March 2017 Results

Wed Mar 1st 2017

Top Oil Leinster PP Sch Juv F “C” Final
Heywood CS    3-09     Cnoc Mhuire Granard    3-15    

Top Oil Leinster PP Sch Juv H “A” League
Good Counsel    2-13    Kilkenny CBS    3-08    

Top Oil Leinster PP Sch Dublin Juv F “E” Section 1 Semi Final
Balbriggan CC    5-10    Tallaght CS    4-14    

Top Oil North Leinster PP Sch SF “A” League Semi Final
Moate CS    2-11     Col Mhuire Mullingar    3-09    

 

Thurs Mar 2nd 2017

Top Oil South Leinster PP Sch Juv H “B” 
FCJ Bunclody    2-06    Wexford CBS     2-04
St Mary’s CBS Enniscorthy     1-11    Gorey CS     1-11

 

Fri Mar 3rd 2017

Top Oil Leinster PP Sch SH “B” Final
Naas CBS    1-07     Colaiste Eoin    0-06    

Top Oil Leinster PP Sch SF “C” Final
Pres DLS Bagenalstown       2-12    St. Joseph’s Rush    2-11    

Top Oil Leinster PP Sch SF “B” Semi Final
St. Mary’s Carlow CBS        3-11    Dunshaughlin CC    2-08    

Top Oil Leinster PP Sch Juv H “A” League
St. Peter’s Wexford    3-09     Laois Schools    2-12    
Good Counsel    0-16     Dublin South    0-15    

Top Oil Dublin PP Sch SF “B” Final
Malahide CS     1-11    Clonkeen College    1-12    

Top Oil Dublin PP Sch Jun F “D” Semi Final
Lusk CC     7-10    Adamstown CC    4-04    

 

Mon Mar 6th 2017

Top Oil Leinster PP Sch Juv H “A” League
St. Kieran’s    4-15     Dublin North    0-08    

 

Tues Mar 7th 2017

Top Oil Leinster PP Sch Jun H “C” Semi Final
St. Fintan’s HS Sutton    2-14     St. Fergal’s Rathdowney    2-07    

Top Oil South Leinster PP Sch SH “C1” Final
Duiske College       2-09     St. Mary’s Carlow CBS    0-08    

Top Oil South Leinster PP Sch Juv H “B” QF
Borris VS     2-06    FCJ Bunclody    3-08        

Top Oil North Leinster PP Sch Jun F “D” Semi Final
Col na hInse    4-07    Mercy SS Kilbeggan    2-06    

 

Wed Mar 8th 2017

Top Oil Leinster PP Sch Jun F “A” Final
Naas CBS     1-05    St. Mary’s SS Edenderry       2-14    

Top Oil Leinster PP Sch Juv H “A” League
Kildare Schools       3-09    St. Kieran’s    4-15    

Top Oil Dublin PP Sch Jun F “C” Semi Final  
Clonkeen College    1-12     St. Colmcille’s CS    4-12    

 

Thurs Mar 9th 2017

Top Oil South Leinster PP Sch SF “D1”
Piper Hill College    7-13    Enniscorthy VC        1-10    

 

Fri Mar 10th 2017

Top Oil Leinster PP Sch Juv H “A1” League QF
Castlecomer CS        2-17    Banagher College    1-09    
St. Fintan’s Sutton    2-16     Terenure College    2-10    

Top Oil Leinster PP Sch Juv H “A” League
Westmeath Schools    0-07    Good Counsel    3-15    
Dublin North    1-15     St. Peter’s Wexford    3-07    

Top Oil South Leinster PP Sch Jun F “D” Final
Colaiste Mhuire Johnstown    2-06    Sc Chonglais Baltinglass    4-19    

 

Mon Mar 13th 2017

Top Oil South Leinster PP Sch SF “A” League Final   
St. Peter’s Wexford   3-13                  Patrician Newbridge   0-09   

Top Oil Leinster PP Sch Juv H “A” League
Dublin South     3-12    Kilkenny CBS    5-05    

 

Tues Mar 14th 2017

Top Oil Dublin PP Sch SH “C” Final
St. Joseph’s Rush         3-10               Scoil Chaitriona            2-06 

Top Oil Dublin PP Sch Jun F “E” Section 2 Final
 St. John’s College                 7-09            Fingal CC            3-00

Top Oil North Leinster PP Sch Juv F “D” Final Replay
St. Farnan’s Prosperous            4-09    Ardscoil Chiarain Clara   1-08

 

Wed Mar 15th 2017

Top Oil Leinster P.P. Sch. Juv. H. “A1” League S/Final
St. Brendan’s C.S., Birr    3-14        Castlecomer C.S.    0-06
Col. Eoin            4-12        St. Fintan’s H.S., Sutton    2-09

Top Oil North Leinster P.P. Sch. S.F. “A” Final
Colaiste Eoin        2-10        Col. Mhuire, Mullingar    2-08

Top Oil Dublin P.P. Sch. Jun. F. “E” (Section 1) S/Final
Ardgillan C.C.           9-07        Scoil Ui Chonaill        1-05    

Top Oil Sth. Leinster P.P. Sch. Juv. H. “B” S/Final
St. Mary’s C.B.S., Enniscorthy      5-11              Col. Mhuire, Johnstown       4-05
Gorey C.S.          4-13              F.C.J., Bunclody          2-04

 

Thurs Mar 16th 2017

Top Oil Leinster P.P. Sch. S.F. “B” Final
St. Mary’s, Carlow C.B.S.    2-14        Clonkeen College    1-09   A.E.T.

Top Oil Leinster P.P. Sch. Juv. H. “A” League S/Final
Good Counsel Col.    2-09        Laois Schools    0-13

 

Mon Mar 20th 2017

Top Oil Dublin PP Sch Jun F “D” Final
Lusk CC     1-07    HFCS Rathcoole       1-10

 

Wed Mar 22nd 2017

Top Oil Leinster PP Sch Juv H “A1” League Final
St. Brendan’s C.S., Birr      1-09               Colaiste Eoin     0-07

Top Oil Dublin PP Sch Juv H “B” Semi Final
St. MacDara’s CC      5-03            Scoil Aodhain     1-07  

 

Thurs Mar 23rd 2017

Top Oil Leinster PP Sch Juv F “D” Semi Final
Lusk CC       4-12    St. Farnan’s Prosperous       3-07    

Top Oil Leinster PP Sch Juv H “A” League Semi Final
St. Kieran’s    3-16     Dublin South    5-11    

Top Oil Dublin PP Sch Jun F “C” Final
St. Colmcille’s CS    1-03     Salesian College    5-07    

Top Oil Dublin PP Sch Jun F “E” Section 1 Semi Final
Col Chillian    3-08     Trinity Comp    2-07    

 

Fri Mar 24th 2017

Top Oil Dublin PP Sch Juv F “E” Section 1 Final
Sc Ui Chonaill    4-04     Tallaght CS    7-06    

Top Oil South Leinster PP Sch Juv H “B” Final
Gorey CS     0-06    St. Mary’s CBS Enniscorthy    3-08