January 2015 Results

Tues Jan 6th  2015  

North Leinster P.P. Sch SF “D” QF
Col na hInse    4-06    Ratoath College        5-04    

North Leinster P.P. Sch SF “D” Rd 1
St. Paul’s Monasterevin        2-15        St. Fergal’s Rathdowney        3-12    AET

 

​Wed Jan 7th 2015

North Leinster P.P. Sch Jun F “A” Semi Final
St. Pat’s Navan    0-12    St. Joseph’s Rochfortbridge    0-09    

North Leinster P.P. Sch Juv F “D” Semi Final
Clonaslee VS    2-07    St. Farnan’s Prosperous      4-08    

Dublin P.P. Sch Juv F “D” Semi Final
CP Setanta    3-14    Firhouse CC    2-03    

Dublin P.P. Sch Juv F “E” Section 2 Semi Final
Lusk CC       7-08    Killinarden CC    1-01    

 

Thurs Jan 8th 2015

Leinster P.P. Sch SF “A”    Rd 2
Col Mhuire Mullingar    1-09    Knockbeg College    1-11    
Good Counsel    2-17     Ardscoil na Trionoide Athy    2-13    AET

South Leinster P.P. Sch Jun F “B” Semi Final
Naas CBS    1-18    St. Mary’s Enniscorthy    2-06    

North Leinster P.P. Sch Jun F “B” QF
St. Mary’s DS Drogheda       1-07     Ratoath College    6-07    

North Leinster P.P. Sch SF “C” QF
Mercy SS Ballymahon    0-07    Tullamore College    0-14    

Dublin P.P. Sch Jun F B” QF    
Malahide CS    8-06     Salesian College    3-12    

Dublin P.P. Sch Jun F “E” Section 2 Semi Final
Ardgillan CC    6-08     Greenhills College    1-02

 

Fri Jan 9th 2015

Leinster P.P. Sch SF “A”    Rd 2
Dundalk Schools    3-11    Wicklow Schools    2-09    
St. Mary’s Edenderry    1-12    Colaiste Eoin    2-08    AET 
Patrician Newbridge    1-13    Moate CS    1-07    
St. Joseph’s Rochfortbridge    1-03    St. Mel’s Longford    0-07    
St. Peter’s Wexford    0-14     Sc Aodhain    2-09    AET

Leinster P.P. Sch SH “B”   
Portlaoise CBS         1-11         St. Fergal’s Rathdowney    1-16    

South Leinster P.P. Sch Jun F “B” Semi Final    
Col Iosagain Portarlington    3-07    FCJ Bunclody    3-09    

North Leinster P.P. Sch Jun F “B” QF    
Moyne CS    3-09    Gallen Ferbane        3-08

Dublin P.P. Sch SF “C” QF
St. McDara’s CC          2-10         Lucan CBS    0-05    

Dublin P.P. Sch Juv F “E” Section 1 Final    
Col Chillian    4-04     Sc Ui Chonaill       4-07    

Dublin P.P. Sch Juv F “C” Semi Final    
Col Choilm    3-07    St. Kevin’s CBS    1-6    

Dublin P.P. Sch SF “D” QF   
St. Joseph’s Rush    1-20    Coolmine CS    0-04    

 

Sat Jan 10th 2015

Leinster P.P. Sch SH “A” ‘Group Teams’ Rd 1
Westmeath Schools    2-05     Laois Schools    2-16    
Dublin North    2-12     Wexford Schools    0-14    

 

Mon Jan 12th 2015

Leinster P.P. Sch SF “A” Rd 2
Marist Col Athlone    4-08    St. Pat’s Navan    1-08    

North Leinster P.P. Sch SF “D” Rd 1 Replay
St. Fergal’s Rathdowney       3-05     St. Paul’s Monasterevin         1-04    

Dublin P.P. Sch Jun D “D” Quarter Final
Marian College       1-10     HFCS Rathcoole    0-09

 

Tues Jan 13th 2015

North Leinster P.P. Sch SF “B” QF    
St. Ciaran’s CS Kells v Ashbourne CS    OFF

North Leinster P.P. Sch Jun F “A” Semi Final    
Moate CS     3-09    St. Mary’s Edenderry    0-06    

