November 2016 Results

Tues Nov 1st 2016

Top Oil Leinster PP Sch SH “A” League
Good Counsel Col.    2-14     Dublin South    2-13    

 

Wed Nov 2nd 2016

Top Oil Leinster PP Sch SH “A” League
Offaly Schools    3-13     Borris V.S.    0-06    

 

Fri Nov 4th 2016

Top Oil Leinster PP Sch SH “A” League
Dublin South    1-20     Offaly Schools         2-14

 

Tues Nov 8th 2016

Top Oil Dublin PP Sch SH “C” QF
St. MacDara’s CC     2-10    Col Cois Life    2-07

 

Wed Nov 9th 2016

Top Oil Leinster PP Sch SH “A” League
Borris V.S.     2-12      Dublin South    1-11

 

Thurs Nov 10th 2016

Top Oil Leinster PP Sch SH “B
Killina Pres. Sec. Sch.      1-16    Naas C.B.S.    3-15    

Top Oil Dublin P.P. Sch Juv F “A” Semi Final
St. Benildus    4-11     Sc Aodhain    0-06    

 

Fri Nov 11th 2016

Top Oil Leinster PP Sch SH “B”
St. Mary’s, Enniscorthy          2-08    F.C.J., Bunclody        1-13    

Top Oil South Leinster PP Sch Juv F “D” Semi Final
Colaiste Mhuire Johnstown    4-08     Sc Chonglais Baltinglass        7-08    

Top Oil South Leinster PP Sch SF “A” League Semi Final
Patrician Newbridge     4-15     Good Counsel       0-05

Top Oil Dublin P.P. Sch SH “C” QF
St. Joseph’s Rush     3-16    Salesian College        0-09    

Top Oil Dublin P.P. Sch Juv F “B” Semi Final
Col Eanna    4-09    Malahide CS    1-11    

Top Oil Dublin P.P. Sch Jun H “D1” Semi Final
Col Mhuire    4-13    Firhouse CC    3-11   

 

Mon Nov 14th 2016

Top Oil Leinster PP Sch SH “A”
St. Peter’s, Wexford    0-13    Kilkenny C.B.S.    1-14    

Top Oil Leinster PP Sch SH “B”
Col.  Mhuire, Mullingar         0-11      Banagher College    5-12    

Top Oil Dublin P.P. Sch SH “C” Qualifier
Maynooth PP     5-17    PS Neasain    1-08    

Top Oil Dublin P.P. Sch Jun H “D” QF
Confey College        4-08    St. Mark’s CS    9-07    

Top Oil Dublin P.P. Sch Jun H “C” QF
St. Kevin’s CBS       0-10    Skerries CC    1-06    

 

Tues Nov 15th 2016

Top Oil Dublin P.P. Sch SH “C” QF
Scoil Chaitriona         4-17    Oatlands College    4-07    

Top Oil Dublin P.P. Sch SH “B” Semi Final
Clonkeen College    4-18     St. Declan’s CBS    2-14    

Top Oil Dublin P.P. Sch Jun H “B” Final
St. Fintan’s HS        7-13    Lucan CBS    1-12    

Top Oil Dublin P.P. Sch Jun H “D” QF
Old Bawn CS     2-09    Col Chiarain Leixlip    9-14    

 

Wed Nov 16th 2016

Top Oil    Leinster PP Sch SH “A” League
St. Kieran’s, Kilkenny    1-15       Dublin North    0-08    

Top Oil Leinster PP Sch SH “B”
Gorey C.S.     1-08    Col. Mhuire, Johnstown       3-11    
Mountrath C.S.        4-17     Heywood  C.S       1-05    

Top Oil South Leinster PP Sch SF “A” League Semi Final
St. Peter’s Wexford    5-09     Knockbeg College    2-07    

Tom Quinlan Shield 1st Yr Football Semi Final
Firhouse CC    1-07    HFCS Rathcoole      5-08    

Top Oil South Leinster PP Sch Juv F “A” Semi Final *Played yesterday
Knockbeg College     4-11    St. Peter’s Wexford    1-07    

 

