November 2014 Results

Tues Nov 4th 2014

Leinster P.P. Sch SH “B”
F.C.J., Bunclody       1-07     Gorey C.S.    7-17    
Col. Mhuire, Johnstown       1-06    Col. Eamann Ris, Callan    0-10    

Tom Quinlan Shield Section 2 Semi Final
HFCS Rathcoole      1-08    St. Vincent’s CBS    3-05    

Dublin P.P. Sch Jun H “C” QF
Oatland Col      4-16    Maynooth PP    2-14    

 

Wed Nov 5th 2015

Leinster P.P. Sch SH “A” League
St. Peter’s, Wexford    2-14     Borris V.S.    2-18    
Castlecomer C.S.    1-14    Dublin South    2-09    
Antrim Schools        0-08     St. Kieran’s, Kilkenny    2-21
Colaiste Eoin    1-09     Dublin North    4-20

Leinster P.P. Sch SH “B”    
Boyne C.S.    2-07    Banagher College    8-20    
Abbey C.C., Ferrybank    3-15    Grennan Col., Thomastown    1-08    

South Leinster P.P. Sch SF “A” League Semi Final
Ardscoil na Trionoide    2-15    Sc Mhuire Clane    2-10    

Dublin P.P. Sch Juv F “C” Qualifier
St. Paul’s Col    1-03    Col Choilm    6-11    
St. Joseph’s Rush    6-15     GC Reachrann       1-02    

Dublin P.P. Sch SH “C” Semi Final
Oatlands Col    4-14    St. Kevin’s CBS    4-05    

 

Thurs Nov 6th 2014

Dublin P.P. Sch Jun F “D” Semi Final
Synge St CBS    2-02    Old Bawn CS    3-07    

Dublin P.P. Sch Jun H “D1” QFs
St. Finian’s CC    6-14    Skerries CC    4-02    
James ST CBS    2-04     St. Joseph’s Rush    2-11    

Dublin P.P. Sch Jun H “C” Semi Final
Clonkeen College    3-10     Sc Chaitriona    2-01    

Tom Quinlan Plate Semi Final
Luttrellstown CC    3-06     Lusk CC    2-04

 

Mon Nov 10th 2014

Leinster P.P. Sch SH “B”    
St. Joseph’s, Rochfortbridge    2-13     Col. Mhuire, Mullingar       3-05    
Mountrath C.S.       1-16    Portlaoise C.B.S.    2-08    
St. Fergal’s, Rathdowney     1-14    Naas C.B.S.    3-08  played Friday

South Leinster P.P. Sch SH “C” Final
Sc. Aireagail Ballyhale    1-03    Col Bhride Carnew    1-11    

 

Tues Nov 11th 2014

North Leinster P.P. Sch Jun H “C” QF
Col Naomh Cormac    2-09     Portlaoise CBS      1-07    

Dublin P.P. Sch SH “B” Final
Salesian College        2-06    Sc. Chaitriona    1-11

Dublin P.P. Sch SH “C” Semi Final
Terenure College    4-12     PS Neasain    2-10    

 

Wed Nov 12th 2014

Leinster P.P. Sch SH “A” League
Dublin South    2-15    St. Peter’s, Wexford      1-17    
St. Kieran’s, Kilkenny    2-20      Colaiste Eoin    1-11    
Borris V.S.    2-20     Castlecomer C.S.    1-8    

Leinster P.P. Sch SH “B”    
St. Mary’s, Enniscorthy       2-17    F.C.J., Bunclody    1-12    

North Leinster P.P. Sch Jun H “C1” Semi Final
Castlepollard CC    2-09    Clonaslee VS    4-07    

Dublin P.P. Sch Juv F “A” Semi Final
Colaiste Eoin    6-14     Ardscoil Ris    5-04    

Dublin P.P. Sch Jun H “D” Final
Col Choilm     1-07    HFCS Rathcoole      1-15    

North Leinster P.P. Sch Juv F “B” QF
Ashbourne CS    3-08     St. Ciaran’s CS Kells    1-09    

 

Thurs 13th Nov 2014

Dublin P.P. Sch Jun H “B” Final    
Terenure College v Lucan CBS    Postponed

Dublin P.P. Sch Juv F “C” QF
Col Choilm     Clonkeen College    Postponed

North Leinster P.P. Sch SH “C” Semi Final
Killina Pres SS    2-15    Mercy SS Kilbeggan    2-09    AET
Cistercian Roscrea v Col Choilm Tullamore     Postponed

Dublin P.P. Sch Juv F “C” QF
St. Joseph’s Rush    9-08    Drimnagh Castle    1-02    

 

Fri 14th Nov 2014

Leinster P.P. Sch SH “A” League
Dublin North    1-13     Antrim Schools     2-24       

Leinster P.P. Sch SH “B”    
Wicklow Schools    0-04     Gorey C.S.    4-12    
Naas C.B.S.    3-10    Mountrath C.S.      6-21    
Portlaoise C.B.S.    2-10    Heywood C.S.    0-13

Dublin P.P. Sch Juv F “A” Semi Final
St. Fintan’s HS    4-05     Scoil Aodhain    2-05    

Dublin P.P Sch Juv F “E” Section 1 QF
Col Chillian    7-12    Luttrelklstown CC    4-08    

 

