December 2016 Results

Thurs Dec 1st 2016

Top Oil Leinster PP Sch Jun H “B” Final
St. Mary’s, Enniscorthy       0-08     Naas CBS    0-12    

Top Oil South Leinster PP Sch Juv F “A” Final
Knockbeg College    2-04     Good Counsel College    3-09    

Top Oil North Leinster PP Sch SF “D” Rd 1
Lanesboro CC     1-03    St. Finian’s Mullingar    1-12    

Top Oil North Leinster PP Sch Juv F “A” Semi Final
Col Mhuire Mullingar    2-16     St. Pat’s Navan       2-07

Top Oil Dublin PP Sch Juv F “C” QF
Skerries CC     3-16    Portmarnock CS    3-04    
Salesian College        5-11    Lucan CC    2-03    

Top Oil Dublin PP Sch Juv F “E” Section 2 QF
Col Ghlor na Mara     1-02    Ballinteer CS    5-06    
Hansfield ET    1-04     GC an Phiarsaigh    9-09    

 

Fri Dec 2nd 2016

Top Oil Leinster PP Sch SF “A” Rd 2
Scoil Aodhain    0-15     St. Mel’s Longford    1-09    
Knockbeg College    1-11     St. Joseph’s Rochfortbridge    1-08    
St. Peter’s Wexford     1-09    Colaiste Eoin    0-08    
Good Counsel       1-12    Sc Dara Kilcock       0-15        AET
Moate CS    1-17    Athlone CC    2-06    

Top Oil Leinster PP Sch SH “B”
Banagher College    3-14    Col Choilm Tullamore    4-11    

Top Oil Dublin PP Sch SF “D1” Section 2 Semi Final
St. John’s College    8-08     Fingal CC    3-04    

 

Mon Dec 5th 2016

Top Oil Leinster PP Sch SF “A” Rd 2
Louth Schools       0-14    Wicklow Schools    1-16    

Top Oil Leinster PP Sch SH “B”
Killina Pres SS     2-08    Mountrath CS    2-17

 

Tues Dec 6th 2016

Top Oil Leinster PP Sch SH “A” League Semi Final
St. Kieran’s, Kilkenny     3-24    Offaly Schools    3-14    AET

Top Oil North Leinster PP Sch SH “C” Final
Portlaoise CBS    1-14     Boyne CS    1-16    

Top Oil North Leinster PP Sch SF “C” QF
Ratoath College       0-14     Bush PP    1-10    

Top Oil North Leinster PP Sch Juv F “C” QF
Moyne CS    5-08    Mercy SS Ballymahon    1-05    

Top Oil Dublin PP Sch Juv F “E” QF
St. Tiernan’s CS       6-02    Fingal CC    4-14    

Top Oil Dublin PP Sch Juv F “C” Semi Final
Salesian College    4-06    Col Choilm     3-06    

Top Oil Dublin PP Sch Juv F “D” QF
Luttrellstown CC     10-09     St. Michael’s College    5-04    

 

Wed Dec 7th 2016

Top Oil Leinster PP Sch SF “A” Rd 2
Col Mhuire Mullingar    2-13     St. Benildus College    0-07    

Top Oil North Leinster PP Sch Juv F “C” QF
Ratoath College       5-08     Dunshaughlin CC    2-05    

 

Thurs Dec 8th 2016

Top Oil Leinster PP Sch SF “A” Rd 2
Marist Athlone     3-13     St. Pat’s Navan       1-17    

Top Oil Leinster PP Sch SF “A” Rd 2 Replay
Sc Dara Kilcock    0-14    Good Counsel     1-11    AET

Top Oil Dublin PP Sch Juv F “A” Final
Colaiste Eoin    6-09     St. Benildus    2-12    

Top Oil South Leinster PP Sch Juv F “B” Final
Gorey CS    3-07    St. Kieran’s College    2-12

Top Oil South Leinster PP Sch SF “D” QF
Clonaslee VS    3-14    Cross & Passion Kilcullen    1-13    

Top Oil North Leinster PP Sch SF “C” QF
Moyne CS    2-13     Killina Pres SS    1-05    

 

Fri Dec 9th 2016

Top Oil North Leinster PP Sch SF “D” QF
Athboy CS    2-12     Franciscan Col Gormanston    2-04    

Top Oil North Leinster PP Sch Juv F “A” Final
Marist College Athlone       5-10    Col Mhuire Mullingar    1-15    

Top Oil North Leinster PP Sch Juv F “B” Semi Final
St. Mary’s SS Edenderry       3-20     St. Mary’s SS Drogheda       2-06    

Top Oil North Leinster PP Sch Jun H “C” Final
St. Fergal’s Rathdowney       3-11        Col Naomh Cormac    2-11    

Top Oil North Leinster PP Sch SF “B” Rd 1
O’Carolan College     0-13    Cnoc Mhuire Granard    2-11    
Ballymahon VS    2-09     St. Peter’s Dunboyne    1-07    

Top Oil Dublin PP Sch Jun H “C” Semi Final
Sc. Chaitriona    1-20     Maynooth PP    3-07    

Top Oil Dublin PP Sch SF “D1” Tier 1 QF
Cabinteeley CS       4-03    Firhouse CC    3-15    

Top Oil Dublin PP Sch Juv F “D” QF
GC Rachrann     1-07    PS Neasain    6-13    

 

Mon Dec 12th 2016

Top Oil Leinster PP Sch SH “B”
Mountrath C.S.       4-21     St. Fergal’s, Rathdowney    2-09    

