November 2012 Results

Tues 6th Nov 2012

Leinster Colleges SH “B” Rd 1
F.C.J., Bunclody 1-09 Portlaoise C.B.S. 2-14
Boyne C.S. 3-09 Col. Mhuire, Mullingar 3-09 AET
Cistercian, Roscrea 1-11 Col. Eamann Ris, Callan 1-10

Dublin P.P. Sch Jun H “D” QFs
Donahies CS 7-10 St. Vincent’s CBS 0-02
Col Mhuire 2-08 Chanel College 2-05

Dublin P.P. Sch Jun H “A” Shield Final
Sc Aodhain 5-10 St. Benildus 1-09

Dublin P.P. Sch Jun H “D1” Semi Final
GC Reachrann 4-09 Col Chiarain 7-06

Dublin P.P. Sch Jun H “C” Semi Final
Maynooth PP 2-06 Col Choilm 1-12

 

Wed 7th Nov 2012

Leinster Colleges SH “A” League
Castlecomer C.S. 0-11 St. Brendan’s, Birr 0-11
Good Counsel College 0-10 Kilkenny C.B.S. 2-18
St. Kieran’s, Kilkenny 1-11 St. Peter’s, Wexford 1-10

Leinster Voc Sch SH “A”
Banagher College 0-12 Col. Mhuire, Johnstown 3-10
Colaiste Naomh Cormac 2-16 St. Fergal’s Rathdowney 2-22

South Leinster P. P. Sch Jun H “C” Final
Wicklow Schools 1-09 Ramsgrange CS 4-08

Dublin P.P. Sch SH “C” Semi Final
Lucan CC 2-08 St. Kevin’s CBS 1-10

Dublin P.P. Sch Juv F “A” Semi Final
St. Benildus 8-10 Ardscoil Ris 3-07

 

Thurs 8th Nov 2012
Leinster Colleges SH “A” League

Dublin North 1-09 Colaiste Eoin 9-07

Dublin P.P. Sch SH “B” Semi Final
Sc Chaitriona 3-08 Templeogue College 0-10

Dublin P.P. Sch SH “A” Shield Final
Scoil Aodhain 1-11 St. Fintan’s HS 1-16

Dublin P.P. Sch SH “C” Semi Final
St. Joseph’s Rush v Col Choilm OFF

Dublin P.P. Sch Juv F“A” Semi Final
Colaiste Eoin 1-07 Sc Aodhain 3-09

North Leinster P.P. Sch SF “B” League QF
Sc Dara Kilcock 2-18 Portlaoise CBS 2-08

 

Fri 9th Nov 2012

South Leinster P. P. Sch Jun H “B” Final
Borris VS 1-11 Col Eamann Ris Callan 1-09

North Leinster P.P. Sch SH “C1” Final
Clonaslee VS 2-03 St. Peter’s Dunboyne 3-13

 

Mon 12th Nov 2012

Leinster Voc Sch Jun F Rd 1
Gallen C.S., Ferbane 2-09 Cnoc Mhuire, Granard 1-06

South Leinster P.P. Sch Jun H “C1” Final
Col Chill Mhantain 8-14 Enniscorthy VC 5-08

Dublin P.P. Sch Jun H “D1” Semi Final
Rosary Col 5-15 Col Chillian 3-07

Dublin P.P. Sch Juv F “F” Sect. QF
Tallaght CS 3-11 Deansrath CC 1-00
Cabinteely CS 4-11 Larkin CC 3-05

North Leinster P.P. Sch Jun H “C1” Semi Final
Tullamore College 2-06 Mercy Kilbeggan 4-09

 

 

Tues 13th Nov 2012

Leinster Voc Sch Jun F Rd 1
Dunshaughlin C.C. 1-13 St. Ciaran’s C.S., Kells 4-06

Dublin P.P. Sch SH “C1” Semi Final
Col de hIde 1-09 Confey College 5-12

Dublin P.P. Sch Jun H “D” Semi Final
Donahies CS 7-13 Drimnagh Castle CBS 2-08

Dublin P.P. Sch Juv F “A” Final
St. Benildus College 4-11 Sc Aodhain 1-10

Leinster Colleges SH “B” Qualifier
Heywood CS 0-20 Col Eamann Ris Callan 1-04

Leinster Colleges SH “A” League
Dublin North 0-14 St. Peter’s, Wexford 1-12

Dublin P.P. Sch Juv F “E” Section QF
Col Chillian 5-12 St. Aidan’s CS 2-03

North Leinster SF “B” League Section B QF
Naas CBS 5-13 Col Iosagain Portarlington 0-09

