January 2014 Results

Tues Jan 7th 2014
 
 South Leinster P.P. Sch Jun F “D1” Final
Gaelcholaiste Ceatharlach 3-12 St. Farnan’s Prosperous     4-12
 
Dublin P.P. Sch Jun F “D” QF
St. Vincent’s CBS 4-07 Firhouse CC 3-11
 
 
Wed Jan 8th 2014

North Leinster P.P. Sch Jun F “C” Semi Final
Buss PP 0-14 St. Oliver’s Oldcastle 2-20 AET 
 
 
Thurs Jan 9th 2014

Dublin P.P. Sch Juv F “E” QF
Col Mhuire 8-09 Synge St CBS 3-01
 
North Leinster P.P. Sch Juv F “A” Final
Col Mhuire Mullingar 3-07 Sc Mhuire Clane 7-11
 
North Leinster P.P. Sch Jun F “B”
St. Joseph’s Drogheda 5-09 St. Peter’s Dunboyne 4-07
 
Dublin P.P. Sch Juv F “E” QF
St. Michael’s College 2-02 St. Finian’s CC 5-08
 
Dublin P.P. Sch SF “C” QF
St. Colmcille’s CS 5-19 Lucan CC 2-07
 
Dublin P.P. Sch SF “D1” QF
Donabate CC 5-05 Ardgillan CC 0-04
 
 
Fri Jan 10th 2014

Dublin P.P. Sch SF “B” QF
St. Declan’s CBS 4-08 Sc Chaitriona 1-10
 
Dublin P.P. Sch Jun F “C” Qualifier
Chanel College 2-09 Beneavin College 1-03

Dublin P.P. Sch Jun F “C” Qualifier
St. MacDara’s CC 4-14 Oatlands Col 2-09
 
Dublin P.P. Sch Jun F “D” Qualifier
GC Reachrann 3-09 PS Neasain 6-08
 
 
Sat Jan 11th 2014
 
Leinster P.P. Sch SH "A" Corn Ui Dhuill Rd 1
Laois Schools   0-20     Westmeath Schools   3-07
 
 
Mon Jan 13th 2014

South Leinster P.P. Sch Jun F “B” Semi Final
Col Iosagain Portarlington 3-08 Sc Mhuire Clane 2-08
 
North Leinster P.P. Sch Jun F “C” QF
Killina Pres SS 2-07 Ardsc Rath Iomghain 2-15
 
Dublin P.P. Sch Juv F “E” Section 2 Final
Greenhills College 2-03 CP Setanta 7-10
 
Dublin P.P. Sch SF “D” QFs
Marian College 5-14 Hartstown CS 0-07
St. Paul’s College 0-07 Col de hIde 3-11
 

Tues Jan 14th 2014

South Leinster P.P. Sch Juv F “C” Semi Final
Ardsc Rath Iomghain 1-12 Wexford CBS 3-07
 
South Leinster P.P. Sch Jun F “B” Semi Final
Heywood CS 1-06 Sc Dara Kilcock 3-13
 
North Leinster P.P. Sch Jun H “C1” Semi Final
St. Peter’s Dunboyne 1-25 St. Finian’s Mullingar 4-04
 
North Leinster P.P. Sch Juv F “C” Final Replay
Cnoc Mhuire Granard 0-10 Ardee CS 0-05
 
North Leinster P.P. Sch Juv F “D” Semi Final
St. Fergal’s Rathdowney 4-05 St. Fintina’s/CP Rathcairn 4-08
 
Dublin P.P. Sch SF “C” QF
Confey College 4-11 St. McDara’s CC 1-03
 
Dublin P.P. Sch Juv F “C” Final
Portmarnock CS  3-10 St. McDara’s CC     5-05
 
Dublin P.P. Sch Jun F “A” Semi Final
St. Benildus Col   0-07 Sc Aodhain 4-15
 
Dublin P.P. Sch Jun F “B” Semi Finals
Col Eanna 3-11 Malahide CS 0-04
Col Choilm 3-11 Salesian College 2-09
 
Dublin P.P. Sch Juv F “D” Semi Final
St. Vincent’s CBS 6-10 St. Finian’s CC 0-02
 
Dublin P.P. Sch Juv F “D” QF
GC Reachrann 7-10 Marian College 2-01
 
 
Wed Jan 15th 2014

South Leinster P.P. Sch Juv F “D” Final
St. Farnan’s Prosperous 8-09 Avondale CC 3-12
 