Mon Nov 17th 2014

Leinster P.P. Sch SH “B”    
Gorey C.S.    0-14    St. Mary’s, Enniscorthy      0-11    

Dublin P.P. Sch Juv F “E” Group QFs    
Tallaght CS    4-07    Cabinteely CS    1-03
Killinarden CS    4-07    St. Tiernan’s CS   4-05    AET

 

Tues Nov 18th 2014

Leinster P.P. Sch SH “A” League    
Good Counsel Col.    3-12      St. Brendan’s, Birr      3-05    

Leinster P.P. Sch SH “B”
Colaiste Mhuire, Mullingar     2-10    Banagher College      1-16    

Dublin P.P. Sch Jun H “E” Semi Final
St. Joseph’s Rush    3-06    St. Finian’s CC    1-09    

North Leinster P.P. Sch Jun H “C” QF
Killina Pres SS    2-07     Cistercian Roscrea    3-16

 

Wed Nov 19th 2014

Leinster P.P. Sch SH “A” League    
Borris V.S.    0-13      Dublin South      0-10    
St. Kieran’s, Kilkenny    3-19     Dublin North    0-08    

Leinster P.P. Sch SH “B”
Abbey C.C., Ferrybank    1-10    Col. Mhuire, Johnstown      1-07    

South Leinster P.P. Sch Jun H “C” Final
Pres DLS Bagenalstown        2-10       Sc. Aireagail Ballyhale       3-3    

Dublin P.P. Sch Juv F “C” Semi Final
St. Joseph’s Rush    7-16    St. David’s CBS    3-06

 

Thurs Nov 20th 2014

Leinster P.P. Sch SH “A” League    
Castlecomer C.S.       3-10             St. Peter’s, Wexford      1-10

Leinster P.P. Sch SH “B”    
Col. Eamann Ris, Callan     6-14           Grennan Thomastown      1-9

Leinster P.P. Sch Jun H “B” Semi Final
Ardscoil Ris     4-10                     Col Mhuire Johnstown      2-11

North Leinster P.P. Sch SH “C” Semi Final
Cistercian Roscrea    3-12             Col Choilm Tullamore     2-05

South Leinster P.P. Sch SF “A” League Final     
Ardsc na Trionoide Athy     2-15          Knockbeg College   2-11    AET

Tom Quinlan Plate Final    
Luttrellstown CC     11-08                Adamstown CC    3-03

Tom Quinlan Shield  Section 2 Final
Moyle Park College     7-10               St. Vincent’s CBS     5-07 

Dublin P.P. Sch Jun H “B” Final
 Lucan CBS   1-22           Terenure College          3-09

 

Fri Nov 21st 2014

Leinster P.P. Sch SH “A” League    
Kilkenny CBS    1-08     Good Counsel Col   0-8

Leinster P.P. Sch SH “B”
Heywood C.S.    1-08     Naas C.B.S.    2-06    
Mountrath C.S.    4-12    St. Fergal’s, Rathdowney    0-12    
F.C.J., Bunclody          4-13        Wicklow Schools    1-09    

Dublin P.P. Sch Jun H “C” Semi Final
Oatlands College    2-13     St. David’s CBS       2-06    

 

Mon Nov 24th 2014

Leinster P.P. Sch SH “A” League    
St. Brendan’s CS Birr    1-11     Kilkenny CBS    0-14    

Leinster P.P. Sch SH “B”    
Col. Eamann Ris, Callan       1-09     Abbey C.C., Ferrybank       2-15

Dublin P.P. Sch SH “C” Final
Oatlands College    0-10     Terenure College    10-09     

Dublin P.P. Sch Juv F “E” Section 2 QF
Killinarden CS    8-07     OLM Drimnagh        3-04    

 

Tues Nov 25th 2014

Leinster P.P. Sch SH “A” League
Colaiste Eoin    2-11     Antrim Schools        5-19    *played Mon evening 

Leinster P.P. Sch SH “B”
St. Joseph’s Rochfortbridge    7-20    Boyne CS    0-08    

Dublin P.P. Sch Juv F “E” Section 1 QF
Sc Ui Chonaill    8-09     Greenhills College    6-06    

Dublin P.P. Sch Juv F “B” Section 1 QF
Skerries CC    4-12     St. McDara’s CC    6-09    AET

Dublin P.P. Sch Juv F “B” Semi Final
Terenure College    1-09    St. Declan’s CBS          0-02

Dublin P.P. Sch Juv F “D” QF
Firhouse CC    4-15     St. Joseph’s CBS    2-01    

 

Thurs Nov 27th 2014

Leinster P.P. Sch SH “B”    
Gorey C.S.     1-20    Wexford C.B.S.      1-08    
Naas C.B.S.    1-13     Portlaoise C.B.S.    1-10    

Dublin P.P. Sch Juv F “A” Final    
Col Eoin    5-16     St. Fintan’s HS    2-02    

Dublin P.P. Sch Juv F “E” Group QF
Adamstown CC       3-10    Riversdale CC    3-08    

Dublin P.P. Sch Juv F “E” QF    
Tallaght CS    2-14    Synge St CBS    2-03    

 

Fri Nov 28th 2014

Leinster P.P. Sch SH “B”    
Banagher College    2-17    St. Joseph’s, Rochfortbridge    2-10