November 2015 Results

Mon Nov 2nd 2015

Leinster P.P. Sch SH “B”
Wexford C.B.S.        1-12    St. Mary’s, Enniscorthy       1-12    

Dublin P.P. Sch Jun H “C” QF
Drimnagh Castle CBS    2-09    Maynooth PP    4-09    

Dublin P.P. Sch SH “C1” QF
Hartstown CS    5-08     St. Joseph’s CBS    2-02    

North Leinster P.P. Sch Jun H “C” QF Replay
St. Peter’s Dunboyne    0-14    St. Joseph’s Rochfortbridge    2-07    

 

Tues Nov 3rd 2015

North Leinster P.P. Sch Jun H “B” Semi Final
Col Choilm Tullamore    1-12    St. Brendan’s CS Birr    1-07    

Dublin P.P. Sch Jun H “D1” QF
St. Joseph’s Rush    7-14     Synge St CBS    2-01    

 

Wed Nov 4th 2015

Leinster P.P. Sch SH “A” League
Colaiste Eoin     2-24    Antrim Schools        2-14    * Played Tues Evening
Dublin North     3-16      St. Peter’s, Wexford    2-13    
Good Counsel College    2-15     St. Kieran’s, Kilkenny    2-25    
St. Brendan’s C.S., Birr     2-14    Dublin South    4-14    

Leinster P.P. Sch SH “B”
Gorey CS    5-12    FCJ Bunclody    5-08    *Played Tues
Banagher College    3-18      Naas C.B.S    2-12    

Leinster P.P. Sch Jun H “A” Shield Final
Borris VS    3-15    Castlecomer CS       2-13    

North Leinster P.P. Sch SH “C” Semi Final
Killina Pres SS     4-17    Col Choilm Tullamore    2-13    
Sc Mhuire Clane    2-12    Col Naomh Cormac    0-08    

Dublin P.P. Sch Jun H “B” Semi Final
St. Colmcille’s CS     4-18    Templeogue College    1-11    

Dublin P.P. Sch SH “C” QF
Malahide CS    7-15     St. Kevin’s CBS       5-11

Dublin P.P. Sch Jun H “D1” QF
Greenhills College     4-08    Col Mhuire    3-03    

Tom Quinlan Shield – Section 2 Semi Final
Donabate CC    9-16     Lucan CC    3-02    
Lusk CC     3-11    CP Setanta    3-06    

 

Thurs Nov 5th 2015

Dublin P.P. Sch SH “C” QF
Lucan CBS     2-19    St. McDara’s CC        5-06    

Dublin P.P. Sch Jun H “D” Semi Final
Col Choilm    5-19    Col Chiarain    1-11    

Tom Quinlan Palte QF
Adamstown CC       3-05     Sc Ui Chonaill       4-03    

North Leinster P.P. Sch SH “C1” QF
St. Finian’s College     5-19     Tullamore College    1-12  

South Leinster P.P. Sch Jun F “B”
Wexford CBS    2-04     Gorey CS    0-02

 

Fri Nov 6th 2015

Leinster P.P. Sch SH “B”
St. Mary’s, Enniscorthy       2-12     Gorey C.S.    0-06    
Col. Mhuire, Mullingar    1-13     St. Joseph’s, Rochfortbridge    3-11    

Dublin P.P. Sch Jun H “C” QF
St. Kevin’s CBS        5-14    Oatlands College    4-03    

Dublin P.P. Sch SH “C” QF
Clonkeen College    4-20     Col Cois Life    1-09    

 

Sat Nov 7th 2015

Leinster P.P. Sch SH “A” League
Antrim Schools    5-12     Meath Schools      1-10

 

Mon Nov 9th 2015

Leinster P.P. Sch SH “A” League
Mountrath C.S.      0-10      Kilkenny C.B.S.        0-16    

Leinster P.P. Sch SH “B”
Portlaoise C.B.S       0-10     Cistercian, Roscrea    3-10    