Thurs Nov 17th 2016

Top Oil Leinster PP Sch SH “B”
F.C.J., Bunclody         2-15      Abbey C.C., Ferrybank       0-07    

Top Oil Dublin PP Sch Jun H QF
St. Paul’s College    6-10    St. Vincent’s CBS    1-03    

Top Oil Dublin PP Sch SF “D1” Tier 2 QF
Deansrath CC    1-03    St. Tieran’s CS    1-02    

 

Fri Nov 18th 2016

Top Oil North Leinster PP Sch Jun H “B” Final
Banagher College    0-08    Naas CBS    2-06    

Top Oil South Leinster PP Sch Jun H “C” Final
Col Eamann Ris Callan    1-09    Grennan College Thomastown    2-10    

Top Oil Dublin PP Sch SH “B” Final
St. Fintan’s HS        3-14    Clonkeen College    3-11

Top Oil Dublin PP Sch Jun H “C” QF
Blackrock College     4-10    HFCS Rathcoole        4-12    

Top Oil Dublin PP Sch SH “C” Semi Final
St. Joseph’s Rush    3-07    St. MacDara’s CC    2-07    

Top Oil Dublin PP Sch SF “D1” Tier 2 QF
Kylemore College    1-04    St. John’s College    6-08    

 

Mon Nov 21st  2016

Top Oil Leinster PP Sch SH “A” League
Castlecomer C.S.    2-15    Dublin North    3-10    

Top Oil Leinster PP Sch SH “B”
Abbey C.C., Ferrybank     0-13     Gorey C.S.    1-04    

Top Oil North Leinster PP Sch Jun H “C1” Semi Final
Tullamore College     4-13    Castlepollard CC    1-04    

Top Oil Dublin PP Sch Juv F “C” QF
St. Kevin’s    5-11     St. Colmcilles CS    2-09    

Top Oil North Leinster PP Sch SF “D” Rd 1
Mullingar CC     8-13    Beaufort College     2-06    

 

Tues Nov 22nd 2016

Top Oil Leinster PP Sch SH “B”
Col. Mhuire, Johnstown     2-21      F.C.J., Bunclody    0-06    
Cistercian, Roscrea     6-13    Col.  Mhuire, Mullingar    1-07    
Heywood  C.S     1-10    Killina Pres. Sec. Sch    1-18    
St. Joseph’s, Rochfortbridge     0-03    Col. Choilm, Tullamore    6-22    

Top Oil Dublin PP Sch Juv F “C” QF
St. David’s CBS        5-07    Col Choilm    5-15    

Top Oil South Leinster PP Sch Juv F “A” Semi Final
Naas CBS     1-11    Good Counsel      5-09    

Top Oil South Leinster PP Sch Juv F “D” 11 a side Final
Duiske College       9-07     Selskar College       6-08    

 

Wed Nov 23rd 2016

Top Oil Leinster PP Sch SF “A” Rd 1
St. Mel’s, Longford     3-09    Maynooth P.P.    0-08
Moate C.S.     7-28    Ardsc. na Trionoide, Athy    0-00
Wicklow Schools      3-10    Drogheda Schools    2-03    
St. Fintan’s H.S., Sutton       0-06    Sc. Dara, Kilcock    3-16    
Colaiste Eoin     1-11    Sc. Mhuire, Clane    2-07    
Col. Eanna    1-04    St. Pat’s, Navan       4-13    

Top Oil Leinster PP Sch SH “A” League
St. Kieran’s, Kilkenny    3-24    Castlecomer C.S.    2-12    
Dublin North    4-15    St. Brendan’s, Birr    5-10    

Top Oil Dublin PP Sch Jun H “D1” QF
CP Setanta     3-06    Greenhills College    5-02    

Top Oil Dublin PP Sch Juv F “C” Qualifier
Salesian College        5-17     Old Bawn CS    1-03    

Top Oil Dublin PP Sch Jun H “D” Semi Final
St. Joseph’s Drogheda    1-12     Col Chiarain Leixlip    1-09    

Top Oil North Leinster PP Sch Jun H “C” Semi Final
Boyne CS     5-06    St. Fergal’s Rathdowney        6-12    

 

