November 2013 Results

 

 Mon Nov 4th 2013
Leinster P.P. Sch Jun H “A” Fr. Cosgrave Cup Shield Semi Final
St. Brendan’s Birr 2-15 Borris VS 1-13
 
Dublin P.P. Sch SH “C1” Semi Final
Col de hIde 3-07 Lucan CBS 4-12
 
Dublin P.P. Sch Jun H “A” Semi Final
Templeogue College 0-08 Sc Aodhain 1-13
 
 
Tues Nov 5th 2013
Leinster P.P. Sch SH “A” League
St. Peter’s, Wexford 0-17 Colaiste Eoin 1-12
 
Leinster P.P. Sch SH “B”
Naas C.B.S. 3-15 Boyne C.S. 4-12
 
South Leinster Jun H “B” Final
St. Mary’s Enniscorthy 2-07 Abbey CC Ferrybank 0-08
 
Dublin P.P. Sch Jun H “D” Semi Final
PS Neasain 6-11 St. Mark’s CS 3-07
 
Tom Quinlan Plate Semi Final
Sc Ui Chonaill 3-08 CP Setanta 7-12
 
Dublin P.P. Sch Jun H “C” Semi Final
Col Choilm 3-16 Lucan CBS 1-17
 
Dublin P.P. Sch Jun H “C” Semi Final
Portmarnock CS 6-06 Drimnagh Castle CBS 5-02
 
 
Wed Nov 6th 2013
Leinster P.P. Sch SH “A” League
Kilkenny C.B.S. 1-14 Borris V.S. 0-09
St. Kieran’s, Kilkenny 3-18 Good Counsel College 2-11
 
Leinster P.P. Sch SH “B”
Grennan Col. Thomastown 3-06 Col. Mhuire, Johnstown 2-13
 
Dublin P.P. Sch Jun H “D1” Semi Final
Ardscoil Raheny 4-12 Hartstown CS 3-12
 
Tom Quinlan Shield Semi Final
St. Joseph’s Rush 9-08 GC Reachrann 3-04
 
Dublin P.P. Sch SH “C” QF
Oatlands College 4-15 Donahies CS 1-05
 
 
Thurs Nov 7th 2013
Dublin P.P. Sch SH “B” Semi Final
Salesian College  5-10      Sc Chaitriona 3-12      A.E.T.
 
Leinster P.P. Sch SH “B”
St. Joseph’s, Rochfortbridge    3-12      Col. Mhuire, Mullingar     1- 8   
 
 
Fri Nov 8th 2013
Leinster P.P. Sch SH “B”
St. Mary’s, Enniscorthy   1-10 Abbey C.C., Ferrybank 1-15
 
 
Tues Nov 12th 2013
South Leinster P.P. Sch Jun H “C” Final
Knockbeg College 1-06 Wicklow Schools 5-10
 
Dublin P.P. Sch Jun H “D” Final
St. Joseph’s CBS 3-10 PS Neasain 4-12
 
Tom Quinlan Shield Section 2 Semi Final
St. Michael’s College 7-05 HFCS Rathcoole 4-08
 
 
Wed Nov 13th 2013
Leinster P.P. Sch SH “A” League
Borris V.S. 3-11 St. Peter’s, Wexford 0-26
Dublin South 2-07 Kilkenny C.B.S 3-14
 
Leinster P.P. Sch SH “B”
F.C.J., Bunclody     2-09  Gorey C.S. 2-18
Mountrath C.S.   4-12 Portlaoise C.B.S. 2-06
 
Dublin P.P. Sch Juv F “C” QF
St. David’s CBS   5-01 Col Chiarain Leixlip 3-14
 
North Leinster SF “B” Sect 2 QF
Col Iosagain Portarlington 1-10 Sc Dara Kilcock 2-11
 
Dublin P.P. Sch Jun H “A” Final
Ardscoil Ris 3-09 Sc Aodhain 1-11
 
North Leinster P.P. Sch SH “C1” Semi Final
Clonaslee VS 4-03 Moate VS 1-08
 
North Leinster P.P. Sch SH “C” Semi Final
Sc Mhuire Clane 2-06 Killina Pres Sec Sch 0-10
 
