January 2017 Results

Sat Jan 7th 2017

Top Oil Leinster PP Sch SH "A" 'Group Teams; Rd 1
Laois Schools   3-17    Meath Schools   0-15
Dublin South   3-14   Antrim Schools   1-16
Offaly Schools   0-13    Dublin North   1-11
Wexford Schools    12-17   Westmeath Schools   1-04

 

Wed Jan 11th 2017

Top Oil South Leinster P.P. Sch. S.F. “B” Q/Final
F.C.J., Bunclody        2-11              Ardsc. Rath Iomghain      0-15      A.E.T.    
Naas C.B.S.        2-20        Heywood C.S.        0-08    

Top Oil South Leinster P.P. Sch. Jun. F. “A” S/Final
Sc. Mhuire, Clane    3-11              Knockbeg College    2-07    

Top Oil Dublin P.P. Sch. S.F. “C” Q/Final
Col. Cois Life        2-12        St. Mac Dara’s C.C.    1-13                 

Top Oil Dublin P.P. Sch. Juv. F. “D” Section 2 Q/Final
Kylemore College    4-10              Synge St. C.B.S.        1-03

Top Oil Nth .Leinster P.P. Sch. S.F. “B” Q/Final
Mercy S.S., Ballymahon    1-07        Mercy S.S., Kilbeggan    0-09              

Top Oil Nth. Leinster P.P. Sch. Jun. F. “B” Q/Final
St. Joseph’s, Drogheda    1-10        Ashbourne C.S.        2-06        

 

Thurs Jan 12th 2017

Top Oil Leinster P.P. Sch. S.F. “A” Q/Final
Good Counsel College            2-13    Col. Mhuire, Mullingar    1-6

Top Oil Sth. Leinster P.P. Sch. S.H. “C” Final
Pres. D.L.S., Bagenalstown        0-13        Col. Bhride, Carnew 1-08  A.E.T.    

Top Oil Sth. Leinster P.P. Sch. S.F. “B” Q/Final
St. Mary’s C.B.S., Enniscorthy        0-11        Portlaoise C.B.S.    0-06    

Top Oil Dublin P.P. Sch. S.F. “D1” Tier 2 S/Final
Sc. Ui Chonaill                 10-09          Deansrath C.C.        2-00

Top Oil Dublin P.P. Sch. Jun. F. “A” S/Final
Scoil Aodhain                2-09        St. Fintan’s H.S.    0-01

Top Oil Dublin P.P. Sch. Jun. F. “E” Q/Final
Greenhills College            10-06        Ballinteer C.S.        0-05

Top Oil Dublin P.P. Sch. Juv. F. “D” S/Final
St. Mark’s C.S.                5-15        Pobalscoil Neasain    2-07

Top Oil Nth. Leinster P.P. Sch. S.F. “B” Q/Final
St. Ciaran’s C.S., Kells            2-07    Ashbourne C.S.        2-06

 

Fri Jan 13th 2017

Top Oil South Leinster PP Sch SF “B” QF
Gorey CS    1-11     St. Mary’s CBS Carlow    3-09    

Top Oil South Leinster PP Sch Jun F “A” Semi Final
St. Peter’s Wexford     1-04    Naas CBS

Top Oil North Leinster PP Sch SF “D” QF
Col Calvin/CP Rathcairn         3-10    Col na hInse    5-10    

 

Sat Jan 14th 2017

Top Oil Leinster PP Sch SH “A” ‘Group Teams’ Rd 2
Dublin South     3-25    Laois Schools    0-06    
Wexford  Schools    1-12    Dublin North    3-09    

 

Mon Jan 16th 2017

Top Oil Dublin PP Sch SF “D” QF
Templeogue College     6-12    Hartstown CS    1-06    

Top Oil Dublin PP Sch Juv F “D” Semi Final
Lusk CC       6-10     Col Chiarain    1-05    

