February 2015 Results

Sat Jan 31st 2015

Leinster P.P. Sch SH “A” QFs
Kilkenny CBS    2-03     St. Kieran’s College    1-14    
Dublin South    0-12     Good Counsel College    2-12
St. Peter’s Wexford     1-14    Castlecomer CS       0-07    
Colaiste Eoin    0-09    Borris VS    0-12    

South Leinster P.P. Sch SF “B” Semi Final
Sc Mhuire Clane    0-08     Carlow CBS    0-09    

 

Mon Feb 2nd 2015

Dublin P.P. Sch Jun F “D” Semi Final    
Coolmine CS    1-11     Marian College     7-09    

 

Tues Feb 3rd 2015

Leinster P.P. Sch Juv F “D” Semi Final    
Col Eoin Hacketstown    4-14    St. Farnan’s Prosperous       3-02    

Dublin P.P. Sch SF “C” Semi Final
Terenure College    1-12    Confey College    1-13    

Dublin P.P. Sch Jun F “A” Final
Sc. Aodhain     1-16    St. Benildus    0-07    

Dublin P.P. Sch Jun F “E” Semi Final
Kylemore College v Sc Ui Chonaill    OFF

 

Wed Feb 4th 2015

Leinster P.P. Sch SH “C1” Semi Final
Castlepollard CC    0-08     St. Mary’s Carlow CBS    2-07    *played Tues evening

South Leinster P.P. Sch Jun F “A” Semi Final
Patrician Newbridge    1-09    St. Peter’s Wexford    3-06    

South Leinster P.P. Sch SF “B” Semi Final
Sc Dara Kilcock    2-07     Col Bhride Carnew    0-06    

 

Thurs Feb 5th 2015

North Leinster P.P. Juv F “D” 11 a side Final Replay
St. Fintina’s/CP Rathcairn    4-07    Mullingar CC       5-10    

 

Fri Feb 6th 2015

Leinster P.P. Sch Juv F “B” Final    
Ashbourne CS    3-10     St. MacDara’s CC    2-06    

Leinster P.P. Sch SH “C” Semi Final
Col Bhride Carnew    0-06    Cistercian Roscrea    1-16    

Dublin P.P. Sch SF “D” Final
St. Paul’s College    3-09    Marian College       2-08    

 

Sat Feb 7th 2015

Leinster PP Sch SF "A" Semi Finals
St. Mary's Edenderry   1-10  Patrician Newbridge   0-08
Good Counsel    0-10           St. Mels Longford       0-06 

Leinster PP Sch SH "B" Semi Finals
Banagher College   0-14   Gorey CS  2-09
Mountrath CS       2-11      Abbey CC Ferrybank     0-06

North Leinster PP Sch SF "D" Final
Ballymahon VS   4-14   Ratoath College   1-07 

 

 Mon Feb 9th 2015

North Leinster P.P. Sch Jun F “C” Semi Final
St. Oliver’s Oldcastle    2-07     Bush PP    1-15

 

Tues Feb 10th 2015

South Leinster P.P. Sch SF “D” Final
Col Eoin Hacketstown    0-14     Avondale CC    4-04    

 

Wed Feb 11th 2015

Dublin P.P. Sch Jun F “B” Final
St. Declan’s CBS        2-06    Col Eanna    6-14  

 North Leinster P.P. Sch SF “C” Final    
Dundalk DLS    2-08    Tullamore College    2-10

 

Fri Feb 13th 2015

Leinster P.P. Sch Juv F “A” Final
Col Mhuire Mullingar    0-09     Colaiste Eoin    2-06    

Leinster P.P. Sch Juv H “A” League Rd 1
Dublin North    2-18     St. Peter’s, Wexford    1-10    

 

Sat Feb 14th 2015

Leinster P.P Sch SH “A” ‘Corn Uí Dhúill’ Semi Final  
St. Peter’s Wexford    2-18    Borris VS    0-15    

Leinster P.P. Sch SF “D” Semi Final
Avondale CC    0-06    Ballymahon VS        1-20    

 

Sat Feb 14th 2015

Leinster P.P Sch SH “A” ‘Corn Uí Dhúill’ Semi Final  
St. Peter’s Wexford    2-18    Borris VS    0-15    

Leinster P.P. Sch SF “D” Semi Final
Avondale CC    0-06    Ballymahon VS        1-20    

 

Wed Feb 18th 2015

South Leinster P.P. Sch SF “B” Final
Sc Dara Kilcock      0-04     St. Mary’s Carlow CBS         3-15

 

Sat Feb 21st 2015

Leinster P.P Sch SH “A” ‘Corn Uí Dhúill’ Semi Final  
St. Kieran’s    1-18    Good Counsel    0-05    

 

Tues Feb 24th 2015

Leinster P.P. Sch SF “C” Semi Final
Ardsc Rath Iomghain    1-16     Tullamore College    1-08    

North Leinster P.P. Sch SF “B” Final
O’Carolan College Nobber    1-07    Gallen CS Ferbane    1-10    

North Leinster P.P. Jun F “B” Semi Final
St. Joseph’s CBS Drogheda    1-05     Sc Dara Kilcock        4-13    

Dublin P.P. Sch SF “C” Final
Sc. Chaitriona    1-07     Confey College       0-11    

Dublin P.P. Sch Jun F “E” Semi Final
Ardscoil Raheny        1-02    St. Paul’s CBS    5-16    

 

Wed 25th Feb 2015

Dublin P.P. Sch Jun F “D” Final
Marian College       4-12     CP Setanta    1-06    

Leinster P.P. Jun F “D” QF
St. Farnan’s Prosperous        4-10    Avondale CC    4-07    

 

Fri Feb 27th 2015

Leinster P.P. Sch SH “B” ‘Rest of Leinster’ Final
Gorey CS    3-09     Mountrath CS    3-17    

Leinster P.P. Sch SH “C” Final
Cistercian Roscrea    5-16    Sc Chaitriona    2-12    

Leinster P.P. Sch Juv F “C” Semi Final
Mountrath CS      1-09    Mercy SS Ballymahon        1-11    

Dublin P.P. Sch SF “D1” Final
Cabinteely    2-03    Donabate    6-10    

Dublin P.P. Sch Jun F “E” Semi Final    
Kylemore College     0-03    Sc Ui Chonaill    1-10

 

Sat Feb 28th 2015

Leinster PP Sch SH "A" Corn Ui Dhuill Final

St. Kieran's             1-14          St. Peter's Wexford             1-6


Leinster PP Sch SF "D" Final

Balymahon VS            1-10           St. Paul's College          0-9