Dublin P.P. Sch Jun H “D1”
St. Joseph’s Rush    6-10    Firhouse CC    0-05    

Dublin P.P. Sch SH “D1 Semi Final
GC Reachrann     5-16    Hartstown CS    2-04    

 

Tues Nov 10th 2015

Leinster P.P. Sch SH “A” League
Castlecomer C.S.     0-14     Dublin North    1-21    
Meath Schools         0-07     Colaiste Eoin    3-24    

Leinster P.P. Sch SH “B”     
Abbey C.C., Ferrybank     1-10    Wexford C.B.S.      1-08    
Col. Mhuire, Johnstown        1-23      St. Fergal’s, Rathdowney    1-05    

South Leinster P.P. Jun H “C” Final
Col Bhride Carnew    1-11     Pres DLS Bagenalstown         2-13       AET 

Dublin P.P. Sch SH “A” Semi Final
Sc Aodhain    0-11     Col Eanna    3-04    

 

Wed Nov 11th 2015

Leinster P.P. Sch SH “A” League
Borris V.S.    0-13    Kilkenny C.B.S    2-18    

Leinster P.P. Sch SH “B”
F.C.J., Bunclody        0-11      St. Mary’s, Enniscorthy        4-10

Dublin P.P. Sch Juv F “C” QF
Moyle Park College    6-09     St. Colmcille’s CS    4-17    AET 

Dublin P.P. Sch SF “D1” Section 2 QF
CP Setanta    1-12     Sc Ui Chonaill    2-05    

North Leinster P.P. Sch  SH “C” Final
Killina Pres SS    0-16     Sc Mhuire Clane    3-04    

North Leinster P.P. Sch Jun H “C” Semi Final
St. Peter’s Dunboyne    4-12    St. Fergal’s Rathdowney       7-08    

South Leinster P.P. Jun F “C”
Col Eoin Hacketstown     10-07    Col Cill Mhantain    5-15    

 

Thurs Nov 12th 2015

Leinster P.P. Sch SH “A” League
Dublin South     0-14    St. Kieran’s, Kilkenny    1-12    

South Leinster P.P. SH “C1” Final
New Ross CBS    3-02    Duiske College      0-08    

Dublin P.P. Sch Jun H “A” Final
Sc. Aodhain     4-12    Colaiste Eoin    2-12    AET

Dublin P.P. Sch Jun H “B” Final
St. Colmcille’s CS    3-09    St. Declan’s CBS       0-09    AET

Dublin P.P. Sch SF “D1” Section 2 QF
CBS James St    2-05     Synge St CBS    3-09    

Dublin P.P. Sch SF “D1” Section 1 QF
Col Dhulaigh    6-08    Col de hIde    0-04    

Tom Quinlan Shield Section 2 Final
Donabate CC    3-11    Lusk CC       1-10    

North Leinster P.P. Sch SH “C1” Semi Final
Clonaslee VS    4-10    St. Fintina’s Longwood       2-11    

 

Fri Nov 13th 2015

Leinster P.P. Sch SH “B”
Cistercian, Roscrea    1-12    Col. Mhuire, Johnstown       1-17    
Heywood C.S.     5-13    Portlaoise C.B.S       1-03    

Dublin P.P. Sch SH “D1” QF Replay
St. Joseph’s Rush    1-05    HFCS Rathcoole     5-04    

Dublin P.P. Sch SF “D1” Football Section 1 QF
Col Mhuire     2-10    St. Paul’s CBS     3-05    

 

Mon Nov 16th 2015

Leinster P.P. Sch SH “A” League
St. Peter’s, Wexford     0-16      Castlecomer C.S.    1-10    

Leinster P.P. Sch SH “B”
Gorey C.S.    2-12     Abbey C.C., Ferrybank       1-05    

Dublin P.P. Sch SF “D1” Section 2 QF
Palmerstown CS    4-10     Killinarden CS    0-01    

Dublin P.P. Sch Jun H “C” Semi Final
Maynooth PP    1-04     Malahide CS    5-09    

North Leinster P.P. Sch Juv F “B” QF
Dundalk DLS    6-15     Ratoath College   0-10