Top Oil Dublin PP Sch Jun H “C” Final
HFCS Rathcoole     1-05    Sc Chaitriona    2-14    

Top Oil North Leinster PP Sch SF “C” Semi Final
Ardee CS    4-04     Ratoath College    1-16    

Top Oil North Leinster PP Sch Jun F “C” QF
Ardsc Rath Iomghain    3-14    Cnoc Mhuire Granard    2-08    

 

Tues Jan 17th 2017

Top Oil South Leinster PP Sch Jun F “C” Final
Heywood CS     4-14    Col Eoin Hacketstown    7-09    

Top Oil North Leinster PP Sch SF “B” QF
St. Mary’s DS Drogheda      1-02     Dunshaughlin CC    3-10    

Top Oil North Leinster Jun F “C” QF
O’Carolan Col Nobber     4-11    Bush PP        1-03    

Top Oil North Leinster SF “B” QF
Ballymahon VS        2-14    Gallen CS Ferbane    4-13    

Top Oil Dublin PP Sch SF “B” QF
Clonkeen College     5-15    St. David’s CBS       2-03        

Top Oil Dublin PP Sch SF “C” QF
Scoil Chaitriona        1-12     Terenure College    3-08    

Top Oil Dublin PP Sch Jun F “D” QF
Adamstown CC       7-04    Marian College       3-11    

Top Oil Dublin PP Sch SF “D1” Tier 1 Semi Finals
St. Paul’s CBS    0-10     St. Finian’s CC    6-11    
Tallaght CS    0-05    Firhouse CC    5-10    

Top Oil Dublin PP Sch Jun F “D” Qualifier
Templeogue College    1-01    Col Chiarain    4-10    

Top Oil Dublin PP Sch Jun F “B” QF
St. McDara’s CC        3-11    St. Declan’s CBS        1-06    

Top Oil Dublin PP Sch Jun H “D1” Semi Final
Lusk CC        2-09     Greenhills College    3-07    

 

Wed Jan 18th 2017

Top Oil Leinster PP Sch SF “A” Semi Finals
St. Peter’s Wexford 0-13    Wicklow Schools 1-08
Moate CS    1-9        Good Counsel         0-8        

Top Oil Leinster PP Sch Juv F “A” Semi Final
Marist Athlone        4-8    Colaiste Eoin     3-9    A.E.T.     

Top Oil Leinster PP Sch Juv F “B” Semi Final
St. Mary’s SS Edenderry  1-16       Colaiste Eanna    3-08     A.E.T

Top Oil South Leinster PP Sch Jun F “D” 11 a side Final
Selskar College 2-15    Kilkenny City VS     1-05

Top Oil North Leinster PP SF “B” QF
Cnoc Mhuire Granard 2-10     Col Choilm Tullamore    3-06

Top Oil North Leinster PP Sch Juv F “C” Final
Cnoc Mhuire Granard 8-10    Ratoath College        2-01

Top Oil Dublin PP Sch Juv F “E” Section 1 QF
Tallaght CS    6-10     Greenhills College    4-04

Top Oil Dublin PP Sch Juv F “E” Section 2 Semi Final
Kylemore College     2-08    Ballinteer CS     2-01

Top Oil Dublin PP Sch SF “C” QF
St. Joseph’s Rush 5-20     Old Bawn CS    2-07

Top Oil Dublin PP Sch SF “B” QF
 Malahide CS 1-13    St. Paul’s College     0-06

 

Thurs Jan 19th 2016

Top Oil Leinster PP Sch SH “B” QF
Col Mhuire Johnstown    2-15    Mountrath CS    0-05    

Top Oil North Leinster PP Sch Jun F “C” QF
Ardee CS     4-14    St. Oliver’s Oldcastle    3-09    

Top Oil North Leinster PP Sch Jun H “C1” Final
Tullamore College    0-06     Ratoath College    3-07    