Dublin P.P. Sch SF “D1” QF
Tallaght CS    3-06    CP Setanta    2-05    

North Leinster P.P. Sch Jun F “D” Semi Final
St. Oliver CC    2-08     St. Fintina’s Longwood       9-06    

 

Wed Jan 14th 2015

Dublin P.P. Sch Juv F “D” QF
Moyle Park College    8-09    Beneavin College    1-01    

Dublin P.P. Sch Jun F “E” Section 2 QF
Kylemore College    5-07     Deansrath CC       1-01    

North Leinster P.P. Sch SF “B” QF
Boyne CS     0-07    Cnoc Mhuire Granard    0-04    

North Leinster P.P. Sch Juv F “B” Final
Ashbourne CS       3-09       St. Mary’s Edenderry       3-02    

South Leinster P.P. Sch SF “B” Rd 1    
FCJ Bunclody     0-05    Carlow CBS    1-07    

 

Thurs Jan 15th 2015

Dublin P.P. Sch Jun F “D” QF
Donahies CS     5-10    Firhouse CC    1-01    

Dublin P.P. Sch Jun F “D” QF
Donabate CC    3-04     CP Setanta    3-05    

Dublin P.P. Sch Jun F “E” Section 2 QF
Cabinteely CS     0-02    Sc Ui Chonaill    4-05    

Dublin P.P. Sch SF “B” QF
Col Eanna    6-16    Malahide CS    2-03    

Dublin P.P. Sch SF “C” QF
Lucan CC     1-03    Terenure College    4-12    

North Leinster P.P. Sch SF “C” QF
Mountrath CS     4-08    Heywood CS    1-09    

North Leinster P.P. Sch SF “D” QF
St. Fergal’s Rathdowney v Ardsc Chiarain Clara    OFF

North Leinster P.P. Sch Juv F “D” Semi Final
Tullamore College    5-08    Mercy SS Kilbeggan    4-07    

South Leinster P.P. Sch Juv F “B” Final
Col Bhride Carnew    3-07     Gorey CS    1-11

 

Fri Jan 16th 2015

Leinster P.P. Sch SF “A” QFs    
St. Mel’s Longford    1-07     Sc. Aodhain    0-09    
St. Mary’s Edenderry    0-15    Knockbeg College    0-08    

Dublin P.P. Sch Juv F “C” Shield Final    
Portmarnock CS        7-10     Lucan CC    4-04    

Dublin P.P. Sch SF “D” QF 
GC Reachrann       6-17     Firhouse CC    2-07    

Dublin P.P. Sch SF “D” QF
HFCS Rathcoole    3-03     St. Paul’s College    4-13    

Dublin P.P. Sch Juv F “D” Semi Final
Moyle Park    8-13         Donabate CC    1-3        

North Leinster P.P. Sch Juv F “A” Final
Col Mhuire Mullingar    2-12    Marist Col Athlone    2-08    

North Leinster P.P. Sch Juv F “C” Final
Mercy SS Ballymahon       1-18    O’Carolan Col Nobber    3-06    

South Leinster P.P. Sch SF “B” Rd 1    
Col Iosagain Portarlington     2-11    Sc Mhuire Clane    3-09    

 

Sat Jan 17th 2015

Leinster P.P. Sch SH “A” Group Team Rd 2
Laois Schools    1-14    Dublin South    1-17    
Dublin North    0-20    Antrim Schools      2-07    

 

Sun Jan 18th 2015

Leinster P.P. Sch SF “A” QF    
Good Counsel    1-12    Marist Athlone    2-05

 

Monday Jan 19th 2015

South Leinster P.P. Sch SH “C1” Final
Carlow CBS    4-12     New Ross CBS    2-10    AET

Dublin P.P. Sch Jun F “B” QF
St. Declan’s CBS     4-10    St. Kevin’s CBS       2-10    

Dublin P.P. Sch Jun F “C” Qualifier
Sc Chaitriona    2-04     Blackrock College    4-08    

North Leinster P.P. Sch Jun F “B” Semi Final
Moyne CS    1-11     Ratoath College    2-09    

North Leinster P.P. Jun F “B” QF    
Sc Dara Kilcock v Boyne CS    OFF

North Leinster P.P. Sch SF “B” QF
St. Ciaran’s CS Kells     2-4    Ashbourne CS    3-14    

