ardscoil Ris 0-12
 

Fri Dec 13th 2013

North Leinster P.P. Sch SF “D” QF
Bush PP 2-07 Franciscan Col Gormanston 4-09
 
North Leinster P.P. Sch SF “A” League Semi Final
St. Mel’s Longford 1-06 St. Pat’s Navan   4-11
 
South Leinster P.P. Sch Juv F “A” Final
Good Counsel 2-07 St. Peter’s Wexford 1-03
 
South Leinster P.P. Sch Juv F “D” 11 aside Final
Portlaoise College 1-06 Enniscorthy VC   1-05
 
South Leinster P.P. Sch Jun F “B” QFs
Col Iosagain Portarlington 8-13 Col Bhride Carnew 2-06
St. Mary’s CBS Enniscorthy 1-09 Heywood CS 2-07
 
Dublin P.P. Sch Juv F “C” Semi Final
St. McDara’s CC 4-10 Col Chiarain Leixlip 0-07
 
Dublin P.P. Sch Juv F “E” Final
Col Mhuire 3-03 Donabate CC 6-10
 
North Leinster P.P. Sch SH “C1” Final
Clonaslee VS 2-09 St. Peter’s Dunboyne 0-10