Dublin P.P. Sch SH “C” Semi Final
Maynooth PP 1-06 St. Kevin’s CBS 0-10
 
 
Thurs Nov 14th 2013
Leinster P.P. Sch SH “A” League
Good Counsel College 2-13 St. Brendan’s C.S., Birr 1-08
Dublin North 0-11 St. Kieran’s, Kilkenny 1-14
 
Leinster P.P. Sch SH “B”
St. Fergal’s, Rathdowney 1-16 Heywood C.S. 0-09
Sc. Aireagail Ballyhale 0-13 Banagher College 3-15
 
Dublin P.P. Sch SH “C1” Final
Lucan CBS 2-04 St. Joseph’s Rush 5-13
 
Dublin P.P. Sch SH “B” Final
St. Colmcilles CS 1-15 Salesian College 1-05
 

Fri Nov 15th 2013
North Leinster SF “B” Sect 2 QF
Naas CBS 0-15 Portlaoise CBS 2-07
 
Dublin P.P. Sch Juv F “C” QF
Col Cois Life 6-08 Drimnagh Castle CBS 5-06
 
Leinster P.P. Sch SH “B”
Col. Eamann Ris, Callan   3-14 Grennan Col., Thomastown 3-16
 
Dublin P.P. Sch Juv F “B” Semi Final
Terenure College 3-11 St. Declan’s CBS 6-03
 
 
Mon Nov 18th 2013
 
Leinster P.P. Sch SH “A” League
Castlecomer C.S. 1-07 Good Counsel Col 0-17
 
Leinster P.P. Sch SH “B”
Gorey C.S. 1-14 St. Mary’s, Enniscorthy 1-17
 
Leinster P.P. Sch Jun H “A” Shield Final
St. Brendan’s Birr 2-09 Mountrath CS 2-07
 
North Leinster SH “C” Semi Final
Cistercian Roscrea 6-14 Mercy Kilbeggan 2-08
 
 
Tues Nov 19th 2013
Leinster P.P. Sch SH “A” League
St. Brendan’s, Birr 3-08 Dublin North 1-10
 
Leinster P.P. Sch SH “B”
Abbey C.C., Ferrybank   3-19 F.C.J., Bunclody 3-08
Col Mhuire Johnstown   2-10 Sc Aireagail Ballyhale 2-10
 
North Leinster SF “B” Section 2 QF
Col Choilm Tullamore 5-16 St. Finian’s Mullingar 2-06
 

Wed Nov 20th 2013
Dublin P.P. Sch Jun H “C” Final
Col Choilm 7-10 Portmarnock CS 1-03
 
Leinster P.P. Sch SH “B”
Mountrath C.S.     4-04 St. Fergal’s, Rathdowney 0-22
 
Dublin P.P. Sch Jun F “E” QF
Greenhills College 5-04 St. Tiernan’s CS 2-04
 
 
Thurs Nov 21st 2013
North Leinster SF “B” Section 1 Semi Final    
O’Carolan Col Nobber 2-09 Boyne CS 3-13
 
Dublin P.P. Sch Jun H “D1” Final
Ardscoil Raheny 6-04 Col Chiarain 7-09
 
Leinster P.P. Sch SH “A” League
Col. Eoin 3-14 Borris V.S. 0-13
 
North Leinster P.P. Sch Jun H “C” Final
Col Choilm Tullamore 0-09 St. Joseph’s Rochfortbridge 3-06
 

Fri Nov 22nd 2013
Leinster P.P. Sch SH “B”
Portlaoise C.B.S. 2-04 Heywood C.S.   2-13
St. Joseph’s, Rochfortbridge 3-13 Naas C.B.S. 3-10
 
Tom Quinlan Shield – Section 2 Final
St. Joseph’s Rush 8-12 St. Michael’s College 2-04
 