 

 

Wed 14th Nov 2012

Leinster Colleges SH “A” League
St. Brendan’s, Birr 4-11 Good Counsel College 4-17
Kilkenny C.B.S. 1-20 Dublin South 0-10
Colaiste Eoin 1-14 St. Kieran’s, Kilkenny 0-11

Leinster Voc Sch SH
St. Fergal’s Rathdowney 2-16 Banagher College 1-12

Leinster Post Primary Sch SH “B” Qualifier
FCJ Bunclody 0-12 Grennan College 1-14

Leinster Post Primary Sch SH “B” Rd 1 Replay
Boyne C.S. 1-13 Col. Mhuire, Mullingar 1-14

 

 

Thurs 15th Nov 2012

Leinster Voc Sch SH
Sc. Aireagail Ballyhale 2-20 Abbey CC Ferrybank 0-03

North Leinster P.P. Sch SH “C” Final Replay
Sc Mhuire Clane 2-13 Mercy Sec Sch Kilbeggan 1-12

Dublin P.P. Sch SH “C” Semi Final
Coolmine CS 2-09 Old Bawn CS 4-15

Dublin P.P. Sch Juv F “C” QF
Lucan CBS 5-10 St. David’s CBS 4-05

Dublin P.P. Sch Juv F “D” QF
Chanel Col 8-14 St. Finian’s CC 2-03

Dublin P.P. Sch SH “B” Final
Malahide CS 1-06 Sc Chaitriona 1-07

Leinster Colleges SH “A” League
Kilkenny CBS 2-13 Castlecomer CS 1-07

 

 

Fri 16th Nov 2012

Leinster Voc Sch Jun F Rd 1
Ashbourne C.S. v Col. Bhride, Carnew OFF
St. Peter’s, Dunboyne 2-17 Ratoath College 0-04

Leinster P.P. Sch SH “B” Rd 2
Heywood CS 1-19 St. Mary’s CBS Enniscorthy 2-11
Cistercian Roscrea 3-08 St. Joseph’s Rochfortbridge 2-08

 

Tues 20th Nov 2012

Dublin P.P. Sch Jun H “D” Semi Final
Col Mhuire 0-04 HFCS Rathcoole 4-05

Leinster Voc Sch Jun F Rd 1
Ashbourne C.S. 1-04 Col. Bhride, Carnew 5-12

Dublin P.P. Sch Juv F “E” Section QF
Fingal CC 2-01 PS Neasain 9-09

 

Wed 21st Nov 2012

Leinster Colleges SH “A” League
Dublin South 4-21 St. Brendan’s, Birr 5-10
St. Peter’s, Wexford 1-11 Colaiste Eoin 1-06

North leinster P.P. Sch SF “B” Section A Semi Final
Ratoath College 2-13 St. Peter’s Dunboyne 1-18 AET

Leinster Voc Sch Jun F
St. Ciaran’s C.S., Kells 2-06 Gallen C.S. ,Ferbane 0-11

 

Thurs 22nd Nov 2012
Leinster Colleges SH “A” League

St. Kieran’s, Kilkenny 3-12 Dublin North 0-08

Dublin P.P. Sch Jun H “C” Final
Portmarnock CS 4-10 Col Choilm 3-07

Leinster Voc Sch Jun F
Col. Bhride, Carnew v St. Peter’s, Dunboyne OFF

North Leinster P.P. Sch SF “B” Section A Semi Final
Ashbourne CS v Dunshaughlin CC OFF

Dublin P.P. Sch Juv F “C” Section Semi Final
Lucan CBS 1-09 St. McDara’s CC 2-05

Leinster Voc Sch SH (Roinn 2)
Abbey CC Ferrybank v Borris VS OFF

Dublin P.P. Sch Juv F “E” Section S/F
Col Chillian v Synge St CBS OFF
Cabinteely CS 11-01 Tallaght CS 3-09

Leinster P.P. Sch SH “B” QF
Gorey CS 0-18 Col Mhuire Mullingar 2-05

 

Fri 23rd Nov 2012

South Leinster P.P. Sch SH “C1” Final
Col Chill Mhantain 4-14 Col an Atha Kilmuckridge 1-05

