February 2014 Results

Sat Feb 1st 2014
 
Leinster P.P. Sch SF “A” Rd 2
Colaiste Eoin   4-15 St. Mel’s Longford 0-06
Marist Athlone 0-14 Castleknock CC 1-03
Patrician Newbridge 0-09 Good Counsel 1-08
Wicklow Schools 3-09 Athlone CC 2-03
 
North Leinster P.P. Sch SF “B” Semi Final
Cnoc Mhuire Granard 5-16 Col Ris Dundalk   1-05
 

Mon Feb 3rd 2014

North Leinster P.P. Sch Jun F “D” Semi Final
Ardsc Chiarain Clara 1-09 St. Oliver’s CC Drogheda 2-09
 
 
 
Tues Feb 4th 2014

South Leinster P.P. Sch Juv F “C” Final
Wexford CBS 4-13 Mountrath CS 6-07 AET
 
South Leinster SF “C” Semi Final
Tullow CS 4-07 Ardscoil Rath Iomghain 1-18
 
North Leinster P.P. Sch SF “B” Semi Final
Ashbourne CS 1-06 Col Choilm Tullamore 3-05
 
 
 
Wed Feb 5th 2014

North Leinster P.P. Sch Jun H “C1” Final
St. Peter’s Dunboyne 4-21 Clonaslee VS 3-11
 
South Leinster P.P. Sch SF “B” Semi Final
St. Mary’s CBS Enniscorthy 0-09 Sc Dara Kilcock    2-09
 
 
Thurs Feb 6th 2014

Dublin P.P. Sch Jun F “C” Final
St. David’s CBS 2-16 Hartstown CS 4-11
 
 
 
Fri Feb 7th 2014

Leinster P.P. Sch Juv F “D” Semi Final
Mercy Sec Sch Ballymahon 1-07 St. Joseph’s Rush 6-07
 
South Leinster P.P. Sch SF “B” Semi Final
Portlaoise CBS   1-07 Col Iosagain Portarlington 1-14
 
South Leinster P.P. Sch Jun H “C1” Final
Patrician Newbridge 0-15 Col an Atha Kilmuckridge 3-04
 
Saturday, 8th February 2024
Leinster PP Sch SH "A" Corn Ui Dhuill Quarter Finals
St. Kierans College   1-10   Castelcomer CS   0-03
Wexford Schools   1-20  Colaiste Eoin  3-18   AET
Kilkenny CBS   2-17   St. Brendan's Birr 2-10
 
 
Leinster PP Sch SH "B" Semi Finals
Heywood CS   0-04   St. Fergals Rathdowney   1-07
Abbey CC Ferrybank   1-04   St. Marys CBS Enniscorthy   1-07
 
 
 
 
Sun Feb 9th 2014

Leinster PP Sch SH "A" Corn Ui Dhuill Quarter Final
 
St. Peter's Wexford 1-08    Good Counsel 2-13
 
 
 
Mon 10th Feb 2014 

South Leinster P.P. Sch SF “D” Final
Col Eoin Hacketstown 3-10 Avondale CC 1-07
 
 
Tues 11th Feb 2014

Leinster P.P. Sch SH “C” Semi Final
Wexford CBS 2-07 Sc Mhuire Clane 0-07
 
North Leinster P.P. Jun F “D” Final
St. Oliver’s CC Drogheda 1-03 Mullingar CC 2-07
 
 
 
Thurs 13th Feb 2014

Dublin P.P. Sch Jun F “E” Section 1 Final
Col Dhulaigh 6-09 Col Mhuire 0-07
 
Dublin P.P. Sch SF “D” Final
Marian College   5-10 HFCS Rathcoole 1-04

North Leinster P.P. Sch SF “D” Final
Franciscan Col Gormanston 4-19 St. Fergal’s Rathdowney 2-03
 
South Leinster P.P. Sch SF “C” Final
Ardscoil Rath Iomghain    0-08 Pres Bray 4-09
 
 
 
Fri 14th Feb 2014

Leinster P.P. Sch SF “A” QF
St. Pat’s Navan   3-11 St. Joseph’s Rochfortbridge 2-10  
 
 
Sat 15th Feb 2014

Leinster P.P. Sch SF “A” QFs
Marist Athlone 6-16 Wicklow Schools 2-10
Knockbeg College 3-08 Good Counsel 2-12
St. Peter’s Wexford 0-07 Colaiste Eoin 2-12
 
North Leinster P.P. Sch SF “B” Final
Cnoc Mhuire Granard 1-11 Col Choilm Tullamore 3-09
 
 
 
Sat Feb 22nd 2014

Leinster P.P. Sch SH “A” Corn Uí Dhúill Semi Finals
St. Kieran’s College 2-14 Colaiste Eoin 0-07
Kilkenny CBS 1-16 Good Counsel College 0-13
 
Leinster P.P. Sch SH “B” ‘Rest of Leinster’ Final  
St. Fergal’s Rathdowney 3-11 St. Mary’s CBS Enniscorthy 1-05
 
Leinster P.P. Sch SF “D” Semi Final
Col Eoin Hacketstown   2-06 Franciscan Col Gormanston 4-08
 
 
Tues Feb 25th 2014

South Leinster P.P. Sch SF “B” Final
Sc Dara Kilcock 1-08 Col Iosagain Portarlington 1-09
 
 
Wed Feb 26th 2014

Leinster P.P. Sch Juv F “D” Final
St. Joseph’s Rush 7-16 St. Farnan’s Prosperous   4-05
 

Thurs Feb 27th 2014

Leinster P.P. Sch SF “C” Semi Final
Pres College Bray 6-11 Ardee CS 4-18 AET
 
Leinster P.P. Sch Juv F “B” Final
Sc Dara Kilcock 2-11 Col Iosagain Portarlington 1-09
 
South Leinster P.P. Sch Juv F “C” Final Replay
Wexford CBS 4-06 Mountrath CS  3-03
 
North Leinster P.P. Sch Jun F “B” Final
St. Joseph’s CBS Drogheda 5-12 Portlaoise CBS 0-04
 
North Leinster P.P. Sch Jun F “C” Final
St. Oliver’s PP Oldcastle   2-12 Ardsc Rath Iomghain 2-09
 
Dublin P.P. Sch SF “D1” Final
St. Joseph’s Rush 4-19 Donabate CC 0-09
 
 
Fri Feb 28th 2014

Dublin P.P. Sch Jun F “E” Section 2 Final
CP Setanta 3-08 Greenhill College 1-08
 
Leinster P.P. Sch SF “D” Final
Franciscan Col Gormanston 3-17 Marian College 4-13 AET
 
Leinster P.P. Sch Juv H “A” League.
Carlow Schools   1-15 St. Brendan’s, Birr 0-05
 
 
Sat Mar 1st 2014
Leinster P.P. Sch SF “A” Semi Finals
Marist Athlone   2-15 Good Counsel   1-05
St. Pat’s Navan 2-06 Colaiste Eoin 4-10
 
Leinster P.P. Sch SH “C” Final
Wexford CBS 4-09 St. Colmcille’s CS 1-03