March 2016 Results

 

Tues Mar 1st 2016

Leinster P.P. Sch SF “C” Final
Dunshaughlin CC    2-12     Clonkeen College    0-11    

Leinster P.P. Sch Juv H “A” League
Good Counsel    2-09     Kilkenny CBS    1-08    

Dublin P.P. Sch Jun F “E” Section 2 Semi Final
Palmerstown CS     2-14     Grange CC    2-01   

 

Wed Mar 2nd 2016

Leinster P.P. Sch SH “C1” Semi Final
Malahide CS     2-13    St. Peter’s Dunboyne    6-07    

 

Thurs Mar 3rd 2016

Dublin P.P. Sch Jun F “D” Final
Donabate CC     6-12    HFCS Rathcoole       2-06    

Dublin P.P. Sch Juv F “E” Section 2 Final    
Tallaght CS    10-08    St. Aidan’s CS    6-04    

Dublin P.P. Sch Jun F “E” Section 2 QF
Cabinteely CS    6-08    St. Kevin’s CC    1-04    

 

Fri Mar 4th 2016

Leinster P.P. Sch SF “B” Semi Final
Naas CBS      2-11       Gallen CS Ferbane     3-11

Leinster P.P. Sch Jun F “A” Final
St. Mary’s Edenderry     2-11      St. Pat’s Navan     0-08

Leinster P.P. Sch Juv H “A” League
St. Kieran’s, Kilkenny      3-15    Mountrath C.S.      1-05    
Good Counsel    2-10     Laois Schools     1-05    

Dublin P.P. Sch SF “A” Semi Final
St. Benildus College          1-17      St. Fintan’s HS      1-06 

 

Tues Mar 8th 2016

Top Oil Leinster P.P. Sch SH “B” Final
Col Mhuire Johnstown    0-20    Ardscoil Ris    0-15    AET 

 

Wed Mar 9th 2016

Top Oil Leinster P.P. Sch Juv H “A” League
Castlecomer C.S.     3-04    Good Counsel College    5-16    

Top Oil South Leinster P.P. Sch SF “D1” Semi Final
Piper Hiller College    4-13    Sc Aireagail Ballyhale    3-08

Top Oil South Leinster P.P. Sch Juv H “C” 
Wexford CBS     1-10    Col Bhride Carnew    0-02    

 

Thurs Mar 10th 2016

Top Oil Dublin P.P. Sch Jun F “B” Final
Malahide CS    2-09     Col Eanna    3-09    

 

Fri Mar 11th 2016

Top Oil Leinster P.P. Sch SF “B” Final
Gallen CS Ferbane    1-17     St. Kevin’s CBS       2-04    

Top Oil Leinster P.P. Sch Juv H “A” League
Dublin South     4-14      St. Kieran’s, Kilkenny    4-14    

Top Oil South Leinster P.P. Sch Juv H “C”
Wexford CBS    3-10    Bridgetown VC      0-08

 

Mon Mar 14th 2016

Top Oil South Leinster P.P. Sch Jun F “D” Final
Col Mhuire Johnstown    2-08     Sc Chonglais Baltinglass        3-16    

Top Oil Dublin P.P. Sch Jun F “C” QF
Sc. Chaitriona    6-12     Clonkeen College    1-08    

 

Tues Mar 15th 2016

Top Oil Leinster P.P. Sch Juv F “D” Semi Final
Avondale CC     0-08    Donabate CC    4-14    

 

Wed Mar 16th 2016

Top Oil Leinster P.P. Sch Jun F “C” Semi Final
Mountrath CS     1-05    Ardsc Rath Iomghain    3-16    

Top Oil Leinster P.P. Sch Jun H “C1” Semi Final
Castlepollard CC    3-07    Malahide CS    4-14    

Top Oil Leinster P.P. Sch Juv H “A” League
Mountrath C.S.        4-07    St. Peter’s, Wexford    2-13