Dublin P.P. Sch Juv F “C” QF
St. Paul’s Raheny 5-08 Col Cois Life 2-04

Leinster P.P. Sch Jun H “B” Semi Final
Borris VS 4-15 Mountrath CS 2-08

Leinster Colleges SH “A” League
Good Counsel College 1-12 Castlecomer C.S. 0-09

Leinster P.P. Sch SH “B” QF
Portlaoise CBS 2-15 Cistercian Roscrea 0-05

 

Mon 26th Nov 2012

Dublin P.P. Sch Juv F “E” Section QF
Donabate CC 5-12 Col Dhulaigh 4-08

North Leinster P.P. Sch SF “B” Section B Semi Final
Cnoc Mhuire Granard 0-11 Col Choilm Tullamore 1-12

North Leinster P.P. Sch SF “B” Section B Semi Final
Sc Dara Kilcock v Naas CBS Refixed for Fri 30th

Dublin P.P. Sch Juv F “E” Section Semi Final
CP Setanta 6-13 Blakestown CS 5-04

 

 

Tues 27th Nov 2012

Leinster P.P. Sch SH “B” Qualifier
Boyne CS 6-14 Naas CBS 6-05

Leinster Voc Sch SH
Col Naomh Cormac 3-17 Banagher College 0-15
Colaiste Mhuire Johnstown 1-13 St. Fergal’s Rathdowney 1-11
Borris VS 4-14 Sc Aireagail Ballyhale 1-10

Dublin P.P. Sch Jun H “D1” Final
Rosary Col 4-03 Col Chiarain Leixlip 6-18

Dublin P.P. Sch Juv F “B” Semi Final
St. Colmcille’s CS 4-10 St. Kevin’s CBS 4-06

Dublin P.P. Sch Jun H “B” Final
Sc Chaitriona 4-05 Malahide CS 2-10

 

 

Wed 28th Nov 2012

Leinster Voc Sch Jun F
Cnoc Mhuire, Granard 4-05 Dunshaughlin C.C. 1-12
Col. Bhride, Carnew 2-12 St. Peter’s, Dunboyne 3-08

North Leinster P.P. Sch SF “C” Rd 1
Mountmellick CS 5-12 Clonaslee VS 2-04
Ballymahon VS 4-08 Lanesboro CC 1-08

Leinster Colleges SH “A” League
Castlecomer CS 0-13 Dublin South 0-08

Leinster Colleges SH “A” League Semi Final
Kilkenny CBS 0-13 Colaiste Eoin 0-10

North Leinster P.P. Sch SF “D” Rd 1
Bush PP 1-01 O’Fiaich College 6-10

 

 

Thurs 29th Nov 2012

Leinster P.P. Sch SH “B” QF
Grennan Col Thomastown 5-05 Mountrath CS 4-07

North Leinster P.P. Sch SF “D” Rd 1
Athboy CS 6-04 St. Fintina’s/CP Rathcairn 0-11

North Leinster P.P. Sch Juv F “A” Semi Final
St. Mels Longford 4-08 St. Joseph’s Rochfortbridge 3-02

North Leinster P.P. Sch SF “C” Rd 1
St. Mary’s Dundalk 0-07 Ardee CS 1-10

Dublin P.P. Sch Juv F “E” Section Semi Final
Col Chillian 4-10 Synge St CBS 4-01

 

 

Fri 30th Nov 2012

Leinster Voc Sch Jun F
St. Ciaran’s C.S., Kells 0-07 Cnoc Mhuire Granard 4-10
St. Peter’s, Dunboyne 3-13 Ashbourne C.S. 2-06

Dublin P.P. Sch Juv F “C” Semi Final
Terenure College 3-07 St. Paul’s College 5-06

Dublin P.P. Sch Juv F “E” QF
Donabate CS 6-04 St. Paul’s CBS 0-06
CP Setanta 3-05 PS Neasain 8-10

Dublin P.P. Sch Juv F “D” QF
Ardgillan CC 2-08 Col Chiarain Leixlip 5-08

North Leinster P.P. Sch Juv F “B” QF
Moyne CS 2-15 St. Joseph’s CBS Drogheda 4-06

South Leinster P.P. Sch Juv F “A” Semi Finals
Knockbeg College 5-04 Patrician Newbridge 5-17
Good Counsel 3-13 St. Peter’s 3-06 AET

Leinster Voc Sch SF Inter County Rd 1
Longphort 2-26 Uibh Fhaili 1-05

 

Sat 1st Dec 2012

Leinster Voc Sch SF Inter County Rd 1
An Lu 1-11 Ath Cliath 3-10
An Mhi 1-10 Cill Mhantain 2-06ublin P.P. Sch