U15 Football 2012

Round 1

U15 Seeded Structure - April 9th

    Group A              Group B                        Group C                            Group D
1  Louth                   Kildare                          Westmeath                       Laois
2  Dublin                 Wexford                         Wicklow                            Offaly
3  Carlow                Dublin 2                         Meath                               Longford

Group A                Venue - Pairc Ui Mhurchu, Ballyboden St Enda’s (Dublin) 
11am            Louth (0-1) V (0-11) Dublin
12pm            Louth (0-8) V (0-6) Carlow
1pm              Dublin (5-12) V (0-1) Carlow

Group B                 Venue - Hawkfield (Kildare) 
11am            Dublin 2 (1-3) V (2-12) Kildare
12pm            Wexford (1-9) V (2-5) Dublin 2
1pm              Wexford (1-5) V (7-15) Kildare

Group C               Venue - Dunganny (Meath) 
11am            Meath (0-7) V (1-6) Wicklow
12pm            Westmeath (1-6) V (1-5) Wicklow
1pm              Meath (2-9) V (0-5)  Westmeath

Group D                Venue - Belmont (Offaly)
11am           Offaly (1-7) V (0-3) Laois
12pm           Laois (1-9) V (0-11) Longford
1pm             Offaly (4-8) V (1-2) Longford

Round 2

U15 Seeded Structure - May 6th

        Group i                Group ii                      Group iii              Group iv
1      Dublin                  Kildare                       Meath                  Offaly
2      Laois                    Louth                          Wexford              Wicklow
3      Westmeath          Longford                    Carlow                 Dublin 2

Group i           Venue - Shandonagh, Westmeath
11am   Westmeath (2-4) V (1-8) Dublin
12pm   Laois (0-6) V (1-5) Dublin
1pm     Westmeath (3-5) V (1-9) Laois

Group ii           Venue - Edgeworthstown, Longford 
11am   Longford (0-6) V (0-9) Kildare
12pm   Kildare (5-7) V (0-3) Louth
1pm     Longford (1-5) V (0-10) Louth

Group iii           Venue - Gorey, Wexford
11am   Wexford V Carlow
12pm   Carlow V Meath
1pm     Wexford V Meath

Group iv            Venue - DCU, Dublin
10am   Dublin 2 (2-8) V (2-4) Wicklow
11am   Dublin 2 (3-4) V (0-8) Offaly
12pm    Wicklow (1-11) V (1-10) Offaly

Round 3

U15 National Fixtures TBC

Round 4

U15 Finals Day
Monday October 29th 
Group 1  Venue: Dunganny, Co. Meath
11am               Semi Final Dublin North (0-8) V (3-7) Meath
11am               Semi Final Kildare (0-6) V (2-7) Dublin South

12.15pm          Final Meath (0-6) V (2-9) Dublin South
12.15pm          3rd/4th Playoff Kildare (1-7) V (1-5) Dublin North

Saturday October 20th
Group 2  Venue- Blessington GAA, Wicklow
11am                Semi Final Westmeath (1-7) V (1-1) Wexford
11am                Semi Final Louth (0-6) V (0-7) Wicklow

12.15pm           Final Westmaeth (2-3)  V  (0-5) Wicklow 
12.15pm           3rd/4th Playoff Louth (2-4) V Wexford (1-11)

Saturday October 20th
Group 3   Venue - Portlaoise GAA, Rathleague, Co. Laois
11am                Semi Final Laois  (2-11) V (0-4) Carlow
11am                Semi Final Longford (2-3)  V  (3-15) Offaly

12.15pm           Final Laois (1-7) V (0-6) Offaly
12.15pm           3rd/4th Playoff Carlow (3-8) V (2-8) Longford