December 2014 Results

Mon Dec 1st  2014

Leinster P.P. Sch SH “A” League Semi Final
St. Kieran’s    0-14     Kilkenny CBS    1-06    

Leinster P.P. Sch SH “B”    
Wexford C.B.S.    3-09     FCJ Bunclody    2-09    

North Leinster P.P. Juv F “A” Semi Final
Marist College    2-09    Moate CS    1-03    

North Leinster P.P. SF “A” League Semi Finals
Moate CS    1-06    St. Pat’s Navan       2-10    
St. Mel’s Longford    2-13    St. Mary’s Edenderry    2-12    

North Leinster P.P. Jun H “C” Semi Final    
Cistercian Roscrea    1-19    St. Joseph’s Rochfortbridge    1-02    

Dublin P.P. Sch Juv F “C” QF
Col Choilm    5-11     Clonkeen College    4-07    

 

Wed Dec 3rd 2014

North Leinster P.P. Juv F “B” QF    
St. Mary’s Edenderry    4-10    St. Joseph’s Rochfortbridge    1-01    

Dublin P.P. Sch SF “D1” QF
Sc Ui Chonaill    3-08    Ardgillian CC    3-07

North Leinster P.P. SF “D” Rd 1
Mullingar CC    5-08    Ardsc Phadraig Granard       0-06
Ballymahon VS    2-08    Lanesboro CC    0-06    

 

Fri Dec 4th 2014

Leinster P.P. Sch Jun H “B” Final
Ardscoil Ris    2-21     Banagher College    1-03    

South Leinster P.P. Juv F “A” Semi Final    
Sc Mhuire Clane    4-07    St. Peter’s Wexford    6-10    

North Leinster P.P. Juv F “A” Semi Final
Col Mhuire Mullingar    5-05     St. Pat’s Navan       3-07    

Dublin P.P. Sch Jun H “C” Final
Oatlands College    1-07    Clonkeen College    3-14

Dublin P.P. Sch SF “A” Semi Final
Sc Aodhain    3-17    St. Benildus College    2-13    AET

Dublin P.P. Sch Juv F “E” QF
St. John’s College    2-05    Ardgillan CC    3-12    

Dublin P.P. Sch Juv F “D” QF
Donabate CC    3-11    HFCS Rathcoole        2-09

 

Fri Dec 5th 2014

Leinster P.P. Sch SH “B”    
St. Fergal’s, Rathdowney     4-15     Heywood C.S      0-08    

North Leinster P.P. Sch Juv F “B” QF    
Dundalk DLS    3-07     St. Joseph’s Drogheda    1-04    

North Leinster P.P. Sch Juv F “C” QF
Mercy SS Ballymahon    6-17    Col na hInse    3-14    

South Leinster P.P. Sch Juv F “A” Semi Final
Naas CBS    3-15     Patrician Newbridge    0-06    

South Leinster P.P. Sch Juv F “D” Semi Final
Col Eoin Hacketstown    3-16     Ramsgrange CS     1-02    

 

Mon Dec 8th  2014

Dublin P.P. Sch Juv F “D” QF
CP Setanta    14-07    St. Michael’s College    7-10    

Dublin P.P. Sch SF “D1” QF
Donabate CC    7-11    St. Paul’s CBS    1-04    

North Leinster P.P. SF “C” Rd 1    
Mercy SS Kilbeggan    1-06    Mercy SS Ballymahon    3-15    

North Leinster P.P. Sch Jun H “C” Semi Final
Col Naomh Cormac    3-13    Sc Mhuire Clane    0-05    

North Leinster P.P. Juv F “C” QF    
O’Carolan College    4-11    Ballymahon VS    2-07

 

Tues Dec 9th 2014

Leinster P.P. Sch SH “A” League Final
St. Kieran’s    2-12     Borris VS    0-07    

Dublin P.P. Sch Juv F “E” Section 2 Semi Final
Ardgillan CC       8-09     Tallaght CS    4-07    

Dublin P.P. Sch Jun H “C1” Final
St. Joseph’s Rush    3-06    Old Bawn CS    2-08    

North Leinster P.P. Sch SF “D” QF
Athy College    3-03    St. Farnan’s Prosperous      3-11    

 

Wed Dec 10th 2014

Leinster P.P. Sch SF “A” Rd 1
Knockbeg College    3-18    St. Benildus College    1-04    

Leinster P.P. Sch SH “B” QF
Abbey CC Ferrybank    4-10     St. Mary’s CBS Enniscorthy    4-08    

