March 2014 Results

Sat Mar 1st 2014
 
Leinster P.P. Sch SF “A” Semi Finals
Marist Athlone   2-15 Good Counsel   1-05
St. Pat’s Navan 2-06 Colaiste Eoin 4-10
 
Leinster P.P. Sch SH “C” Final
Wexford CBS 4-09 St. Colmcille’s CS 1-03
 
 
 
Mon Mar 3rd 2014
 
Dublin P.P. Sch SF “C” Final
Lucan CBS 2-06 St. Colmcille’s CS 1-14
 
 
Tues Mar 4th 2014
 
Leinster P.P. Sch Jun F “A” Semi Final
St. Pat’s Navan 4-12 Sc Aodhain 2-16 AET 
 
Leinster P.P. Sch Juv H “A” League
Good Counsel Col. 1-15 Carlow Schools   1-07 
 
 
 
Wed Mar 5th 2014
 
Leinster P.P. Sch Juv H “A” League
St. Peter’s, Wexford 2-09 Kilkenny C.B.S. 2-10
 
 
Thurs Mar 6th 2014
 
Leinster P.P. Sch SF “C” Final
Ardee CS 4-17 St. Colmcille’s CS 0-11
 
 
 
Fri Mar 7th 2014
 
Leinster P.P. Sch SF “B” Semi Final
Col Iosagain Portarlington 1-13 Col Choilm Tullamore 1-12
 
Leinster P.P. Sch Juv H “A” League
Castlecomer C.S. 4-07 Offaly Schools 3-08
Mountrath C.S. 3-08  Dublin North 4-15
St. Brendan’s C.S., Birr   0-06 Dublin South 7-12
 
Dublin P.P. Sch Jun F “D” Final
Moyle Park College 4-08 PS Neasain 6-04
 
 
Sat Mar 8th 2014
 
Leinster P.P. Sch SF “A” Final
Colaiste  Eoin 1-10  Marist College 1-8
 
Leinster P.P. Sch SH "B" Final
St Fergals, Rathdowney 2-15 Scoil Aodhain 1-13
 
Sun Mar 9th 2014
Leinster P.P. Sch SH “A” Final
Kilkenny CBS 2-13 St Kieran's College 0-13
 
 
Sat Mar 8th 2014
 
Leinster P.P. Sch SF “A” Final
Marist Athlone   1-08 Colaiste Eoin 1-10
 
Leinster P.P. Sch SH “B” Final
St. Fergal’s Rathdowney 2-15 Sc Aodhain 1-13
 
 
 
Sun Mar 9th 2014
 
Leinster P.P. Sch SH “A” Corn Ui Dhuill Final
St. Kieran’s College 0-13 Kilkenny CBS 2-13
 
 
 
 
Mon Mar 10th 2014
 
Leinster P.P. Sch Juv H “A” League
Good Counsel College    0-07     St. Kieran’s, Kilkenny     1-14
 
 
Tues Mar 11th 2014
 
Leinster P.P. Sch Juv F “C” Final
Cnoc Mhuire Granard  3-16  Wexford CBS    3-03
 
Leinster P.P. Sch Jun F “B” Semi Final
St. Joseph’s Drogheda   3-17 Colaiste Eanna     0-07
 
 
Wed Mar 12th 2014
 
Leinster P.P. Sch Jun F “A” Final
Good Counsel College  4 - 12       St. Pat’s Navan  2 - 8    (A.E.T.)
 
 
Thurs Mar 13th 2014
 
Leinster P.P. Sch Juv H “A” League
Kilkenny C.B.S. 3-11 Castlecomer C.S 3-08
 
 
Friday Mar 14th 2014
 
Leinster P.P. Sch Jun F “C” Semi Final
 
St. Oliver’s Oldcastle 2-15                 Hartstown C.S.     1-2
 
 
Leinster P.P. Sch Juv H “A” League
 
St. Peter’s, Wexford     5-7      Mountrath C.S.  2-7
 
St. Kieran’s, Kilkenny  5-23     St. Brendan’s, Birr    0-01
 
Offaly Schools  3-10      Dublin North      1-18   
 
 
 
 
Sat Mar 15th 2014
 
Leinster P.P. Sch SF "B" Final
 
Scoil Aodhain   2-17   Col Iosagain Portarlington  2-05
 


 

 

Tues March 18th 2014

 

Wed March 19th 2014
 
Leinster P.P. Sch. Juv. H. “A” League
St. Brendan’s, Birr 2-07    Good Counsel College    3-11
 

Thurs March 20th 2014

STH. LEINSTER SCHOOLS JUN. F. “B” FINAL
Col. Iosagain, Portarlington    2-9    Scoil Dara, Kilcock    2-8 
 

Fri March 21st 2014

Leinster P.P. Sch. Juv. H. “A” League
Castlecomer C.S.    2-09     St. Peter’s, Wexford    3-04
Offaly Schools      3-02     Mountrath C.S.     0-11
St. Kieran’s, Kilkenny    2-09    Dublin South    0-09

 

Mon Mar 24th 
 
Leinster P.P. Sch. Juv. H. “A” League

Dublin North    2-07    Kilkenny CBS    3-08
 
 
 
Wed Mar 26th 2014
 
South Leinster P.P. Sch. Juv. H. “B” Semi Finals

Col Mhuire Johnstown       5-14    Borris VS    5-06
St. Mary’s CBS Enniscorthy    3-12    Abbey CC Ferrybank    2-04
 
 
Thurs Mar 27th 2014


Dublin P.P. Sch Juv H “D” QF
Drimnagh Castle CBS    5-10    PS Neasain    1-02    

North Leinster P.P. Sch. Juv. H. “B” Semi Final
Banagher College       2-10    Heywood CS    0-05

 

Fri Mar 28th 2014

Leinster P.P. Sch Jun F “B” Final
St. Joseph’s Drogheda       0-16     Colaiste Iosagain Portarlington       0-11

Leinster P.P. Sch Juv H “A” League Semi Finals
Kilkenny CBS     1-03    Dublin South    1-14    
St. Kieran’s    3-06    Dublin North      3-08    

South Leinster P.P. Sch. Juv. H. “C” QF
Wexford CBS       3-15    Bridgetown VS        0-07