February 2017 Results

Wed Feb 1st 2017

Top Oil Dublin PP Sch Jun F “C” QF
Salesian College     4-11    Col Choilm Swords    3-06    

 

Thurs Feb 2nd 2017

Top Oil Leinster PP Sch SH “C” Semi Final
Pres DLS Bagenalstown         1-10    Boyne CS    1-11

Top Oil North Leinster PP Sch Jun F “C” Semi Final
Ardsc Rath Iomghain    2-07     Mercy SS Ballymahon    5-11    

Top Oil North Leinster PP Sch SF “D” Final
Oaklands CC    1-11     Col na hInse    2-06    

Top Oil Dublin PP Sch Juv F “C” Final
St. Kevin’s CBS       3-07    Salesian College        1-07    

Top Oil Dublin PP Sch Jun F “C” QF
Moyle Park College    1-06    Clonkeen College    2-09    

Top Oil Dublin PP Sch Juv F “E” Section 1 QF
Balbriggan CC    7-09     St. Paul’s CBS    2-04    

Top Oil Dublin PP Sch Jun F “E” Section 1 QF
Balbriggan CC    3-09     Trinity Comp    4-09    

 

Fri Feb 3rd 2017

Top Oil Leinster PP Sch Juv H “A” League Rd 1
Laois Schools    5-10     Dublin North    0-08    
St. Peter’s Wexford     5-12    Kildare Schools       0-13
Kilkenny CBS    6-09     Westmeath Schools    0-01    

Top Oil South Leinster PP Sch SF “B” Final
FCJ Bunclody    1-07     St. Mary’s CBS Carlow    1-10    

Top Oil South Leinster PP Sch SF “D” Final
Col Lorcain Castledermot    1-12    Col Eoin Hacketstown    3-10    AET 

Top Oil Dublin PP Sch SF “D” Semi Final
Marian College       3-09     Col Chiarain    0-07    

Top Oil Dublin PP Sch Jun F “E” Section 1 QF
Sc Ui Chonaill    2-08     Tallaght CS    2-04    

Top Oil Dublin PP Sch Jun F “B” Semi Final
Malahide CS    2-11     Terenure College    1-07    

Top Oil Dublin PP Sch Juv F “E” Section 2 Final
Kylemore College     2-08    Fingal CC    8-06    

Top Oil North Leinster PP Sch Jun F “A” Final
St. Mary’s SS Edenderry     2-07    Marist Athlone       2-06    

Top Oil North Leinster PP Sch SF “C” Final
Moyne CS    2-15    Ratoath College        4-11    AET 

 

Sat Feb 4th 2017

Top Oil Leinster PP Sch SH “A” QFs
St. Kieran’s    0-14     Borris VS    1-09    
St. Brendan’s CS Birr    0-08    St. Peter’s Wexford    1-20    
Good Counsel    2-08     Castlecomer CS        0-12
Kilkenny CBS     1-19    Dublin North    1-12    

Top Oil Leinster PP Sch SH “B” ‘Rest of Leinster’ Semi Final
Naas CBS     2-16     Col Choilm Tullamore    1-14    AET 

Top Oil North Leinster PP Sch SF “B” Final
Dunshaughlin CC     3-10     Gallen CS Ferbane    1-15    

 

Sun Feb 5th 2017

Top Oil Leinster PP Sch SH “B” ‘Rest of Leinster’ Semi Final
Col Mhuire Johnstown    2-14     Cistercian Col Roscrea    3-09    

 

Mon Feb 6th 2017

Top Oil North Leinster PP Sch Jun F “B” Final
St. Joseph’s CBS Drogheda     1-10    Col Choilm Tullamore    2-06    

Top Oil North Leinster PP Sch Jun F “D” Semi Final
Clonaslee VS    3-05     Killina Pres SS    5-07    

Top Oil Dublin PP Sch Jun F “C” Semi Final
Salesian College        5-07     Col Cois Life    1-08    

Top Oil Dublin PP Sch SF “D” QF
Coolmine CS    3-06    Ardgillan CC    4-09    

Top Oil Dublin PP Sch Juv F “E” Sections 1 Semi Final
Sc Ui Chonaill    8-02     Palmerstown CS    2-00

 

Tues Feb 7th 2017

Top Oil Dublin PP Sch Jun F “A” Final
Scoil Aodhain    3-10    Colaiste Eoin    1-11

 

