January 2013 Results

Tues Jan 8th 2013
South Leinster P.P. Sch Jun F “A” Final
Good Counsel 0-17 St. Peter’s Wexford 3-07

North Leinster P.P. Sch Jun F “A” Semi Final
St. Joseph’s R’bridge 6-10 St. Mels Longford 1-04

Wed Jan 9th 2013
North Leinster P.P. Sch SF “C” Rd 1
Mercy Kilbeggan 2-14 St. Finian’s Mullingar 4-07

Thurs Jan 10th 2013
South Leinster P.P. Sch Juv F “D” 11 a side Final
Duiske College 0-07 Enniscorthy VC 1-10

Dublin P.P. Sch SF “D” QF
HFCS Rathcoole 1-20 Marian College 0-04

Fri Jan 11th 2013
Leinster Colleges SF “A” Rd 1
Patrician, Newbridge 0-11 St. Mary’s C.B.S., Carlow 0-10
Malahide C.S. 1-02 Dundalk Colleges 3-16
Moate C.S. 2-13 St. Benildus College 1-05
Athlone C.C. 0-12 Ardsc. Na Trionoide, Athy 0-01
St. Fintan’s H.S., Sutton 0-04 Knockbeg College 2-17

Dublin P.P. Sch Jun F “D” Qualifier
Blackrock College 2-12 PS Neasain 2-14 AET
GC Reachrann 4-12 Col de hIde 2-06

North Leinster P.P. Sch SF “B” Rd 1
St. Joseph’s Drogheda 0-03 Sc Dara Kilcock 3-19
St. Oliver’s PP 1-11 St. Mary’s DS Drogheda 1-04

Dublin P.P. Sch Jun F “C” QF
Templeogue College 1-13 Col Chiarain 2-06

North leinster P.P. Sch SF “D” Semi Final
O’Fiaich College 1-13 Athboy CS 1-07

North leinster P.P. Sch SF “C” QF
Mountmellick CS 2-08 Heywood CS 0-03

Dublin P.P. Sch Jun F “E” Section QF
Col Mhuire 1-09 Rosary College 0-05

South Leinster P.P. Sch SF League Final
St. Peter’s Wexford 1-14 Good Counsel College 2-08

Mon Jan 14th 2013
Leinster P.P. Sch Jun H “B” Final
Borris VS 1-15 Ardscoil Ris 0-03
 
South Leinster P.P. Sch Jun F “D” Final
Gaelcholaiste Ceatharlach 3-08 St. Paul’s Monasterevin 1-12
 
South Leinster P.P. Sch Juv F “C” Final
Mountrath CS 1-06 Pres DLS Bagenalstown 3-11
 
North Leinster P.P. Sch Juv F “C” QF
St. Ciaran’s CS Kells 3-04 Ardee CS 7-06
 
North Leinster P.P. Sch Jun F “C” Semi Final
Killina Pres Sec Sch 3-08 Kildare CS 1-03
 
North Leinster P.P. Sch SF “B” Rd 1
St. Farnan’s Prosperous 2-06 Boyne CS 0-07
North Leinster P.P. Sch Juv F “C” Playoff
St. Oliver’s PP 4-09 O’Carolan Col Nobber 4-07
 
Tues Jan 15th 2013
South Leinster P.P. Sch SF “B” Rd 1
Naas CBS 3-06 FCJ Bunclody 1-06
 
South Leinster P.P. Sch Jun F “B” QF
Col Iosagain Portarlington 4-09 St. Mary’s CBS Enniscorthy 0-05
 
Dublin P.P. Sch Jun F “D” Qualifier
Marian College   2-10 St. Mark’s CS 0-06
 
North Leinster P.P. Sch Jun F “B” Semi Final
St. Mary’s DS Drogheda   0-09 Col Choilm Tullamore 3-07
 
Dublin P.P Sch Jun F “C” F QF
Old Bawn CS 6-11 Beneavin College 3-11
 
Dublin P.P. Sch Jun F “E” Section QF
Cabinteely CS 2-05 Synge St CBS 1-03
 
Dublin P.P. Sch Jun F “A” Semi Final
Sc. Aodhain 4-09 Col Eoin 2-07
 
North Leinster P.P. Sch SF “C” Semi Final
Mercy Kilbeggan 1-07 Ardee CS 1-17
 
North Leinster P.P. Sch SF “D” Semi Final
Mullingar CC 1-04 Cistercian Roscrea 4-08
 
Dublin P.P. Sch Jun F “C” Qualifier
Drimnagh Castle CBS 2-04 St. David’s CBS   1-10
Dublin P.P. Sch SF “D” QF
St. Vincent’s CBS 4-09 Ardsc Raheny 0-05
 
Wed Jan 16th 2013
South Leinster P.P. Sch SF “B” Rd 1
St. Kevin’s Dunlavin 2-09 Gorey CS 1-13
St. Mary’s CBS Enniscorthy 1-03 Portlaoise CBS 0-09
 
North Leinster P.P. Sch SF “B” League Final
Ashbourne CS   1-11 Sc Dara Kilcock   0-06
 
