October 2013 Results

Wed Oct 2nd 2013

Leinster P.P. Sch Jun H “A” Fr. Cosgrave Cup 
Good Counsel College 1-10 St. Kieran’s, Kilkenny 7-17
Mountrath C.S.   3-07 Kilkenny C.B.S. 4-22
 

Mon Oct 7th 2013
Leinster P.P. Sch Jun H “A” Fr. Cosgrave Cup
St. Kieran’s, Kilkenny 3-16 Borris V.S. 0-14
Col. Eoin 4-15 Castlecomer C.S 1-13
Mountrath C.S.   3-07 St. Peter’s, Wexford 4-21

Dublin P.P. Sch SH “C1” QF
Col de hIde 5-12 St. Marks CS 1-05
 
 
Tues Oct 8th 2013
Leinster P.P. Sch Jun H “A” Fr. Cosgrave Cup
Kilkenny C.B.S.   4-19 St. Brendan’s, Birr 1-09
 
Dublin P.P. Sch Jun H “A” QF
Col Eanna 7-16 St. Fintan’s HS 2-10
 
 
Wed Oct 9th 2013
Dublin P.P. Sch Jun H “C” QF
St. Kevin’s CBS 2-05 Drimnagh Castle CBS 1-10
 
 
Thurs Oct 10th 2013
Dublin P.P. Sch Jun H “D” QF
St. Joseph’s Drogheda 3-11 Beneavin College 3-04
 
North Leinster P.P. Sch Jun H “B” Semi Final
Col Mhuire Mullingar 8-13 Heywood CS 2-10
 
 
Fri Oct 11th 2013Dublin P.P. Sch SH “C1” QF
St. Joseph’s Rush 8-11 St. Vincent’s CBS 0-06
 
 
Mon Oct 1th 2013
Leinster P.P. Sch Jun H “A” Fr. Cosgrave Cup
Borris V.S. 3-16 Good Counsel College 2-21
 
Dublin P.P. Sch Jun H “B” Semi Final
St. Declan’s CBS 7-10 Terenure College 1-03
 
 
Tues Oct 15th 2013
Dublin P.P. Sch Jun H “A” Semi Final
Ardscoil Ris 1-19 Col Eanna 3-08

Dublin P.P. Sch Jun H “D” QF
Coolmine CS 3-05 PS Neasain 3-13
HFCS Rathcoole 2-08 St. Finian’s CC 4-06
 
Dublin P.P. Sch Jun H “D1” QF
Synge St CBS 5-07 Ardgillan CC 7-04
 
Tom Quinlan Plate QF
Cabinteely CS 6-02 Adamstown CC 12-06
 
 
Wed Oct 16th 2013
Leinster P.P. Sch SH “A” League Rd 1
St. Kieran’s, Kilkenny 3-18 St. Brendan’s, Birr 2-13
Kilkenny C.B.S. 2-18 St. Peter’s, Wexford 2-10

Dublin P.P. Sch Jun H “A” QF
Sc Aodhain 9-14 St. Benildus College 7-17AET
 
North Leinster P.P. Sch Jun H “B” Semi Final
Portlaoise CBS 4-10 Banagher College 3-17

Leinster P.P. Sch SH “A” League Rd 1
Kilkenny C.B.S. 2-18 St. Peter’s, Wexford 2-10
 
 
Thurs Oct 17th 2013
Dublin P.P. Sch Jun H “D” QF
St. Marks CS 3-11 Old Bawn CS 1-12
 
Dublin P.P. Sch SH “B” QF
St. Colmcilles CS 5-12 Castleknock CC 3-09
 
Tom Quinlan Shield Section 2 QF
GC Reachrann 9-06 Moyle Park 2-05
 
 
Fri Oct 18th 2013
Dublin P.P. Sch SH “B” QF
Salesian College 4-14 Templeogue College 2-11
 
 
Mon Oct 21st 2013
Leinster P.P. Sch Jun H “A” Fr. Cosgrave Cup Semi Final
Kilkenny CBS 1-11 Good Counsel 2-07
 
Leinster P.P. Sch Jun H “A” Fr. Cosgrave Cup Shield QF
Castlecomer CS 2-10 St. Brendan’s Birr 4-11

Leinster P.P. Sch SH “B”
Banagher College 1-16 Grennan Col., Thomastown 0-05
 
Dublin P.P. Sch Jun H “C” QF
St. McDara’s CC 4-13 Portmarnock CS 1-27 AET
Col Choilm 4-17 Blackrock College 3-10
 
 
Wed Oct 23rd 2013
Leinster P.P. Sch SH “A” League
Castlecomer C.S. 2-09 St. Kieran’s, Kilkenny 3-19
 
Leinster P.P. Sch SH “B”
Col. Mhuire, Johnstown 5-12 Col. Eamann Ris, Callan 2-08

Dublin P.P. Sch Jun H “B” Final
Salesian College 4-03 St. Declan’s CBS 5-13
 
North Leinster P.P. Sch Jun H “B” Final
Banagher College 1-16 Col Mhuire Mullingar 3-08
 
 
Thurs Oct 24th 2013
Dublin P.P. Sch SH “B” Semi Final
St. Colmcilles CS 3-19 St. Declan’s CBS   3-18 AET
 
South Leinster P.P. Sch Jun H “B” Semi Final
St. Mary’s Enniscorthy 6-09 Col Mhuire Johnstown 3-06
 
 
Fri Oct 25th 2013
Leinster P.P. Sch Jun H “A” Fr. Cosgrave Cup Final   
Kilkenny CBS 1-13 St. Peter’s Wexford 0-13
 
Leinster P.P. Sch Jun H “A” Fr. Cosgrave Cup Shield Semi Final
Mountrath CS 3-09 Colaiste Eoin 2-09