Thurs Feb 9th 2017

Top Oil Leinster PP Sch Juv H “A1” League Rd 1
Colaiste Eoin     2-15    Terenure College    1-05    
St. Brendan’s CS Birr    4-11     Banagher College    0-06    

Top Oil Dublin PP Sch SH “A” Final
Ardscoil Ris    1-10     Colaiste Eoin    3-08

Top Oil South Leinster PP Sch Juv H “B”
Gorey CS     2-11    FCJ Bunclody    1-05        
St. Mary’s CBS Enniscorthy     4-08    Wexford CBS     1-04    

 

Fri Feb 10th 2017

Top Oil Leinster PP Sch Juv H “A” League
Kildare Schools    1-06     Laois Schools    4-11    
St. Kieran’s College     4-16    St. Peter’s Wexford    1-04    

Top Oil Dublin PP Sch SF “C” Final
Terenure College     3-05    St. Joseph’s Rush    1-12    

Top Oil Dublin PP Sch Jun H “D1” Final
Col Mhuire    4-09     Greenhills College    2-04    

Top Oil Dublin PP Sch SF “D” Semi Final
Ardgillan CC    5-05    Templeogue College    4-11

 

Sat Feb 11th 2017

Top Oil Leinster PP Sch SH "A" Corn Ui Dhuill Semi Finals
St. Kieran's   1-18   St. Peter's Wexford   1-07
 

 

Tues Feb 14th 2017

Top Oil Leinster PP Sch Juv F “C” Semi Final
Cnoc Mhuire Granard    1-22    St. Kevin’s CBS    4-07    

Top Oil Leinster PP Sch Juv H “A1” League
St. Fintan’s Sutton     1-11    St. Brendan’s Birr    5-07    

Top Oil Dublin PP Sch Jun F “B” Final
St. MacDara’s CC    1-06     Terenure College    0-07    

 

Wed Feb 15th 2017

Top Oil Leinster PP Sch SH “A” Semi Final Re-Fixture
Good Counsel     0-10    Kilkenny CBS    2-10    

Top Oil Leinster PP Sch Jun F “A” Semi Final
St. Mary’s SS Edenderry     1-13     Scoil Aodhain    1-09    

North Leinster PP Sch Juv F “D” Final
Ardsc Chiarain Clara    6-09     St. Farnan’s Prosperous        5-12    AET 

 

Thurs Feb 16th 2017

Top Oil South Leinster PP Sch Jun F “B” Final
Gorey CS     1-06    Col Iosagain Portarlington    0-12    

Dublin PP Sch SF “D” Final
Templeogue College    0-08     Marian College       1-06

 

Fri Feb 17th 2017

Top Oil Leinster PP Sch Juv H “A” League
Dublin North    6-20    Kildare Schools    3-08
Laois Schools    0-12     St. Kieran’s    3-12

Top Oil Leinster PP Sch Juv H “A1” League
Colaiste Eoin    2-09    Castlecomer CS     1-05

 

Mon Feb 20th 2017

Top Oil Leinster PP Sch Juv H “A” League
Westmeath Schools    0-07    Dublin South    6-12    

 

Wed Feb 22nd 2017

Top Oil Leinster PP Sch SF “D” Semi Final
Col Eoin Hacketstown    2-12     Oaklands CC    3-12

 

Sun Feb 25th 2017

Top Oil Leinster PP Sch SH “A” ‘Corn Ui Dhuill’ Final
St. Kieran’s    1-14     Kilkenny CBS    0-13    

Top Oil Leinster PP Sch SH “B” ‘Rest of Leinster’ Final
Col Mhuire Johnstown    2-10     Naas CBS    4-05    

 

Mon Feb 27th 2017

Top Oil Leinster PP Sch SH “C” Final
Boyne CS    0-11     St. Fintan’s Sutton    2-12    

Top Oil Leinster PP Sch SF “D” Final
Oaklands CC     1-14     Marian College       0-08

 

Tues Feb 28th 2017

Top Oil Leinster PP Sch SF “C” Semi Final
Pres DLS Bagenalstown       2-09    Ratoath College       0-12    

Top Oil North Leinster PP Sch Jun F “C” Final
Mercy SS Ballymahon     2-12    O’Carolan Col Nobber    4-12    

Top Oil Leinster PP Sch Juv H “A1” League
Banagher College    2-02    St. Fintan’s HS Sutton    3-11    
Terenure College     2-07    Castlecomer CS       6-14