February 2016 Results

 

 

Mon Feb 1st 2016

Dublin P.P. Sch Jun F “B” Semi Final
Terenure College    2-09     Malahide CS    4-04    

North Leinster P.P. Sch SF “D” Final

Franciscan Gormanston       3-05    Mullingar CC    3-08    

 

Tues Feb 2nd 2016

Leinster P.P. Sch SH “B” ‘Rest of Leinster’ Semi Final
Banagher College    1-10    St. Mary’s CBS Enniscorthy    2-12    

Dublin P.P. Sch Jun F “A” Final
Scoil Aodhain    0-14     Colaiste Eoin    0-12    

Dublin P.P. Sch Jun F “E” Section 2 Qualifier
St. Kevin’s CC    6-05    Deansrath CC    2-05    

 

Wed Feb 3rd 2016

Dublin P.P. Sch Juv F “E” Section 2 Semi Final
Tallaght CS    6-10     Kylemore College    1-02    

 

Thurs Feb 4th 2016

Dublin P.P. Sch SF “D” Semi Final
Coolmine CS    4-16     St. Joseph’s Rush    6-14    AET 

Tom Quinlan Plate Final
Sc Ui Chonaill    1-04     Ardgillan CC    5-09    

 

Fri Feb 5th 2016

Leinster P.P. Sch Juv H “A” League
St. Kieran’s, Kilkenny    3-15     Westmeath Schools    0-05    
St. Peter’s, Wexford     2-04     Dublin South    4-10    
Kilkenny C.B.S.     2-04    Dublin North    3-06    
Castlecomer CS      5-06     Laois Schools    1-12

Dublin P.P. Sch SF “A” Semi Final
Sc. Aodhain     2-11    Col Eanna    0-08    

 

Sat Feb 6th 2015

Leinster PP Sch SF "A" Final
St. Benildus   2-07   Marist Athlone   1-06

Leinster PP Sch SH "A" QF
St. Kieran's  1-10  Borris VS  1-09

Leinster PP Sch SH "C" Semi Final
Killina Pres SS     1-12   Pres DLS Bagenalstown    0-08

South Leinster PP Sch SF "D" Final
Avondale CC  3-08   St. Farnan's Prosperous   2-09

 

Mon Feb 8th 2016

Dublin P.P. Sch SF “C” Semi Final
Col Cois Life    2-06     Clonkeen College    6-11    

 

Tues Feb 9th 2016

South Leinster P.P. Sch Jun F “B” Final
FCJ Bunclody    1-16     Col Iosagain Portarlington    0-08    

Dublin P.P. Sch Jun F “E” Section 2 QF
Ardscoil Raheny        2-06     Palmerstown CS    3-11    

 

Wed Feb 10th 2016

Dublin P.P. Sch Jun F “B” Semi Final
Col Eanna    6-08     St. Declan’s CBS    3-11  

 

Thurs Feb 11th 2016

Dublin P.P. Sch SF “C” Semi Final
Lucan CBS    3-10    St. Paul’s College    2-06    

North Leinster P.P. Sch Jun F “C” Semi Final
Ballymahon VS        0-10    Ardsc Rath Iomghain    1-15    

 

Fri Feb 12th 2016

Leinster P.P. Sch Juv H “A League
Westmeath Schools     4-15      St. Peter’s, Wexford    5-06    
Dublin North    5-10    Good Counsel College    3-10    
Laois Schools    7-10     Kilkenny CBS    3-05    

 

Sat Feb 13th 2016

Leinster P.P. Sch SH A Semi Finals
Kilkenny CBS    2-16   Mountrath CS   0-14
St. Kieran's    3-11     Dublin North    2-07

Leinster P.P. Sch SF D Semi Final
Avondale CC   1-12     Mullingar CC   0-08

Leinster P.P. Sch SF C Semi Final  (played Fri evening)
Heywood CS   1-09   Dunshaughlin CC   3-16

 

Tues Feb 23rd 2016

Leinster P.P. Sch SH “C” Final
Killina Pres SS    0-11     Terenure College    1-07    

Leinster P.P. Sch Juv F “C” Final
Heywood CS    1-06     Ballymahon VS       2-12    

Leinster P.P. Sch Jun F “A” Semi Final
St. Mary’s Edenderry    4-11    Sc. Aodhain    2-10    

Dublin P.P. Sch SF “B” Final
St. Declan’s CBS           1-08    St. Kevin’s CBS       1-10    

Dublin P.P. Sch SF “C” Final
Clonkeen College    5-08    Lucan CBS    0-07    

Dublin P.P. Sch SF “D” Final
GC Reachrann    5-12     St. Joseph’s Rush    3-05    

Dublin P.P. Sch Juv F “D” Final
Donabate CC     3-07    Lusk CC       1-04    

Dublin P.P. Sch Juv F “E” Section 1 Final
Sc Ui Chonaill    2-13    Col Chillian    11-06

North Leinster P.P. Sch Jun F “B” Semi Final
St. Peter’s Dunboyne    1-13     Gallen CS Ferbane    2-03    

 

Wed Feb 24th 2016

Leinster P.P. Sch Juv H “A” League
St. Peter’s, Wexford    1-07     St. Kieran’s, Kilkenny    1-15    

South Leinster P.P. Sch Jun H “C1” Final
Col an Atha Kilmuckridge    6-09     Col Pobal Osrai        2-05    

 

Thurs Feb 25th 2016

Dublin P.P. Sch Jun F “E” Section 1 Final
Sc Ui Chonaill    4-10     St. Paul’s CBS    3-07    

North Leinster P.P. Sch Juv F “D” Final
Oaklands CC    6-12     Mercy Kilbeggan    2-05    

 

Fri Feb 26th 2016

Leinster P.P. Sch SH “B” ‘Rest of Leinster’ Final
Col Mhuire Johnstown       0-09     St. Mary’s CBS Enniscorthy    0-05    

Leinster P.P. Sch Juv H “A” League
Mountrath C.S.        1-06    Westmeath Schools    5-09    
Castlecomer C.S.    3-08    Dublin North     5-23    

Dublin P.P. Sch Jun F “C” Semi Final
St. Colmcille’s CS    4-08     St. Kevin’s CBS    1-08    

Dublin P.P. Sch Jun F “C” Qualifier
Clonkeen College    4-11     Coolmine CS    2-05    

North Leinster P.P. Sch Jun F “B” Semi Final
Ashbourne CS    4-09     Col Choilm Tullamore    1-11    

North Leinster P.P. Sch Jun F “C” Final
Ardsc Rath Iomghain    3-08     O’Carolan Nobber    1-11    AET

 

Sat Feb 27th 2016

Leinster PP Sch Corn Ui Dhuill SH "A" Final
St. Kieran’s   2-12   Kilkenny CBS   1-11

Leinster PP Sch SH "D" Final
Gaelcholaiste Reachrann  1-11  Avondale CC   1-07