South Leinster P.P. Sch Juv F “B” Final
St. Kieran’s College 1-03 Col Iosagain Portarlington 1-10
 
South Leinster P.P. Sch SF “B” Rd 1
Sc Mhuire Clane 4-15 St. Kevin’s Dunlavin 2-08

North Leinster P.P. Sch SF “B” Rd 1
Moyne CS 1-07 Gallen CS Ferbane 3-13
St. Mary’s DS Drogheda 1-11 O’Carolan Col Nobber 3-03
St. Ciaran’s CS Kells 1-07 Col Ris Dundalk 2-12

Dublin P.P. Sch Jun F “E” Sect 2 QF
Killinarden CS 4-10 CP Setanta 2-06
 
Dublin P.P. Sch Jun F “E” Sect 2 QF
Kylemore College 4-10 Blakestown CS 0-02
 
 
Thurs Jan 16th 2014

Leinster P.P. Sch SF “A” Rd 1
Maynooth P.P.   1-05 Marist, Athlone    2-11
Ardsc. Na Trionoide, Athy 6-14 St. Fintan’s, Sutton 3-01
St. Mary’s C.B.S., Carlow 0-09 Castleknock C.C. 1-07
 
South Leinster P.P. Sch SF “B” Rd 1
Col Iosagain Portarlington 1-13 Col Bhride Carnew 1-10
 
North Leinster P.P. Sch SF “B” Rd 1
St. Peter’s Dunboyne 2-12 St. Joseph’s CBS Drogheda 0-09
Cnoc Mhuire Granard 0-20 St. Oliver’s Oldcastle 1-05
 
North Leinster P.P. Sch SF “B” League Final
Boyne CS 1-06 Naas CBS 2-06
 
Dublin P.P. Sch SF “B” QF
Sc Aodhain 2-11 Col Eanna 1-11
 
Dublin P.P. Sch Jun F “E” Sect 2 QF
Greenhills College 4-06 Sc Ui Chonaill 0-12
 
Dublin P.P. Sch Jun F “A” Semi Final
Ardscoil Ris 8-07 St. Declan’s CBS 4-10
 
Dublin P.P. Sch SF “D1” QF
Donabate CC 1-12 Col Mhuire 0-09
 
 
Fri Jan 17th 2013
Leinster P.P. Sch SF “A” Rd 1
Knockbeg College 4-11 Portmarnock C.S. 1-04
Dundalk Schools 1-10 Wicklow Schools 1-17
St. Mel’s, Longford 3-12 Salesian, Celbridge 2-04
Clonkeen College 2-07 Moate C.S. 2-15
 
Dublin P.P. Sch Juv F “A” Final
Ardscoil Ris 2-06 Scoil Aodhain 6-17
 
Dublin P.P. Sch Jun F “C” Semi Final
Drimnagh Castle CBS 2-06 Hartstown CS 4-09
 
Dublin P.P. Sch Jun F “D” QF
Moyle Park College 2-10 Ardgillan CC 1-07
 
Dublin P.P. Sch Jun F “E” Section 2 QF
Cabinteely CS 4-04 Grange CC 5-10
 
Dublin P.P. Sch SF “D” QF
St. Vincent’s CBS 1-07 HFCS Rathcoole    4-14
 
Dublin P.P. Sch SF “B” Semi Final
St. Declan’s CBS 7-16 St. David’s CBS 2-08
 
 
 
Sat Jan 18th 2013
Leinster P.P. Sch SH “A” Corn Ui Dhuill Rd 2
Laois Schools 2-13 Dublin North 2-08
Wexford Schools 3-24 Dublin South 0-06
 
 
 
 
Mon Jan 20th 2014

Leinster P.P. Sch SF “A” Rd 1
St. Benildus College 1-08 Patrician, Newbridge 4-13
 
Leinster P.P. Sch Jun F “D” QF
St. Farnan’s Prosperous Avondale CC
 
Dublin P.P. Sch Jun F “D” QF
St. Joseph’s Rush 1-16 PS Neasain 6-09
 
Dublin P.P. Sch SF “C” QF
Lucan CBS 3-11 Donahies CS 1-11
 
Dublin P.P. Sch Jun F “D” QF
Skerries CC 2-09 St. McDara’s CC    3-07
 
North Leinster P.P. Sch Jun F “C” Semi Final
Ballymahon VS   1-09 Ardscoil Rath Iomghain   3-15
 
