October 2014 Results

Monday Oct 6th 2014

 Leinster P.P. Sch Jun H “A” Fr. Cosgrave Cup 
Kilkenny C.B.S.      3-11     Good Counsel College      4-15
Mountrath C.S.       5-17    Borris V.S    2-09
St. Kieran’s, Kilkenny    2-26     St. Brendan’s, Birr    0-06
Castlecomer C.S.    0-10     St. Peter’s, Wexford       2-26

 

Wednesday Oct 8th 2014

Dublin P.P. Sch SH “A” QF
 Col Eanna     2-11    Ardscoil Ris     2-16

Dublin P.P. Sch SH “C1” QF  
Lucan CC    5-07     Old Bawn CS    0-02    

 

Thurs Oct 9th 2014

Leinster P.P. Sch Jun H “A” Fr. Cosgrave Cup 
Good Counsel College    4-28    Borris V.S.    1-09

Dublin P.P. Sch SH “B” QF  
Castleknock CC      2-09     St. Colmcille’s CS    1-11

 

 

Fri Oct 10th 2014

Dublin P.P. Sch SH “A” QF  
St. Declan’s CBS        3-17    Templeogue College    1-08    

Dublin P.P. Sch SH “B” QF   
Salesian College     5-12    Clonkeen College    4-10    

Dublin P.P. Sch SH “C1” Semi Final  
St. Paul’s College    3-03    Col Choilm    4-11    

Dublin P.P. Sch Jun H “A” Semi Final
Colaiste Eanna       3-07     Ardscoil Ris    3-17    

 

Monday Oct 13th 2014

Leinster P.P. Sch Jun H “A” Fr. Cosgrave Cup Semi Final
Good Counsel College    2-11    St. Kieran’s College    1-12        

Leinster P.P. Sch Jun H “A” Fr. Cosgrave Cup
Kilkenny C.B.S.      1-11      Mountrath C.S.    2-10    

Leinster P.P. Sch Jun H “A” Shield Semi Final    
St. Brendan’s Birr    3-06     Borris VS    1-15    

South Leinster P.P. Sch Jun H “B” Semi Finals
Colaiste Mhuire Johnstown    4-23     Gorey CS    2-06    
FCJ Bunclody    3-12    Heywood CS    2-14    AET

Dublin P.P. Sch SH “C” QF    
Terenure College    8-16     Maynooth PP       2-11    

Dublin P.P. Sch Jun H “A” Semi Final
St. Colmcille’s CS    2-14    Colaiste Eoin    2-09        

Dublin P.P. Sch SH “C1” QF
Hartstown CS    5-13    St. Mark’s CS    0-10    

 

Tues Oct 14th 2014

Dublin P.P. Sch Jun H “C1” QF
Old Bawn CS    4-08    Greenhills College    0-03    

Dublin P.P. Sch Jun H “D” Semi Final
Col Choilm    3-10    St. Vincent’s CBS    0-05    

Tom Quinlan 1st Yr Shield F QF
Col de hIde    4-6     HFCS Rathcoole    4-09    

Dublin P.P. Sch Jun H “C” QF
PS Neasain    0-09    St. David’s CBS    5-12

 

Wed Oct 15th 2014

Leinster P.P. Sch Jun H “A” Fr. Cosgrave Cup Semi Final
St. Peter’s Wexford    2-08    Mountrath CS    1-09    

Leinster P.P. Sch Jun H “A” Shield Semi Final
Kilkenny CBS    1-08    Castlecomer CS       3-08    

Dublin P.P. Sch SH “A” Semi Final
Ardscoil Ris    4-17     Scoil Aodhain    2-02    

Dublin P.P. Sch SH “C” QF
Lucan CBS    2-15     Oatlands College    4-11

 

Thurs Oct 16th 2014

Dublin P.P. Sch Jun H “D1” QF
  St. Finian’s CC    7-10     Hartstown    0-02    

Dublin P.P. Sch Jun H “B” Semi Final
St. Declan’s CBS        0-10     Terenure College    8-18    

Dublin P.P. Sch Jun H “D1” Section 1 QF
James St CBS        4-12     CP Setanta    2-08    

 

Fri Oct 17th 2014

Tom Quinlan Shield 1st Yr F QF
St. Vincent’s CBS    6-07    Donabate CC    3-04    

Tom Quinlan Plate 1st Yr F QF
Ardgillan CC    3-02    Larkin CC    2-00    

Dublin P.P. Sch SH “C1” Semi Final
Hartstown CS    4-09     Lucan CC    3-11

 

Monday Oct 20th 2014

Dublin P.P. Sch Jun H “C” QF    
Drimnagh Castle CBS    3-07    Clonkeen College    8-11    

Dublin P.P. Sch Jun H “D” Semi Final
HFCS Rathcoole       2-14    GC Reachrann    1-09    AET    

Dublin P.P. Sch Jun H “C” QF    
Sc Chaitriona    1-20    Portmarnock CS   2-08    

Dublin P.P. Sch Jun H “D1” Section 2 Semi Final
Synge St CBS    8-08     St. Mark’s CS     0-04    

 

Tues Oct 21st 2014

South Leinster P.P. Sch Jun H “B” Final
    Colaiste Mhuire Johnstown    2-15    FCJ Bunclody    4-07    

North Leinster P.P. Sch Jun H “B” Final
Naas CBS    0-09    Banagher College    1-12    

Dublin P.P. Sch SH “A” Semi Final
St. Declan’s CBS        5-13     St. Benildus College    5-10    

Dublin P.P. Sch SH “B” Semi Final
Salesian College        4-09     St. Fintan’s HS       2-10    

Dublin P.P. Sch SH “C” QF
Malahide CS    3-07     St. Kevin’s CBS       3-08    

 

Wed Oct 22nd 2014

Dublin P.P. Sch Jun H “A” Final
Ardscoil Ris    1-11    St. Colmcille’s CS    0-07    

Tom Quinlan 1st Yr F Plate Semi Final
Ardgillan CC    1-01    Adamstown CC       4-11    

Dublin P.P. Sch Juv F “C” QF
St. David’s CBS       8-07    Col Cois Life    2-10    

 

Thurs Oct 23rd 2014

Dublin P.P. Sch SH “B” Semi Final
Castleknock CC       1-07     Sc Chaitriona       2-12    

Dublin P.P. Sch SH “C1” Final
Col Choilm    0-12    Hartstown CS    1-05    

Tom Quinlan Shield Section 2 Semi Final
Moyle Park College    5-16    Beneavin College    1-03    

South Leinster P.P. Sch SF “A” League Semi Final
Colaiste Eoin    1-13    Knockbeg College    1-17    

 

Fri Oct 24th 2014

Leinster P.P. Sch Jun H “A” Fr. Cosgrave Cup Final
St. Peter’s Wexford    2-07     Good Counsel      1-12    

Leinster P.P. Sch SH “B”    
Heywood C.S.    0-15    Mountrath C.S.       4-23    
St. Mary’s, Enniscorthy    2-18    Wexford C.B.S.       2-12    

Dublin P.P. Sch Juv F “C” QF
Col Chiarain    9-07    St. Kevin’s CBS    9-08    

Dublin P.P. Sch SH “A” Final    
Ardscoil Ris    5-11    St. Declan’s CBS       2-09