South Leinster P.P. Sch Juv F “C” Semi Final
Pres DLS Bagenalstown       4-06     Ardsc Rath Iomghain    0-08    

Dublin P.P. Sch Juv F “E” Section 2QF    
Adamstown CC       1-01    Lusk CC       6-10    

Dublin P.P. Sch Juv F “E” Section 1Semi Final
Sc Ui Chonaill    10-14    Balbriggan CC    0-05    

North Leinster P.P. Sch Juv F “B” QF
Col Choilm Tullamore    3-03     Sc Dara Kilcock       2-03    

North Leinster P.P. Sch SF “B” Rd 1
Col Ris Dundalk      1-04     O’Carolan Col Nobber      2-08    

North Leinster P.P. Sch SF “C” Rd 1
Heywood CS      1-09    Killina Pres SS      2-05

 

Thurs Dec 11th 2014

Leinster P.P. Sch SF “A” Rd 1    
Athlone C.C.    2-03    Ardsc. Na Trionoide, Athy    0-11    

Leinster P.P. Sch SH “B” QF
Gorey CS     4-12    Col Eamann Ris Callan    2-07    

Dublin P.P. Sch Juv F “B” Final
St. MacDara’s CC    1-04    Terenure College    0-03    

North Leinster P.P. Sch SF “B” Rd 1
Gallen CS Ferbane    3-06    St. Peter’s Dunboyne    1-09    
St. Oliver’s Oldcastle    3-14    St. Mary’s Drogheda    4-10    

North Leinster P.P. Sch SF “C” Rd 1    
Bush PP        0-02     Dundalk DLS    2-18    

North Leinster P.P. Sch Juv F “C” Semi Final    
O’Carolan Col Nobber       5-08     Bush PP    5-02    

North Leinster P.P. Sch Jun H “C1” Final    
Clonaslee VS    4-12     St. Fintina’s Longwood    2-04    

 

Fri Dec 12th 2014

Leinster P.P. Sch SF “A” Rd 1
Carlow Town Schools    1-09      Dundalk Schools    0-16    AET 
Moate C.S.    1-15     Maynooth P.P.       2-04    
St. Fintan’s H.S., Sutton        1-11      Patrician, Newbridge    1-17    AET 

Leinster P.P. Sch SH “B” QF
Mountrath CS    2-17    Col Mhuire Mullingar    4-10    

South Leinster P.P. Sch Juv F “A” Final    
Naas CBS    2-14    St. Peter’s Wexford    1-01    

North Leinster P.P. Sch SF “A” League Final    
St. Pat’s Navan       6-13    St. Mel’s Longford    0-11    

 

Mon Dec 15th  2014

South Leinster P.P. Sch SF “D” Rd 2
Col Eoin Hacketstown    0-16     Kilkenny Schools    4-02    

North Leinster P.P. Sch Juv F “C” Semi Final
Mercy SS Ballymahon    4-11     Ardee CS    1-11    

North Leinster P.P. Sch SF “B” Rd 1     
Ashbourne CS       2-12    St. Joseph’s Drogheda    3-07    

North Leinster P.P. Sch Juv F “B” Semi Final
St. Mary’s SS Edenderry       4-13    Dundalk DLS    0-06    

 

Tues Dec 16th 2014

Dublin P.P. Sch SF “A” Semi Final
Maynooth PP    0-16     St. Fintan’s HS      1-10    

North Leinster P.P. Sch SH “C” Final
Killina Pres SS     0-10    Cistercian Roscrea    2-12    

South Leinster P.P. Jun F “B” QF
Col Iosagain Portarlington    2-10     Portlaoise CBS    1-12    

 

Wed Dec 17th 2014

South Leinster P.P. Sch Juv F “B” Semi Final
Col Bhride Carnew    4-13     Col Iosagain Portarlington    3-10    

North Leinster P.P. Sch Juv F “B” Semi Final
Sc Dara Kilcock       3-11     Ashbourne CS       3-19    

 

Thurs Dec 18th 2014

North Leinster P.P. Sch Jun H “C” Final    
Cistercian Roscrea     1-10    Col Naomh Cormac    1-06    

South Leinster P.P. Sch Juv F “D” Final
Col Eoin Hacketstown     3-15     Sc Aireagail Ballyhale    0-

Sat Dec 20th 2014

Leinster P.P. Sch SF "A" Rd 1

Wicklow Schools    2-09     Wexford Schools   1-06