Dublin P.P. Sch Juv F “A” Semi Final
Scoil Aodhain 4-16 Colaiste Eoin 2-09 AET
 
Dublin P.P. Sch SH “C” Semi Final
Oatlands College 2-10 Lucan CC 2-03
 
Dublin P.P. Sch Juv F “E” Section 1 QF
Col Mhuire 4-05 Palmerstown CS 1-11
 
North Leinster P.P. Sch Juv F “C” QF
Ardee CS 4-14 Ballymahon VS   4-10
 
Dublin P.P. Sch Juv F “E” QF
St. Kevin’s CC 0-02 Tallaght CS 7-06
 

Mon Nov 25th 2013
 
Leinster P.P. Sch SH “B”
Grennan Col., Thomastown 1-07 Sc. Aireagail, Ballyhale 2-15
Gorey C.S. 1-12 Abbey C.C., Ferrybank 2-11
Col. Mhuire, Mullingar   4-12 Naas C.B.S. 3-13
 
North Leinster P.P. Sch SH “C” Final
Sc Mhuire Clane 5-14 Cistercian Roscrea 6-04
 
 
Tues Nov 26th 2013
Leinster P.P. Sch SH “A” League
Colaiste Eoin 0-14 Kilkenny C.B.S. 1-08
 
South Leinster P.P. Sch SH “C” Final
Wicklow Schools 0-05 Wexford CBS 2-16
 
Dublin P.P. Sch Juv F “E” Sect QF
CP Setanta 4-07 Larkin CC 1-03
 
North Leinster SF “C” Rd 1
St. Finian’s Mullingar 1-07 Mercy SS Ballymahon 3-07
 
 
Wed Nov 27th 2013

Leinster P.P. Sch SH “A” League
Good Counsel Col. 1-21 Dublin North 0-08
St. Brendan’s, Birr 4-16 Castlecomer C.S. 0-08
 
Leinster P.P. Sch SH “B”
St. Mary’s, Enniscorthy 6-11 F.C.J., Bunclody     2-09
 
North Leinster SF “C” Rd 1
Heywood CS 4-15 Mountrath CS 2-08
 
Dublin P.P. Sch Juv F “B” Final
Lucan CBS 2-09 St. Declan’s CBS     6-06
 
Dublin P.P. Sch Juv F “A” Semi Final
Ardscoil Ris 5-15 St. Fintan’s HS 3-11
 
 
Thurs Nov 28th 2013
Leinster P.P. Sch Jun H “B” Semi Final
Banagher College 4-13 Ardscoil Ris 2-09
 
North Leinster P.P. Sch SF “B” Section 2 Semi Final
Naas CBS 1-13 Sc Dara Kilcock 0-04
 
North Leinster P.P. Sch SF “C” Rd 1
Dundalk DLS 0-09 Ardee CS 3-10
 
Dublin P.P. Sch Juv F “E” Sect 1 Semi Final
Col Mhuire 6-06 Col Dhulaigh 3-06
 
North Leinster P.P. Sch Juv F “A” QF
Col Mhuire Mullingar 6-14 Athlone CC 0-07
 
 
 
Fri Nov 29th 2013

Leinster P.P. Sch SH “B”
Heywood C.S. 2-15 Mountrath C.S.  2-08
 
North Leinster P.P. Sch SF “B” Semi Final
Dunshaughlin CC 1-10 Boyne CS 2-08
 
Dublin P.P. Sch Juv F “D” QF
St. Vincent’s CBS 11-07 Moyle Park College 4-08
 
North Leinster P.P. Juv F “A” QF
Marist Athlone    6-15 St. Pat’s Navan 3-12
Sc Mhuire Clane 3-13 St. Joseph’s Rochfortbridge 0-03

North Leinster P.P. Sch Juv F “B” QF
Sc Dara Kilcock   3-13 Moate CS 2-05
 
North Leinster P.P. Sch Juv F “C” QF
St. Oliver’s CC Drogheda 1-03 Cnoc Mhuire Granard 4-19
 
South Leinster P.P. Sch Juv F “D” Semi Final
St. Farnan’s Prosperous 5-15 Grennan Col Thomastown 4-09
 
North Leinster P.P. Sch Jun H “C1” Semi Final
Clonaslee VS 3-12 St. Mels Longford 0-06