 

Tues Jan 20th 2015

Leinster P.P. Sch SH “B” QF    
Banagher College    0-15    St. Fergal’s Rathdowney       0-11    

South Leinster P.P. Sch Jun F “B” Final
FCJ Bunclody    2-12    Naas CBS    1-08    

North Leinster P.P. Sch SF “B” QF
Gallen CS Ferbane    3-09    Col Choilm Tullamore    2-09    

Dublin P.P. Sch SF “C” QF
Confey College         1-14    Col Choilm    3-06    

Dublin P.P. Sch SF “B” Semi Final
Col Eanna    4-08     Salesian Col    0-11    

Dublin P.P. Sch Jun F “C” Qualifier
Templeogue Col     6-08    Col Cois Life    2-03    

Dublin P.P. Sch Jun F “A” Semi Final    
Sc Aodhain    2-14    Col Eoin    1-13    

Dublin P.P. Sch Jun F “B” QF    
St. Paul’s CBS    5-10    James St CBS    1-08    

 

Wed Jan 21st 2015

South Leinster P.P. Sch Juv F “C” Final
Mountrath CS       4-09       Pres DLS Bagenalstown    0-07    

South Leinster P.P. Sch SF “B” QF
Col Bhride Carnew    2-12    Gorey CS    0-07    

South Leinster P.P. Sch SF “B” Rd 1    
St. Kevin’s Dunlavin    2-06     Sc Dara Kilcock       3-22    

North Leinster P.P. SF “C” Semi Final
Dundalk DLS    2-08     Dunshaughlin CC    2-07    

North Leinster P.P. Sch SH “C1” Semi Final    
St. Peter’s Dunboyne    1-18     Clonaslee VS    3-02    

 Dublin P.P. Sch Jun F “B” Semi Final
Malahide CS     1-07    Col Eanna    4-14    

Dublin P.P. Sch Juv F “E” Section 2 Final
Ardgillan CC    3-04    Lusk CC    3-09    

Dublin P.P. Sch Jun F “C” QF
St. Colmcille’s CS     5-12    Drimnagh Castle CBS    3-13    

 

Fri Jan 23rd 2015

South Leinster P.P. Sch Jun H “C1” Final
Tullow CS     1-04    Col an Atha Kilmuckridge    3-07    

South Leinster P.P. Sch SF “B” QFs
Carlow CBS    2-15     St. Mary’s CBS Enniscorthy    4-08    AET
Sc. Mhuire Clane    1-18    Naas CBS    1-04    

Dublin P.P. Sch Juv F “C” Final
Col Choilm    0-11    St. Joseph’s Rush    3-10

Dublin P.P. Sch SF “C” QF
Sc. Chaitriona    1-11     Moyle Park Col      0-09    

Dublin P.P. Sch SF “D” Semi Final
GC Reachrann    2-07     St. Paul’s College    2-08    

Dublin P.P. Sch SF “D1” Semi Final
Sc Ui Chonaill    1-08     Donabate CC    3-17    

Dublin P.P. Sch Jun F “B” Semi Final
St. Declan’s CBS        4-12    St. MacDara’s CC    4-09    

North Leinster P.P. Sch SF “D” QF
St. Fergal’s Rathdowney        2-12     Ardsc Chiarain Clara    3-10    

North Leinster P.P. Sch Juv F “D” Final
St. Farnan’s    7-12    Tullamore College    1-05    

North Leinster P.P. Sch Jun F “C” Semi Final
Oaklands CC    0-05    Cnoc Mhuire Granard    5-10        

 

Sat Jan 24th 2015

Leinster P.P. Sch SH “A” Preliminary Rd
St. Brendan’s Birr    1-10     St. Peter’s Wexford    3-20    

 

Sun Jan 25th 2015

South Leinster P.P. Sch SF “C” Semi Final    
Tullow CS    3-11     Ardsc Rath Iomghain    5-17

 

Sun Jan 25th 2015

South Leinster P.P. Sch SF “C” Semi Final    
Tullow CS    3-11     Ardsc Rath Iomghain    5-17    

 

Mon Jan 26th 2015

South Leinster P.P. Sch SF “D” Semi Final
Col Eoin Hacketstown     2-10    Col Eamann Ris Callan    0-03    

