December 2015 Results

Mon Nov 30th 2015

Leinster P.P. Sch SH “B”
St. Joseph’s, Rochfortbridge    2-09     Banagher College    2-18    

North Leinster P.P. Sch Juv F “C” Semi Final
St. Oliver’s PP Oldcastle         4-14    St. Oliver’s CC Drogheda    0-04

 

Tues Dec 1st 2015

Leinster P.P. Sch SF “A” Rd 1
St. Mary’ C.B.S., Carlow        0-17    Colaiste Eanna       3-05    
Maynooth P.P.        0-07    Knockbeg College    1-13    

Leinster P.P. Sch SH “B”
Col Mhuire Johnstown       1-18    Heywood CS    3-14    

North Leinster P.P. Sch Juv F “B” Semi Final
St. Joseph’s Rochfortbridge    3-06    Dundalk DLS    4-13    

North Leinster P.P. Sch SF “D” Quarter Final
St. Fintina’s/CP Rathcairn    6-21    Athboy CS    7-02        

Dublin P.P. Sch Juv F “B” Final
St. Declan’s CBS        3-10    Malahide CS    3-13    

Dublin P.P. Sch Juv F “D” Qualifier
St. Mark’s CS    3-07    Luttrellstown CC    3-04    

Dublin P.P. Sch Jun H “D” Final
Col Choilm    5-13    Confey College    3-12    

 

Wed Dec 2nd 2015

Leinster P.P. Sch SH “A” League Final
St. Kieran’s    4-12     Dublin North    1-13    

Leinster P.P. Sch SF “A” Rd 1
Sc. Mhuire, Clane    3-11    St. Mel’s, Longford    0-12    
Wicklow Schools    1-16     Dundalk Schools    3-09    AET
St. Benildus College    5-07     Moate C.S.    0-12    

South Leinster P.P. Sch Juv F “B” Final
St. Kieran’s    1-10    St. Kevin’s Dunlavin    1-09    

South Leinster P.P. Sch SH “C” Final
Pres DLS Bagenalstown    3-12    Col Eamann Ris Callan    0-11

Dublin P.P. Sch Juv F “E” Section 2 QF
St. Kevin’s CC    5-05    St. Aidan’s CS    10-11

North Leinster P.P. Sch Juv F “C” Semi Final
Ballymahon VS       7-21     Ardee CS    6-12    AET

 

Thurs Dec 3rd 2015

Leinster P.P. Sch SH “B” QF
Gorey CS v Naas CBS    OFF

Leinster P.P. Sch Juv F “A” Semi Final
Good Counsel    8-10    St. Benildus    3-04    

South Leinster P.P. Sch Jun H “C1” Final
Col an Atha Kilmuckridge v Col Pobal Osrai    OFF

North Leinster P.P. Sch Jun H “C1” Semi Final
Castlepollard CC    6-07    Ratoath College        0-02

North Leinster P.P. Sch Juv F “A” Shield Final
St. Mel’s College    5-07    Marist Col Athlone    2-09    

 

Fri Dec 4th 2015

Leinster P.P. Sch SF “A” Rd 1
St. Pat’s, Navan     5-17     St. Fintan’s H.S., Sutton       2-02
Patrician, Newbridge     0-10    Athlone C.C.    1-06    

South Leinster P.P. Sch Juv F “C” Semi Final
Mountrath CS    0-04    Heywood CS    2-04    

North Leinster P.P. Sch SF “C” Rd 1
Mercy SS Ballymahon    2-08    Killina Pres SS    1-14    

North Leinster P.P. Sch Jun H “C1” Semi Final
Athboy CS    4-06    St. Finian’s College    4-07    

Dublin P.P. Sch Jun F “D” QF
Col Chiarain    4-06    CP Setanta    3-03    

Dublin P.P. Sch Juv F “E” Section 1 QF
Ardgillan CC    2-08    Palmerstown CS    3-04    

 

Mon Dec 7th 2015

Leinster P.P. Sch SF “A” Rd 1
Ardsc. na Trionoide, Athy    0-04     Marist, Athlone    3-09    

North Leinster P.P. Sch SF “D” Rd 1
Castlepollard CC    1-02    Lanesboro CC    5-06    

North Leinster P.P. Sch Jun H “C” Semi Final
Boyne CS    2-12     Killina Pres SS    4-10    

Dublin P.P. Sch Juv F “E” Section 2 QF
Tallaght CS    8-05    Grange CC    1-05    

Dublin P.P. Sch Juv F “E” Section 2 QF
Ballinteer CS    8-06     Deansrath CS    2-03    

 

Tues Dec 8th 2015

South Leinster P.P. Sch Juv F “D” 11 a side Final
Selskar College    3-10    Portlaoise College    1-04

Dublin P.P. Sch Juv F “E” Section 1 QF
Col Chillian    7-15    Trinity Comp    2-06    

North Leinster P.P. Sch Juv F “A” Final
St. Pat’s Navan    2-09    Col Mhuire Mullingar    6-05

 

Wed Dec 9th 2015

Leinster P.P. Sch SH “B” QF
Gorey CS    1-09     Naas CBS    2-05    

North Leinster P.P. Sch Juv F “B” Semi Final
St. Mary’s SS Edenderry      3-06     Ashbourne CS       1-06    

North Leinster P.P. Sch SH “C1” Final
St. Peter’s Dunboyne    1-13    Clonaslee VS    3-06    AET