Thurs Nov 24th 2016

Top Oil Leinster PP Sch SH “B”
St. Joseph’s, Rochfortbridge     1-10     Banagher College    3-20    

Top Oil North Leinster PP Sch Juv F “B” QF
St. Joseph’s Rochfortbridge    1-07    Ashbourne CS    0-09    

Top Oil Dublin PP Jun H “C” QF
Scoil Chaitriona       4-18    Portmarnock CS        0-06    

Tom Quinlan 1st Yr Football Semi Final
Ardgillan CC    3-15     CP Setanta    2-04    

 

Fri Nov 25th 2016

Top Oil Leinster PP Sch SF “A” Rd 1
Dundalk Schools     2-06    Louth Schools    4-16
Patrician, Newbridge    0-11    Scoil Aodhain    1-12    
Athlone C.C.    1-10     St. Mary’s Sec. Sch., Edenderry      0-10    

Top Oil Dublin PP Sch Juv F “B” Final
Col Eanna    6-09     St. Declan’s CBS    5-11    

Top Oil Dublin PP Sch Jun H “C” QF
Maynooth PP    1-16     Clonkeen College    4-05    

Top Oil Dublin PP Sch Jun H “C” Semi Final
HFCS Rathcoole       2-08     St. Kevin’s CBS    3-04    

Top Oil North Leinster PP Sch Juv F “B” QF
St. Mary’s SS Edenderry       5-20    Col Choilm Tullamore    1-08    

Top Oil North Leinster Juv F “C” QF
Cnoc Mhuire Granard    1-21     O’Carolan Col Nobber    2-03    

Top Oil South Leinster PP Sch Juv F “D” Final
Col Mhuire Johnstown       4-14     Ramsgrange CS      3-05  

 

 

Mon Nov 28th  2016

Top Oil Leinster PP Sch SH “A” League
Castlecomer C.S.      0-12     St. Brendan’s, Birr    0-12    

Top Oil South Leinster PP Sch Juv F “B” Semi Final
Gorey CS     5-08    Col Iosagain    6-04    

Top Oil North Leinster PP Sch SF “D” Rd 1
Ardsc Phadraig Granard        2-09     Oakland CC    4-06    

Top Oil Dublin PP Sch SH “C” QF
Maynooth PP     0-10    Portmarnock CS        2-13    

Top Oil Dublin PP Sch Jun H “D” Semi Final
St. Paul’s College    4-09     St. Mark’s CS    5-03    

 

Tues Nov 29th 2016

Top Oil Leinster PP Sch SH “B”
Naas CBS    0-15    Mountrath CBS       1-09    

Top Oil North Leinster PP Sch SF “C” Rd 1
Mercy SS Kilbeggan    5-15    Tullamore College    4-10    

Top Oil North Leinster PP Sch Juv F “C” QF
Ardee CS    5-13     St. Mary’s Dundalk    2-04    

Top Oil North Leinster PP Sch Juv F “B” Semi Final
Col Ris Dundalk      2-01     St. Joseph’s Rochfortbridge    4-13    
    
Tom Quinlan 1st Yr Football Plate Final
HFCS Rathcoole        2-06     Ardgillan CC    5-13    

Top Oil Dublin PP Sch Juv F “D” QF
Luck CC       3-14     Beneavin College    4-04

 

Wed Nov 30th 2016

Top Oil Dublin PP Sch Juv F “A” Semi Final
Col Eoin    5-12     Maynooth PP    0-03    

Top Oil Dublin PP Sch Juv F “E” Section 2 Qualifier
Kylemore College    5-08    St. Kevin’s CC    0-04    

Top Oil North Leinster PP Sch Jun H “C” Semi Final
St. Joseph’s Rochfortbridge    0-12    Col Naomh Cormac    3-10    

Top Oil North Leinster PP Sch Juv F “A” Semi Final
Marist College Athlone       5-09     St. Mel’s Longford    0-06    

Top Oil North Leinster PP Sch SF “D” Rd 1
Ardsc Chiarain Clara     6-18    Columba Col Killucan    1-08        

Top Oil South Leinster PP Sch Juv F “B” Semi Final
St. Mary’s CBS Enniscorthy    1-07     St. Kieran’s    3-08