North Leinster P.P. Sch Jun F “B” QF
Gallen CS Ferbane 3-06 Moyne CS 1-13
 
 
Tues Jan 21st 2014
Leinster P.P. Sch Juv F “B” Semi Final
Sc Dara Kilcock 7-13 St. Declans CBS 3-10

Dublin P.P. Sch Jun F “B” Final
Col Choilm 1-09 Col Eanna 3-14
 
Dublin P.P. Sch Jun F “E” Sect 1 QF
St. Paul’s CBS 8-09 Col Chillian 5-09
 
Dublin P.P. Sch Jun F “C”
St. David’s CBS   4-10 Chanel College 4-07
 
North Leinster P.P. Sch SF “D” Semi Final  
St. Fergal’s Rathdowney 5-14 Mullingar CC 3-07 AET
 
 
Wed Jan 22nd 2014
South Leinster P.P. Sch Jun F “A” Final
Patrician Newbridge 1-06 Good Counsel 5-06
 
North Leinster P.P. Sch SF “C” Semi Final
Heywood CS 1-14 Killina Pres Sec Sch 2-08
 
North Leinster P.P. Sch Jun F “B” QF
St. Ciaran’s CS Kells 3-04 Portlaoise CBS 5-08 AET
 
North Leinster P.P. Sch Juv F “D” Final
Mercy SS Ballymahon 3-14 St. Fintina’s/CP Rathcairn 1-05
 
Dublin P.P. Sch Juv F “D” Semi Final
GC Reachrann 1-09 St. Joseph’s Rush 5-13
 
Thurs Jan 23rd 2014
South Leinster P.P. Sch Jun F “C” Final
Mountmellick CS 3- 10     St. Kevin’s CC Dunlavin  2-6
 
South Leinster P.P. Sch SH “C1” Final
Pres Carlow/Gaelcholaiste Ceatharlach 2 – 9     Col Chill Mhantain  1-10
 
South Leinster P.P. Sch SF “B” QF
St. Mary’s CBS Enniscorthy   2-11          Gorey C.S.    1-11
 
North Leinster P.P. Sch SF “B” Quarter-Final
Ashbourne C.S.  2 – 12         St. Peter’s, Dunboyne 0-9
 
North Leinster P.P. Sch SF “D” Semi Final
Franciscan Col Gormanston   1-17      Ardscoil Phadraig  1-6    
 
North Leinster P.P. Sch SF “C” Semi Final
Ardee CS 3 -12         Mercy SS Ballymahon 1-5
  
Dublin P.P. Sch Jun F “E” Section 1 QF
Donabate CC    5-17      Trinity Comp   0-02
 
 
Fri 24th Jan 2014

Dublin P.P. Sch SF “C” QF
Col Choilm 2-04 Moyle Park College 4-08

Dublin P.P. Sch Jun F “A” Final
Sc Aodhain 3-09 Ardscoil Ris 2-10
 
Dublin P.P. Sch Jun F “E” Section 1 QF
Luttrellstown CC 2-05 Col Dhulaigh 2-13
 
North Leinster P.P. SF “B” QFs
St. Mary’s DS Drogheda 1-06 Col Ris Dundalk   2-09
Col Choilm Tullamore 1-13 Boyne CS 1-10
 
South Leinster P.P. Sch SF “B” QFs
Sc Mhuire Clane 1-06 Portlaoise CBS 0-13
Col Iosagain Portarlington 2-17 FCJ Bunclody 3-10
 
 
Sat 25th Jan 2015

Leinster P.P. Sch SH "A" Corn Ui Dhuill
Laois Schools 1-14  Wexford Schools 2-14   AET
Castlecomer CS 5-09 Borris VS 2-06
 
 
 

Sat 25th Jan 2014

Leinster P.P. Sch SH "A" Corn Ui Dhuill
Laois Schools 1-14  Wexford Schools 2-14   AET
Castlecomer CS 5-09 Borris VS 2-06
 
Mon Jan 27th 2014
 
Leinster P.P. Sch Juv F “C” Semi Final
Cnoc Mhuire Granard 3-10 Portmarnock CS 3-08
 