North Leinster P.P. Sch SF “C” QF
St. Mary’s Dundalk    1-04    Dunshaughlin CC    5-14    

Dublin P.P. Sch Juv F “C” Final
St. David’s CBS       5-09     St. Kevin’s CBS    2-10

 

Thurs Dec 10th 2015

Leinster P.P. Sch Juv F “B” Semi Final
St. Kieran’s    3-08     Malahide CS    0-07    

North Leinster P.P. Sch SF “D” QF
Franciscan Gormanston       3-08    Col na hInse    0-09    

Dublin P.P. Sch Jun H “D1” Final
Greenhills College    1-09     St. Joseph’s Rush    3-16

 

Fri Dec 11th 2015

Leinster P.P. Sch Jun H “B” Final
Sc. Aodhain    3-02     Col Choilm Tullamore       1-20    

Leinster P.P. Sch SF “A” Rd 2
Knockbeg College    0-05     St. Benildus    1-07    
St. Pat’s Navan       1-11    Patrician Newbridge    0-06    
St. Mary’s Edenderry    1-05    Sc Mhuire Clane    1-16    
Colaiste Eoin    1-10    Col Mhuire Mullingar    1-07    

Dublin P.P. Sch Juv F “D” QF
St. Vincent’s CBS    5-05     Col de hIde    4-06    

Dublin P.P. Sch Jun H “D1” Final
St. Mark’s CS v St. Joseph’s CBS

Dublin P.P. Sch SH “C” Semi Final
Malahide CS    2-14    Lucan CBS    0-12    

Dublin P.P. Sch SF “D1” Semi Final
Tallaght CS    0-08    Ardscoil Raheny        3-07    

North Leinster P.P. Sch Jun F “B” QF
St. Ciaran’s CS Kells    2-11    Gallen CS Ferbane    5-09    

North Leinster P.P. Sch SF “B” Rd 1
St. Joseph’s Drogheda    0-19    Col Ris Dundalk       2-07    

North Leinster P.P. Sch SF “D” QF
Ardscoil Chiarain Clara    5-11    Ardscoil Phadraig Granard    1-06        

 

Mon Dec 14th 2015

South Leinster P.P. Sch Jun H “C1” Final
Col an Atha Kilmuckridge v Col Pobal Osrai        OFF

North Leinster P.P. Sch SF “D” QF
Mullingar CC    4-13     Lanesboro CC    3-06    

Dublin P.P. Sch Jun F “D” QF
St. Vincent’s CBS     1-04    HFCS Rathcoole        2-05    

 

Tues Dec 15 2015

Leinster P.P. Sch SF “A” Rd 2    
St. Joseph’s Rochfortbridge    0-10     Sc. Aodhain    1-11    
Good Counsel    0-09    St. Mary’s CBS Carlow    0-07    

South Leinster P.P. Sch Jun F “D” 11 a side Final
Col Pobal Osrai       2-01     Glenart College       0-10    

North Leinster SF “B” Rd 1
Col Choilm Tullamore     3-11    Boyne CS    3-07    
Cnoc Mhuire Granard v Gallen CS Ferbane    OFF
Tullamore College    4-11     St. Ciaran’s CS Kells    2-07    

North Leinster SF “C” QF
Ballymahon VS    3-10     Moyne CS    1-11    

North Leinster P.P. Sch Jun F “B” QF
Ashbourne CS    4-16     St. Joseph’s CBS Drogheda    1-06    

 

Wed Dec 16th 2015

North Leinster P.P. Sch Juv F “C” Final
Ballymahon VS        0-17     St. Oliver’s Oldcastle    2-10    AET     *Played Tues Evening

Leinster P.P. Sch Juv F “A” Final
Good Counsel    3-06    Col Mhuire Mullingar    5-07

Dublin P.P. Sch SF “D1” Section 2 Final
Kylemore College    2-08    Palmerstown CS    0-08    

North Leinster P.P. Sch Jun H “C1 Final
Castlepollard CC    1-15    St. Finian’s College    1-10    

North Leinster P.P. Sch SF “A” League Final Replay
Moate CS    2-13    St. Mel’s Longford    1-12    

North Leinster P.P. Sch SF “C” QF
Killina Pres SS       0-11    Mercy SS Kilbeggan    1-18    

 

Thurs Dec 17th 2015

North Leinster P.P. Sch SF “C” QF
Ardee CS     2-12    Ratoath College        2-08    

Leinster P.P. Sch SF “A” Rd 2
Marist Athlone    2-09    St. Peter’s Wexford    0-14  

North Leinster P.P. Sch Jun F “C” QF
O’Carolan Col Nobber    1-15    Cnoc Mhuire Granard    1-11    AET    

 

Fri Dec 18th 2015

North Leinster P.P. Sch Juv F “B” Final
St. Mary’s Edenderry    3-10     Dundalk DLS    1-05    

 

Mon Dec 21st 2015

North Leinster P.P. Sch Jun H “C” Final
Killina Pres SS    5-04    St. Fergal’s Rathdowney       4-06    

North Leinster P.P. Sch Jun F “A” QF
Col Mhuire Mullingar    6-09     Marist Athlone       2-11

South Leinster P.P. Jun F “C” QF
Col Eoin Hacketstown v Heywood CS    OFF

South Leinster P.P. Jun F “B” QF
FCJ Bunclody    3-09    Portlaoise CBS    1-04