North Leinster P.P. Sch Jun F “D” Final
Bush PP 1-08 Ardsc Chiarain Clara 1-18
 
North Leinster P.P. Sch Jun F “C” Semi Final
Ardee CS 0-17 St. Oliver’s PP 3-09
 
Dublin P.P. Sch Jun F “E” QF
Palmerstown CS 3-06 Col Mhuire 2-08
 
Dublin P.P. Sch SF “D1” Qualifier
St. John’s Col 3-06 Killinarden CS 1-02
 
Thurs Jan 17th 2013
Leinster Voc Sch SH QF
Sc. Aireagail Ballyhale 1-09 Col Naomh Cormac 1-05
 
Dublin P. P. Sch SF “A” Semi Finals
Portmarnock CS 1-10 St. Benildus Col   0-05
Maynooth PP 1-15 Salesian College   0-04
 
Dublin P. P. Juv F “B”  Final
Maynooth PP 2-05 St. Colmcilles CS 1-07
 
Dublin P.P. Sch Juv F “D” Final
Chanel College 3-13 Col Chiarain 3-07
 
North Leinster P.P. Sch Juv F “B” Final
Dunshaughlin CC 3-09 Sc Dara Kilcock 3-07
 
Dublin P.P. Sch SF “C” QF
St. McDara’s CC 4-12 Lucan CC 3-10
 
Dublin P.P. Sch Jun F “C” QF
Skerries CC 1-16 Confey College   1-08
 
Dublin P.P. Sch SF “B” QF
Sc Aodhain 3-08 Sc Chaitriona 1-11
 
North Leinster P.P. Sch SF “B” Rd 1
O’Carolan Col 3-09 Moyne CS 1-07
 
Fri Jan 18th 2013
Dublin P.P. Sch SF “C” QF
Lucan CBS 3-13 St. Joseph’s CBS 2-03
 
North Leinster P.P. Sch Jun F “A” Semi Final
Athlone CC 3-05 Marist Athlone 1-08
 
Dublin P.P. Sch Jun F “A” Semi Final
Col Eanna 0-08 St. Fintan’s HS 6-07
 
Mon Jan 21st 2013
South Leinster P.P. Jun F “B” Semi Final
Col Iosagain 1-06 St. Kieran’s College 1-06
 
North Leinster P.P. Sch SF “B” QF
St. Farnan’s Prosperous 2-04 Col Ris Dundalk    0-12
 
Dublin P.P. Sch Jun F “B” Semi Final
Maynooth PP 2-11 Portmarnock CS      2-06
 
Leinster Voc Sch Jun H QF
Abbey C.C., Ferrybank  2-07 Col. Mhuire, Johnstown 2-10
 
Tues Jan 22nd 2013
South Leinster P.P. Jun F “C” Final
Mountmellick CS 0-13 St. Kevin’s Dunlavin 2-03
 
North Leinster P.P. Juv F “C” QF
Bush PP 3-14 St. Oliver PP Oldcastle 4-06
 
Dublin P.P. Sch SF “C” QF
Templeogue College 3-06 Terenure College 3-07
 
Dublin P.P. Sch Jun F “E” Section Semi Final
Col Dhulaigh 1-06 Donabate CC 5-12
 
Dublin P.P. Sch Jun F “E” Section Semi Final
Moyle Park College 3-09 GC Reachrann 2-03
 
Dublin P.P. Sch SF “D1” Qualifier
Balbriggan CC 3-10 Col Mhuire 1-06
 
Dublin P.P. Sch Jun F “C” QF
Lucan CBS 1-05 St. David’s CBS 0-11
 
Dublin P.P. Sch SF “B” Semi Final
Ardscoil Ris 2-15 Col Eanna 2-08
 
South Leinster P.P. Sch SF QF
Mountrath CS 0-07 Col Iosagain Portarlington 0-09
 
Wed Jan 23rd 2013
Leinster Colleges SF “A” Rd 2
Dundalk Colleges 1-08 Good Counsel 2-11
Colaiste Eoin 1-16 Patrician Newbridge 0-08
St. Mels Longford 3-07 St. Peter’s Wexford 2-14 AET
Salesian Celbridge 0-04 Athlone CC 1-08
Knockbeg College 3-10 St. Joseph’s Rochfortbridge 1-04
 
Dublin P.P. Sch SF “D” Semi Final
St. Vincent’s CBS 1-03 HFCS Rathcoole     0-11
 
North Leonster P.P. Sch SF “B” QF
St. Oliver’s PP 1-14 St Ciaran’s Kells 2-14 AET
 
South Leinster P.P. Sch SF “C” Semi Final
Col Eoin Hacketstown 2-14 Wexford CBS 3-15 AET
 
Thurs Jan 24th 2012
Dublin P.P. Sch Jun F “C” Semi Final
Templeogue College 1-10 Old Bawn CS 1-09
 
South Leinster P.P. Sch Juv F “D” Final
Col Mhuire Johnstown   2-08 Avondale CC 0-08
 