 

Tues Nov 17th 2015

Leinster P.P. Sch SH “A” League Semi Final
Colaiste Eoin     0-14    St. Kieran’s    1-18    

Leinster P.P. Sch SH “B”
Naas C.B.S.    5-05    Col. Mhuire, Mullingar    2-06    

Dublin P.P. Sch Juv F “C” QF
St. David’s CBS    5-07     Col Choilm    1-04    

Dublin P.P. Sch SH “C” Semi Final
Portmarnock CS       0-10       Clonkeen College    0-08    

Dublin P.P. Sch Jun H “D” Semi Final
Hartstown CS     1-08    Confey College    2-08

Dublin P.P. Sch Juv F “C” QF
Old Bawn CS    4-05    Drimnagh Castle CBS    1-03    

South Leinster P.P. Sch SH “C” Semi Final
Knockbeg College    1-06    Col Eamann Ris Callan    1-08    

South Leinster P.P. Sch Jun F “C”
Colaiste Eoin Hacketstown    5-08    Tullow CS    2-03    

 

Wed Nov 18th 2015

Leinster P.P. SH “A” League
St. Brendan’s C.S., Birr        6-11    Good Counsel College    2-21    
Kilkenny CBS    5-13     Offaly Schools       0-11    

Dublin P.P. Sch Juv F “A” Semi Final
St. Benildus College    11-13    St. Fintan’s HS    3-06    

Dublin P.P. Sch Juv F “B” Semi Final
Malahide CS v Col Eanna    OFF

North Leinster P.P. Sch Juv F “A” Semi Final
St. Pat’s Navan       8-05    Marist Athlone       2-05    

North Leinster P.P. Sch Juv F “B” QF
Boyne CS    4-06    St. Mary’s Edenderry    4-12    

North Leinster P.P. Sch Juv F “C” QF
St. Oliver’s Oldcastle    8-12    Cnoc Mhuire Granard    7-09    AET

North Leinster P.P. Sch SH “C1” Semi Final
St. Peter’s Dunboyne v St. Finian’s Mullingar    OFF    

South Leinster P.P. Sch Juv F “A” Semi Final
Naas CBS    3-18     St. Peter’s Wexford    3-03    

South Leinster P.P. Sch Juv F “D” Semi Final
Col Mhuire Johnstown    2-03     Ramsgrange CS     3-02    

South Leinster P.P. Sch SH “C” Semi Final
Pres DLS Bagenalstown     2-14    Grennan College Thomastown    2-06    

 

Thurs Nov 19th 2015

South Leinster P.P. Sch Juv F “A” Semi Final
Good Counsel    0-15    Knockbeg College    1-06    

South Leinster P.P. Sch Jun F “B”
Wexford CBS     1-10    St. Mary’s CBS Enniscorthy    2-04    

South Leinster P.P. Sch Juv F “B” Semi Final
St. Kieran’s     3-07    Gorey CS     0-07    

Dublin P.P. Sch Juv F “C” QF
Chanel College       4-07    St. Kevin’s CBS       7-09    

 

Fri Nov 20th 2015

Leinster P.P. Sch SH “B”
Wexford C.B.S.       2-10      Gorey C.S.    2-07    
St. Fergal’s, Rathdowney    0-16    Cistercian, Roscrea    1-16    

Dublin P.P. Sch Juv F “A” Semi Final
Col Eoin    5-07     Maynooth SS    2-05    

Dublin P.P. Sch SH “A” Final
Ardscoil Ris     3-08    Col Eanna    2-05    

North Leinster P.P. Sch Jun H “B” Final
Banagher College     1-06    Col Choilm Tullamore    3-09    

North Leinster P.P. Sch SF “A” League Semi Finals
St. Mary’s SS Edenderry       1-12    St. Mel’s Longford    0-11    
St. Pat’s Navan       1-09     Moate CS    2-08    

 