Top Oil North Leinster PP Sch SH “C1” Final
Clonaslee VS     2-12    Dunshaughlin CC    0-06    

Top Oil North Leinster PP Sch SF “D” Semi Final
Oaklands CC     2-08    St. Finian’s College    1-04    

 

Fri Jan 20th 2017

Top Oil Leinster PP Sch SH “B” (Roinn 3)
Banagher College     1-23    Cistercian Roscrea    4-15    

Top Oil North Leinster PP Jun F “B” QF
Boyne CS    2-09     Dundalk DLS    1-09    

Top Oil North Leinster PP Sch Jun F “A” Semi Final
St. Pat’s Navan       1-08     Marist Col Athlone    3-12    

Top Oil Dublin PP Sch SF “D” QF
Col Chiarain    7-08    HFCS Rathcoole       4-07    

Top Oil Dublin PP Sch Jun F “C” QF
St. Kevin’s CBS    0-13    Col Cois Life    6-08    

Top Oil South Leinster PP Sch Jun F “B” QF
Gorey CS    2-05    Portlaoise CBS    0-10    

Top Oil South Leinster PP Sch SF “B” Semi Finals
St. May’s CBS Enniscorthy     2-02    FCJ Bunclody    1-10    
St. Mary’s CBS Carlow    2-10     Naas CBS    0-11    

 

Sat Jan 21st 2017

Top Oil North Leinster PP Sch SF “B” Semi Final
Dunshaughlin CC    4-19     St. Ciaran’s CS Kells    1-04  

 

Sat Jan 21st 2017

Top Oil North Leinster PP Sch SF “B” Semi Final
Dunshaughlin CC    4-19     St. Ciaran’s CS Kells    1-04    

 

Mon Jan 23rd 2017

Top Oil Dublin PP Sch Juv F “E” Section 1 QF
Sc Ui Chonaill     4-09    St Joseph’s CBS    2-02    

Top Oil Dublin PP Sch Jun F “B” QF
Lucan CBS     2-12    Terenure College    5-14    

Top Oil South Leinster PP Sch SF “D” QF
Col Eoin Hacketstown     4-16    Col Croabh Abhainn Kilcoole    3-11

 

Tues Jan 24th 2017

Top Oil Dublin PP Sch Juv F “E” Section 1 QF
Palmerstown CS     8-06    Col de hIde    2-02    

Top Oil Dublin PP Sch SF “D1” Tier 1 Final
St. Finian’s CC    3-09     Firhouse CC    5-10    

Top Oil Dublin PP Sch Jun F “E” Section 2 QF
Synge St CBS     2-04    St. Aidan’s CS    6-09    

Top Oil Dublin PP Sch Jun F “C” Qualifier
Col Choilm     5-12    Sc Chaitriona    2-06    

Top Oil Dublin PP Sch Jun F “A” Semi Final
Colaiste Eoin     1-18    Ardscoil Ris    2-02    

Top Oil North Leinster PP Sch Jun F “C” QF
Mercy SS Ballymahon     6-20    Tullamore College    4-05    

Top Oil North Leinster PP Sch SF “D” Semi Final
Col na hInse    1-15    Athboy CS    1-10    

Top Oil South Leinster PP Sch Jun F “B” Semi Final    
Colaiste Iosagain, Portarlington  3-16      FCJ Bunclody 3-07

 

Wed Jan 25th 2017

Top Oil South Leinster PP Sch Jun F “A” Final
Naas CBS     2-10    Sc Mhuire Clane    2-08    

Top Oil South Leinster PP Sch Jun F “B” Semi Final
Gorey CS     2-11    St. Kieran’s College    3-03    

Top Oil South Leinster PP Sch SF “C” Semi Final
Pres DLS Bagenalstown       0-12    Mountrath CS    2-06    AET 

Top Oil North Leinster PP Sch Jun F “B” Semi Final
St. Joseph’s CBS Drogheda    3-07     Ballymahon VS       0-07    