North Leinster P.P. Sch SF “D” Final
O’Fiaich College 3-07 Cistercian College 5-10
 
Dublin P.P. Sch Jun F “D” QF
St. Joseph’s Rush 0-13 Marian College 4-08
 
Dublin P.P. Sch Jun F “A” Final
Sc Aodhain 1-03 St. Fintan’s HS 1-09
 
Dublin P.P. Sch Jun F “E” Section Semi Final
Cabinteely CS 2-04 Greenhills College   0-11
 
Fri Jan 25th 2013
Leinster Colleges SF “A” Rd 2
Portmarnock CS 1-04 St. Mary’s Edenderry 3-05
Col Mhuire Mullingar 0-03 Marist Athlone   3-09
St. Pat’s Navan   2-08 Moate CS 1-07
 
Leinster P.P. Sch Juv F “A” Semi Final
St. Benildus 2-02 Good Counsel 6-04
 
Leinster P.P. Sch Juv F “B” Semi Final
Maynooth PP 2-04 FCJ Bunclody 0-14
 
Leinster P.P. Sch Juv F “C” Semi Final
Lucan CBS 1-03 Pres DLS Bagenalstown 1-07
 
North Leinster P.P. Sch Juv F “C” Semi Final
Ardee CS 4-08 Gallen CS Ferbane 3-05
 
Leinster Voc Sch Jun QF
Col. Naomh Cormac 1-05 St. Fergal’s Rathdowney     1-10
 
North Leinster P.P. Sch SF “B” QF
O’Carolan College 0-06 Col Choilm Tullamore 7-10
 
North Leinster P.P. Sch SF “B” QF
Sc Dara Kilcock   2-09 Sc Mhuire Clane 0-08
 
Dublin P.P. Sch SF “B” Semi Final
St. Declan’s CBS 4-05 Salesian Celbridge 3-10
 
Dublin P.P. Sch SF “C” QF
Coolmine CS 2-06 Moyle Park College 4-10
Dublin P.P. Sch SH “C1” Semi Final
St. Joseph’s Rush 5-08 Col Choilm 1-12
 
Dublin P.P. Sch SF “D” QF
Palmerstown CS 3-03 St. Mark’s CS 4-06
 
Dublin P.P. Sch Jun F “C” Semi Final
St. David’s CBS 1-07 Skerries CC 1-11
 
South Leinster P.P. Sch SF “C” QF
Col Chill Mhantain 3-13 Sc. Chonglais 0-04 
 
 
 
Mon Jan 28th 2013
 
Leinster Voc Sch Jun H Semi Final
Col Mhuire Johnstown   3-10 Borris VS 1-11
 
Dublin P.P. Sch Jun F “E” Section S/F
CP Setanta 1-02 Balbriggan CC 3-10
 
 
Tues Jan 29th 2013
 
South Leinster P.P. Sch SF “B” Semi Final
Naas CBS 2-16 Gorey CS 1-10 AET
 
Dublin P.P. Sch SF “A” Final
Maynooth PP 2-07 Portmarnock CS      0-08
 
Dublin P.P. Sch SF “B” Semi Final
Sc Aodhain 2-10 Clonkeen Col 1-05
 
North Leinster SF “C” Semi Final
Killina Pres Sec Sch 0-11 Mountmellick CS 2-05 AET
 
 
Wed Jan 30th 2013
 
North Leinster P.P. SF “B” Semi Final
Sc Dara Kilcock   2-16 St. Ciaran’s CS Kells 1-08
 
Leinster Voc Sch Jun H Semi Final
St. Fergal’s Rathdowney 2-18 Banagher College 2-12
 
Leinster Colleges SH “A” ‘Group Team’ Qualifier
Dublin North 5-19 Dublin South 3-06
 
 
Thurs Jan 31st 2013
 
Dublin P.P. Sch Jun F “D” Qualifier
HFCS Rathcoole 1-07 St. Finian’s CC 1-01
 
Dublin P.P. Sch SF “C” Semi Final
Lucan CBS 1-14 Terenure College 0-05
 
North Leinster P.P. Juv F “C” Semi Final
Bush PP 2-09 Cnoc Mhuire Granard 4-08
 
North Leinster P.P. SF “B” Semi Final
Col Ris Dundalk 0-07 Col Choilm Tullamore 6-10
 
Dublin P.P. Sch SF “D” Semi Final
Donahies CS 2-11 St. Mark’s CS 2-10
 
Dublin P.P. Sch Jun F “D” Semi Final
Marian College 1-05 Moyle Park 2-07
 
Dublin P.P. Sch SF “C” Semi Final
Lucan CBS 1-14 Terenure College 0-05
 
North Leinster P.P. Sch Jun F “A” Final
Athlone CC 2-05 St. Joseph’s Rochfortbridge 2-08
 

Fri Feb 1st 2013
 
South Leinster P.P. Sch SF “B” Semi Final
Col Iosagain Portarlington 0-14 Portlaoise CBS 1-13 AET
 
Leinster P.P. Sch Juv F “D” Semi Final
Chanel College 2-15 Col Mhuire Johnstown 2-00