Mon Nov 23rd 2015

Leinster P.P. Sch SH “A” League
Dublin South    1-11    Good Counsel    1-18    

Leinster P.P. Sch SH “B”
F.C.J, Bunclody        2-12    Wexford C.B.S.       0-10    
St. Mary’s, Enniscorthy       1-11      Abbey C.C., Ferrybank      0-13    

Dublin P.P. Sch Jun H “D1” Semi Final
Greenhills College    3-13     CBS James St    2-07    

Dublin P.P. Sch SF “D1” Section 2 Semi Final
Synge St CBS     0-02    Palmerstown CS    3-10    

 

Tues Nov 24th 2015

North Leinster P.P. Sch Jun H “C” QF
Boyne CS     4-11    Clonaslee VS    0-06    

North Leinster P.P. Sch Juv F “A” Semi Final
Col Mhuire Mullingar    5-17    St. Mel’s Longford    2-08    

 

Wed Nov 25th 2011

Leinster P.P. Sch SH “A” League Semi Final
Dublin North    1-22     Kilkenny CBS    3-11    

Leinster P.P. Sch SH “B”
Naas C.B.S.     3-03    St. Joseph’s, Rochfortbridge    1-07    

South Leinster P.P. Sch Juv F “A” Final
Naas CBS    2-05    Good Counsel    6-08    

Dublin P.P. Sch Juv F “B” Semi Finals
Malahide CS    3-13    Col Eanna    2-04    
Lucan CBS    2-11     St. Declan’s CBS    3-15    

Dublin P.P. Sch Juv F “C” Semi Finals
St. David’s CBS       11-03        Old Bawn    2-08    
St. Kevin’s CBS       5-11     St. Colmcille’s CS    5-09    

Dublin P.P. Sch Juv F “E” Qualifier
GC an Phiarsaigh    7-03    Grange CC    8-02    

North Leinster P.P. Sch SF “D” Rd 1
Mullingar CC     4-09    Oaklands CC    2-09    

North Leinster P.P. Sch SH “C1” Semi Final
St. Peter’s Dunboyne    3-11    St. Finian’s Mullingar    2-11    

South Leinster P.P. Sch SF “D” Rd 1
Col Eoin Hacketstown    4-11    Blessington CC       1-07    

 

Thurs Nov 26th 2015

North Leinster P.P. Sch SF “A” League Final
St. Mel’s Longford    2-07     Moate CS    1-10    *Played Wed Evening

South Leinster P.P. Sch Juv F “D” Semi Final
Ramsgrange CS       1-06    Avondale CC    6-09    

South Leinster P.P. Sch Jun F “C”
Col Eoin Hacketstown    5-13    Pres Bray    2-06    

Dublin P.P. Sch SF “D1” Semi Final

CP Setanta     1-09    Kylemore College    3-05    

Dublin P.P. Sch Juv F “A” Final
Colaiste Eoin     5-12    St. Benildus College    4-16    

Dublin P.P. Sch Juv F “D” Qualifier
Col de hIde     3-09    Col Chiarain    3-07    

Dublin P.P. Sch SF “D1” Section 1 Semi Final
Col Dhulaigh     4-12    Col Chillian     1-11    

North Leinster P.P. Sch Juv F “B” QF
St. Joseph’s Rochfortbridge    5-18    Sc Dara Kilcock    3-01    

 

Fri Nov 27th 2015

Leinster P.P. Sch Jun H “B” Semi Final
Col Mhuire Johnstown       0-10    Col Choilm Tullamore    1-08    

North Leinster P.P. Sch Juv F “B” QF
St. Mary’s DS    2-04     Ashbourne CS       4-14    

North Leinster P.P. Sch SF “C” Rd 1
St. Finian’s Mullingar    1-05    Ballymahon VS       5-08    

Dublin P.P. Sch Jun H “C” Final
Malahide CS    4-09    St. Kevin’s CBS    2-11    

Dublin P.P. Sch SF “D1” Section 1 QF
Ardscoil Raheny        2-07    Col Mhuire    0-09