Top Oil Dublin PP Sch Jun F “C” Qualifier
Old Bawn CS    1-08    Clonkeen College    6-10    

Top Oil Dublin PP Sch Jun F “D” QF
HFCS Rathcoole     6-07    Donahies CS    0-03    

Top Oil Dublin PP Sch Jun F “E” Semi Final
St. John’s College     8-05    Greenhills College    3-05    

 

Thurs Jan 26th 2017

Top Oil Leinster PP Sch Juv F “B” Final
St. Kieran’s     2-04    St. Mary’s SS Edenderry    2-07    

Top Oil North Leinster PP Sch SF “B” Semi Final
Gallen CS Ferbane    2-11     Cnoc Mhuire Granard    1-04    

Top Oil North Leinster PP Sch SF “C” Semi Final
Mercy SS Ballymahon    1-06     Moyne CS    3-11

Top Oil Dublin PP Sch Juv F “C” Semi Final
St. Kevin’s CBS     5-09    Skerries CC    5-05    

Top Oil Dublin PP Sch Jun F “D” QF
Hartstown CS     3-05    Col Chiarain Leixlip    6-14  

 

Fri Jan 27th 2017

 Top Oil Leinster PP Sch SF “A” Final

Moate CS     0-07    St. Peter’s Wexford    2-13    

Top Oil Leinster PP Sch Juv F “A” Final
Good Counsel    1-10     Marist Athlone      3-06    

Top Oil Dublin PP Sch SF “D1” Tier 2 Final
St. John’s College    2-09     Sc Ui Chonaill    6-10    

Top Oil North Leinster PP Sch Jun F “B” Semi Final
Boyne CS     1-10    Col Choilm Tullamore    3-16    

Top Oil South Leinster PP Sch SF “C” Semi Final  Replay
Pres DLS Bagenalstown    4-06     Mountrath CS    3-06    

 

Sun Jan 29th 2019

Top Oil Leinster PP Sch SH "A" Group Teams Rd 3 

Dublin South   1-10   Dublin North   1-15

 

Sun Jan 29th 2017

Top Oil Leinster PP Sch SH “A” ‘Group Team’ Rd 3
Dublin South    1-10     Dublin North    1-15    

 

Mon Jan 30th 2017

Top Oil Leinster PP Sch SH “B” (Roinn 3)  
Col. Choilm, Tullamore     1-17      Cistercian, Roscrea      2-14    

Top Oil South Leinster SF “D” Semi Final 
Col Eoin Hacketstown    1-13    Avondale CC    3-06    

Top Oil Dublin PP Sch SF “D” QF
Marian College        8-07    St. Vincent’s CBS    3-02    

Top Oil Dublin PP Sch Jun F “B” Semi Final
Skerries CC     2-04    St. MacDara’s    5-09    

Top Oil Dublin PP Sch Juv F “D” Final
St. Mark’s CS    1-08     Lusk CC    4-13    

 

Tues Jan 31st 2017

Top Oil Dublin PP Sch SF “B” Semi Finals
Salesian College        0-05     Clonkeen College    3-08
St. Kevin’s CBS    1-11    Malahide CS    3-10    

Top Oil Dublin PP Sch SF “C” Semi Finals
Col Cois Life    1-09     St. Joseph’s Rush    5-05    
Terenure College    4-11    Drimnagh Castle CBS    1-10    

Top Oil Dublin PP Sch Jun F “D” Semi Final
Col Chiarain    0-10     HFCS Rathcoole    2-09    

Top Oil Dublin PP Sch Jun F “D” Qualifier
Beaneavin College    2-03     CP Setanta    2-15    

Top Oil North Leinster PP Sch Jun F “C” Semi Final
Ardee CS    2-11     O’Carolan Nobber    6-06    

Top Oil North Leinster PP Sch Juv F “D” 11 a side Final 
Col Clavin/CP Rathcairn         10-12    Lanesboro CC    6-09