Dublin P.P. Sch SF “D” Semi Finals
Marian College 3-06 PS Neasain 2-06
Col de hIde 2-11 HFCS Rathcoole 4-14
 
Dublin P.P. Sch SF “B” Semi Final
Scoil Aodhain 5-16 Malahide CS 1-04
 
North Leinster P.P. Sch Jun F “B” Semi Final
St. Joseph’s Drogheda 5-15 Dundalk DLS 0-14
 
 
Tues Jan 28th 2014 

Leinster P.P. Sch Juv F “A” Semi Final
Sc Mhuire Clane 3-13 Sc Aodhain 3-18
 
Dublin P.P. Sch Juv F “D” Football Final
St. Vincent’s CBS 2-05 St. Joseph’s Rush 5-09
 
North Leinster P.P. Sch SF “B” QF
Cnoc Mhuire Granard 1-14 Gallen CS Ferbane 1-07
 
South Leinster P.P. Sch SF “B” QF
Sc Dara Kilcock 2-11 Naas CBS 2-11 AET
 
 
Wed Jan 29th 2014

Dublin P.P. Sch Jun F “C” Semi Final
St. David’s CBS 4-03 St. Colmcille’s CS 2-05
 
Dublin P.P. Sch Jun F “D” Semi Final
Firhouse CC 2-07 Moyle Park College 3-12
 
Dublin P.P. Sch Jun F “E” Section 2 Semi Final
CP Setanta 3-10 Grange CC 1-05
 
North Leinster P.P. Jun F “B” Semi Final
Moyne CS 1-06 Portlaoise CBS    0-10
 
 
Thurs Jan 30th 2014

Leinster P.P. Sch SF “A” “A” Rd 2
St. Peter’s Wexford 2-14 Col Mhuire Mullingar 1-09 AET
Ardsc na Trionoide Athy 0-08 St. Joseph’s Rochfortbridge 4-09
 
South Leinster P.P. Sch SF “C” Semi Final
Pres Bray 4-07 Wexford CBS 2-02
 
Dublin P.P. Sch Jun F “D” Semi Final
HFCS Rathcoole 2-06 PS Neasain 2-12
 
Dublin P.P. Sch SF “”D1” Semi Final
Donabate CC 8-08 Tallaght CS 2-06
 
Dublin P.P. Sch Jun F “C” Semi Final
St. MacDara’s CC 1-08 Hartstown CS 6-14
 
Leinster P.P. Sch Juv F “A” Final
Sc Aodhain 2-16 Good Counsel College    2-05
 

Fri Jan 31st 2014

Leinster P.P. Sch SF “A” “A” Rd 2   
Knockbeg College 3-04 St. Mary’s Edenderry 0-11
 
Dublin P.P. Jun F “E” Section 1 Semi Final   
Donabate CC 5-11 Col Mhuire 7-09

Dublin P.P. Sch SF “B” Final
St. Declan’s CBS 2-06 Scoil Aodhain 1-16
 
Dublin P.P. Sch Jun F “E” Section 1 Semi Final
Col Dhulaigh 3-14 St. Paul’s CBS 0-04
 
Dublin P.P. Sch Jun F “E” Section 2 Semi Final
Greenhills College 5-05 Kylemore College 2-06
 
Dublin P.P. Sch SF “C” Semi Final
St. Colmcilles CS 3-15 Moyle Park College 2-07
 
Dublin P.P. Sch SF “C” Semi Final
Lucan CBS 1-17 Confey College 2-10

North Leinster P.P. Sch SF “C” Final
Ardee CS 1-13 Heywood CS 0-13
 
North Leinster P.P. Sch Jun F “D” Semi Final
Lanesboro CC 1-08 Mullingar CC 2-10
 
South Leinster P.P. Sch SF “B” QF Replay
Sc Dara Kilcock 0-14 Naas CBS 1-07
 
 
 
Sat Feb 1st 2014
 
Leinster P.P. Sch SF “A” Rd 2
Colaiste Eoin   4-15 St. Mel’s Longford 0-06
Marist Athlone 0-14 Castleknock CC 1-03
Patrician Newbridge 0-09 Good Counsel 1-08
Wicklow Schools 3-09 Athlone CC 2-03
 
North Leinster P.P. Sch SF “B” Semi Final
Cnoc Mhuire Granard 5-16 Col Ris Dundalk   1-05