October 2012 Results

Monday 1st Oct to Sunday 7th Oct 2012

Monday 1st Oct 2012

Leinster Post Primary Schools Jun H “A”
Castlecomer C.S. 2-04 Kilkenny C.B.S. 2-17
Colaiste Eoin 0-06 St. Peter’s, Wexford 1-11

Tues 2nd Oct 2012

Leinster Post Primary Schools Jun H “A”
Good Counsel College 1-12 Col. Mhuire, Johnstown 0-12

Thursday 4th Oct 2012

Leinster Post Primary Schools Jun H “A”
St. Brendan’s, Birr 2-09 Good Counsel College 1-11
Col. Mhuire, Johnstown 0-03 St. Kieran’s, Kilkenny 7-15

Monday 8th Oct to Sun 14th Oct 2012

Monday 8th Oct 2012

Leinster P.P. Sch Jun H “A” Rd 3
Kilkenny C.B.S. 4-07 St. Peter’s, Wexford 1-05
Colaiste Eoin 1-10 Castlecomer C.S. 2-16

Tuesday 9th Oct 2012

Leinster P.P. Sch Jun H “A” Rd 3
St. Brendan’s, Birr 4-20 Col. Mhuire, Johnstown 1-06

Dublin P.P. Sch Jun H “A” Semi Finals
Templeogue College 3-12 St. Fintan’s HS 2-05
Ardscoil Ris 3-17 Col Eanna 2-03

Dublin P.P. Sch Jun H “A” Shield Semi Final
St. Benildus Col 3-12 Castleknock CC 2-11

Thursay 11th Oct 2012

Leinster P.P. Sch Jun H “A” Rd 3
St. Kieran’s, Kilkenny 1-13 Good Counsel College 1-15

Friday 12th Oct 2012

Dublin P.P. Sch SH “C1” Section QF
St. Vincents CBS 5-07 St Pauls College 3-09
 

Monday, 15th Oct to Sunday, 21st Oct 2012.

Monday 15th Oct 2012

Leinster PP Sch Jun H “A” Fr. Cosgrave Cup Semi Finals
St. Kieran’s, Kilkenny 0-23 St. Peter’s Wexford 0-08
Kilkenny CBS 0-11 Good Counsel College 1-11

Leinster PP Sch Jun H “A” Shield Semi Finals
Col Mhuire Johnstown 1-14 Castlecomer CS 2-11 AET
St. Brendan’s Birr 2-09 Colaiste Eoin 1-10

Dublin P.P. Sch SH “C1” Section QFs
Col de hIde 5-08 Col Mhuire 1-02
CBS James St v Rosary Col OFF

Dublin P.P. Sch Jun H “A” Shield Semi Final
Sc Aodhain 8-06 Clonkeen College 3-10

South Leinster P.P. Sch Jun H “B” QF
Gorey CS 0-08 Col Eamann Ris 0-12

 

Tuesday 16th Oct 2012
Dublin P.P. Sch Jun H “A” Final

Ardscoil Ris 2-11 Templeogue College 2-08

Dublin P.P. Sch SH “B” QF
Terenure College 2-18 Clonkeen Col 2-10

Dublin P.P. Sch SH “C” QF
St. Joseph’s Rush 6-07 St. Vincent’s CBS 5-10 AET

North Leinster P.P. Sch Jun H “B” Semi Final
Banagher College 1-16 Heywood CS 1-12

 

Wednesday 17th Oct 2012

Leinster Colleges SH “A” League
Castlecomer C.S. v Dublin South OFF

Dublin P.P. Sch SH “A” Final
Ardscoil Ris 1-10 Col Eanna 3-08

Dublin P.P. Sch Jun H “D” QF
St. Mark’s CS 0-04 HFCS Rathcoole 9-07

 

Thursday 18th Oct 2012

Dublin P.P. Sch SH “B” QF
Templeogue College 4-18 Sc Chaitriona 5-08

North Leinster PP Jun Sch Jun H “B” Semi Final
Mountrath CS 2-11 Col Mhuire Mullingar 2-04

 

Friday 19th Oct 2012
Dublin P.P. Sch SH “C” QFs

St. Joseph’s CBS 1-01 Col Choilm 7-07
Lucan CBS 4-17 Old Bawn CS 1-09

Dublin P.P. Sch SH “C1” QF
Confey College 3-12 Rosary College 2-07

Dublin P.P. Sch Jun H “D” QF
CBS James St 5-04 Drimnagh Castle CBS 10-07

Dublin P.P. Sch Jun H “C” QF
Terenure College 0-17 Portmarnock CS 2-13 AET

Dublin P.P. Sch SH “B” QF
St. Declan’s CBS 3-09 Malahide CS 3-14

 

Monday 22nd Oct to Sun 28th Oct 2012

Monday 22nd Oct 2012

Leinster P.P. Sch Jun H “A” Shield S/F Replay
Col Mhuire Johnstown 1-07 Castlecomer CS 1-12

Dublin P.P. Sch SH “C” QF
Lucan CC 8-09 Maynooth PP 3-12

Dublin P.P. Sch Jun H “D1” QFs
GC Reachrann 7-02 Hartstown CS 4-04
Rosary Col 5-07 Trinity Comp 1-00

Dublin P.P. Sch SH “C1” QF
Col de hIde 6-15 Col Chiarain 5-07

Dublin P.P. Sch Jun H “C” QF
Col Choilm 5-16 St. MacDara’s CC 5-05

North Leinster P.P. Sch Jun H “B” Final
Banagher College 8-04 Mountrath CS 4-19

South Leinster P.P. Sch Jun H “B” Semi Final
Abbey CC Ferrybank 1-10 Borris VS 2-11

 

Tuesday 23rd Oct 2012

Leinster P.P. Sch SH “B” Rd 1
Gorey C.S. 1-25 Heywood C.S. 5-10 AET

North Leinster P.P. Sch Jun H “C” Final
St. Joseph’s R’bridge 1-05 Killina Pres Sec Sch 1-12

 

Wednesday 24th Oct 2012

Leinster Colleges SH “A” League
Dublin South 1-11 Good Counsel College 2-08

Leinster P.P. Sch Jun H “A” Fr. Cosgrave Cup Final
St. Kieran’s, Kilkenny 2-09 Good Counsel College 2-10

Dublin P.P. Sch SH “B” QF
Sc Chaitriona 6-13 Salesian College 1-08

South Leinster P.P. Sch Jun H “B” Semi Final
Col Eamann Ris Callan 3-15 Col Bhride Carnew 1-10

Dublin P.P. Sch SH “C” Semi Final
Coolmine CS v Old Bawn CS OFF

 

Thursday 25th Oct 2012

Leinster P.P. Sch SH “B” Rd 1
Grennan Col., Thomastown 0-11 Enniscorthy C.B.S. 0-22
Naas C.B.S. 6-06 Mountrath C.S. 5-11

North Leinster P.P. Sch SH “C” Final
Sc Mhuire Clane 2-07 Mercy Kilbeggan 1-10 AET

Dublin P.P. Sch SH “B” Semi Final
Terenure College 2 – 10 Malahide CS 4- 12

Dublin P.P. Sch SH “C1” Q/Final (Replay)
St. Joseph’s, Rush 3 -13 St. Vincent’s C.B.S. 0-8

 

Friday 26th Oct 2012

North Leinster P.P. Sch SH “C1” Semi Final
St. Peter’s Dunboyne 3-13 Moate CS 0-07

Leinster P.P. Sch Jun H “A” Shield Final
St. Brendan’s Birr 1-14 Castlecomer CS 0-14