Top Oil North Leinster PP Sch SF “D” QF
Oaklands CC     5-16    Mullingar CC    0-05    

Top Oil North Leinster PP Sch SF “D” QF
St. John’s College    6-07    Blakestown CS    2-02    

 

Tues Dec 13th 2016

Top Oil Leinster PP Sch SH “B” QF (Roinn 3)
Naas CBS    1-16     FCJ Bunclody    0-14    

Top Oil Leinster PP Sch SH “B”
Col Choilm Tullamore    2-17     Col Mhuire Mullingar    2-05    

Top Oil North Leinster PP Sch SF “B” Rd 1
Gallen CS Ferbane    2-20    St. Oliver’s Oldcastle    2-08    
Boyne CS     5-07    St Mary’s Drogheda    5-10    

Top Oil North Leinster PP Sch SF “D” QF
St. Finian’s College     4-05    Ardsc Chiarain Clara    1-07    

Top Oil North Leinster PP Sch Juv F “C” Semi Final
Moyne CS    2-04     Cnoc Mhuire Granard    6-19    

Top Oil North Leinster PP Sch Juv F “A” Shield Final
St. Mel’s Longford     2-05    St. Pat’s Navan    4-10    

Top Oil Dublin PP Sch Jun F “A” QF
Ardscoil Ris     5-12    St. Benildus College    2-05    

Top Oil South Leinster PP Sch Jun F “A” QF
Knockbeg College     6-06    Patrician Newbridge    0-09    

 

Wed Dec 14th 2016

Top Oil Leinster PP Sch SH “A” League Final
St. Kieran’s, Kilkenny    1-13   Kilkenny CBS    2-12

Top Oil Leinster PP Sch SF “A” QF
Scoil Aodhain    0-08      Moate CS    1-08

Top Oil South Leinster PP Sch Juv F “C” Final
Heywood CS    6-08    Pres DLS Bagenalstown    2-04

 

Thurs Dec 15th 2016

Top Oil North Leinster PP Sch Juv F “B” Final
St. Mary’s SS Edenderry        0-11     St. Joseph’s Rochfortbridge    2-04    

Top Oil North Leinster PP Sch Juv F “C” Semi Final
Ardee CS     3-10     Ratoath College    4-13    

Top Oil South Leinster PP Sch Jun F “A” QF
Naas CBS     1-13    Good Counsel    2-05    
    
Top Oil South Leinster PP Sch SF “B” Rd 1
Col Iosagain Portarlington    2-05    Ardsc Rath Iomghain    0-12    

 

Fri Dec 16th 2016

Top Oil Leinster PP Sch SF “A” QF
Knockbeg College    1-11     St. Peter’s Wexford    3-09    

Top Oil Dublin PP Sch Jun F “A” QF
Maynooth PP    1-10     St. Fintan’s HS    2-08    

Top Oil Dublin PP Sch SF “D1 Tier 1 QF
St. Finian’s CC    5-08    Col Mhuire    4-06        

Top Oil North Leinster PP Sch SF “B” Rd 1
St. Ciaran’s CS Kells    5-12     Dundalk DLS    0-02    
Dunshaughlin CC    3-09     St. Joseph’s CBS Drogheda    1-11    

Top Oil South Leinster PP Sch Jun H “C1” Final
Tullow CS    0-07    New Ross CBS    7-07    

Top Oil South Leinster PP Sch SF “B” Rd 1
Portlaoise CBS    2-08     Col Bhride Carnew    1-10    

Top Oil South Leinster PP Sch Jun F “C” Semi Final
Heywood CS    5-09    Pres DLS Bagenalstown    3-13    

 

Sat Dec 17th 2016

Top Oil Leinster PP Sch SF “A” QF
Marist Athlone       2-08    Wicklow Schools    2-10    

Top Oil Leinster PP Sch SF Rd 2 2nd Replay
Good Counsel     2-13    Sc Dara Kilcock       2-12    AET 

 

Mon Dec 19th 2016

Top Oil North Leinster PP Sch SF “B” Rd 1
Col Ris Dundalk         1-05    Ashbourne CS    3-14    

Top Oil North Leinster PP Sch SF “A” League Semi Final
St. Mel’s Longford     1-14    Colaiste Eoin    3-11    

Top Oil Dublin PP Sch Jun H “D” Final
St. Paul’s College     7-11    St. Joseph’s CBS Drogheda    3-09    

Top Oil Dublin PP Sch Jun F “C” QF
St. Colmcille’s CS    4-08     St. Joseph’s Rush    3-09    

Top Oil South Leinster PP Sch Jun F “C” Semi Final
Tullow CS    3-04     Col Eoin Hacketstown    4-07    

 

Tues Dec 20th 2016

Top Oil Dublin PP Jun F “E” Section 2 QF
Fingal CC      8-08                   Kylemore College   0-03

Top Oil Dublin PP Juv F “D” QF
Colaiste Chiarain    7-13                  Luttrellstown 5-01

 

Wed Dec 21st 2016

Top Oil North Leinster PP Sch Jun F “A” Semi Final
St. Mary’s SS Edenderry          3-16     St. Mel’s Longford    1-05    

Top Oil North Leinster PP Sch SH “C1” Semi Final
Clonaslee VS    2-13     Moate CS    1-05    

Top Oil Kildare Laois Offaly SF “B” League Final
Ardsc Rath Iomghain     2-07    Naas CBS    0-10