North Leinster P.P. Jun F “B” QFs
Dunshaughlin CC    2-11    St. Joseph’s Drogheda    3-11    
Sc Dara Kilcock    2-10     Boyne CS    1-06    

Dublin P.P. Sch Jun F “C” QF
Lucan CBS    3-16    St. Joseph’s Rush    1-09  

 

Tues Jan 27th 2015

Leinster P.P. Sch SH “A” ‘Group Team’ Rd 3
    Dublin South    3-14    Dublin North     1-16    AET  *played yesterday evening 

Leinster P.P. Sch SF “A” QF
Dundalk School        0-11        Patrician Newbridge       1-10    

South Leinster P.P. Sch SF “B” QF
Sc Dara Kilcock       1-08     Portlaoise CBS      0-09    

South Leinster P.P. Sch Jun F “A” Semi Final
Good Counsel         2-11        Knockbeg College    2-04    

Dublin P.P. Sch SF “A” Final
Sc. Aodhain    2-16    Maynooth PP    1-06    

Dublin P.P. Sch Jun F “C” QF
St. Paul’s College    1-17    Blackrock College    2-06    

Dublin P.P. Sch SF “B” Semi Final
Portmarnock CS        1-09     St. Declan’s CBS    3-08    

Dublin P.P. Sch SF “D1” Semi Final
Cabinteely CS    5-05     Tallaght CS    1-11    

Dublin P.P. Sch Jun F “C” QF
Chanel Col    2-17    Templeogue College    1-09    

North Leinster P.P. Sch SF “D” Semi Final
Ballymahon VS      3-13    Ardsc Chiarain Clara    3-05    

 

Wed Jan 28th 2015 

Leinster P.P. Sch Juv F “A” Semi Final
Naas CBS     3-06    Col Mhuire Mullingar    3-11    AET

North Leinster P.P. Sch Juv F “D” 11 a side Final
St. Fintina’s/CP Rathcairn    3-10    Mullingar CC    4-07    

North Leinster P.P. Sch SF “C” Semi Final
Tullamore College    5-13    Mountrath CS    3-06    

Dublin P.P. Sch SF “D” Semi Final
St. Joseph’s Rush    0-09     Marian College       4-07    

Dublin P.P. Sch Juv F “D” Final
CP Setanta    0-03    Moyle Park College    2-08    

Dublin P.P. Sch Jun H “E” Section 2 Semi Final
Killinarden CS       0-03      Ardgillan CC     3-08

 

Thurs Jan 29th 2015

North Leinster P.P. Sch Jun F “C” QF
Ballymahon VS       1-06     Bush PP    1-08    AET

Dublin P.P. SF “C” Semi Final
St. Colmcille’s       1-07    Sc Chaitriona    1-08    

Dublin P.P. Jun F “E” QFs
Col Chillian    4-08     St. John’s College    2-04    
Tallaght CS    3-03     Ardsc Raheny    4-08    

South Leinster P.P Sch Jun F “D1” Final
Col Mhuire Johnstown    3-08    St. Farnan’s Prosperous        3-13    

 

Fri Jan 30th 2015

North Leinster P.P. Sch SH “C1” Final
Castlepollard CC   2-09      St. Peter’s Dunboyne       0-07    *played Yesterday

North Leinster P.P. Sch SF “B” Semi Finals
O’Carolan Col Nobber    2-08     Ashbourne CS    0-06    
Boyne CS    0-12    Gallen CS Ferbane    1-12    

North Leinster P.P. Jun F “A” Final
St. Pat’s Navan       1-09     Moate CS    4-11    

Dublin P.P. Sch Jun F “D” Semi Final
CP Setanta    4-10    Donahies CS    3-05

    Dublin P.P. Sch Jun F “C” Semi Final
Chanel College     1-09    Lucan CBS    0-10

 

Sat Jan 31st 2015

Leinster P.P. Sch SH “A” QFs
Kilkenny CBS    2-03     St. Kieran’s College    1-14    
Dublin South    0-12     Good Counsel College    2-12
St. Peter’s Wexford     1-14    Castlecomer CS       0-07    
Colaiste Eoin    0-09    Borris VS    0-12    

South Leinster P.P. Sch SF “B” Semi Final
Sc Mhuire Clane    0-08     Carlow CBS    0-09